Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Hangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K528
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:45Guangzhou
10:0410:10Shaoguan East
12:4112:45Leiyang
13:4013:46Hengyang
15:1115:33Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:2416:28Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
17:1217:16Yichun [Jiangxi]
17:5117:54Xinyu
18:4118:44Zhangshu
19:0119:04Fengcheng
19:4119:44Jinxian
20:3520:41Yingtan
21:5121:55Shangrao
23:1023:13Quzhou
00:0900:17Jinhua
00:5100:55Yiwu
02:1202:18Hangzhou East
02:5402:57Haining
04:0604:28Shanghai South
05:3805:41Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:09-Wuxi [Jiangsu]
06:4006:44Changzhou
08:1608:16Nanjing
18H27M
07:45
Guangzhou
02:12+1
Hangzhou East
 
18H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
G86
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Guangzhou South
10:2110:24Changsha South
11:4411:47Nanchang West
14:0014:02Hangzhou East
14:48-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H0M
08:00
Guangzhou South
14:00
Hangzhou East
 
6H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$174
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$334
K512
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:30Haikou
23:0323:09Xuwen
00:3400:42Zhanjiang West
01:4101:52Maoming
05:5005:58Zhaoqing
07:4407:50Foshan
08:3408:54Guangzhou
09:1609:25Guangzhou North
09:5110:00Yuantan
11:3811:44Shaoguan East
12:1712:27Lechang
12:5412:57Pingshi
13:4213:48Chenzhou
15:3315:49Hengyang
17:2617:48Zhuzhou [hunan]
19:1919:23Yichun [Jiangxi]
20:0220:06Xinyu
22:3622:48Yingtan
00:0500:09Shangrao
03:5604:06Jinhua
04:4004:44Yiwu
05:1205:15Zhuji
06:1306:19Hangzhou East
06:5707:18Haining
07:4007:43Jiaxing
07:5808:01Jiashan [Zhejiang]
08:49-Shanghai South
21H19M
08:54
Guangzhou
06:13+1
Hangzhou East
 
21H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
G1304
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:24Guangzhou South
13:4113:47Guangzhou North
14:2614:28Shaoguan
14:5915:01Chenzhou West
15:3415:36Hengyang East
16:1716:21Changsha South
16:5016:52Pingxiang North
17:2017:22Xinyu North
17:5418:00Nanchang West
18:2618:28Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East
18:4118:43Yingtan North
19:0919:12Shangrao
20:0820:11Yiwu
20:2520:26Zhuji
20:4920:55Hangzhou East
21:1921:21Jiaxing South
21:51-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H25M
13:24
Guangzhou South
20:49
Hangzhou East
 
7H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$174
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$334
T170
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:55Guangzhou
17:1117:17Shaoguan East
17:4417:48Danxiashan
18:4018:44Nanxiong
19:1419:17Dayu
20:0420:25Ganzhou
01:0501:11Yingtan
04:3004:36Jinhua
05:1105:16Yiwu
05:4005:43Zhuji
07:0807:14Hangzhou East
07:4707:51Haining
08:0908:12Jiaxing
09:13-Shanghai South
16H13M
14:55
Guangzhou
07:08+1
Hangzhou East
 
16H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY564.5/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:38Guangzhou South
16:5516:57Chenzhou West
18:0618:12Changsha South
18:4218:44Pingxiang North
19:4019:43Nanchang West
21:0121:03Quzhou
21:2421:26Jinhua
21:4221:44Yiwu
22:1722:25Hangzhou East
23:10-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H39M
15:38
Guangzhou South
22:17
Hangzhou East
 
6H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$174
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$334
G1404
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:56Guangzhou South
16:4716:49Shaoguan
17:2017:22Chenzhou West
17:5517:57Hengyang East
18:2418:26Zhuzhou [hunan] West
18:4518:49Changsha South
19:3119:33Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:4819:50Xinyu North
20:2220:28Nanchang West
21:0321:05Yingtan North
21:3121:33Shangrao
21:5521:58Jiangshan
22:1022:12Quzhou
22:3322:35Jinhua
22:5122:53Yiwu
23:25-Hangzhou East
7H29M
15:56
Guangzhou South
23:25
Hangzhou East
 
7H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$174
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$334
D933
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:07Zhanjiang West
16:3916:41Maoming
17:2417:26Yangjiang
18:2818:30Xinhui
19:0419:24Guangzhou South
19:4119:43Humen [Dongguan]
20:0220:14Shenzhen North
22:0322:06Chaoshan
05:5406:00Hangzhou East
06:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H30M
19:24
Guangzhou South
05:54+1
Hangzhou East
 
10H30M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1405/US$207
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY875/US$129
D937
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Guangzhou South
20:0620:19Shenzhen North
21:4721:49Puning
23:2423:29Xiamen North
04:0204:25Ningbo
05:5906:05Hangzhou East
06:55-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H25M
19:34
Guangzhou South
05:59+1
Hangzhou East
 
10H25M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1405/US$207
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY875/US$129
D943
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:18Zhuhai
18:4118:44Zhongshan [Guangdong]
19:1419:39Guangzhou South
20:1220:24Shenzhen North
20:5020:52Huizhou South
23:2923:35Xiamen North
04:1204:30Ningbo
06:0406:10Hangzhou East
07:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
10H25M
19:39
Guangzhou South
06:04+1
Hangzhou East
 
10H25M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$70
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1405/US$207
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY875/US$129
K210
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:45Guangzhou
23:0423:10Shaoguan East
01:4902:11Ganzhou
04:1204:16Jian [Jiangxi]
07:2407:44Yingtan
08:0008:04Guixi
09:0009:04Shangrao
09:2509:29Yushan
10:2110:24Quzhou
11:2211:28Jinhua
12:0212:05Yiwu
12:3312:42Zhuji
13:4214:00Hangzhou
14:5514:59Shaoxing
15:2015:23Shangyu
15:5215:55Yuyao
16:45-Ningbo
16H57M
20:45
Guangzhou
13:42+1
Hangzhou
 
16H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY541.5/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$47
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G100
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:2811:32Shenzhen North
12:0112:05Guangzhou South
12:5612:58Shaoguan
14:3414:41Changsha South
16:0016:04Nanchang West
17:0017:02Shangrao
17:4717:49Jinhua
18:3518:39Hangzhou East
19:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H30M
12:05
Guangzhou South
18:35
Hangzhou East
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$174
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$334
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Hangzhou
China Train Search