Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:04Guangzhou South
07:2807:30Qingyuan [Guangdong]
08:1108:13Lechang East
08:5108:53Leiyang West
09:1009:12Hengyang East
09:5209:56Changsha South
10:3010:32Yueyang East
11:2311:28Wuhan
12:1112:14Xinyang East
12:3912:42Zhumadian West
13:4413:55Zhengzhou
14:1314:15Zhengzhou West
14:4014:42Luoyang Longmen
15:3415:36Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:06-Xian North
9H2M
07:04
Guangzhou South
16:06
Xian North
 
9H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
Z138
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:22Guangzhou
10:3810:44Shaoguan East
12:1912:23Chenzhou
14:0314:08Hengyang
15:3015:34Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:1116:18Changsha
17:3617:40Yueyang
19:4920:16Wuhan [Wuchang]
22:3022:32Xinyang
23:1923:21Zhumadian
23:5723:59Luohe
01:1501:23Zhengzhou
02:4402:50Luoyang
07:2407:34Xian
09:1009:18Baoji
10:5210:58Tianshui
11:4011:45Gangu
12:2912:35Longxi
15:0315:18Lanzhou
18:1618:22Wuwei
20:3020:36Zhangye
22:3322:48Jiayuguan
01:1901:27Liuyuan
04:0904:17Kumul
06:1506:17Shanshan North
07:0307:06Turpan North
08:38-Urumqi
23H2M
08:22
Guangzhou
07:24+1
Xian
 
23H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
G96
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:55Guangzhou South
11:1211:15Changsha South
12:3312:36Wuhan
14:3314:39Zhengzhou
16:3116:35Xian North
18:0118:03Tianshui South
19:19-Lanzhou West
7H36M
08:55
Guangzhou South
16:31
Xian North
 
7H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
G818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Shenzhen North
09:5209:54Humen [Dongguan]
10:1110:15Guangzhou South
11:0611:09Shaoguan
11:4011:42Chenzhou West
12:5212:57Changsha South
13:5514:02Xianning North
14:2714:35Wuhan
15:1815:20Xinyang East
16:0916:24Xuchang East
16:5517:00Zhengzhou
18:0518:07Sanmenxia South
18:2218:24Lingbao West
18:4118:43Huashan [Shaanxi] North
19:13-Xian North
8H58M
10:15
Guangzhou South
19:13
Xian North
 
8H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
G822
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:55Shenzhen North
10:1210:14Humen [Dongguan]
10:3110:36Guangzhou South
11:0011:02Qingyuan [Guangdong]
12:0012:08Chenzhou West
12:4112:43Hengyang East
13:2413:27Changsha South
14:0014:02Yueyang East
14:5315:05Wuhan
15:4915:52Xinyang East
16:1716:19Zhumadian West
17:1417:18Zhengzhou
17:5517:57Luoyang Longmen
18:1618:18Mianchi South
19:1019:12Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:30-Xian North
8H54M
10:36
Guangzhou South
19:30
Xian North
 
8H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
G836
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:24Guangzhou South
12:4112:43Chenzhou West
13:0413:06Leiyang West
13:4713:49Zhuzhou [hunan] West
14:0814:12Changsha South
14:4514:47Yueyang East
15:3815:45Wuhan
16:2816:30Xinyang East
16:5616:58Zhumadian West
17:1617:18Luohe West
18:0018:03Zhengzhou
18:4218:44Luoyang Longmen
19:4919:51Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:09-Xian North
8H43M
11:26
Guangzhou South
20:09
Xian North
 
8H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
Z264
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Guangzhou
15:3215:35Chenzhou
19:0819:16Changsha
22:3422:54Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:3303:40Zhengzhou
09:3609:45Xian
16:2616:41Lanzhou
19:1119:31Xining
23:3323:35Delingha
02:2002:45Golmud
10:5410:58Amdo
12:1712:35Nakchu
16:45-Lhasa
21H51M
11:45
Guangzhou
09:36+1
Xian
 
21H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
G826
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:49Shenzhen North
13:0613:08Humen [Dongguan]
13:2513:30Guangzhou South
14:2114:23Shaoguan
14:5414:56Chenzhou West
15:2915:31Hengyang East
16:1316:16Changsha South
16:3416:36Miluo East
17:4317:49Wuhan
18:3318:35Xinyang East
19:0019:02Zhumadian West
19:2219:28Luohe West
19:4419:50Xuchang East
20:2420:27Zhengzhou
21:0621:08Luoyang Longmen
21:3921:41Sanmenxia South
22:32-Xian North
9H2M
13:30
Guangzhou South
22:32
Xian North
 
9H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
G840
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:00Shenzhen North
13:1713:23Humen [Dongguan]
13:4013:45Guangzhou South
14:3614:38Shaoguan
15:0915:11Chenzhou West
15:4415:46Hengyang East
16:2816:32Changsha South
17:2217:24Chibi North
17:5918:05Wuhan
18:4818:50Xinyang East
19:1519:30Zhumadian West
20:3020:39Zhengzhou
21:1821:25Luoyang Longmen
22:0622:08Lingbao West
22:49-Xian North
9H4M
13:45
Guangzhou South
22:49
Xian North
 
9H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
K82
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:08Guangzhou
19:2719:36Shaoguan East
22:5723:05Hengyang
01:0601:14Changsha
02:3802:41Yueyang
05:4806:10Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:0209:05Xinyang
09:5309:56Queshan
10:1010:21Zhumadian
10:5011:02Xiping
11:2111:28Luohe
12:5613:02Pingdingshan
14:1914:23Ruzhou
15:4415:50Luoyang
19:1819:20Tongguan
19:3219:34Huashan [Shaanxi]
20:2420:26Weinan [Shaanxi]
21:18-Xian
28H10M
17:08
Guangzhou
21:18+1
Xian
 
28H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
K238
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:21ShenZhen West
16:3616:44Dongguan
17:3617:58Guangzhou
20:2220:38Shaoguan East
22:1722:23Chenzhou
00:3000:40Hengyang
02:2002:29Zhuzhou [hunan]
03:0803:26Changsha
04:5004:56Yueyang
07:0207:04Chibi
08:5109:19Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:0611:11Guangshui
12:0012:04Xinyang
13:0413:14Zhumadian
14:0514:15Luohe
16:0316:14Pingdingshan
16:5016:55Pingdingshan West
18:4619:04Luoyang
19:5720:00Mianchi
20:5120:54Sanmenxia
22:3822:40Huashan [Shaanxi]
23:2823:30Weinan [Shaanxi]
00:1700:34Xian
03:4303:58Hancheng
05:3305:37Houma
06:2506:31Linfen
06:4906:52Hongtong
07:2907:32Huozhou
08:0808:11Lingshi
08:4108:46Jiexiu
09:0709:12Pingyao
09:2709:29Qixian [Shanxi]
09:4809:51Taigu
10:1810:23Yuci
10:50-Taiyuan
30H19M
17:58
Guangzhou
00:17+2
Xian
 
30H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
K1296
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:06Guangzhou
19:2819:50Yingde
20:5020:56Shaoguan East
22:3522:39Chenzhou
00:2300:28Hengyang
02:2902:39Changsha
04:0304:26Yueyang
05:5806:03Chibi
06:4506:48Xianning
07:5508:17Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:0112:12Xiangyang East
13:1513:19Dengzhou
14:4314:46Zhenping
15:0815:11Neixiang
15:3915:42Xixia
16:3416:37Shangnan
17:2117:24Danfeng
17:5517:57Shangluo
20:4921:11Xian
21:2921:31Xianyang
22:1022:17Yangling
02:5203:00Pingliang
04:4704:51Guyuan [Ningxia]
06:1706:20Tongxin
07:4908:04Zhongwei
09:3109:33Qingtongxia
10:25-Yinchuan
26H43M
18:06
Guangzhou
20:49+1
Xian
 
26H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY727/US$107
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$60
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$33
K226
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:20Guangzhou
22:3922:45Shaoguan East
00:2400:30Chenzhou
02:1502:21Hengyang
03:4603:51Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:3104:51Changsha
06:1506:21Yueyang
07:4207:45Chibi
08:2508:28Xianning
09:2309:46Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:4910:52Xiaogan
11:4111:51Guangshui
12:4012:45Xinyang
13:3513:38Queshan
13:5213:55Zhumadian
14:3814:41Luohe
15:2315:25Xuchang
16:3616:44Zhengzhou
17:4817:51Gongyi
18:3218:36Luoyang
20:2320:27Sanmenxia
23:0523:08Weinan [Shaanxi]
00:0500:20Xian
00:3800:40Xianyang
02:1902:29Baoji
04:1704:23Tianshui
05:0505:08Gangu
05:5706:00Longxi
06:5607:00Dingxi
08:30-Lanzhou
27H45M
20:20
Guangzhou
00:05+2
Xian
 
27H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
K1348
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:10Shenzhen
09:5010:08Guangzhou
12:2712:33Shaoguan East
14:1214:17Chenzhou
16:0216:07Hengyang
17:3217:38Zhuzhou [hunan]
18:1718:25Changsha
20:0120:06Yueyang
21:3621:54Xianning
23:2323:32Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:3105:51Zhengzhou
07:5207:56Luoyang
12:30-Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:3013:30Xian
27H22M
10:08
Guangzhou
13:30+1
Xian
 
27H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
Z230
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Shenzhen
11:0411:19Guangzhou
13:3513:38Shaoguan East
15:1315:16Chenzhou
16:5616:59Hengyang
18:5519:03Changsha
20:2020:23Yueyang
22:2822:48Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:2901:41Xiangyang East
03:2003:50Nanyang
09:2209:38Xian
11:1211:31Baoji
13:0313:10Tianshui
17:0017:15Lanzhou
20:1320:19Wuwei
22:2722:33Zhangye
00:3000:45Jiayuguan
03:1703:23Liuyuan
05:5706:03Kumul
08:3608:38Turpan North
10:03-Urumqi
22H3M
11:19
Guangzhou
09:22+1
Xian
 
22H3M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY426/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$33
G844
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:30Guangzhou South
13:2113:23Shaoguan
14:1014:12Leiyang West
14:5114:53Zhuzhou [hunan] West
15:1315:17Changsha South
15:5015:53Yueyang East
16:4316:51Wuhan
17:3517:37Xinyang East
18:0218:04Zhumadian West
18:3618:38Xuchang East
19:1319:16Zhengzhou
21:0621:12Xian North
23:51-Lanzhou West
8H43M
12:23
Guangzhou South
21:06
Xian North
 
8H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$191
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$120
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$378
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Xian
China Train Search