Home > China Train

Hangzhou to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Hangzhou East
08:1608:18Zhuji
08:3208:34Yiwu
08:5008:52Jinhua
09:2109:23Jiangshan
09:4309:45Shangrao
10:1110:13Yingtan North
10:3510:37Jinxian South
10:5510:58Nanchang West
11:4011:48Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:0612:08Pingxiang North
12:4312:46Changsha South
13:0113:03Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3013:32Hengyang East
14:0514:07Chenzhou West
15:0415:06Qingyuan [Guangdong]
15:36-Guangzhou South
7H43M
07:53
Hangzhou East
15:36
Guangzhou South
 
7H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$103
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$325
G1305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Shanghai Hongqiao
16:1216:14Hangzhou East
16:4616:48Yiwu
17:4517:48Shangrao
18:1418:16Yingtan North
18:5118:55Nanchang West
19:3719:40Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:5820:00Pingxiang North
20:1220:14Liling East
20:3920:47Changsha South
21:1621:18Hengshan West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
7H24M
16:14
Hangzhou East
23:38
Guangzhou South
 
7H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$103
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$325
K209
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:05Ningbo
15:5315:56Yuyao
16:2516:29Shangyu
16:5316:56Shaoxing
18:1018:33Hangzhou
19:4419:47Zhuji
20:1320:16Yiwu
21:0721:13Jinhua
22:0622:10Quzhou
22:3422:38Jiangshan
23:2623:35Yushan
23:5700:01Shangrao
01:1001:32Yingtan
04:3504:39Jian [Jiangxi]
06:3706:58Ganzhou
09:1109:15Dayu
09:5109:55Nanxiong
10:1610:21Shixing
11:2411:32Shaoguan East
12:2612:29Yingde
13:1213:15Yuantan
13:4613:49Guangzhou North
14:24-Guangzhou
19H57M
18:33
Hangzhou
14:30+1
Guangzhou
 
19H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY564.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:38Nanjing
15:1815:21Zhenjiang
15:3915:42Danyang
16:1316:16Changzhou
16:4316:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:1517:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:4819:15Shanghai South
20:0220:05Jiaxing
20:2620:29Haining
21:2121:27Hangzhou East
22:1622:19Zhuji
22:4522:48Yiwu
23:2723:33Jinhua
00:4601:04Quzhou
02:5502:59Shangrao
04:2104:29Yingtan
05:1905:23Jinxian
06:0006:05Fengcheng
06:2206:36Zhangshu
07:2207:36Xinyu
08:1408:18Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:0009:04Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:2909:33Liling
10:1610:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
12:0512:13Hengyang
13:5414:00Chenzhou
15:3915:45Shaoguan East
18:30-Guangzhou
21H3M
21:27
Hangzhou East
18:30+1
Guangzhou
 
21H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$27
K511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Shanghai South
19:3919:42Songjiang
20:1420:17Jiaxing
20:3920:42Haining
21:3421:40Hangzhou East
22:5723:02Yiwu
23:4523:51Jinhua
01:1101:32Quzhou
03:0203:06Shangrao
04:1504:21Yingtan
06:4206:47Xinyu
07:2207:26Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:1008:15Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:1209:32Zhuzhou [hunan]
10:5611:02Hengyang
12:5312:57Chenzhou
14:3614:42Shaoguan East
17:0617:32Guangzhou
17:5618:01Foshan
19:1119:15Zhaoqing
20:5821:01Yangchun
22:3722:43Maoming
23:4223:50Zhanjiang West
06:00-Haikou
19H26M
21:40
Hangzhou East
17:06+1
Guangzhou
 
19H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$27
G85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4508:47Hangzhou East
11:0011:04Nanchang West
12:2512:28Changsha South
14:51-Guangzhou South
6H4M
08:47
Hangzhou East
14:51
Guangzhou South
 
6H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$103
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$325
G1301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5110:54Jiaxing South
11:1511:17Yuhang
11:2711:30Hangzhou East
12:0212:07Yiwu
12:2412:26Jinhua
12:4712:49Quzhou
13:1713:19Shangrao
13:4513:47Yingtan North
14:2214:26Nanchang West
14:4214:44Gaoan
15:1515:17Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:3515:37Pingxiang North
16:0916:12Changsha South
16:4116:43Hengshan West
16:5616:58Hengyang East
17:3117:33Chenzhou West
18:0418:06Shaoguan
19:03-Guangzhou South
7H33M
11:30
Hangzhou East
19:03
Guangzhou South
 
7H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$103
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$325
T169
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Shanghai South
11:3211:35Jiaxing
11:5511:58Haining
12:4012:46Hangzhou East
13:5213:55Yiwu
14:3014:36Jinhua
15:2515:28Quzhou
16:3916:45Shangrao
17:4617:52Yingtan
20:4720:51Jian [Jiangxi]
22:5823:23Ganzhou
02:4002:46Shaoguan East
05:18-Guangzhou
16H32M
12:46
Hangzhou East
05:18+1
Guangzhou
 
16H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY564.5/US$81
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5619:00Changsha South
20:3420:36Shaoguan
21:3321:37Guangzhou South
22:0822:11Shenzhen North
22:30-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
6H32M
15:01
Hangzhou East
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
6H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$169
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$103
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$325
Ask a Question about Hangzhou-Guangzhou
China Train Search