Home > China Train

Hangzhou to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Hangzhou East
08:1608:18Zhuji
08:3208:34Yiwu
08:5008:52Jinhua
09:2109:23Jiangshan
09:4309:45Shangrao
10:1110:13Yingtan North
10:3510:37Jinxian South
10:5510:58Nanchang West
11:4011:48Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:0612:08Pingxiang North
12:4212:46Changsha South
13:0113:03Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3013:32Hengyang East
14:0514:07Chenzhou West
15:1215:14Guangzhou North
15:36-Guangzhou South
7H19M
07:53
Hangzhou East
15:12
Guangzhou North
 
7H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1154.5/US$175
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY700.5/US$106
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2211.5/US$335
G85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4508:47Hangzhou East
11:0011:04Nanchang West
12:2512:28Changsha South
14:51-Guangzhou South
6H4M
08:47
Hangzhou East
14:51
Guangzhou South
 
6H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$180
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$109
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$344
G1301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5010:55Jiaxing South
11:0611:08Tongxiang
11:2611:30Hangzhou East
12:0212:07Yiwu
12:2412:26Jinhua
12:4712:49Quzhou
13:1713:19Shangrao
13:4513:47Yingtan North
14:2214:26Nanchang West
14:5815:00Xinyu North
15:1515:17Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:3515:37Pingxiang North
16:0916:12Changsha South
16:4116:43Hengshan West
16:5616:58Hengyang East
17:3117:33Chenzhou West
18:0418:06Shaoguan
19:03-Guangzhou South
7H33M
11:30
Hangzhou East
19:03
Guangzhou South
 
7H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$180
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$109
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$344
T169
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Shanghai South
11:3211:35Jiaxing
11:5511:58Haining
12:4012:46Hangzhou East
13:5213:55Yiwu
14:3014:36Jinhua
15:2515:28Quzhou
16:3916:45Shangrao
17:4617:52Yingtan
20:4920:53Jian [Jiangxi]
23:0123:30Ganzhou
02:4002:46Shaoguan East
05:24-Guangzhou
16H38M
12:46
Hangzhou East
05:24+1
Guangzhou
 
16H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY564.5/US$86
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5618:59Changsha South
20:3220:35Shaoguan
21:3221:37Guangzhou South
22:0622:11Shenzhen North
22:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
6H31M
15:01
Hangzhou East
21:32
Guangzhou South
 
6H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$180
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$109
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$344
G1305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Shanghai Hongqiao
16:1216:14Hangzhou East
16:5716:59Jinhua
17:4517:48Shangrao
18:1418:16Yingtan North
18:5118:55Nanchang West
19:3719:40Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:5820:00Pingxiang North
20:1220:14Liling East
20:3920:47Changsha South
21:1621:18Hengshan West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
7H24M
16:14
Hangzhou East
23:38
Guangzhou South
 
7H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1185.5/US$180
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY720/US$109
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2273/US$344
K209
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:05Ningbo
15:5315:56Yuyao
16:2516:29Shangyu
16:5316:56Shaoxing
18:1218:36Hangzhou
19:3119:46Zhuji
20:1220:16Yiwu
21:0721:13Jinhua
22:0622:10Quzhou
22:3422:38Jiangshan
23:2623:35Yushan
23:5700:01Shangrao
01:1001:32Yingtan
04:3704:41Jian [Jiangxi]
06:3807:02Ganzhou
09:1109:15Dayu
09:5109:56Nanxiong
10:1710:22Shixing
11:2411:32Shaoguan East
12:2612:29Yingde
13:1213:15Yuantan
13:4613:49Guangzhou North
14:30-Guangzhou
19H54M
18:36
Hangzhou
14:30+1
Guangzhou
 
19H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY564.5/US$86
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$52
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
D941
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:55Shanghai Hongqiao
20:5320:55Hangzhou East
21:5421:58Ningbo
06:2706:33Shenzhen North
07:0507:32Guangzhou South
08:0108:03Zhongshan [Guangdong]
08:29-Zhuhai
10H10M
20:55
Hangzhou East
07:05+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H10M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$73
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1195/US$181
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY745/US$113
D931
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Shanghai Hongqiao
20:5821:00Hangzhou East
21:5922:03Ningbo
06:3506:40Shenzhen North
07:1207:42Guangzhou South
08:1608:18Xinhui
09:1409:16Yangjiang
09:5910:01Maoming
10:37-Zhanjiang West
10H12M
21:00
Hangzhou East
07:12+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H12M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$73
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1195/US$181
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY745/US$113
D935
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Shanghai Hongqiao
21:0321:05Hangzhou East
22:0422:08Ningbo
06:4106:46Shenzhen North
07:0407:06Humen [Dongguan]
07:24-Guangzhou South
10H19M
21:05
Hangzhou East
07:24+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H19M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY479/US$73
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1195/US$181
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY745/US$113
K527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:38Nanjing
15:1815:21Zhenjiang
15:3915:42Danyang
16:1316:16Changzhou
16:4316:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:1517:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:4819:15Shanghai South
20:0220:05Jiaxing
20:2620:29Haining
21:1221:18Hangzhou East
22:1422:23Zhuji
22:5322:56Yiwu
23:3823:44Jinhua
00:4501:04Quzhou
02:5502:59Shangrao
04:2104:31Yingtan
05:2105:25Jinxian
06:0206:06Fengcheng
06:2306:35Zhangshu
07:2207:26Xinyu
07:4607:49Fenyi
08:0708:11Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:5508:59Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:2409:27Liling
10:1610:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
12:0512:13Hengyang
13:5414:00Chenzhou
15:3915:45Shaoguan East
18:30-Guangzhou
21H12M
21:18
Hangzhou East
18:30+1
Guangzhou
 
21H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$96
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$29
K511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Shanghai South
19:3919:42Songjiang
20:1420:17Jiaxing
20:3920:42Haining
21:2621:32Hangzhou East
22:5923:02Yiwu
23:4523:51Jinhua
01:1101:32Quzhou
03:0203:06Shangrao
04:1504:24Yingtan
06:4506:49Xinyu
07:2407:27Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:1108:16Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
09:1209:32Zhuzhou [hunan]
10:5611:02Hengyang
12:4112:57Chenzhou
14:3614:42Shaoguan East
17:0817:33Guangzhou
17:5718:03Foshan
19:1319:18Zhaoqing
21:0021:03Yangchun
22:5322:59Maoming
23:5800:06Zhanjiang West
06:00-Haikou
19H36M
21:32
Hangzhou East
17:08+1
Guangzhou
 
19H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$96
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$29
Ask a Question about Hangzhou-Guangzhou
China Train Search