Home > China Train

Datong to Taiyuan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K7807
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:20Datong
06:5606:59Huairen
07:2907:32Daiyue
08:0608:12Shuozhou
08:4508:50Ningwu
09:2109:32Xuangang
10:2410:35Yuanping
10:5911:03Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:4511:47Yangqu
12:1512:30Taiyuan
12:4112:45Taiyuan South
12:5913:03Yuci
13:2913:32Taigu
13:4913:51Qixian [Shanxi]
14:0614:11Pingyao
14:3614:40Jiexiu
15:0515:08Lingshi
15:4415:47Huozhou
16:2416:27Hongtong
16:5016:56Linfen
17:1517:17Xiangfen
17:5017:55Houma
18:2818:31Wenxi
19:08-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
5H55M
06:20
Datong
12:15
Taiyuan
 
5H55M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K1365
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:48Datong
08:4508:47Shanyin
09:4309:47Yuanping
10:1210:17Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:0111:26Yangqu
11:5612:11Taiyuan
12:3212:36Yuci
14:3114:34Yushe [Shanxi]
15:0915:12Wuxiang
17:0117:17Changzhi North
17:3317:38Changzhi
18:3218:36Gaoping
19:2419:28Jincheng
20:1820:41Yueshan
22:5623:20Guanlin
01:1001:27Pingdingshan West
02:0602:10Pingdingshan
03:1303:21Luohe
04:0004:18Zhumadian
05:1705:20Xinyang
06:0706:19Guangshui
06:5007:00Huayuan
07:2007:24Xiaogan
08:37-Wuhan [Hankou]
4H8M
07:48
Datong
11:56
Taiyuan
 
4H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K7801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Datong
10:2910:32Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:35-Taiyuan
3H6M
08:30
Datong
11:36
Taiyuan
 
3H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:46Shenyang North
16:5317:00Shenyang
17:4517:47Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:2219:24Goubangzi
20:0720:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:46Qinhuangdao
23:4423:46Luanxian
00:2300:35Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:1902:54Beijing
06:1406:20Zhangjiakou South
07:0607:09Chaigoubao
09:0809:34Datong
10:0910:12Huairen East
10:2710:30Yingxian
10:4610:49Shanyin
11:4511:51Yuanping
12:1512:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
13:3013:32Taiyuan East
13:3813:55Taiyuan
14:1814:22Yuci
14:4814:51Taigu
15:0815:10Qixian [Shanxi]
15:2515:30Pingyao
15:5516:00Jiexiu
16:2516:28Lingshi
17:0417:07Huozhou
17:4417:47Hongtong
18:1018:22Linfen
18:4118:44Xiangfen
19:1719:22Houma
19:5519:58Wenxi
20:35-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
4H4M
09:34
Datong
13:38
Taiyuan
 
4H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K891
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Datong
12:3012:32Huairen East
12:4712:50Yingxian
13:0613:08Shanyin
14:0414:08Yuanping
14:3414:37Xinzhou [Shanxi]
15:5016:04Taiyuan
18:0318:20Shijiazhuang North
18:4918:51Gaocheng
19:0519:07Jinzhou [Hebei]
19:2219:24Xinji
19:5920:11Hengshui
20:4320:45Dayingzhen
22:0022:06Liaocheng
23:3623:39Heze
00:4701:03Shangqiu South
03:2203:40Fuyang
06:2506:40Hefei
07:3907:42Chaohu
08:4808:54Wuhu
09:4909:52Xuancheng
10:3610:39Guangde
11:1411:17Changxing South
11:5812:01Deqing West
13:03-Hangzhou
3H50M
12:00
Datong
15:50
Taiyuan
 
3H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
Z7805
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Datong
16:52-Taiyuan
2H42M
14:10
Datong
16:52
Taiyuan
 
2H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
K731
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Datong
14:5615:00Huairen
15:3015:34Daiyue
16:0816:16Shuozhou
16:5216:57Ningwu
18:0818:15Yuanping
18:4418:50Xinzhou [Shanxi]
20:0020:02Taiyuan East
20:0820:49Taiyuan
21:5222:05Yangquan North
23:1023:28Shijiazhuang North
00:2500:29Xinji
01:0401:09Hengshui
03:1003:16Liaocheng
04:5304:58Heze
06:1306:16Shangqiu South
06:5707:01Bozhou
08:1008:33Fuyang
09:5110:03Hengchuan
10:1810:21Guangshan
10:4910:52Xinxian
11:3311:39Macheng
12:1912:22Huangzhou
14:0914:15Jiujiang
15:3515:50Nanchang
17:1817:21Xingan [Jiangxi]
17:3617:40Xiaojiang
18:2418:28Jian [Jiangxi]
18:4919:09Taihe [Jiangxi]
20:0420:08Xingguo
21:0721:11Ganzhou
21:5521:59Xinfeng
22:3922:43Longnan
03:0703:12Huizhou
03:5704:10Dongguan East
05:26-Guangzhou East
5H48M
14:20
Datong
20:08
Taiyuan
 
5H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY194.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY97.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K7803
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:36Datong
15:2215:24Yingxian
15:4015:42Shanyin
16:4216:47Yuanping
17:1217:17Xinzhou [Shanxi]
18:2418:27Taiyuan East
18:33-Taiyuan
3H57M
14:36
Datong
18:33
Taiyuan
 
3H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$7
2463
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:44Baotou
16:5917:03Baotou East
17:3117:33Salaqi
18:4318:51Hohhot East
19:4319:45Zhuozi East
20:2120:27Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:2521:27Fengzhen
22:0722:31Datong
23:0723:09Huairen
23:3923:41Daiyue
00:1500:21Shuozhou
00:5701:00Ningwu
02:1802:21Yuanping
02:4502:48Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:5503:57Taiyuan East
04:0304:25Taiyuan
04:4604:50Yuci
05:1605:18Taigu
05:3505:37Qixian [Shanxi]
05:5205:54Pingyao
06:1906:23Jiexiu
06:4806:50Lingshi
07:2607:28Huozhou
07:5808:00Zhaocheng
08:1408:17Hongtong
08:40-Linfen
5H32M
22:31
Datong
04:03+1
Taiyuan
 
5H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY188.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY99.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY45.5/US$7
4601
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Datong
17:1717:20Huairen
17:5217:55Daiyue
18:2118:23Shentou
18:3718:45Shuozhou
19:2219:29Ningwu
20:3320:39Yuanping
21:0721:13Xinzhou [Shanxi]
22:2722:29Taiyuan East
22:3522:48Taiyuan
23:0923:14Yuci
23:4023:42Taigu
00:1100:14Pingyao
00:3700:41Jiexiu
02:3402:50Linfen
03:3803:42Houma
04:4904:55Yuncheng [Shanxi]
05:3905:41Yongji
06:16-Fenglingdu
5H55M
16:40
Datong
22:35
Taiyuan
 
5H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY188.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY45.5/US$7
Ask a Question about Datong-Taiyuan
China Train Search