Home > China Train

Beijing to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Beijing West
09:0709:09Shijiazhuang
10:3010:33Zhengzhou East
12:1712:20Wuhan
13:3813:44Changsha South
15:0815:12Huaihua South
16:4316:47Guiyang North
18:49-Kunming South
10H49M
08:00
Beijing West
18:49
Kunming South
 
10H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1877.5/US$276
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1147.5/US$169
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3623/US$533
K635
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Beijing West
09:2609:28Zhuozhou
09:4209:46Gaobeidian
10:2710:33Baoding
11:1011:12Dingzhou
12:0412:10Shijiazhuang
13:1313:15Xingtai
13:5313:56Handan
14:4115:00Anyang
16:0516:07Xinxiang
17:0817:23Zhengzhou
19:1319:18Luohe
20:0020:10Zhumadian
21:2321:29Xinyang
00:0400:19Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:3702:40Yueyang
04:0704:13Changsha
05:0405:09Xiangtan
05:3705:40Xiangxiang
06:2206:28Loudi
07:0407:07Lianyuan
07:4607:50Xinhua [Hunan]
09:1809:22Xupu
10:4710:57Huaihua
12:5113:01Yuping
15:4815:55Fuquan
17:3818:09Guiyang
19:2219:26Anshun
21:4022:06Liupanshui
00:1300:19Xuanwei
02:5002:55Qujing
05:0205:30Kunming
05:5305:58Kunming South
06:48-Yuxi
44H20M
08:42
Beijing West
05:02+2
Kunming
 
44H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
G405
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:05Beijing West
11:1911:26Shijiazhuang
11:4111:43Gaoyi West
12:1212:15Handan East
12:3212:34Anyang East
13:1713:20Zhengzhou East
14:2814:30Xinyang East
15:1415:18Wuhan
16:3616:39Changsha South
17:0217:04Shaoshan South
17:2117:23Loudi South
17:4717:49Xinhua [Hunan] South
18:2218:30Huaihua South
18:5819:00Tongren South
19:3619:38Kaili South
20:1620:20Guiyang North
20:4920:51Anshun West
21:5721:59Qujing North
22:34-Kunming South
12H31M
10:05
Beijing West
22:36
Kunming South
 
12H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1877.5/US$276
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1147.5/US$169
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3623/US$533
Z161
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:34Beijing West
14:5815:08Shijiazhuang
17:4917:52Xinxiang
18:3818:47Zhengzhou
21:1321:16Xinyang
23:3223:38Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:3501:38Yueyang
02:5903:05Changsha
03:5403:57Xiangtan
05:0305:09Loudi
06:0506:08Lengshuijiang East
09:1209:18Huaihua
10:5110:54Yuping
12:5412:57Kaili
15:1715:31Guiyang
18:5118:56Liupanshui
20:1620:21Xuanwei
21:0821:13Qujing
22:31-Kunming
33H57M
12:34
Beijing West
22:31+1
Kunming
 
33H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
K473
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:16Beijing
17:4117:43Gaobeidian
18:0618:10Xushui
18:2818:32Baoding
19:0919:11Dingzhou
20:0320:09Shijiazhuang
21:4421:46Xingtai
22:2522:28Handan
00:1700:43Xinxiang
01:3301:38Jiaozuo
02:4002:45Jiyuan
05:2205:26Ruzhou
05:5706:01Pingdingshan West
06:2106:25Lushan [Henan]
07:4007:44Nanyang
08:3108:35Dengzhou
09:3610:05Xiangyang
11:3611:40Jingmen
14:2714:33Shimenxian North
15:1315:22Cili
16:4316:58Zhangjiajie
18:4818:55Jishou
20:2220:43Huaihua
22:3222:40Yuping
23:3323:38Zhenyuan
03:3104:00Guiyang
07:2407:41Liupanshui
09:1409:20Xuanwei
10:1910:23Qujing
12:57-Kunming
44H41M
16:16
Beijing
12:57+2
Kunming
 
44H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY859.5/US$126
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY302.5/US$44
D939
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:35Beijing West
20:2720:42Baoding East
21:2321:26Shijiazhuang
22:3622:38Hebi East
23:1323:18Zhengzhou East
06:0106:06Huaihua South
07:1807:20Kaili South
08:0608:12Guiyang North
10:30-Kunming South
14H55M
19:35
Beijing West
10:30+1
Kunming South
 
14H55M
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1465/US$215
Z53
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:14Beijing West
22:2822:33Baoding
23:4823:54Shijiazhuang
00:4100:44Xingtai
03:3303:39Zhengzhou
07:3007:32Xiaogan
08:2608:35Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5011:56Changsha
13:4813:54Loudi
17:5117:59Huaihua
00:0100:13Guiyang
01:2301:27Anshun
03:3803:44Liupanshui
05:0205:06Xuanwei
05:5406:00Qujing
07:39-Kunming
34H25M
21:14
Beijing West
07:39+2
Kunming
 
34H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
Ask a Question about Beijing-Kunming
China Train Search