Home > China Train

Lanzhou to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K886
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:34Lanzhou West
08:4609:03Lanzhou
10:3510:40Baiyin West
12:1412:17Jingtai
14:2314:34Zhongwei
16:4716:53Yinchuan
17:2917:31Shizuishan
18:0918:15Huinong
18:5018:54Wuhai
20:2720:33Linhe
22:4522:55Baotou
00:4501:05Hohhot East
02:3002:40Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
04:5205:04Datong
05:4705:50Yanggao
07:0207:05Chaigoubao
07:5107:57Zhangjiakou South
08:1608:18Xuanhua
09:0109:04Shacheng
11:2512:05Beijing
12:57-Langfang North
13:5613:56Tianjin
26H22M
09:03
Lanzhou
11:25+1
Beijing
 
26H22M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY601/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY398/US$60
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$31
G430
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:54Lanzhou West
10:2510:27Dingxi North
11:0611:08Qinan
11:2311:27Tianshui South
12:0712:11Baoji South
12:2412:26Qishan
13:0713:15Xian North
13:4513:47Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:3914:47Luoyang Longmen
15:0115:08Gongyi South
15:3715:40Zhengzhou East
16:0016:02Xinxiang East
16:5116:55Xingtai East
17:2317:26Shijiazhuang
18:1318:23Gaobeidian East
18:53-Beijing West
8H59M
09:54
Lanzhou West
18:53
Beijing West
 
8H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1056.5/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY690/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2153.5/US$326
G428
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Lanzhou West
16:5717:01Xian North
18:5118:54Zhengzhou East
20:2120:30Shijiazhuang
21:42-Beijing West
7H22M
14:20
Lanzhou West
21:42
Beijing West
 
7H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1056.5/US$160
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY690/US$105
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2153.5/US$326
T176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:05Xining
12:5112:55Ledu
13:2313:27Haishiwan
14:4715:05Lanzhou
16:4716:49Baiyin West
20:2520:38Zhongwei
23:1523:22Dingbian
00:3400:40Jingbian
01:5602:00Suide
02:5603:00Lvliang
04:4204:48Taiyuan
06:3906:45Shijiazhuang North
08:0008:06Baoding
09:37-Beijing West
18H32M
15:05
Lanzhou
09:37+1
Beijing West
 
18H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$56
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$29
Z22
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:15Lhasa
19:5319:59Nakchu
06:1606:41Golmud
09:0809:10Delingha
13:2013:40Xining
16:1516:30Lanzhou
21:2721:35Zhongwei
03:5404:00Taiyuan
05:4505:56Shijiazhuang North
08:28-Beijing West
15H58M
16:30
Lanzhou
08:28+1
Beijing West
 
15H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY367.5/US$56
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$29
Z152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:25Xining
15:2815:40Haishiwan
16:5617:11Lanzhou
18:2718:30Dingxi
19:2219:25Longxi
20:1320:15Gangu
21:2521:35Tianshui
01:3301:43Xian
06:3606:42Luoyang
08:5208:56Xinxiang
09:5109:55Anyang
11:4311:48Shijiazhuang
12:5913:03Baoding
14:26-Beijing West
21H15M
17:11
Lanzhou
14:26+1
Beijing West
 
21H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY617/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY408/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$32
Z76
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:30Lanzhou
19:3519:40Longxi
21:3421:42Tianshui
01:4001:50Xian
06:5006:56Luoyang
09:5710:01Anyang
11:4911:54Shijiazhuang
13:05-Baoding
14:32-Beijing West
21H2M
17:30
Lanzhou
14:32+1
Beijing West
 
21H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY617/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY408/US$62
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY213/US$32
Z56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:10Lanzhou
02:1702:23Zhongwei
08:5709:05Taiyuan South
10:5811:06Shijiazhuang North
13:38-Beijing West
16H28M
21:10
Lanzhou
13:38+1
Beijing West
 
16H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$83
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$52
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1240/US$188
Ask a Question about Lanzhou-Beijing
China Train Search