Home > China Train

Beijing to Pingyao Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Shenyang
17:4417:46Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:0919:20Goubangzi
20:0320:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:47Qinhuangdao
23:4523:47Luanxian
00:2400:36Tangshan [Hebei] North
00:5801:00Yutianxian
02:2402:49Beijing
06:0406:12Zhangjiakou South
06:5206:55Chaigoubao
07:4107:44Tianzhen
08:1008:13Yanggao
09:0609:32Datong
10:0710:10Huairen East
10:2510:28Yingxian
10:4410:47Shanyin
11:4311:49Yuanping
12:1512:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
13:3013:32Taiyuan East
13:3813:55Taiyuan
14:1814:22Yuci
14:4814:50Taigu
15:0715:09Qixian [Shanxi]
15:2415:28Pingyao
15:5315:58Jiexiu
16:2316:25Lingshi
17:0117:03Huozhou
17:4017:42Hongtong
18:05-Linfen
12H30M
02:54
Beijing
15:24
Pingyao
 
12H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY297/US$44
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY196/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G627
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Beijing West
21:1221:15Shijiazhuang
21:5822:00Yangquan North
22:47-Taiyuan South
3H54M
08:05
Beijing West
11:59
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY361.5/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225.5/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY698/US$103
G605
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Beijing West
11:0911:11Baoding East
11:4712:00Shijiazhuang
12:4012:43Yangquan North
13:2913:47Taiyuan South
13:5914:01Jinzhong
14:1414:16Taigu West
14:3214:34Pingyao Ancient Town
14:4414:46Jiexiu East
15:2215:24Hongdong West
15:3515:37Linfen West
15:5715:59Houma West
16:2016:23Yuncheng North
16:43-Yongji North
4H0M
10:28
Beijing West
14:28
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
4H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY361.5/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY225.5/US$33
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY698/US$103
D2005
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:29Beijing West
15:5516:12Zhuozhou East
16:3616:38Baoding East
17:2017:25Shijiazhuang
18:0518:08Yangquan North
18:5419:02Taiyuan South
19:2319:25Taigu West
19:4219:44Pingyao Ancient Town
20:0120:03Lingshi East
20:1920:21Huozhou East
20:3920:41Hongdong West
20:53-Linfen West
4H12M
15:29
Beijing West
19:41
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
4H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY293.5/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY183/US$27
K603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:12Beijing
19:3619:38Baijian
20:5921:01Laiyuan
22:0922:15Lingqiu [Shanxi]
23:4023:43Wutaishan
00:0800:10Fanshi
00:3700:39Daixian
01:2401:30Yuanping
01:5902:04Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:2703:38Taiyuan
04:5204:56Pingyao
05:2105:25Jiexiu
05:5105:53Lingshi
06:3006:33Huozhou
07:1107:14Hongtong
07:3407:50Linfen
08:3808:42Houma
09:1509:18Wenxi
09:55-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
11H37M
17:12
Beijing
04:49+1
Pingyao
 
11H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY263/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY174/US$26
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY93/US$14
K609
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:53Beijing
01:3501:37Renqiu
02:0702:09Suning
02:4302:45Shenzhou [Hebei]
04:0804:10Xinji
05:1105:26Shijiazhuang North
06:3006:38Yangquan North
07:4108:03Taiyuan
08:2408:28Yuci
08:5608:59Taigu
09:2909:34Pingyao
09:5910:07Jiexiu
10:3210:35Lingshi
11:1111:14Huozhou
11:5111:54Hongtong
12:1712:23Linfen
12:4412:46Xiangfen
13:1913:27Houma
13:5013:53Xinjiang [Shanxi]
14:1014:13Jishan
14:3514:38Hejin
15:28-Hancheng
9H36M
23:53
Beijing
09:29+1
Pingyao
 
9H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY285/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
Ask a Question about Beijing-Pingyao
China Train Search