Home > China Train

Lanzhou to Xining Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K2637
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:30Chongqing
17:3117:34Hechuan
18:1118:14Wusheng
18:5218:55Nanchong North
19:3819:41Nanbu
19:5620:30Langzhong
20:4620:53Cangxi
22:0722:30Guangyuan
23:5800:04Longnan [Gansu]
01:3001:34Hadapu
01:5702:01Minxian
04:2604:41Lanzhou
06:0606:10Haishiwan
06:3806:42Ledu
07:0207:06Pinganyi
07:40-Xining
2H59M
04:41
Lanzhou
07:40
Xining
 
2H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K1517
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:45Shenyang North
14:4214:44Paozi
15:0215:05Zhangwu
15:5415:57Ganqika
16:5517:17Tongliao
18:2718:29Kailu
19:5219:54Chabuga
20:4620:48Lindong
22:0522:20Daban
01:2701:29Jingpeng
03:4203:48Sanggendalai
04:5805:04Zhengxiangbaiqi
06:2206:25Huade
07:1807:21Shangdu
08:4609:09Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
10:3110:55Hohhot East
12:5113:03Baotou
15:2315:31Linhe
17:1917:31Wuhai
18:1218:25Huinong
18:5819:01Shizuishan
19:4319:52Yinchuan
20:4620:48Qingtongxia
22:5323:06Zhongwei
04:5605:13Lanzhou
06:4006:44Haishiwan
07:1207:16Ledu
08:10-Xining
2H57M
05:13
Lanzhou
08:10
Xining
 
2H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2751
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Lanzhou
06:4506:48Lanzhou West
07:5808:00Haishiwan
08:2408:26Ledu
08:4408:46Pinganyi
09:1509:24Xining
10:4810:50Minle
11:1611:18Zhangye West
12:3012:36Jiayuguan South
14:1714:19Guazhou
15:05-Dunhuang
2H42M
06:33
Lanzhou
09:15
Xining
 
2H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY98/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
D2743
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:40Lanzhou West
08:4708:57Xining
10:4110:43Zhangye West
11:55-Jiayuguan South
2H7M
06:40
Lanzhou West
08:47
Xining
 
2H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
K177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:30Zhengzhou
16:2616:29Gongyi
17:0817:14Luoyang
18:0918:12Mianchi
19:0119:04Sanmenxia
21:3221:35Weinan [Shaanxi]
22:2522:36Xian
23:2823:30Yangling
23:5900:01Caijiapo
00:3800:43Baoji
02:2702:34Tianshui
05:0305:05Dingxi
06:3506:43Lanzhou
06:5506:57Lanzhou West
08:3908:43Ledu
09:35-Xining
2H52M
06:43
Lanzhou
09:35
Xining
 
2H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K815
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:40Yinchuan
23:3423:38Qingtongxia
00:3500:42Zhongning
01:2501:35Zhongwei
05:0205:09Baiyin West
06:5207:09Lanzhou
07:2107:23Lanzhou West
07:5607:58Hekou South
08:4308:47Haishiwan
10:03-Xining
2H54M
07:09
Lanzhou
10:03
Xining
 
2H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K2633
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Chengdu
19:3119:35Deyang
20:2420:27Mianyang
21:0421:16Jiangyou
00:2100:50Guangyuan
02:1802:24Longnan [Gansu]
03:5003:53Hadapu
04:1604:20Minxian
05:1605:21weiyuan
07:1707:36Lanzhou
07:4807:52Lanzhou West
10:19-Xining
2H43M
07:36
Lanzhou
10:19
Xining
 
2H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
T175
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Beijing West
14:2514:29Baoding
15:5516:01Shijiazhuang North
18:2318:31Taiyuan
19:1519:17Jiaocheng
19:2819:30Wenshui
19:4419:46Fenyang
20:2720:31Lvliang
21:2321:28Suide
22:4322:51Jingbian
23:5600:01Dingbian
02:1502:27Zhongwei
07:4408:05Lanzhou
10:36-Xining
2H31M
08:05
Lanzhou
10:36
Xining
 
2H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2701
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Lanzhou West
09:3809:40Ledu
10:2310:29Xining
12:1712:19Zhangye West
13:3113:40Jiayuguan South
15:2615:27Liuyuan South
16:5417:00Kumul
18:1418:15Shanshan North
18:42-Turpan North
19:37-Urumqi
2H16M
08:07
Lanzhou West
10:23
Xining
 
2H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
D55
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:26Lanzhou
10:4410:55Xining
12:4812:53Zhangye West
13:5914:01Jiuquan South
14:1314:19Jiayuguan South
15:1315:20Yumen
16:2016:21Liuyuan South
17:47-Kumul
18:5919:00Tuha
19:1319:14Shanshan North
19:4119:42Turpan North
20:36-Urumqi
2H18M
08:26
Lanzhou
10:44
Xining
 
2H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY98/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
D2703
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:43Lanzhou West
09:5309:55Haishiwan
10:1910:21Ledu
11:0411:11Xining
11:4911:51Menyuan
12:4412:46Minle
13:1313:15Zhangye West
13:3213:34Linze South
13:5113:53Gaotai South
14:1714:19Qingshui North
14:4414:48Jiuquan South
15:0015:06Jiayuguan South
17:1417:15Liuyuan South
18:4118:47Kumul
20:0320:04Shanshan North
20:3520:36Turpan North
21:30-Urumqi
2H21M
08:43
Lanzhou West
11:04
Xining
 
2H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
K1309
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:55Dongguan East
18:3818:43Huizhou
20:3620:39Longchuan [Guangdong]
23:3223:38Ganzhou
01:3701:48Jian [Jiangxi]
06:1106:17Jiujiang
07:3207:35Qichun
08:5309:05Macheng
09:4609:49Xinxian
11:0811:11Guangshan
11:2511:30Hengchuan
12:0912:12Xixian [Henan]
12:3312:37Luoshan
13:1613:35Xinyang
14:3814:42Tongbai
15:2415:28Tanghe [Henan]
16:4016:44Zhenping
17:0617:10Neixiang
17:3817:43Xixia
18:4218:45Shangnan
19:2919:33Danfeng
20:0420:07Shangluo
23:2723:37Xian
01:4202:02Baoji
04:0304:08Tianshui
04:5004:53Gangu
05:4205:48Longxi
08:2308:43Lanzhou
10:08-Haishiwan
10:4911:04Ledu
11:2411:39Pinganyi
12:34-Xining
3H0M
08:43
Lanzhou
11:43
Xining
 
3H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z223
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:12Chongqing West
00:0200:08Nanchong North
02:0202:40Guangyuan
09:1109:28Lanzhou
12:0612:26Xining
16:3116:33Delingha
19:1719:42Golmud
06:0506:11Nakchu
09:55-Lhasa
2H38M
09:28
Lanzhou
12:06
Xining
 
2H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K1059
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:47Chengdu
23:1823:24Mianyang
00:0100:14Jiangyou
03:0103:10Guangyuan
04:3704:43Longnan [Gansu]
06:0906:17Hadapu
06:4006:43Minxian
07:1207:16zhangxian
07:4607:50weiyuan
09:2609:41Lanzhou
11:1411:25Haishiwan
12:10-Pinganyi
12:5112:51Xining
3H10M
09:41
Lanzhou
12:51
Xining
 
3H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2671
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:36Xian North
07:4907:51Xianyangqindu
08:1008:12Yangling South
08:3708:40Baoji South
09:2809:30Tianshui South
09:5910:01tongwei
10:5611:03Lanzhou West
12:0812:10Haishiwan
13:1413:20Xining
15:0815:10Zhangye West
15:3815:40Gaotai South
16:2316:25Jiuquan South
16:37-Jiayuguan South
2H11M
11:03
Lanzhou West
13:14
Xining
 
2H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Z311
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:33Hohhot
19:0419:08Baotou East
19:2519:40Baotou
20:4420:46Wulateqianqi
21:5822:04Linhe
23:3323:39Wuhai
00:2500:37Huinong
01:1001:16Shizuishan
01:5802:16Yinchuan
05:0505:12Zhongwei
07:1807:23Jingtai
08:4908:52Baiyin West
10:5211:09Lanzhou
12:2812:41Haishiwan
13:58-Xining
2H49M
11:09
Lanzhou
13:58
Xining
 
2H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2711
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:13Lanzhou West
12:4312:45Ledu
13:2813:37Xining
13:5613:58Datong [Qinghai] West
15:1015:12Minle
15:3915:43Zhangye West
16:0016:03Linze South
16:5817:02Jiuquan South
17:1417:22Jiayuguan South
19:2519:26Liuyuan South
20:5220:58Kumul
22:0422:05Tuha
22:4022:41Turpan North
23:35-Urumqi
2H15M
11:13
Lanzhou West
13:28
Xining
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Z151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Beijing West
18:2718:32Shijiazhuang
03:4503:54Xian
05:2805:33Baoji
07:0607:14Tianshui
07:5608:01Gangu
08:4508:50Longxi
09:4409:48Dingxi
11:1911:27Lanzhou
12:4613:02Haishiwan
13:2613:31Ledu
14:21-Xining
2H54M
11:27
Lanzhou
14:21
Xining
 
2H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2685
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Xian North
11:4311:49Lanzhou West
13:3413:37Pinganyi
14:06-Xining
2H18M
11:48
Lanzhou West
14:06
Xining
 
2H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
D2749
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:58Lanzhou
13:1113:13Haishiwan
13:5713:59Pinganyi
14:2814:36Xining
16:2416:28Zhangye West
16:4516:47Linze South
17:0417:06Gaotai South
17:4917:51Jiuquan South
18:0318:18Jiayuguan South
20:41-Dunhuang
2H30M
11:58
Lanzhou
14:28
Xining
 
2H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY98/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
Z21
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Beijing West
22:3322:37Shijiazhuang North
00:1900:25Taiyuan
07:0507:16Zhongwei
12:1712:32Lanzhou
15:0115:21Xining
19:2319:25Delingha
22:1022:35Golmud
08:3708:43Nakchu
12:45-Lhasa
2H29M
12:32
Lanzhou
15:01
Xining
 
2H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K377
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shanghai
09:3309:37Kunshan
10:0110:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:3310:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:11Changzhou
11:5512:00Zhenjiang
12:4912:59Nanjing
15:1215:20Bengbu
16:2216:32Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3317:47Xuzhou
18:3918:43Dangshan [Anhui]
19:2819:31Shangqiu
20:0820:11Minquan
20:3320:36Lankao
21:0721:11Kaifeng
21:5722:08Zhengzhou
23:4323:47Luoyang
04:4204:55Xian
07:2607:41Baoji
09:1809:24Tianshui
10:0610:09Gangu
10:3610:39Wushan
11:5812:00Dingxi
13:3013:45Lanzhou
15:1115:15Haishiwan
15:4315:56Ledu
16:50-Xining
3H5M
13:45
Lanzhou
16:50
Xining
 
3H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2741
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:18Lanzhou West
15:2615:28Haishiwan
16:3216:40Xining
18:3518:37Zhangye West
19:49-Jiayuguan South
2H14M
14:18
Lanzhou West
16:32
Xining
 
2H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Z273
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:44Qingdao
14:0314:15Qingdao North
15:2215:26Weifang
16:0816:11Zibo
17:3617:57Jinan
18:4618:50Taishan
19:4619:50Yanzhou
20:2720:30Tengzhou
20:4920:53Zaozhuang West
21:5322:08Xuzhou
00:2800:30Kaifeng
01:0801:16Zhengzhou
02:3702:43Luoyang
07:1707:27Xian
09:0309:10Baoji
10:4210:48Tianshui
12:1012:15Longxi
13:09-Dingxi
14:3914:56Lanzhou
16:1616:20Haishiwan
17:3117:31Xining
2H35M
14:56
Lanzhou
17:31
Xining
 
2H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2757
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Lanzhou West
17:5017:52Ledu
18:3518:41Xining
20:0720:10Minle
20:3720:40Zhangye West
21:0821:11Gaotai South
21:5421:57Jiuquan South
22:09-Jiayuguan South
2H15M
16:20
Lanzhou West
18:35
Xining
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
K2187
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:1413:18Changzhou
13:4713:51Danyang
14:1114:20Zhenjiang
15:0615:15Nanjing
15:5515:58Chuzhou North
17:4017:44Bengbu
18:1518:19Guzhen [Anhui]
18:4718:52Suzhou [Anhui]
20:0520:22Xuzhou
21:2521:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5321:58Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
06:5907:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:08Xian
10:0710:10Yangling
11:0511:07Caijiapo
11:4411:48Baoji
13:2613:32Tianshui
15:0015:04Longxi
17:3517:53Lanzhou
19:1819:22Haishiwan
19:5019:54Ledu
21:24-Xining
3H31M
17:53
Lanzhou
21:24
Xining
 
3H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY78.5/US$11
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z165
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:08Shanghai
20:5420:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:2021:24Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:5423:01Nanjing
00:3300:39Bengbu
02:0402:12Xuzhou
05:0705:14Zhengzhou
11:1411:24Xian
18:1718:34Lanzhou
21:0721:27Xining
01:2901:31Delingha
04:1504:40Golmud
12:3812:42Amdo
14:2414:33Nakchu
19:35-Lhasa
2H33M
18:34
Lanzhou
21:07
Xining
 
2H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2687
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:11Xian North
10:5010:52Qishan
11:0611:08Baoji South
11:5611:58Tianshui South
12:1312:15Qinan
13:2013:36Lanzhou West
14:4014:42Haishiwan
15:0615:08Ledu
15:5115:58Xining
17:2017:22Minle
17:4717:50Zhangye West
18:1818:20Gaotai South
19:0319:05Jiuquan South
19:17-Jiayuguan South
2H15M
13:36
Lanzhou West
15:51
Xining
 
2H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Z265
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Guangzhou
15:3215:35Chenzhou
19:0819:16Changsha
22:3422:54Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:3303:40Zhengzhou
09:3609:45Xian
16:2616:41Lanzhou
19:1119:31Xining
23:3323:35Delingha
02:2002:45Golmud
10:5410:58Amdo
12:1712:35Nakchu
16:45-Lhasa
2H30M
16:41
Lanzhou
19:11
Xining
 
2H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY86.5/US$12
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2673
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:39Xian North
13:5213:55Xianyangqindu
14:1414:16Yangling South
14:4114:44Baoji South
15:3215:34Tianshui South
16:2416:26Dingxi North
16:5617:02Lanzhou West
18:1218:14Haishiwan
19:1619:22Xining
19:4119:43Datong [Qinghai] West
21:2421:28Zhangye West
21:4521:47Linze South
22:42-Jiuquan South
22:56-Jiayuguan South
2H14M
17:02
Lanzhou West
19:16
Xining
 
2H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
D2699
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:18Xian North
16:4616:48Yangling South
17:1317:21Baoji South
18:0918:13Tianshui South
19:2919:50Lanzhou West
21:0021:02Haishiwan
21:2621:28Ledu
22:10-Xining
2H20M
19:50
Lanzhou West
22:10
Xining
 
2H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
D2697
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:01Xian North
17:1417:16Xianyangqindu
17:3517:37Yangling South
18:0218:05Baoji South
18:5318:55Tianshui South
19:4519:47Dingxi North
20:1920:25Lanzhou West
21:5521:57Ledu
22:38-Xining
2H13M
20:25
Lanzhou West
22:38
Xining
 
2H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
D2569
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:41Taiyuan South
14:0514:07Qixian East
14:2414:26Jiexiu East
14:4814:50Huozhou East
15:1415:16Linfen West
15:3015:32Xiangfen West
15:5215:54Wenxi West
16:3616:38Dali [Shaanxi]
16:5616:59Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:2317:31Xian North
18:0018:03Yangling South
18:2818:30Baoji South
19:1819:20Tianshui South
19:3519:37Qinan
20:4420:52Lanzhou West
22:58-Xining
2H6M
20:52
Lanzhou West
22:58
Xining
 
2H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$8
Ask a Question about Lanzhou-Xining
China Train Search