Home > China Train

Suzhou [Jiangsu] to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K4030
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Chengdu
18:2918:33Suining
19:3119:37Nanchong
20:0420:09Pengan
20:2120:27Yingshan
20:5921:04Tuxi
21:3821:51Dazhou
22:5122:57Kaijiang
23:2323:32Liangping
00:5401:14Wanzhou
03:5704:03Enshi
06:30-Yichang East
21H29M
04:54
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
02:23+1
Xian
 
21H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K4028
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:26Chongqing
03:3703:48Dazhou
07:0007:20Ankang
08:1608:21Xunyang North
08:4608:50Xiaohezhen
10:3010:35Xian South
12:10-Xian
22H6M
06:11
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:17+1
Xian
 
22H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY387.5/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY254.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$21
G1970
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:09Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
06:5606:58Changzhou North
07:1607:18Zhenjiang South
07:3707:39Nanjing South
08:2208:24Bengbu South
09:0109:07Xuzhou East
09:2509:27Xiaoxian North
09:4709:49Dangshan [Anhui] South
10:0610:09Shangqiu
11:0011:05Zhengzhou East
11:2411:26Zhengzhou West
11:5111:53Luoyang Longmen
12:2312:25Sanmenxia South
12:5312:55Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:1313:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:3513:45Xian North
13:5814:01Xianyangqindu
14:4114:44Baoji South
15:2815:30Tianshui South
15:4515:47Qinan
16:55-Lanzhou West
6H47M
06:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:22
Xian North
 
6H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$302
G1974
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:24Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4807:50Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
08:1208:14Changzhou North
08:3208:34Zhenjiang South
08:5308:58Nanjing South
09:4009:42Bengbu South
10:0510:07Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:2610:32Xuzhou East
10:5010:52Xiaoxian North
11:2311:26Shangqiu
12:1712:21Zhengzhou East
13:0013:03Luoyang Longmen
14:23-Xian North
6H42M
07:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:26
Xian North
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$302
K376
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shanghai
09:3509:38Kunshan
10:0210:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:3310:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:11Changzhou
11:5512:00Zhenjiang
12:4912:59Nanjing
15:1215:20Bengbu
16:2616:35Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3317:47Xuzhou
18:3918:43Dangshan [Anhui]
19:2819:31Shangqiu
20:0820:11Minquan
20:3320:36Lankao
21:0721:11Kaifeng
21:5722:08Zhengzhou
23:4323:47Luoyang
04:4204:55Xian
07:2607:41Baoji
09:1809:24Tianshui
10:0610:09Gangu
10:3610:39Wushan
11:5812:00Dingxi
13:3013:46Lanzhou
15:1115:15Haishiwan
15:4315:55Ledu
16:49-Xining
18H37M
10:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:42+1
Xian
 
18H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K360
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Shanghai
09:5710:01Kunshan
10:2510:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:5711:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:2811:32Changzhou
12:1612:19Zhenjiang
13:0813:14Nanjing
13:5213:55Chuzhou North
15:3015:36Bengbu
16:3816:41Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3217:52Xuzhou
18:4719:10Dangshan [Anhui]
19:5320:05Shangqiu
20:3220:36Ninglingxian
20:5020:54Minquan
21:1621:20Lankao
21:5121:56Kaifeng
22:4723:08Zhengzhou
00:1100:14Gongyi
01:0701:11Luoyang
02:5202:55Sanmenxia
06:1506:35Xian
07:1607:19Liquan
09:4309:45Changwu
09:5710:00Changqingqiao
10:3610:40Jingchuan
11:4311:51Pingliang
13:2313:38Guyuan [Ningxia]
15:1515:17Tongxin
17:1017:26Zhongwei
18:0318:05Zhongning
18:4818:51Qingtongxia
20:04-Yinchuan
19H46M
10:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:15+1
Xian
 
19H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:43Shanghai Hongqiao
12:1112:13Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:3012:32Changzhou North
12:5012:52Zhenjiang South
13:1113:16Nanjing South
13:5814:05Bengbu South
14:4114:45Xuzhou East
15:0315:05Xiaoxian North
15:3715:39Shangqiu
15:5415:56Minquan North
16:2116:23Kaifeng North
16:4316:46Zhengzhou East
17:2517:27Luoyang Longmen
18:0818:10Lingbao West
18:4018:42Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:01-Xian North
7H1M
12:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:06
Xian North
 
7H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$302
K2186
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:41Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:0813:11Changzhou
14:1314:30Zhenjiang
15:1515:21Nanjing
16:2016:46Chuzhou North
18:1618:21Bengbu
19:1719:20Suzhou [Anhui]
20:2020:36Xuzhou
21:2821:32Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5722:00Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
07:0207:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:09Xian
09:2709:30Xianyang
10:0910:14Yangling
10:4311:11Caijiapo
11:4811:54Baoji
13:3713:43Tianshui
15:1115:13Longxi
17:4518:01Lanzhou
19:2619:35Haishiwan
20:0320:07Ledu
20:4820:52Pinganyi
21:29-Xining
20H47M
12:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:57+1
Xian
 
20H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:15Shanghai Hongqiao
14:3814:41Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:3015:32Nanjing South
15:5015:52Chuzhou
16:5517:00Xuzhou East
18:3018:34Zhengzhou East
19:1319:15Luoyang Longmen
20:34-Xian North
6H22M
14:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:31
Xian North
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$302
K560
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:49Shanghai
15:2315:32Kunshan
15:5615:59Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:2716:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:0219:18Nanjing
20:4320:46Mingguang
21:3021:45Bengbu
23:2923:35Xuzhou
01:0801:11Shangqiu
02:4102:44Lankao
03:1503:18Kaifeng
04:0404:20Zhengzhou
05:5205:54Luoyang
07:2807:30Sanmenxia
09:4409:46Tongguan
10:4410:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:3611:56Xian
14:28-Fuxian East
15:13-Yanan
19H37M
15:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:36+1
Xian
 
19H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
T116
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:33Shanghai
16:3116:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:0017:03Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:2617:30Changzhou
18:4718:57Nanjing
20:4220:47Bengbu
22:1822:24Xuzhou
23:5423:57Shangqiu
01:4902:10Zhengzhou
03:3403:37Luoyang
08:1208:24Xian
09:1109:15Yangling
10:1210:20Baoji
11:5412:02Tianshui
13:2413:30Longxi
14:2414:28Dingxi
15:56-Lanzhou
15H37M
16:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:12+1
Xian
 
15H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:13Shanghai Hongqiao
16:3616:38Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:0017:05Changzhou North
17:3717:42Nanjing South
18:4218:47Suzhou [Anhui] East
19:0619:09Xuzhou East
19:4119:43Dangshan [Anhui] South
20:2920:32Kaifeng North
20:5320:59Zhengzhou East
21:2921:31Gongyi South
22:1122:13Sanmenxia South
23:06-Xian North
6H17M
16:37
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:54
Xian North
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$156
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$302
Z252
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:52Shanghai
16:3716:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:0617:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:3217:36Changzhou
18:5319:03Nanjing
20:4820:54Bengbu
22:2422:30Xuzhou
23:4723:49Shangqiu
00:5801:00Kaifeng
01:4201:50Zhengzhou
06:1306:15Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:0507:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
07:57-Xian
15H14M
16:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:57+1
Xian
 
15H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K1324
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:15Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:4317:46Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:5120:57Nanjing
01:0501:25Bengbu
03:2303:42Hefei
06:1306:18Shangcheng
06:4406:49Hengchuan
07:1807:22Xixian [Henan]
07:4307:47Luoshan
08:2808:47Xinyang
10:3010:50Tongbai
12:1712:27Tanghe [Henan]
13:5013:53Zhenping
14:1714:21Neixiang
14:5114:54Xixia
15:5415:56Shangnan
16:4016:44Danfeng
17:1517:19Shangluo
20:0320:24Xian
21:2221:30Zhangqiao
21:5121:59Pucheng East
23:3823:42Fuxian East
00:2400:30Yanan
01:4001:44Zichang
02:0602:10Qingjianxian
03:0103:06Suide
03:2703:40Mizhi
05:15-Yulin [Shaanxi]
26H41M
17:22
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:03+1
Xian
 
26H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z92
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:44Shanghai
19:2919:39Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:0120:10Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3421:40Nanjing
08:3708:39Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:29-Xian
14H31M
18:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:29+1
Xian
 
14H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY893.5/US$134
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z86
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:47Hangzhou
17:2217:25Haining
19:1519:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:0821:15Nanjing
09:16-Xian
13H58M
19:18
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:16+1
Xian
 
13H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY893.5/US$134
Z216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:37Shanghai
19:2219:25Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:4719:50Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:1521:21Nanjing
00:0800:29Xuzhou
03:1803:26Zhengzhou
04:4705:04Luoyang
08:5308:55Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:4909:57Xian
11:3111:39Baoji
13:1113:17Tianshui
13:5914:12Gangu
14:5615:00Longxi
15:5415:56Dingxi
17:32-Lanzhou
14H19M
19:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:43+1
Xian
 
14H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY274.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z40
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:43Shanghai
20:3220:36Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5821:02Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:2321:27Changzhou
22:4222:50Nanjing
00:2200:27Bengbu
01:5202:06Xuzhou
04:5305:00Zhengzhou
06:2106:24Luoyang
11:0011:10Xian
12:4412:49Baoji
14:2414:35Tianshui
18:2418:41Lanzhou
20:2420:30Xining
22:4422:47Zhangye West
00:2900:37Jiayuguan
05:4105:47Kumul
07:4507:48Shanshan North
08:3108:34Turpan North
09:59-Urumqi
14H24M
20:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:00+1
Xian
 
14H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K4636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:40Shanghai
21:3421:38Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:0622:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
00:2600:34Nanjing
02:5203:20Bengbu
05:5906:11Xuzhou
09:1109:14Kaifeng
10:0010:22Zhengzhou
12:0512:11Luoyang
18:1618:22Xian South
21:2221:32Ankang
01:1301:43Dazhou
06:58-Chengdu
19H48M
21:56
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:44+1
Xian South
 
19H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY494.5/US$74
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$27
D306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:55Shanghai
23:3923:41Suzhou [Jiangsu]
01:4001:49Nanjing
05:1105:18Xuzhou
07:0207:07Zhengzhou East
07:5007:52Luoyang Longmen
08:3008:32Sanmenxia South
09:0409:06Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:2509:27Weinan [Shaanxi] North
09:53-Xian North
10H21M
23:41
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:02+1
Xian North
 
10H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY750/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434/US$65
T204
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Shanghai
12:2712:39Kunshan
13:0013:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:3213:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:5814:01Changzhou
14:5414:57Zhenjiang
15:3816:01Nanjing
17:4117:57Bengbu
19:2919:36Xuzhou
20:2120:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:0621:09Shangqiu
21:4221:44Minquan
22:2822:32Kaifeng
23:1423:29Zhengzhou
05:2305:32Xian
07:1607:22Baoji
08:5609:02Tianshui
12:5113:06Lanzhou
16:0816:14Wuwei
16:5116:53Jinchang
18:3418:40Zhangye
20:4620:56Jiayuguan
23:4623:54Liuyuan
02:5003:09Kumul
05:2705:33Shanshan
06:5006:57Turpan
08:2408:42Urumqi South
08:5709:17Urumqi
10:5510:59Shihezi
11:2011:23Shawanxian
11:5412:05Kuitun
13:3913:50Jinghe South
15:2315:48Nileke
16:56-Yining
16H18M
13:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:23+1
Xian
 
16H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
T112
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Hangzhou
10:5911:02Haining
11:2211:25Jiaxing
12:4412:47Kunshan
13:0813:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:3813:41Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:0414:08Changzhou
15:3215:42Nanjing
17:3417:43Bengbu
19:2219:31Xuzhou
22:0922:12Kaifeng
22:5423:02Zhengzhou
00:3100:35Luoyang
05:0905:19Xian
07:0007:25Baoji
08:5909:07Tianshui
10:2910:34Longxi
12:52-Lanzhou
15H57M
13:12
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:09+1
Xian
 
15H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z164
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:10Shanghai
20:5520:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:2021:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:5623:05Nanjing
00:3700:40Bengbu
02:0902:15Xuzhou
05:0705:14Zhengzhou
11:1411:24Xian
18:1718:34Lanzhou
21:1221:32Xining
04:1004:35Golmud
14:3714:55Nakchu
19:20-Lhasa
14H17M
20:57
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:14+1
Xian
 
14H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Ask a Question about Suzhou-Xian
China Train Search