Home > China Train

Suzhou [Jiangsu] to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1970
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:10Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3306:35Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
06:5706:59Changzhou North
07:1707:19Zhenjiang South
07:3707:39Nanjing South
08:2108:23Bengbu South
09:0109:07Xuzhou East
09:2509:27Xiaoxian North
09:4709:49Dangshan [Anhui] South
10:0610:09Shangqiu
11:0011:05Zhengzhou East
11:3211:34Gongyi South
11:4811:50Luoyang Longmen
12:2112:23Sanmenxia South
13:0213:04Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:2213:30Xian North
13:5814:00Yangling South
14:2514:30Baoji South
15:1415:16Tianshui South
15:3115:33Qinan
16:41-Lanzhou West
6H47M
06:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:22
Xian North
 
6H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$304
G1974
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4207:44Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5407:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1308:15Changzhou North
08:4708:49Nanjing South
09:3109:44Bengbu South
10:0710:12Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:3110:34Xuzhou East
10:5210:54Xiaoxian North
11:2611:29Shangqiu
12:2012:23Zhengzhou East
12:5913:02Luoyang Longmen
14:2614:42Xian North
15:5215:55Hanzhong
16:3816:42Guangyuan
17:2117:23Jiangyou
17:4017:42Mianyang
17:5918:02Deyang
18:2718:33Chengdu East
19:1319:24Neijiang North
19:4919:51Yongchuan East
20:16-Chongqing West
6H42M
07:44
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:26
Xian North
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$304
K376
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shanghai
09:3509:38Kunshan
10:0210:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:3310:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:11Changzhou
11:5512:00Zhenjiang
12:4912:59Nanjing
15:1215:20Bengbu
16:2616:35Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3317:47Xuzhou
18:3918:43Dangshan [Anhui]
19:2819:31Shangqiu
20:0820:11Minquan
20:3320:36Lankao
21:0721:11Kaifeng
21:5722:08Zhengzhou
23:4323:47Luoyang
04:4204:55Xian
07:2607:41Baoji
09:1809:24Tianshui
10:0610:09Gangu
10:3610:39Wushan
11:5812:00Dingxi
13:3013:45Lanzhou
15:1115:15Haishiwan
15:4315:56Ledu
16:50-Xining
18H37M
10:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:42+1
Xian
 
18H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K360
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Shanghai
09:5710:01Kunshan
10:2510:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:5711:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:2811:31Changzhou
12:1512:18Zhenjiang
13:0813:14Nanjing
13:5213:55Chuzhou North
15:1915:26Bengbu
16:4216:52Suzhou [Anhui]
17:4517:53Xuzhou
18:4718:57Dangshan [Anhui]
19:5320:05Shangqiu
20:3220:36Ninglingxian
20:5020:54Minquan
21:1621:20Lankao
21:5121:56Kaifeng
22:4723:08Zhengzhou
01:0701:11Luoyang
02:5202:55Sanmenxia
06:1506:35Xian
06:5307:01Xianyang
09:5109:56Longxian
11:4111:51Pingliang
13:2313:35Guyuan [Ningxia]
15:0815:10Tongxin
16:4417:00Zhongwei
17:3517:37Zhongning
18:2018:23Qingtongxia
19:31-Yinchuan
19H46M
10:29
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:15+1
Xian
 
19H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Shanghai Hongqiao
12:0312:05Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:1512:20Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:3712:42Changzhou North
13:1413:17Nanjing South
13:5914:01Bengbu South
14:3914:41Xuzhou East
15:0115:03Xiaoxian North
15:3615:38Shangqiu
15:5315:55Minquan North
16:2016:22Kaifeng North
16:4216:45Zhengzhou East
17:1317:15Gongyi South
17:5517:57Sanmenxia South
18:2418:27Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:4518:48Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:06-Xian North
7H1M
12:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:06
Xian North
 
7H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$304
K2186
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:1413:17Changzhou
13:4713:51Danyang
14:1114:20Zhenjiang
15:0615:15Nanjing
15:5515:59Chuzhou North
17:4317:49Bengbu
18:2018:31Guzhen [Anhui]
19:0319:08Suzhou [Anhui]
20:0520:22Xuzhou
21:2521:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5321:58Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
06:5907:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:08Xian
10:0710:10Yangling
11:0511:07Caijiapo
11:4411:48Baoji
13:2613:32Tianshui
15:0015:04Longxi
17:3517:53Lanzhou
19:1819:22Haishiwan
19:5019:54Ledu
21:24-Xining
20H47M
12:10
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:57+1
Xian
 
20H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
T204
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:04Shanghai
12:3512:39Kunshan
13:0113:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:3213:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:5814:01Changzhou
14:2514:35Danyang
14:5414:57Zhenjiang
15:3815:46Nanjing
17:3117:38Bengbu
19:2219:33Xuzhou
20:2520:29Dangshan [Anhui]
21:0621:09Shangqiu
21:4221:44Minquan
22:2822:32Kaifeng
23:1423:29Zhengzhou
05:2305:31Xian
07:1207:18Baoji
08:5208:58Tianshui
10:2010:23Longxi
12:4112:56Lanzhou
16:0516:11Wuwei
16:4816:53Jinchang
18:3418:40Zhangye
20:4620:56Jiayuguan
23:3323:41Liuyuan
02:2702:44Kumul
04:5705:03Shanshan
06:1206:18Turpan
08:0108:16Urumqi
09:2809:31Shihezi
09:5309:55Shawanxian
10:2610:31Kuitun
11:5812:12Jinghe South
14:21-Yining
16H18M
13:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:23+1
Xian
 
16H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
T112
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Hangzhou
10:5911:02Haining
11:2211:25Jiaxing
12:4412:47Kunshan
13:0813:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:3813:41Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:0414:08Changzhou
15:3215:40Nanjing
17:2517:31Bengbu
19:1419:26Xuzhou
22:0922:12Kaifeng
22:5423:02Zhengzhou
00:3100:35Luoyang
05:0905:19Xian
07:0007:25Baoji
08:5909:07Tianshui
10:2910:34Longxi
12:52-Lanzhou
15H57M
13:12
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:09+1
Xian
 
15H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1932
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:44Shanghai Hongqiao
14:0714:09Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
14:1914:29Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:5815:12Zhenjiang South
15:3015:32Nanjing South
15:5015:52Chuzhou
16:5517:00Xuzhou East
18:3118:34Zhengzhou East
19:1119:13Luoyang Longmen
20:31-Xian North
6H22M
14:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:31
Xian North
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$304
K560
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Shanghai
15:2215:32Kunshan
15:5615:59Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:2716:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:5817:02Changzhou
17:4717:50Zhenjiang
19:0219:10Nanjing
20:2920:33Mingguang
21:1721:22Bengbu
23:2923:35Xuzhou
01:0801:11Shangqiu
02:3802:44Lankao
03:1503:18Kaifeng
04:0404:20Zhengzhou
05:5005:53Luoyang
07:2807:30Sanmenxia
09:4409:46Tongguan
10:4410:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:3611:56Xian
14:2814:31Fuxian East
15:15-Yanan
19H37M
15:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:36+1
Xian
 
19H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
T116
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:33Shanghai
16:3116:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:0017:03Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:2617:30Changzhou
18:4718:55Nanjing
20:4220:47Bengbu
22:1822:24Xuzhou
23:5423:57Shangqiu
01:4902:10Zhengzhou
03:3403:37Luoyang
08:1208:24Xian
09:1109:15Yangling
10:1210:20Baoji
11:5412:02Tianshui
13:2413:30Longxi
14:2414:28Dingxi
15:56-Lanzhou
15H37M
16:35
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:12+1
Xian
 
15H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G1936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:12Shanghai Hongqiao
16:3516:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:5917:04Changzhou North
17:3617:41Nanjing South
18:5719:01Xuzhou East
19:1919:21Xiaoxian North
19:4119:43Dangshan [Anhui] South
20:2920:31Kaifeng North
20:5220:59Zhengzhou East
22:0122:03Sanmenxia South
22:54-Xian North
6H17M
16:37
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:54
Xian North
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1038.5/US$157
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY636/US$96
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2008/US$304
Z252
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:52Shanghai
16:3716:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:0617:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:3217:36Changzhou
18:5319:03Nanjing
20:4820:54Bengbu
22:2422:30Xuzhou
23:4723:49Shangqiu
00:5801:00Kaifeng
01:4201:50Zhengzhou
06:1306:15Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:0507:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
07:57-Xian
15H14M
16:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:57+1
Xian
 
15H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z92
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:03Shanghai
18:5418:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:2319:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:5421:02Nanjing
08:3708:39Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:29-Xian
14H31M
18:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:29+1
Xian
 
14H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY893.5/US$135
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z86
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:47Hangzhou
17:2217:25Haining
19:1519:18Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:0621:14Nanjing
09:16-Xian
13H58M
19:18
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:16+1
Xian
 
13H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY893.5/US$135
Z216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:36Shanghai
19:2119:24Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:4619:49Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:1321:21Nanjing
00:1200:22Xuzhou
03:1803:26Zhengzhou
04:4705:04Luoyang
09:4309:52Xian
11:2611:38Baoji
13:1113:17Tianshui
13:5914:04Gangu
14:4814:53Longxi
15:4715:51Dingxi
17:19-Lanzhou
14H19M
19:24
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:43+1
Xian
 
14H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY274.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z164
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:08Shanghai
20:5420:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:2021:24Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:5423:01Nanjing
00:3300:39Bengbu
02:0402:12Xuzhou
05:0705:14Zhengzhou
11:1411:24Xian
18:1718:34Lanzhou
21:0721:27Xining
01:2901:31Delingha
04:1504:40Golmud
14:2614:34Nakchu
19:35-Lhasa
14H16M
20:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:14+1
Xian
 
14H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
D306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Shanghai
23:3623:38Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:5900:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
00:2200:24Changzhou
01:3901:45Nanjing
05:1005:24Xuzhou
07:1507:20Zhengzhou East
08:0408:06Luoyang Longmen
08:4308:45Sanmenxia South
09:1709:19Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:3809:40Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:02-Xian North
10H24M
23:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:02+1
Xian North
 
10H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY815/US$123
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434/US$66
Z40
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:41Shanghai
20:3120:36Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5821:02Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:2321:27Changzhou
22:4222:49Nanjing
00:2100:27Bengbu
01:5402:06Xuzhou
04:5305:00Zhengzhou
06:2106:24Luoyang
11:0011:10Xian
12:4412:49Baoji
14:2414:35Tianshui
18:2418:41Lanzhou
21:4421:50Wuwei
23:5800:04Zhangye
01:5802:06Jiayuguan
07:0507:11Kumul
09:4409:46Turpan North
11:15-Urumqi
14H24M
20:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:00+1
Xian
 
14H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY484.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Ask a Question about Suzhou-Xian
China Train Search