Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guiyang Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1841
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:40Chengdu East
07:4107:44Rongchang North
08:0508:16Bishan
08:3308:37Chongqing West
09:5609:58Zunyi
10:4610:51Guiyang East
11:2911:32Duyun East
13:0413:08Guilin West
14:0414:11Hezhou
15:0615:08Zhaoqing East
15:2615:28Foshan West
15:4915:54Guangzhou South
16:2316:26Zhongshan [Guangdong]
16:52-Zhuhai
4H6M
06:40
Chengdu East
10:46
Guiyang East
 
4H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G2371
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:03Chengdu East
08:0208:04Yongchuan East
08:2708:32Chongqing West
09:5009:52Zunyi
10:4010:47Guiyang East
11:5211:54Tongren South
12:2312:26Huaihua South
12:5913:01Xinhua [Hunan] South
13:2413:26Loudi South
13:5213:54Xiangtan North
14:0714:11Changsha South
14:4014:42Pingxiang North
15:1015:12Xinyu North
15:4415:47Nanchang West
16:2216:24Yingtan North
16:5416:56Shangrao
17:2617:28Wuyishan East
17:5918:01Yanping West
18:2618:28Sanming
18:4518:47Yongan [fujian] South
19:0219:04Shuangyang [Ningyang]
19:1919:21Zhangping West
19:4419:48Longyan
20:3220:34Zhangzhou
20:53-Xiamen North
3H37M
07:03
Chengdu East
10:40
Guiyang East
 
3H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$117
D1781
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:12Chengdu East
08:0408:06Longchang North
08:2808:44Yongchuan East
09:0909:16Chongqing West
09:4309:45Qijiang East
10:1310:15Tongzi North
11:1011:17Xifeng
11:4211:46Guiyang East
12:2312:25Duyun East
14:0414:09Guilin North
14:2014:26Guilin
14:4914:51Yongfu South
15:1315:15Luzhai North
15:4415:52Liuzhou
16:1716:19Laibin North
17:02-Nanning East
4H30M
07:12
Chengdu East
11:42
Guiyang East
 
4H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G1755
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Chengdu East
08:0408:06Zizhong North
08:1708:19Neijiang North
09:0209:10Chongqing West
09:4609:48Ganshui East
10:3410:36Zunyi
11:1211:14Xiuwenxian
11:3011:34Guiyang East
11:5011:52Guiding North
12:1412:16Kaili South
13:1613:19Huaihua South
14:1114:13Loudi South
14:3114:33Shaoshan South
14:5415:00Changsha South
15:2415:26Liling East
15:3615:38Pingxiang North
15:5515:57Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:1216:14Xinyu North
16:4616:52Nanchang West
17:2717:29Yingtan North
18:0118:03Shangrao
18:3318:35Wuyishan East
19:0219:04Nanping North
19:4119:50Fuzhou
20:07-Fuzhou South
4H0M
07:30
Chengdu East
11:30
Guiyang East
 
4H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$117
D1779
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Chengdu East
08:2408:28Neijiang North
08:5709:11Yongchuan East
09:3709:41Chongqing West
11:0811:11Zunyi South
11:5111:55Guiyang East
12:2012:27Guidingxian
13:2613:28Congjiang
13:4913:51Sanjiang South
14:2914:33Guilin North
14:4414:47Guilin
15:2815:30Luzhai North
15:5916:02Liuzhou
17:0717:32Nanning East
18:1418:16Qinzhou East
18:43-Hepu
18:59-Beihai
4H13M
07:38
Chengdu East
11:51
Guiyang East
 
4H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
D1812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Chengdu East
09:0809:18Tongnan
10:0510:10Chongqing West
11:1111:18Tongzi East
12:2312:30Guiyang East
12:4112:44Longdongbao
12:5612:58Longli North
13:2313:25Duyun East
14:5515:01Guilin West
15:2515:27Yangshuo
16:0416:06Hezhou
16:3616:38Huaiji
17:1417:16Sanshui South
17:2917:31Foshan West
17:51-Guangzhou South
4H30M
07:53
Chengdu East
12:23
Guiyang East
 
4H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY359/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$32
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY395/US$56
D1855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Chengdu East
08:4408:53Neijiang North
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:31-Guangzhou
4H4M
07:58
Chengdu East
12:02
Guiyang East
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G8683
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:42Emeishan
06:5706:59Leshan
07:1707:19Meishan East
07:2707:29Pengshan North
07:4707:49Shuangliu Airport
08:0008:06Chengdu South
09:2809:34Chongqing West
11:36-Guiyang North
3H30M
08:06
Chengdu South
11:36
Guiyang North
 
3H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Chengdu East
09:5009:54Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
15:5415:56Zhaoqing East
16:32-Guangzhou South
3H36M
08:20
Chengdu East
11:56
Guiyang East
 
3H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G2883
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:50Chengdu East
10:0810:16Chongqing West
12:1712:22Guiyang North
13:5213:54Qujing North
14:29-Kunming South
3H27M
08:50
Chengdu East
12:17
Guiyang North
 
3H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
D1859
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Chengdu East
10:0910:17Neijiang North
10:3710:39Rongchang North
11:1311:20Chongqing West
13:1013:12Xiuwenxian
13:2813:34Guiyang East
13:4513:47Longdongbao
14:0614:08Guidingxian
15:0915:19Congjiang
15:3915:41Sanjiang South
16:1416:21Guilin West
16:5416:57Gongcheng
17:1817:20Zhongshan West
18:2118:23Zhaoqing East
18:4318:48Foshan West
19:11-Guangzhou
4H5M
09:23
Chengdu East
13:28
Guiyang East
 
4H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G2885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1410:16Ziyang [Sichuan] North
10:4110:43Longchang North
11:2111:25Chongqing West
13:0613:13Xifeng
13:3713:42Guiyang North
14:1114:13Anshun West
14:5314:55Puanxian
15:1515:17Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
15:3415:36Qujing North
16:11-Kunming South
3H48M
09:49
Chengdu East
13:37
Guiyang North
 
3H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G8653
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:02Guangyuan
08:1608:18Jianmenguan
08:4808:50Jiangyou
09:0809:10Mianyang
09:2709:29Deyang
09:4509:48Xindu East
10:0110:10Chengdu East
11:2811:30Chongqing West
13:32-Guiyang North
3H22M
10:10
Chengdu East
13:32
Guiyang North
 
3H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chengdu East
11:4811:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:4617:48Hezhou
18:1818:20Huaiji
18:3618:38Guangning
18:5518:57Zhaoqing East
19:1619:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
4H12M
10:15
Chengdu East
14:27
Guiyang East
 
4H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY359/US$51
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$32
D1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:39Chengdu East
11:3511:37Suining
12:4812:53Chongqing West
13:0613:09Luohuang South
13:2613:29Qijiang East
14:0714:10Tongzi East
14:4114:44Zunyi South
15:0215:04Xifeng
15:2915:33Guiyang East
16:1016:12Duyun East
16:4316:51Rongjiang
17:5618:00Guilin West
18:3318:35Gongcheng
18:5618:58Zhongshan West
19:1019:12Hezhou
19:4219:44Huaiji
20:1220:14Zhaoqing East
20:3420:37Foshan West
20:57-Guangzhou South
4H50M
10:39
Chengdu East
15:29
Guiyang East
 
4H50M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$32
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY395/US$56
D1785
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:01Chengdu East
11:2211:32Jianyang South
11:5512:13Zizhong North
12:2512:33Neijiang North
13:2113:32Chongqing West
14:4114:43Loushanguan South
14:5614:58Zunyi
15:4615:50Guiyang East
16:2816:30Duyun East
17:1817:22Congjiang
18:1518:19Guilin North
19:0719:20Luzhai North
19:4919:54Liuzhou
20:1920:21Laibin North
20:4220:49Binyang
21:15-Nanning East
4H45M
11:01
Chengdu East
15:46
Guiyang East
 
4H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G8691
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:11Chengdu East
12:2812:30Chongqing West
14:32-Guiyang North
3H21M
11:11
Chengdu East
14:32
Guiyang North
 
3H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G8655
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:12Chengdu East
12:4612:50Zizhong North
13:2013:22Yongchuan East
13:4513:49Chongqing West
14:0314:05Luohuang South
14:5614:58Tongzi East
15:5215:54Xiuwenxian
16:08-Guiyang North
3H57M
12:12
Chengdu East
16:09
Guiyang North
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
K488
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:37Chengdu East
15:4716:26Chongqing West
21:0221:41Guiyang
03:5103:59Huaihua
06:4006:43Xinhua [Hunan]
07:5808:04Loudi
09:1109:17Xiangtan
10:0010:08Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:33-Hengyang
14:5615:02Shaoguan East
17:3217:43Guangzhou
18:3618:46Dongguan
19:5819:58Shenzhen
8H25M
12:37
Chengdu East
21:02
Guiyang
 
8H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$41
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:20-Guangzhou South
4H37M
12:38
Chengdu East
17:15
Guiyang East
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:12Guangyuan
11:3911:41Jiangyou North
11:5711:59Jiangyou
12:0812:10Qinglian
12:2212:24Mianyang
12:4112:43Deyang
13:0813:23Chengdu East
13:5213:54Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:1614:18Neijiang North
14:2914:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3722:39Foshan West
23:02-Guangzhou
4H16M
13:23
Chengdu East
17:39
Guiyang East
 
4H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
K144
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:51Chengdu
15:2415:34Suining
17:5018:00Chongqing West
21:5822:35Guiyang
01:2401:30Mawei
02:5803:08Jinchengjiang
04:0904:13Yizhou
05:2305:45Liuzhou
06:3506:39Laibin
09:15-Nanning
8H7M
13:51
Chengdu
21:58
Guiyang
 
8H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$41
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
G8657
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:59Chengdu East
14:3314:35Zizhong North
14:5815:00Rongchang North
15:1215:14Yongchuan East
15:3715:41Chongqing West
16:1716:19Ganshui East
17:0617:08Zunyi
17:54-Guiyang North
3H56M
13:59
Chengdu East
17:55
Guiyang North
 
3H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G2891
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Chengdu East
14:2914:31Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:5114:53Neijiang North
15:1315:15Dazu South
15:4315:47Chongqing West
16:1316:20Qijiang East
17:1617:18Zunyi
17:4617:48Xifeng
18:1218:21Guiyang North
18:5118:53Anshun West
19:4019:42Panzhou
19:5419:56Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
20:1320:15Qujing North
20:50-Kunming South
4H8M
14:04
Chengdu East
18:12
Guiyang North
 
4H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$71
K874
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Chengdu East
17:4317:54Chongqing West
21:4922:23Guiyang
23:4023:59Duyun
00:3200:44Dushan
01:5802:12Mawei
03:3003:39Jinchengjiang
05:5206:06Liuzhou
06:5607:01Laibin
08:2708:32Guigang
09:4209:54Yulin [Guangxi]
11:3111:34Hechun
11:4411:48Lianjiang [Guangdong]
12:08-Suixi [Guangdong]
12:40-Zhanjiang
7H27M
14:22
Chengdu East
21:49
Guiyang
 
7H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$41
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
G2887
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:08Chengdu East
16:0016:02Rongchang North
16:0916:11Dazu South
16:2116:23Yongchuan East
16:4616:50Chongqing West
17:4117:43Tongzi North
17:5717:59Tongzi East
18:2118:23Zunyi
19:0919:15Guiyang North
19:4519:53Anshun West
20:3320:35Puanxian
20:4720:50Panzhou
21:1421:16Qujing North
21:51-Kunming South
4H1M
15:08
Chengdu East
19:09
Guiyang North
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$71
D1837
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:42Chengdu East
16:1116:18Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:2417:28Chongqing West
17:5417:56Qijiang East
18:2518:27Tongzi North
19:4319:47Guiyang East
20:2520:27Duyun East
22:03-Guilin North
4H1M
15:42
Chengdu East
19:43
Guiyang East
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$57
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$36
G2163
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:59Chengdu East
16:2416:26Ziyang [Sichuan] North
16:5817:00Rongchang North
17:3017:35Chongqing West
17:4917:51Luohuang South
18:1718:19Ganshui East
19:0619:08Zunyi
19:5620:00Guiyang East
20:1620:18Guiding North
20:4120:43Kaili South
21:1821:20Tongren South
21:4921:54Huaihua South
22:4522:47Loudi South
23:21-Changsha South
3H57M
15:59
Chengdu East
19:56
Guiyang East
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY494/US$71
G2889
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:04Chengdu East
16:2316:25Jianyang South
16:4516:48Zizhong North
17:2417:27Bishan
17:4417:48Chongqing West
18:1418:17Qijiang East
19:1419:16Zunyi
19:4319:45Xifeng
20:0820:13Guiyang North
20:4320:45Anshun West
21:3221:40Panzhou
22:0522:07Qujing North
22:42-Kunming South
4H4M
16:04
Chengdu East
20:08
Guiyang North
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$71
G8659
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:10Chengdu East
17:5517:57Longchang North
18:1618:22Yongchuan East
18:4518:49Chongqing West
19:5219:55Tongzi East
20:1620:18Zunyi
21:05-Guiyang North
21:4421:44Anshun West
3H55M
17:10
Chengdu East
21:05
Guiyang North
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G8693
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:42Chengdu East
19:5920:01Chongqing West
22:03-Guiyang North
3H21M
18:42
Chengdu East
22:03
Guiyang North
 
3H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G8663
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:55Chengdu East
19:4919:52Dazu South
20:2020:24Chongqing West
20:3720:39Luohuang South
21:4821:50Zunyi
22:38-Guiyang North
3H43M
18:55
Chengdu East
22:38
Guiyang North
 
3H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$118
G2855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Xian North
08:2408:26Huyi
09:1009:12Yangxian West
09:3009:34Hanzhong
10:1610:20Guangyuan
11:1211:14Mianyang
11:3111:33Deyang
11:5712:06Chengdu East
12:4112:45Zizhong North
13:3313:38Chongqing West
14:0414:06Qijiang East
14:4414:46Tongzi East
15:5215:56Guiyang East
16:3416:37Duyun East
17:2517:27Congjiang
17:4717:49Sanjiang South
18:2618:31Guilin North
19:4319:48Liuzhou
20:1320:15Laibin North
20:58-Nanning East
3H46M
12:06
Chengdu East
15:52
Guiyang East
 
3H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$63
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$39
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$117
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guiyang
China Train Search