Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guiyang Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2371
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:03Chengdu East
08:0208:04Yongchuan East
08:2708:32Chongqing West
09:5009:52Zunyi
10:4010:47Guiyang East
11:5211:54Tongren South
12:2312:26Huaihua South
12:5913:01Xinhua [Hunan] South
13:2413:26Loudi South
13:5213:54Xiangtan North
14:0714:11Changsha South
14:4014:42Pingxiang North
15:1015:12Xinyu North
15:4415:47Nanchang West
16:2216:24Yingtan North
16:5416:56Shangrao
17:2617:28Wuyishan East
17:5918:01Yanping West
18:2618:28Sanming
18:4518:47Yongan [fujian] South
19:0219:04Shuangyang [Ningyang]
19:1919:21Zhangping West
19:4419:48Longyan
20:3220:34Zhangzhou
20:53-Xiamen North
3H37M
07:03
Chengdu East
10:40
Guiyang East
 
3H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$121
D1781
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Chengdu East
08:1608:18Tongnan
08:4208:44Hechuan
09:1209:16Chongqing West
09:4309:45Qijiang East
10:1310:15Tongzi North
11:1011:17Xifeng
11:4211:46Guiyang East
12:2312:25Duyun East
14:0414:10Guilin North
14:2014:31Guilin
14:5314:55Yongfu South
15:1715:19Luzhai North
15:4815:55Liuzhou
16:2016:29Laibin North
17:12-Nanning East
4H30M
07:12
Chengdu East
11:42
Guiyang East
 
4H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G1755
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Chongqing West
09:4609:48Ganshui East
10:3410:36Zunyi
11:0311:05Xifeng
11:3011:34Guiyang East
11:5011:52Guiding North
12:1412:16Kaili South
13:1613:19Huaihua South
14:1114:13Loudi South
14:3114:33Shaoshan South
14:5515:00Changsha South
15:2415:26Liling East
15:3615:38Pingxiang North
15:5515:57Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:1216:14Xinyu North
16:4616:52Nanchang West
17:2717:29Yingtan North
18:0118:03Shangrao
18:3318:35Wuyishan East
19:0219:04Nanping North
19:4119:50Fuzhou
20:07-Fuzhou South
4H0M
07:30
Chengdu East
11:30
Guiyang East
 
4H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$121
D1779
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Chengdu East
08:0008:02Ziyang [Sichuan] North
08:2408:27Neijiang North
08:5509:11Yongchuan East
09:3709:41Chongqing West
11:0811:11Zunyi South
11:5111:55Guiyang East
12:2012:27Guidingxian
13:2613:28Congjiang
13:4913:51Sanjiang South
14:2914:34Guilin North
14:4514:48Guilin
15:2815:30Luzhai North
15:5916:02Liuzhou
17:0717:29Nanning East
18:1118:13Qinzhou East
18:4018:42Hepu
18:56-Beihai
4H13M
07:38
Chengdu East
11:51
Guiyang East
 
4H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
D1812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Chengdu East
09:0809:18Tongnan
10:0510:10Chongqing West
11:1111:18Tongzi East
12:2312:30Guiyang East
12:4112:44Longdongbao
12:5612:58Longli North
13:2313:25Duyun East
14:5515:01Guilin West
15:2515:27Yangshuo
16:0416:06Hezhou
16:3616:38Huaiji
17:1417:16Sanshui South
17:2917:31Foshan West
17:51-Guangzhou South
4H30M
07:53
Chengdu East
12:23
Guiyang East
 
4H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY359/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$33
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY425/US$63
G1983
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:27Chengdu East
09:0709:09Neijiang North
09:5209:59Chongqing West
11:1811:20Zunyi
12:0812:16Guiyang East
12:5012:52Kaili South
13:2713:29Tongren South
13:5814:01Huaihua South
14:2114:23Xupu South
14:5915:01Loudi South
15:2715:29Xiangtan North
15:4215:48Changsha South
16:1716:19Pingxiang North
16:4716:49Xinyu North
17:2117:28Nanchang West
18:0318:05Yingtan North
18:3118:38Shangrao
18:5118:54Yushan South
19:0919:12Jiangshan
19:4119:43Jinhua
19:5519:57Jinhua South
20:0820:10Wuyi North
20:2120:23Yongkang South
20:3420:36Jinyun West
20:4920:51Lishui [Zhejiang]
21:2621:46Wenzhou South
22:10-Cangnan
3H53M
08:15
Chengdu East
12:08
Guiyang East
 
3H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$121
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Chengdu East
09:5009:54Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
15:5415:56Zhaoqing East
16:32-Guangzhou South
3H36M
08:20
Chengdu East
11:56
Guiyang East
 
3H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G2883
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:51Chengdu East
10:0910:16Chongqing West
12:1712:22Guiyang North
13:5213:54Qujing North
14:29-Kunming South
3H27M
08:50
Chengdu East
12:17
Guiyang North
 
3H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
D1859
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Chengdu East
10:0910:17Neijiang North
10:3710:39Rongchang North
11:1311:20Chongqing West
13:1013:12Xiuwenxian
13:2813:34Guiyang East
13:4513:47Longdongbao
14:0614:08Guidingxian
15:0915:19Congjiang
15:3915:41Sanjiang South
16:1416:21Guilin West
16:5416:57Gongcheng
17:1817:20Zhongshan West
18:2118:23Zhaoqing East
18:4318:48Foshan West
19:11-Guangzhou
4H5M
09:23
Chengdu East
13:28
Guiyang East
 
4H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G2885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1410:16Ziyang [Sichuan] North
10:4110:43Longchang North
11:2111:25Chongqing West
13:0613:13Xifeng
13:3713:42Guiyang North
14:1114:13Anshun West
14:5314:55Puanxian
15:1515:17Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
15:3415:36Qujing North
16:11-Kunming South
3H48M
09:49
Chengdu East
13:37
Guiyang North
 
3H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
K829
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Chengdu
11:3611:40Jianyang [Sichuan]
12:1812:22Ziyang [Sichuan]
13:2613:32Zizhong
14:0614:14Neijiang
15:0015:06Zigong
16:3316:39Yibin
17:0717:11Shuifu
21:5221:58Zhaotong
23:1623:26Caohai
00:4000:50Liupanshui
02:3302:36Liuzhi
04:4805:22Guiyang
07:1607:22Duyun
08:2808:33Dushan
09:4709:53Mawei
10:2610:30Nandan
11:1811:27Jinchengjiang
12:1612:22Yizhou
13:4214:05Liuzhou
14:5515:01Laibin
16:2716:32Guigang
17:4217:52Yulin [Guangxi]
18:5418:57Wendi
21:0821:33Maoming West
21:4621:58Maoming
23:2923:35Yangchun
02:2502:33Zhaoqing
03:4303:49Foshan
04:15-Guangzhou
06:1706:17Shenzhen East
18H38M
10:10
Chengdu
04:48+1
Guiyang
 
18H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY393.5/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY237.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128.5/US$19
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Chengdu East
11:5011:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:4617:48Hezhou
18:1818:20Huaiji
18:3618:38Guangning
18:5518:57Zhaoqing East
19:1619:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
4H12M
10:15
Chengdu East
14:27
Guiyang East
 
4H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY359/US$53
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$33
D1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:39Chengdu East
11:3511:37Suining
12:4812:53Chongqing West
13:0613:09Luohuang South
13:2613:29Qijiang East
14:0714:10Tongzi East
14:4114:44Zunyi South
15:0215:04Xifeng
15:2915:33Guiyang East
16:1016:12Duyun East
16:4316:51Rongjiang
17:5618:00Guilin West
18:3318:35Gongcheng
18:5618:58Zhongshan West
19:1019:12Hezhou
19:4219:44Huaiji
20:1220:14Zhaoqing East
20:3420:37Foshan West
20:57-Guangzhou South
4H50M
10:39
Chengdu East
15:29
Guiyang East
 
4H50M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY224/US$33
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY425/US$63
K1273
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Chengdu
12:2012:23Jianyang [Sichuan]
13:0213:07Ziyang [Sichuan]
15:1115:15Zizhong
15:4815:59Neijiang
16:4516:52Zigong
18:1918:24Yibin
18:5218:58Shuifu
20:1820:22Yanjin [Yunnan]
23:1823:26Zhaotong
00:5300:59Caohai
02:1302:24Liupanshui
03:4103:47Liuzhi
05:3706:05Guiyang
08:2708:32Kaili
09:4609:52Zhenyuan
10:5110:59Yuping
12:3412:49Huaihua
16:3316:37Lianyuan
17:1617:28Loudi
19:0019:05Xiangtan
19:5820:18Zhuzhou [hunan]
21:1621:20Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
22:0322:14Yichun [Jiangxi]
22:4922:52Xinyu
01:2001:27Yingtan
06:3506:41Jinhua
07:1507:18Yiwu
10:10-Hangzhou
18H47M
10:50
Chengdu
05:37+1
Guiyang
 
18H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY393.5/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY237.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY128.5/US$19
G8691
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:11Chengdu East
12:2812:30Chongqing West
14:32-Guiyang North
3H21M
11:11
Chengdu East
14:32
Guiyang North
 
3H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
G8655
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:12Chengdu East
12:4612:50Zizhong North
13:2013:22Yongchuan East
13:4513:49Chongqing West
14:0314:05Luohuang South
14:5614:58Tongzi East
15:5215:54Xiuwenxian
16:08-Guiyang North
3H57M
12:12
Chengdu East
16:09
Guiyang North
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
K488
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:37Chengdu East
15:0015:06Hechuan
15:4716:26Chongqing West
21:0221:41Guiyang
03:5103:59Huaihua
06:4006:43Xinhua [Hunan]
07:5808:04Loudi
09:1109:17Xiangtan
10:0010:08Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:3311:39Hengyang
14:56-Shaoguan East
17:3217:43Guangzhou
18:3618:56Dongguan
20:00-Shenzhen
8H25M
12:37
Chengdu East
21:02
Guiyang
 
8H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:21-Guangzhou South
4H37M
12:38
Chengdu East
17:15
Guiyang East
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Chengdu East
13:4313:45Jianyang South
14:1514:17Neijiang North
14:2814:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3522:41Foshan West
23:05-Guangzhou
4H16M
13:23
Chengdu East
17:39
Guiyang East
 
4H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G2891
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Chengdu East
14:2914:31Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:5114:53Neijiang North
15:1315:15Dazu South
15:4315:47Chongqing West
16:0016:07Luohuang South
17:1617:18Zunyi
17:4617:48Xifeng
18:1218:21Guiyang North
18:5118:53Anshun West
19:3319:40Puanxian
19:5219:54Panzhou
20:0620:08Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
20:2520:27Qujing North
21:02-Kunming South
4H8M
14:04
Chengdu East
18:12
Guiyang North
 
4H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$73
D1833
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:13Chengdu East
14:5214:54Zizhong North
15:0615:15Neijiang North
15:3515:37Rongchang North
16:1016:15Chongqing West
16:2816:31Luohuang South
17:3117:34Loushanguan South
17:4717:50Zunyi
18:3818:43Guiyang East
19:2219:25Duyun East
20:5821:02Guilin West
21:3521:37Gongcheng
21:5822:00Zhongshan West
22:1222:14Hezhou
23:1123:13Zhaoqing East
23:3323:35Foshan West
23:55-Guangzhou South
4H25M
14:13
Chengdu East
18:38
Guiyang East
 
4H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
K874
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Chengdu East
17:4317:54Chongqing West
21:4922:23Guiyang
23:4023:59Duyun
00:3200:44Dushan
01:5802:12Mawei
03:3003:39Jinchengjiang
05:5206:06Liuzhou
06:5607:01Laibin
08:2708:32Guigang
09:4209:54Yulin [Guangxi]
11:3111:34Hechun
11:4411:48Lianjiang [Guangdong]
12:08-Suixi [Guangdong]
12:40-Zhanjiang
7H27M
14:22
Chengdu East
21:49
Guiyang
 
7H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
G2887
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:08Chengdu East
16:0016:02Rongchang North
16:0916:11Dazu South
16:2116:23Yongchuan East
16:4616:50Chongqing West
17:4117:43Tongzi North
17:5717:59Tongzi East
18:2118:23Zunyi
19:0919:15Guiyang North
19:4519:47Anshun West
20:2720:29Puanxian
20:4120:43Panzhou
21:0721:09Qujing North
21:44-Kunming South
4H1M
15:08
Chengdu East
19:09
Guiyang North
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$73
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
D1837
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:42Chengdu East
16:1116:18Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:2417:28Chongqing West
17:5417:56Qijiang East
18:2518:27Tongzi North
19:4319:47Guiyang East
20:2520:27Duyun East
22:03-Guilin North
4H1M
15:42
Chengdu East
19:43
Guiyang East
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G2163
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:59Chengdu East
16:2416:26Ziyang [Sichuan] North
16:5817:00Rongchang North
17:3017:35Chongqing West
17:4917:51Luohuang South
18:1718:19Ganshui East
19:0619:08Zunyi
19:5620:00Guiyang East
20:1620:18Guiding North
20:4120:43Kaili South
21:1821:20Tongren South
21:4921:54Huaihua South
22:4522:47Loudi South
23:21-Changsha South
3H57M
15:59
Chengdu East
19:56
Guiyang East
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY494/US$73
G2889
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:04Chengdu East
16:2316:25Jianyang South
16:4516:48Zizhong North
17:2417:27Bishan
17:4417:48Chongqing West
18:1418:17Qijiang East
19:1419:16Zunyi
19:4319:45Xifeng
20:0820:13Guiyang North
20:4320:45Anshun West
21:3221:40Panzhou
22:0522:07Qujing North
22:42-Kunming South
4H4M
16:04
Chengdu East
20:08
Guiyang North
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY496/US$73
G8659
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:10Chengdu East
17:5517:57Longchang North
18:1618:22Yongchuan East
18:4518:49Chongqing West
19:5219:55Tongzi East
20:1620:18Zunyi
21:05-Guiyang North
21:4421:44Anshun West
3H55M
17:10
Chengdu East
21:05
Guiyang North
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
G8693
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:42Chengdu East
19:5920:01Chongqing West
22:03-Guiyang North
3H21M
18:42
Chengdu East
22:03
Guiyang North
 
3H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY439.5/US$65
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY275/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY823/US$121
D1855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Chengdu East
08:4408:53Neijiang North
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:30-Guangzhou
4H4M
07:58
Chengdu East
12:02
Guiyang East
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY397/US$58
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY249/US$37
G2855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Xian North
08:2408:26Huyi
09:1009:12Yangxian West
09:3009:34Hanzhong
10:1610:20Guangyuan
11:1211:14Mianyang
11:3111:33Deyang
11:5712:06Chengdu East
12:4112:45Zizhong North
13:3313:38Chongqing West
14:0414:06Qijiang East
14:4414:46Tongzi East
15:5215:56Guiyang East
16:3416:37Duyun East
17:2517:27Congjiang
17:4717:49Sanjiang South
18:2618:31Guilin North
19:4319:48Liuzhou
20:1320:15Laibin North
20:58-Nanning East
3H46M
12:06
Chengdu East
15:52
Guiyang East
 
3H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY437.5/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY274/US$40
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY820/US$121
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guiyang
China Train Search