Home > China Train

Beijing to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G71
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:26Beijing West
07:5107:53Zhuozhou East
08:1408:16Baoding East
08:5208:58Shijiazhuang
09:2609:34Xingtai East
09:5009:52Handan East
10:1910:21Hebi East
10:5310:57Zhengzhou East
11:1911:21Xuchang East
11:5312:00Zhumadian West
12:3812:40Xiaogan North
13:1113:14Wuhan
14:3214:38Changsha South
15:4415:46Chenzhou West
16:1716:25Shaoguan
17:2217:25Guangzhou South
18:04-Shenzhen [Futian]
9H56M
07:26
Beijing West
17:22
Guangzhou South
 
9H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
G65
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:33Beijing West
11:1411:16Baoding East
11:5211:59Shijiazhuang
12:2712:35Xingtai East
13:0313:05Anyang East
13:4713:51Zhengzhou East
14:2414:26Luohe West
15:0515:08Xinyang East
15:5216:05Wuhan
16:2916:31Xianning North
17:0217:04Yueyang East
17:3717:40Changsha South
18:0918:11Hengshan West
18:5218:54Chenzhou West
19:5219:54Qingyuan [Guangdong]
20:2420:31Guangzhou South
21:28-Zhuhai
9H51M
10:33
Beijing West
20:24
Guangzhou South
 
9H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
Z35
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:49Beijing West
17:3317:42Zhengzhou
22:2322:29Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:4501:51Changsha
09:16-Guangzhou
21H27M
11:49
Beijing West
09:16+1
Guangzhou
 
21H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$69
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
G67
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:13Beijing West
12:5412:56Baoding East
13:2313:25Zhengding Airport
13:3913:41Shijiazhuang
14:0914:18Xingtai East
14:3414:47Handan East
15:2515:27Xinxiang East
15:4815:51Zhengzhou East
16:1316:15Xuchang East
16:3116:33Luohe West
17:1117:15Xinyang East
18:0018:03Wuhan
18:5318:55Yueyang East
19:2919:35Changsha South
20:0420:06Hengshan West
20:3220:34Leiyang West
21:3721:39Yingde West
22:21-Guangzhou South
10H8M
12:13
Beijing West
22:21
Guangzhou South
 
10H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
Z97
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:40Beijing West
18:2518:31Zhengzhou
23:0823:15Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:3002:36Changsha
10:04-Guangzhou East
21H24M
12:40
Beijing West
10:04+1
Guangzhou East
 
21H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$69
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
G69
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:07Beijing West
13:3713:39Gaobeidian East
14:0814:20Dingzhou East
14:4414:48Shijiazhuang
16:1716:20Zhengzhou East
17:0917:11Zhumadian West
18:1718:21Wuhan
19:1019:12Yueyang East
19:3219:34Miluo East
19:5319:56Changsha South
20:3320:36Hengyang East
22:29-Guangzhou South
9H24M
13:07
Beijing West
22:31
Guangzhou South
 
9H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
Z201
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:54Beijing West
20:1820:24Shijiazhuang
23:4723:53Zhengzhou
04:3204:38Wuhan [Wuchang]
06:3606:39Yueyang
08:0008:07Changsha
11:3611:40Chenzhou
13:1713:21Shaoguan East
15:4316:03Guangzhou
16:2616:32Foshan
17:3717:43Zhaoqing
21:0721:17Maoming
22:0622:14Zhanjiang West
00:1600:24Xuwen
03:5004:50Haikou
06:2706:32Dongfang
08:12-Sanya
21H49M
17:54
Beijing West
15:43+1
Guangzhou
 
21H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY456/US$67
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1428/US$210
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
D901
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:10Beijing West
21:3221:35Shijiazhuang
22:3422:36Anyang East
06:2806:33Guangzhou South
07:06-Shenzhen North
10H18M
20:10
Beijing West
06:28+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H18M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1770/US$260
D903
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:15Beijing West
21:3721:40Shijiazhuang
22:2322:25Handan East
23:2723:32Zhengzhou East
06:3306:38Guangzhou South
07:11-Shenzhen North
10H18M
20:15
Beijing West
06:33+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H18M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D909
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:20Beijing West
21:4221:45Shijiazhuang
22:1522:17Xingtai East
23:3223:37Zhengzhou East
06:3806:43Guangzhou South
07:16-Shenzhen North
10H18M
20:20
Beijing West
06:38+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H18M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D927
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:25Beijing West
21:1021:12Baoding East
21:5321:56Shijiazhuang
23:3723:42Zhengzhou East
06:4806:58Guangzhou South
07:1507:21Humen [Dongguan]
07:40-Shenzhen North
10H23M
20:25
Beijing West
06:48+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H23M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
D921
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:30Beijing West
21:1521:17Baoding East
21:5822:01Shijiazhuang
23:4223:47Zhengzhou East
06:5306:59Guangzhou South
07:3207:35Xinhui
08:3008:32Yangjiang
09:1509:17Maoming
09:53-Zhanjiang West
10H23M
20:30
Beijing West
06:53+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H23M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1610/US$237
K599
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:15Baotou
17:3017:34Baotou East
19:0319:11Hohhot
19:2319:33Hohhot East
20:2520:27Zhuozi East
21:0221:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:0822:10Fengzhen
22:5223:03Datong
01:3201:38Zhangjiakou South
02:3902:41Shacheng
04:5405:14Beijing West
06:0906:11Gaobeidian
06:4907:00Baoding
08:2608:36Shijiazhuang
09:3909:45Xingtai
10:2510:33Handan
11:2611:31Anyang
12:0012:05Hebi
12:3012:34Weihui
12:5112:59Xinxiang
14:0014:14Zhengzhou
15:0915:12Xuchang
15:5015:53Luohe
16:3516:39Zhumadian
17:3817:54Xinyang
18:4618:49Guangshui
19:4019:43Xiaogan
21:2121:49Wuhan [Wuchang]
00:5100:57Yueyang
02:2402:43Changsha
04:4304:49Hengyang
06:2906:34Chenzhou
08:1308:22Shaoguan East
11:06-Guangzhou
29H52M
05:14
Beijing West
11:06+1
Guangzhou
 
29H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY795/US$117
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY471/US$69
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY251/US$37
G79
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:00Beijing West
11:0711:09Shijiazhuang
12:3112:34Zhengzhou East
14:1714:20Wuhan
15:4015:44Changsha South
18:0518:08Guangzhou South
18:3718:40Shenzhen North
18:58-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
8H5M
10:00
Beijing West
18:05
Guangzhou South
 
8H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1380/US$203
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY862/US$127
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2724/US$401
D923
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:35Beijing West
21:2021:22Baoding East
22:0322:06Shijiazhuang
23:4723:52Zhengzhou East
06:4306:49Guangzhou South
07:1807:23Zhongshan [Guangdong]
07:50-Zhuhai
10H8M
20:35
Beijing West
06:43+1
Guangzhou South
 
10H8M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY709/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1615/US$238
Ask a Question about Beijing-Guangzhou
China Train Search