Home > China Train

Xian to Changsha Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K240
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Taiyuan
18:4618:51Yuci
19:1819:21Taigu
19:3819:41Qixian [Shanxi]
19:5720:02Pingyao
20:2720:32Jiexiu
20:5821:01Lingshi
21:3721:40Huozhou
22:1722:20Hongtong
22:4322:53Linfen
23:4123:47Houma
00:1600:18Jishan
00:4000:42Hejin
01:3201:47Hancheng
05:4406:05Xian
06:4406:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:2609:29Sanmenxia
10:1710:20Mianchi
10:3210:35Yima
11:1811:37Luoyang
13:2913:33Pingdingshan West
14:1314:17Pingdingshan
15:3815:44Luohe
16:2316:26Zhumadian
16:4216:45Queshan
17:3217:48Xinyang
18:3518:38Guangshui
19:2919:32Xiaogan
20:3521:05Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:5222:02Xianning
22:3522:40Chibi
01:3901:57Changsha
02:3602:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:0504:11Hengyang
05:5205:56Chenzhou
07:5107:57Shaoguan East
10:3610:56Guangzhou
13:18-ShenZhen West
19H34M
06:05
Xian
01:39+1
Changsha
 
19H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY333.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25
K228
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:36Lanzhou
22:5222:55Dingxi
23:4823:51Longxi
00:1600:19Wushan
00:5100:53Gangu
02:0702:11Tianshui
04:4904:55Baoji
05:2505:28Caijiapo
06:3206:35Xianyang
07:1207:20Xian
07:5908:03Weinan [Shaanxi]
10:1110:14Lingbao
10:5610:59Sanmenxia
11:5111:53Mianchi
12:2312:26Xinanxian
12:5012:55Luoyang
13:3213:35Gongyi
14:3514:50Zhengzhou
15:5315:55Changge
16:1216:15Xuchang
16:3416:36Linying
17:0217:18Luohe
17:3517:41Xiping
18:0818:12Zhumadian
18:2818:31Queshan
19:1819:23Xinyang
21:1021:13Xiaogan
22:3823:01Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:5702:03Yueyang
03:3103:40Changsha
05:4105:47Hengyang
07:2807:34Chenzhou
09:1309:19Shaoguan East
10:1310:22Yingde
12:04-Guangzhou
20H11M
07:20
Xian
03:31+1
Changsha
 
20H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
G820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Xian North
09:5209:54Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:2410:26Lingbao West
11:0711:14Luoyang Longmen
11:3911:41Zhengzhou West
11:5912:02Zhengzhou
12:3412:36Xuchang East
12:5212:54Luohe West
13:3313:39Xinyang East
14:2314:27Wuhan
15:1615:18Yueyang East
15:5216:00Changsha South
16:3716:39Hengyang East
17:1217:14Chenzhou West
17:4517:47Shaoguan
18:4418:48Guangzhou South
19:0519:07Humen [Dongguan]
19:24-Shenzhen North
6H17M
09:35
Xian North
15:52
Changsha South
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
G98
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:57Xian North
11:4711:50Zhengzhou
13:4813:51Wuhan
15:1015:14Changsha South
17:35-Guangzhou South
5H13M
09:57
Xian North
15:10
Changsha South
 
5H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
K84
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:04Xian
10:4310:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:5611:59Tongguan
15:2015:26Luoyang
16:5116:53Ruzhou
18:0718:11Pingdingshan
19:2019:26Luohe
20:1720:26Zhumadian
21:3021:35Xinyang
23:1023:13Xiaogan
00:2400:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:1803:22Yueyang
05:0205:09Changsha
07:1007:16Hengyang
08:5709:03Chenzhou
13:23-Guangzhou
18H58M
10:04
Xian
05:02+1
Changsha
 
18H58M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY333.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$25
G824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Xian North
11:3311:35Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:2812:34Luoyang Longmen
13:1213:15Zhengzhou
13:5914:01Luohe West
14:1914:24Zhumadian West
14:5014:52Xinyang East
15:3715:40Wuhan
16:3016:32Yueyang East
17:0617:11Changsha South
17:4817:50Hengyang East
18:2318:25Chenzhou West
18:5618:58Shaoguan
19:5519:59Guangzhou South
20:1620:18Humen [Dongguan]
20:35-Shenzhen North
6H3M
11:03
Xian North
17:06
Changsha South
 
6H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
G838
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:29Xian North
13:0013:05Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:2113:23Lingbao West
14:0414:06Luoyang Longmen
14:4414:47Zhengzhou
15:2015:22Xuchang East
16:1116:13Xinyang East
16:5717:04Wuhan
17:5317:55Yueyang East
18:2918:33Changsha South
19:1019:12Hengyang East
19:4519:47Chenzhou West
20:4420:46Qingyuan [Guangdong]
21:17-Guangzhou South
6H7M
12:29
Xian North
18:36
Changsha South
 
6H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
G828
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:34Xian North
12:5112:53Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:1213:22Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:4813:50Sanmenxia South
14:2114:23Luoyang Longmen
15:0115:04Zhengzhou
15:4815:50Luohe West
16:0816:21Zhumadian West
17:2517:33Wuhan
17:5717:59Xianning North
18:2918:31Yueyang East
19:0519:10Changsha South
19:3919:41Hengshan West
20:2220:24Chenzhou West
21:4821:53Guangzhou South
22:1022:16Humen [Dongguan]
22:35-Shenzhen North
6H31M
12:34
Xian North
19:05
Changsha South
 
6H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
G842
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:20Xian North
13:5114:00Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:5214:54Luoyang Longmen
15:3315:36Zhengzhou
16:3316:35Zhumadian West
17:4217:49Wuhan
18:2218:24Chibi North
19:1519:20Changsha South
19:3519:37Zhuzhou [hunan] West
20:0420:06Hengyang East
21:0521:07Shaoguan
21:4621:48Guangzhou North
22:1022:14Guangzhou South
22:43-Shenzhen North
5H55M
13:20
Xian North
19:15
Changsha South
 
5H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
K1350
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:37Xian
15:1615:18Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:2516:28Tongguan
18:0918:12Sanmenxia
19:0319:06Mianchi
19:3619:39Xinanxian
20:0320:09Luoyang
20:4920:52Gongyi
22:0922:27Zhengzhou
23:2223:35Xuchang
05:1705:30Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:5007:55Yueyang
09:2209:37Changsha
10:1610:22Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:4512:01Hengyang
13:4213:47Chenzhou
15:2615:32Shaoguan East
18:0418:16Guangzhou
19:0819:12Dongguan
20:26-Shenzhen
18H45M
14:37
Xian
09:22+1
Changsha
 
18H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
K318
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:07Xian
21:2321:28Shangluo
21:5922:02Danfeng
23:0323:21Shangnan
01:4402:19Nanyang
05:0405:40Xinyang
06:2606:35Guangshui
09:0409:26Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:0612:15Yueyang
13:4313:54Changsha
14:3314:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
16:1716:49Hengyang
18:0818:18Qidong
18:3718:42Qiyang
19:1119:17Yongzhou
19:3819:41Dongan East
20:1920:22Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
20:5520:58Xingan North
21:3421:56Guilin North
00:3500:44Liuzhou
06:00-Nanning
18H36M
19:07
Xian
13:43+1
Changsha
 
18H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G866
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:19Lanzhou West
08:1008:12tongwei
08:4108:47Tianshui South
09:3109:36Baoji South
10:1410:16Xianyangqindu
10:2810:38Xian North
11:0811:10Huashan [Shaanxi] North
11:3611:38Sanmenxia South
12:0912:13Luoyang Longmen
12:5113:01Zhengzhou
13:4513:53Luohe West
14:1114:13Zhumadian West
14:3814:46Xinyang East
15:3215:35Wuhan
16:24-Yueyang East
17:00-Changsha South
6H22M
10:38
Xian North
17:00
Changsha South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
G834
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Lanzhou West
09:1109:14Qinan
09:2909:33Tianshui South
10:1410:18Baoji South
10:3110:33Qishan
11:0411:06Xianyangqindu
11:1911:30Xian North
12:0012:02Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:4112:43Mianchi South
13:0113:03Luoyang Longmen
13:4113:46Zhengzhou
14:1814:20Xuchang East
14:3614:38Luohe West
14:5614:58Zhumadian West
16:0316:12Wuhan
16:3616:40Xianning North
17:3917:43Changsha South
18:4918:51Chenzhou West
19:3719:39Yingde West
20:21-Guangzhou South
6H18M
11:30
Xian North
17:48
Changsha South
 
6H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
K1298
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:28Yinchuan
22:3222:34Qingtongxia
23:2823:30Zhongning
00:1100:28Zhongwei
02:0402:08Tongxin
03:4603:56Guyuan [Ningxia]
05:3005:44Pingliang
07:3707:41Longxian
09:3809:42Guozhen
09:5810:02Caijiapo
10:3010:32Yangling
10:4210:45Wugong
11:0411:08Xingping
11:2511:28Xianyang
11:5212:18Xian
14:3214:35Shangluo
15:5315:57Shangnan
16:5017:03Xixia
17:3417:40Neixiang
18:0218:06Zhenping
20:4420:53Xiangyang East
22:1622:19Suizhou
22:5523:06Anlu
00:3701:00Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:1702:20Chibi
03:2703:41Yueyang
05:0805:16Changsha
07:2207:28Hengyang
09:0909:15Chenzhou
11:0111:07Shaoguan East
14:10-Guangzhou
16H50M
12:18
Xian
05:08+1
Changsha
 
16H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G846
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:32Lanzhou West
11:3711:39Qinan
11:5411:58Tianshui South
12:4212:45Baoji South
13:0713:10Yangling South
13:3713:50Xian North
14:2014:22Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:3814:40Lingbao West
15:2115:23Luoyang Longmen
15:3715:39Gongyi South
16:0916:17Zhengzhou
17:0217:04Luohe West
17:2217:24Zhumadian West
17:5017:52Xinyang East
18:3518:44Wuhan
19:3519:37Yueyang East
20:1220:16Changsha South
20:5320:55Hengyang East
21:2821:34Chenzhou West
23:00-Guangzhou South
6H22M
13:50
Xian North
20:12
Changsha South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY940/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY587/US$86
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1855/US$273
Z232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Urumqi
19:2219:26Turpan North
22:0122:07Kumul
00:4400:48Liuyuan
03:1903:26Jiayuguan
05:2005:26Zhangye
07:3907:48Wuwei
10:4611:09Lanzhou
15:1115:18Tianshui
17:5118:09Baoji
19:3919:54Xian
01:1201:42Nanyang
03:1903:25Xiangyang East
06:0206:22Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:1908:22Yueyang
09:4409:54Changsha
11:5111:55Hengyang
13:3313:37Chenzhou
15:1415:18Shaoguan East
17:4017:55Guangzhou
19:28-Shenzhen
13H50M
19:54
Xian
09:44+1
Changsha
 
13H50M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
Z266
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:55Lhasa
16:3216:38Nakchu
02:4003:05Golmud
05:4005:44Delingha
10:2010:50Xining
13:2513:41Lanzhou
21:4922:03Xian
03:5904:07Zhengzhou
08:4208:57Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:1312:19Changsha
15:4615:51Chenzhou
20:00-Guangzhou
14H10M
22:03
Xian
12:13+1
Changsha
 
14H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Z136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Urumqi
21:2021:22Turpan North
22:0622:08Shanshan North
00:0500:23Kumul
03:0203:10Liuyuan
05:5005:58Jiayuguan
07:5207:58Zhangye
10:1110:17Wuwei
13:1813:34Lanzhou
15:4115:47Longxi
16:3416:48Gangu
17:5818:10Tianshui
20:4420:54Baoji
22:3322:41Xian
03:1503:18Luoyang
04:3904:49Zhengzhou
06:2506:28Zhumadian
07:2107:24Xinyang
09:3509:56Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5311:56Yueyang
13:1713:23Changsha
13:5914:03Zhuzhou [hunan]
15:2415:28Hengyang
17:0617:11Chenzhou
18:48-Shaoguan East
21:2221:22Guangzhou
14H36M
22:41
Xian
13:17+1
Changsha
 
14H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$26
Ask a Question about Xian-Changsha
China Train Search