Home > China Train

Wuhan to Suzhou [Jiangsu] Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D3028
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Wuhan [Hankou]
08:0108:03Hongan West
08:1708:19Macheng North
08:5309:01Jinzhai
09:1809:20Luan
09:4409:53Hefei South
10:2810:30Quanjiao
10:5110:55Nanjing South
11:5011:52Changzhou
12:0712:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:1712:18Wuxi New District
12:3012:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:4412:46Kunshan south
13:06-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H59M
07:31
Wuhan [Hankou]
12:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
D3016
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:59Wuhan [Hankou]
08:2808:30Hongan West
08:4308:45Macheng North
09:1709:19Jinzhai
09:3609:39Luan
10:0310:15Hefei South
10:5010:52Quanjiao
11:1311:16Nanjing South
11:4511:47Zhenjiang
12:1112:13Changzhou
12:2812:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:4612:48Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:0013:02Kunshan south
13:22-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H47M
07:59
Wuhan [Hankou]
12:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
G1722
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Wuhan
09:3309:38Hefei South
10:3010:36Nanjing South
11:2611:28Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:53-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H26M
08:00
Wuhan
11:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
3H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
G1738
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Wuhan
08:4708:50Hongan West
09:0409:07Macheng North
09:3809:40Jinzhai
09:5810:00Luan
10:2410:31Hefei South
11:2311:27Nanjing South
11:4711:52Zhenjiang South
12:2112:23Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:3412:36Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:4712:59Kunshan south
13:17-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H9M
08:25
Wuhan
12:34
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY410.5/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY252/US$37
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY772/US$114
D3012
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Wuhan [Hankou]
09:0009:03Hongan West
09:1709:19Macheng North
10:1010:17Luan
10:4110:55Hefei South
11:3011:32Quanjiao
11:5411:58Nanjing South
12:3712:43Danyang
12:5913:01Changzhou
13:0813:18Qishuyan
13:2913:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:4613:48Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:0114:03Kunshan south
14:22-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H16M
08:30
Wuhan [Hankou]
13:46
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
D3034
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3809:40Macheng North
10:5111:04Hefei South
11:3911:46Quanjiao
12:0712:09Nanjing South
12:3712:39Zhenjiang
12:4812:54Dantu
13:0213:04Danyang
13:1913:25Changzhou
13:3613:42Huishan
13:4913:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:5914:05Wuxi New District
14:1714:19Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:48-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H17M
09:00
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:17
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
D3008
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:40Yichang East
06:5907:01Zhijiang North
07:2007:22Jingzhou [Hubei]
07:4707:49Qianjiang [Hubei]
07:5908:01Xiantao West
08:1508:17Tianmen South
08:5309:06Wuhan [Hankou]
09:3609:45Hongan West
09:5910:11Macheng North
10:4710:49Jinzhai
11:0611:08Luan
11:3211:41Hefei South
12:1612:19Quanjiao
12:4012:46Nanjing South
13:1413:25Zhenjiang
13:3813:40Danyang
13:5513:57Changzhou
14:1214:14Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:3014:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:4414:46Kunshan south
14:5515:00Anting North
15:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H24M
09:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:30
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
D3044
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:40Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:5910:13Wuhan [Hankou]
10:4210:44Hongan West
10:5710:59Macheng North
11:3111:33Jinzhai
11:5011:52Luan
12:1712:23Hefei South
12:5913:01Quanjiao
13:2213:28Nanjing South
13:5613:58Zhenjiang
14:1114:13Danyang
14:2814:33Changzhou
14:4914:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:5915:10Wuxi New District
15:2215:24Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:3715:39Kunshan south
15:59-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H42M
09:40
Wuhan [Wuchang]
15:22
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY465/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY291/US$43
D3054
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:02Yichang East
08:3608:38Jingzhou [Hubei]
09:1909:21Tianmen South
09:5810:07Wuhan [Hankou]
11:2711:29Luan
11:5312:03Hefei South
12:3812:40Quanjiao
13:0113:04Nanjing South
13:2513:43Zhenjiang South
14:0314:13Changzhou North
14:3114:37Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
14:4814:50Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:16-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H41M
10:07
Wuhan [Hankou]
14:48
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY424.5/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
G1730
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Wuhan
12:4512:50Hefei South
13:4213:45Nanjing South
14:0514:07Zhenjiang South
14:1814:23Danyang North
14:3514:37Changzhou North
14:5314:58Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
15:0915:11Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:2215:24Kunshan south
15:42-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H4M
11:05
Wuhan
15:09
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
D3048
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:25Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:4311:48Wuhan [Hankou]
12:1912:21Hongan West
12:3512:37Macheng North
13:1413:23Jinzhai
13:4313:46Luan
14:1014:27Hefei South
15:2115:23Nanjing South
16:0016:08Danyang
16:2316:26Changzhou
16:4016:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:5817:00Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:29-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H33M
11:25
Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:58
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY465/US$68
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY291/US$43
D3058
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:05Wuhan [Hankou]
13:3413:36Hongan West
13:4913:51Macheng North
14:2314:25Jinzhai
14:4214:44Luan
15:0815:20Hefei South
16:1216:25Nanjing South
16:5316:55Zhenjiang
17:0817:13Danyang
17:2817:30Changzhou
17:4117:43Huishan
17:5517:57Wuxi New District
18:0818:11Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:41-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H3M
13:05
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:08
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY852/US$125
G678
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:35Wuhan
14:5314:55Luan
15:1915:25Hefei South
16:1716:21Nanjing South
16:4116:43Zhenjiang South
16:5417:00Danyang North
17:1117:13Changzhou North
17:3617:38Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:4917:51Kunshan south
18:08-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H1M
13:35
Wuhan
17:36
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
D958
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Chongqing North
10:0910:13Enshi
11:5712:01Yichang East
13:4213:48Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4715:50Hefei South
16:4816:57Nanjing South
18:0118:03Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:1918:21Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:53-Shanghai
4H31M
13:48
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:19
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H31M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY236/US$35
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY665/US$98
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$60
G1774
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:30Changsha South
14:0314:05Yueyang East
14:3514:41Xianning North
15:0715:10Wuhan
16:0916:11Jinzhai
16:2916:31Luan
16:5517:04Hefei South
17:5617:59Nanjing South
18:2518:27Danyang North
18:5019:03Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
19:1419:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
19:39-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H4M
15:10
Wuhan
19:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
D2218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Chongqing North
09:0709:09Changshou North
09:5209:55Shizhuxian
10:3210:34Lichuan
11:0611:10Enshi
12:5112:56Yichang East
13:1613:18Zhijiang North
13:3613:39Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:0414:06Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:2614:29Tianmen South
15:0815:14Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4315:45Hongan West
16:2616:28Jinzhai
16:4516:47Luan
17:1117:19Hefei South
17:5417:56Quanjiao
18:1918:23Nanjing South
19:0019:02Danyang
19:1719:19Changzhou
19:3419:36Wuxi [Jiangsu]
19:5219:54Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:0620:08Kunshan south
20:28-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H38M
15:14
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
D3092
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:36Wuhan [Hankou]
16:5516:57Luan
17:2117:35Hefei South
18:2918:49Nanjing South
19:1019:20Zhenjiang South
19:3119:42Danyang North
19:5419:56Changzhou North
20:2120:24Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H45M
15:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:21
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
4H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY424.5/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY266/US$39
D3074
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:32Yichang East
14:0614:08Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:3314:35Qianjiang [Hubei]
15:3315:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:2617:45Hefei South
18:2018:27Quanjiao
18:4818:58Nanjing South
19:2619:28Zhenjiang
19:4119:47Danyang
20:0220:04Changzhou
20:2020:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:3820:46Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:5821:00Kunshan south
21:20-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H57M
15:41
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY446/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY280/US$41
D3024
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:43Wuhan [Wuchang]
16:0216:05Wuhan [Hankou]
16:4316:53Macheng North
17:3917:46Luan
18:1018:27Hefei South
19:1919:22Nanjing South
20:1120:14Changzhou
20:2620:31Huishan
20:4020:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:5921:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:1321:16Kunshan south
21:35-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H16M
15:43
Wuhan [Wuchang]
20:59
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY432/US$64
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY270/US$40
D3070
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Wuhan [Hankou]
17:0917:21Luan
17:4918:11Hefei South
19:0319:12Nanjing South
19:4019:42Zhenjiang
20:0620:09Changzhou
20:2520:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:3520:37Wuxi New District
20:4920:51Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:0321:05Kunshan south
21:25-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H59M
15:50
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:49
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY295/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY185/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY554/US$81
D954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Chengdu East
09:5610:06Chongqing North
12:1512:19Enshi
14:0114:06Yichang East
15:4915:55Wuhan [Hankou]
17:3517:40Hefei South
18:3418:39Nanjing South
20:1820:20Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:52-Shanghai
4H23M
15:55
Wuhan [Hankou]
20:18
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H23M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY236/US$35
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY665/US$98
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY410/US$60
G1726
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:15Wuhan [Hankou]
17:5418:01Hefei South
18:5318:56Nanjing South
19:4719:49Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:13-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H32M
16:15
Wuhan [Hankou]
19:47
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
3H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY484.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY298.5/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY910.5/US$134
D3062
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Wuhan [Hankou]
16:4916:56Hongan West
18:1618:32Hefei South
19:2419:27Nanjing South
19:5520:00Zhenjiang
20:1320:18Danyang
20:3320:35Changzhou
20:5020:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:0021:15Wuxi New District
21:2621:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:4221:45Kunshan south
22:04-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H6M
16:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:26
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
5H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY327/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY205/US$30
G578
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:51Changsha South
15:2415:30Yueyang East
16:0116:03Xianning North
16:2816:32Wuhan
18:0518:16Hefei South
19:0819:10Nanjing South
19:3019:32Zhenjiang South
19:4919:51Changzhou North
20:1420:16Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:2720:29Kunshan south
20:46-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H42M
16:32
Wuhan
20:14
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
3H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
D3066
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:36Wuhan [Hankou]
17:5718:00Luan
18:2418:47Hefei South
19:3919:46Nanjing South
20:1520:20Zhenjiang
20:3320:38Danyang
20:5420:56Changzhou
21:1121:16Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3121:34Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:4721:50Kunshan south
22:09-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H55M
16:36
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:31
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY406/US$60
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY255/US$38
D638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:12Chengdu East
08:2608:29Tongnan
09:1309:38Chongqing North
10:0710:09Changshou North
10:2110:24Fuling North
10:4310:45Fengdu
11:4211:48Lichuan
12:2012:24Enshi
14:0914:14Yichang East
14:4814:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1515:17Qianjiang [Hubei]
15:4915:51Hanchuan
16:2016:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:4917:51Jinzhai
18:0818:10Luan
18:3418:52Hefei South
19:2719:34Quanjiao
19:5720:03Nanjing South
20:3120:33Zhenjiang
20:4620:48Danyang
21:0321:05Changzhou
21:2021:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3821:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5321:55Kunshan south
22:14-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H57M
16:41
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:38
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY420/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
D354
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:11Chengdu East
10:0810:24Chongqing North
10:5310:55Changshou North
11:3811:40Shizhuxian
12:1712:19Lichuan
12:5112:55Enshi
13:1613:18Jianshi
14:4214:47Yichang East
15:2115:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:4815:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
16:4517:06Wuhan [Hankou]
18:5319:06Hefei South
19:4119:48Quanjiao
20:1020:13Nanjing South
20:4120:43Zhenjiang
21:0721:10Changzhou
21:2521:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4321:45Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5822:00Kunshan south
22:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H37M
17:06
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:43
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY420/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
D2208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:15Chengdu
09:1709:19Suining
10:2910:45Chongqing North
11:2311:25Fuling North
13:0013:05Enshi
14:5014:55Yichang East
15:2715:32Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:0416:11Xiantao West
16:3616:39Hanchuan
17:0517:21Wuhan [Hankou]
17:5417:56Hongan West
18:1418:16Macheng North
18:5618:58Jinzhai
19:1919:21Luan
19:4919:53Hefei South
20:3320:35Quanjiao
20:5721:01Nanjing South
21:3321:36Zhenjiang
22:0322:05Changzhou
22:2222:24Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:4122:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
23:15-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H28M
17:20
Wuhan [Hankou]
21:48
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY420/US$62
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY263/US$39
D3004
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Xiangyang East
15:2515:27Zaoyang
16:0216:04Suizhou
17:1817:25Wuhan [Hankou]
19:1519:32Hefei South
20:2520:27Nanjing South
20:5520:57Zhenjiang
21:1021:15Danyang
21:3021:33Changzhou
21:4821:50Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:0522:07Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:1922:21Kunshan south
22:41-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H40M
17:25
Wuhan [Hankou]
22:05
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
G1718
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:54Zhumadian West
08:1008:12Minggang East
08:2608:28Xinyang East
09:1209:32Wuhan
11:0511:10Hefei South
12:0212:06Nanjing South
12:5612:58Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
13:23-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H24M
09:32
Wuhan
12:56
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
 
3H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY485.5/US$71
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY299/US$44
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY914/US$134
D2214
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:15Chongqing North
07:5207:54Fuling North
08:1308:15Fengdu
09:0809:10Lichuan
09:4109:45Enshi
11:2711:32Yichang East
12:0612:08Jingzhou [Hubei]
12:4012:42Xiantao West
13:0913:24Hanchuan
13:4713:56Wuhan [Hankou]
14:2514:27Hongan West
15:0815:10Jinzhai
15:2715:29Luan
15:5416:01Hefei South
16:3616:38Quanjiao
16:5917:03Nanjing South
17:3117:33Zhenjiang
17:4617:52Danyang
18:0718:10Changzhou
18:1718:22Qishuyan
18:3418:36Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:5118:53Suzhou [Jiangsu]
19:0519:07Kunshan south
19:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H55M
13:56
Wuhan [Hankou]
18:51
Suzhou [Jiangsu]
 
4H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY453/US$67
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY284/US$42
Ask a Question about Wuhan-Suzhou
China Train Search