Home > China Train

Shanghai to Yichang Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:3907:41Danyang
07:5307:55Zhenjiang
08:2508:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:26-Suining
20:2420:24Chengdu East
7H9M
06:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:22
Yichang East
 
7H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D3072
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:14Shanghai South
06:4007:03Shanghai Hongqiao
07:2207:24Kunshan south
07:3807:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5507:57Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:1208:14Changzhou
08:3008:32Danyang
08:4408:46Zhenjiang
09:1709:20Nanjing South
10:1210:23Hefei South
11:0011:02Jinzhai
12:1512:43Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1813:22Tianmen South
14:0414:14Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:4914:55Yichang East
15:4715:49Badong
16:2216:24Jianshi
16:4516:51Enshi
17:2317:26Lichuan
18:04-Shizhuxian
19:15-Chongqing North
8H35M
06:14
Shanghai South
14:49
Yichang East
 
8H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY688/US$98
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY430/US$61
D636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:54Enshi
16:2916:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:36Fengdu
17:5517:57Fuling North
18:3618:43Chongqing North
19:08-Hechuan
20:4820:48Chengdu East
7H21M
06:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:54
Yichang East
 
7H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:1114:17Yichang East
15:1115:20Badong
16:1416:23Enshi
16:5817:17Lichuan
18:1318:16Fengdu
19:1019:25Chongqing North
19:50-Hechuan
20:1720:19Tongnan
21:4021:40Chengdu
7H13M
06:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:11
Yichang East
 
7H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D3056
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:19Shanghai Hongqiao
07:3807:40Kunshan south
07:5307:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:1008:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:2008:22Huishan
08:3308:35Changzhou
08:5008:52Danyang
09:2909:32Nanjing South
09:5209:54Quanjiao
10:3010:37Hefei South
11:0111:04Luan
12:2512:35Wuhan [Hankou]
13:2613:28Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:2514:36Yichang East
16:0116:14Jianshi
16:3716:41Enshi
18:5919:11Chongqing North
20:19-Nanchong North
7H6M
07:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:25
Yichang East
 
7H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D2212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:47Jiaxing South
06:5507:04Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
07:2807:34Shanghai Hongqiao
07:5407:56Kunshan south
08:0908:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:2708:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:4508:48Changzhou
09:1309:23Zhenjiang
09:5109:55Nanjing South
10:1510:17Quanjiao
10:5311:08Hefei South
12:4012:42Hongan West
13:1313:26Wuhan [Hankou]
13:4913:52Hanchuan
14:1714:22Xiantao West
14:5514:57Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:3115:36Yichang East
16:3016:32Badong
17:0717:09Jianshi
17:3217:37Enshi
18:1218:14Lichuan
18:54-Shizhuxian
20:1020:10Chongqing North
7H57M
07:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:31
Yichang East
 
7H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:47Yichang East
16:3116:35Enshi
18:5319:01Chongqing North
20:59-Chengdu East
6H13M
08:30
Shanghai
14:43
Yichang East
 
6H13M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY347.5/US$50
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1099/US$157
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY590/US$84
D3026
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:27Shanghai Hongqiao
13:5213:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
14:0114:03Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:1814:20Wuxi [Jiangsu]
14:3514:37Changzhou
15:3215:37Nanjing South
15:5715:59Quanjiao
16:3516:44Hefei South
17:3417:36Jinzhai
18:0918:11Macheng North
18:5118:57Wuhan [Hankou]
19:4819:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
20:1620:18Jingzhou [Hubei]
20:36-Zhijiang North
20:58-Yichang East
7H31M
13:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:58
Yichang East
 
7H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D3006
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:53Shanghai Hongqiao
14:1214:18Kunshan south
14:3014:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:4814:50Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:0515:07Changzhou
15:3115:33Zhenjiang
16:0216:05Nanjing South
16:2516:27Quanjiao
17:0317:18Hefei South
18:3818:40Macheng North
18:5418:56Hongan West
19:2619:33Wuhan [Hankou]
19:5619:59Hanchuan
20:58-Jingzhou [Hubei]
21:3421:34Yichang East
7H41M
13:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:34
Yichang East
 
7H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
D2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0109:06Kunshan south
09:1609:23Suzhou [Jiangsu] Industrial Park
09:3009:32Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:4709:49Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:0410:06Changzhou
10:3010:33Zhenjiang
11:0411:06Nanjing South
11:5812:07Hefei South
12:5213:02Jinzhai
13:4713:49Hongan West
14:2014:32Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4715:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:2516:35Yichang East
17:2917:31Badong
18:0618:08Jianshi
18:3118:37Enshi
19:1219:14Lichuan
19:5419:56Shizhuxian
20:41-Changshou North
21:1321:13Chongqing North
7H43M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:25
Yichang East
 
7H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY945/US$135
D956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Shanghai
09:5910:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:1411:16Nanjing South
12:0812:24Hefei South
14:0614:11Wuhan [Hankou]
15:5415:59Yichang East
17:4417:49Enshi
20:05-Chongqing North
6H24M
09:30
Shanghai
15:54
Yichang East
 
6H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY676/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$60
Z257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:09Shanghai South
19:5519:59Jiaxing
20:5521:01Hangzhou East
21:5622:00Yiwu
22:3122:37Jinhua
04:3705:03Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:2307:32Yichang East
09:3009:36Enshi
12:49-Chongqing North
12H14M
19:09
Shanghai South
07:23+1
Yichang East
 
12H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$47
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Yichang
China Train Search