Home > China Train

Shanghai to Chongqing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:4707:49Zhenjiang
08:1908:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
09:5209:55Luan
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:27Yichang East
14:2114:23Badong
15:1715:24Enshi
15:5916:02Lichuan
16:4216:44Shizhuxian
17:1817:20Fuling North
18:0018:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:2619:28Suining
20:24-Chengdu East
11H47M
06:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:00
Chongqing North
 
11H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
D3072
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:14Shanghai South
06:4007:03Shanghai Hongqiao
07:2207:24Kunshan south
07:3807:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5507:57Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:1208:14Changzhou
08:3008:32Danyang
08:4408:46Zhenjiang
09:1709:20Nanjing South
10:1210:23Hefei South
10:4710:49Luan
11:0611:08Jinzhai
12:1512:43Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1813:22Tianmen South
14:0414:14Jingzhou [Hubei]
14:4914:55Yichang East
15:4715:49Badong
16:2216:24Jianshi
16:4516:51Enshi
17:2317:26Lichuan
18:0418:06Shizhuxian
19:15-Chongqing North
13H1M
06:14
Shanghai South
19:15
Chongqing North
 
13H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY947/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY592/US$87
D636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
10:2110:28Luan
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:56Enshi
16:3116:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:37Fengdu
17:5617:59Fuling North
18:3818:44Chongqing North
19:0919:12Hechuan
20:49-Chengdu East
12H3M
06:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:36
Chongqing North
 
12H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
D2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
08:3908:41Zhenjiang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
10:4210:44Luan
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5514:05Zhijiang North
14:2514:33Yichang East
15:5816:00Jianshi
16:2416:41Enshi
17:1617:18Lichuan
17:5818:01Shizhuxian
18:4418:46Changshou North
19:1619:32Chongqing North
20:1720:20Tongnan
21:41-Chengdu
12H12M
06:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:10
Chongqing North
 
12H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
G1974
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4207:44Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5407:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1308:15Changzhou North
08:4708:49Nanjing South
09:3109:44Bengbu South
10:0710:12Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:3110:34Xuzhou East
10:5210:54Xiaoxian North
11:2611:29Shangqiu
12:2012:23Zhengzhou East
12:5913:02Luoyang Longmen
14:2614:42Xian North
15:5215:55Hanzhong
16:3816:42Guangyuan
17:0917:11Jiangyou North
17:4017:42Mianyang
17:5918:02Deyang
18:2718:33Chengdu East
18:5819:08Ziyang [Sichuan] North
19:4719:51Yongchuan East
20:15-Chongqing West
12H58M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:15
Chongqing West
 
12H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1749.5/US$257
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1078.5/US$159
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3341/US$491
D3056
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:19Shanghai Hongqiao
07:3807:40Kunshan south
07:5307:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:1008:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:2008:22Huishan
08:3308:35Changzhou
08:5008:52Danyang
09:2909:32Nanjing South
09:5209:54Quanjiao
10:3010:37Hefei South
11:0111:04Luan
12:2512:35Wuhan [Hankou]
13:2613:28Qianjiang [Hubei]
14:2514:36Yichang East
16:0116:14Jianshi
16:3716:41Enshi
18:5919:11Chongqing North
20:19-Nanchong North
11H40M
07:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:59
Chongqing North
 
11H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
D2212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:47Jiaxing South
06:5507:04Jiashan [Zhejiang] South
07:2807:34Shanghai Hongqiao
07:5407:56Kunshan south
08:0908:12Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:2708:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:4508:48Changzhou
09:1309:23Zhenjiang
09:5109:55Nanjing South
10:1510:17Quanjiao
10:5311:08Hefei South
11:3211:40Luan
12:4012:42Hongan West
13:1313:26Wuhan [Hankou]
13:4913:52Hanchuan
14:1714:22Xiantao West
14:5514:57Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:3115:36Yichang East
16:3016:32Badong
17:0717:09Jianshi
17:3217:37Enshi
18:1218:14Lichuan
18:5419:01Shizhuxian
20:10-Chongqing North
12H36M
07:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:10
Chongqing North
 
12H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
G1337
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Shanghai Hongqiao
08:5208:54Jiaxing South
09:0509:06Tongxiang
09:2409:26Hangzhou East
09:4909:51Zhuji
10:0510:07Yiwu
10:2310:25Jinhua
10:4610:52Quzhou
11:2011:24Shangrao
11:5011:52Yingtan North
12:2712:33Nanchang West
13:0513:07Xinyu North
13:3513:38Pingxiang North
14:1014:14Changsha South
15:0015:02Shaoyang North
15:4315:47Huaihua South
16:4516:48Kaili South
17:2217:30Guiyang East
19:35-Chongqing West
11H10M
08:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:35
Chongqing West
 
11H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1430/US$210
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY859.5/US$126
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1615.5/US$238
D952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:47Yichang East
16:3116:35Enshi
18:5319:01Chongqing North
20:59-Chengdu East
10H23M
08:30
Shanghai
18:53
Chongqing North
 
10H23M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY509.5/US$75
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1555/US$229
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY905/US$133
D2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0109:03Kunshan south
09:1609:18Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:3309:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:5009:52Changzhou
10:0810:20Danyang
10:3310:35Zhenjiang
11:0411:06Nanjing South
11:5812:07Hefei South
12:3112:33Luan
12:5213:02Jinzhai
13:4713:49Hongan West
14:2014:32Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4715:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:2516:35Yichang East
17:2917:31Badong
18:0618:08Jianshi
18:3118:37Enshi
19:1219:14Lichuan
19:5419:56Shizhuxian
20:4120:43Changshou North
21:13-Chongqing North
12H31M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:13
Chongqing North
 
12H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
D956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Shanghai
09:5910:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:1411:16Nanjing South
12:0812:24Hefei South
14:0614:11Wuhan [Hankou]
15:5415:59Yichang East
17:4417:49Enshi
20:05-Chongqing North
10H35M
09:30
Shanghai
20:05
Chongqing North
 
10H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$138
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$86
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1765/US$260
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1015/US$149
G1333
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:39Shanghai Hongqiao
11:5311:55Songjiang South
12:1312:15Jiaxing South
12:3912:41Hangzhou East
13:0413:10Zhuji
13:2413:26Yiwu
13:4213:44Jinhua
14:2714:29Shangrao
14:5514:57Yingtan North
15:3215:35Nanchang West
16:0716:09Xinyu North
16:2416:26Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:4416:46Pingxiang North
16:5817:00Liling East
17:2517:29Changsha South
18:0418:06Loudi South
18:2218:24Shaoyang North
19:0519:09Huaihua South
19:3319:35Xinhuang West
20:1420:16Kaili South
20:5020:54Guiyang East
21:4321:45Zunyi
23:05-Chongqing West
11H26M
11:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:05
Chongqing West
 
11H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1430/US$210
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY859.5/US$126
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2680.5/US$394
K71
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:34Shanghai South
14:5214:55Songjiang
15:2915:32Jiaxing
15:5415:57Haining
16:4016:46Hangzhou East
17:3517:38Zhuji
18:1718:20Yiwu
18:5919:05Jinhua
19:5720:00Quzhou
21:2021:24Shangrao
22:3422:42Yingtan
03:3203:57Zhuzhou [hunan]
09:5210:08Huaihua
14:4114:45Qianjiang [Chongqing]
16:1916:23Wulong
17:34-Fuling
18:5518:55Chongqing North
28H21M
14:34
Shanghai South
18:55+1
Chongqing North
 
28H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$101
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY453/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
Z257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Shanghai South
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5719:03Hangzhou East
20:0520:08Yiwu
20:4420:50Jinhua
23:3923:45Yingtan
04:2204:46Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:0607:15Yichang East
09:1309:19Enshi
12:11-Chongqing North
17H40M
19:09
Shanghai South
12:49+1
Chongqing North
 
17H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY617/US$91
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY388/US$57
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Chongqing
China Train Search