Home > China Train

Shanghai to Chongqing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:13Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3206:34Kunshan south
06:4706:49Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:0407:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:2107:23Changzhou
07:4707:49Zhenjiang
08:1908:30Nanjing South
09:2309:28Hefei South
09:5209:55Luan
11:2411:31Wuhan [Hankou]
12:4612:48Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:2213:29Yichang East
14:5414:56Jianshi
15:1915:25Enshi
16:0016:02Lichuan
16:4216:45Shizhuxian
17:1917:22Fuling North
18:0218:11Chongqing North
18:5618:58Tongnan
19:2619:28Suining
20:24-Chengdu East
11H49M
06:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:02
Chongqing North
 
11H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$89
D636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:33Shanghai Hongqiao
06:5206:54Kunshan south
07:1107:13Suzhou [Jiangsu] New District
07:2607:28Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:4307:45Changzhou
08:0908:11Zhenjiang
08:4108:48Nanjing South
09:0809:10Quanjiao
09:4609:57Hefei South
10:2110:28Luan
11:5111:59Wuhan [Hankou]
13:1713:19Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5414:00Yichang East
15:2515:27Jianshi
15:5015:56Enshi
16:3116:33Lichuan
17:1317:15Shizhuxian
17:3417:37Fengdu
17:5617:59Fuling North
18:3818:44Chongqing North
19:0919:12Hechuan
20:49-Chengdu East
12H5M
06:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:38
Chongqing North
 
12H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$89
D2206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:58Shanghai Hongqiao
07:1707:19Kunshan south
07:3307:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:5007:52Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0708:09Changzhou
08:2508:27Danyang
08:3908:41Zhenjiang
09:1109:15Nanjing South
10:0710:18Hefei South
10:4210:44Luan
12:1012:16Wuhan [Hankou]
13:0713:09Qianjiang [Hubei]
13:3513:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
13:5514:05Zhijiang North
14:2514:33Yichang East
15:5816:00Jianshi
16:2416:41Enshi
17:1617:18Lichuan
17:5818:01Shizhuxian
18:4418:46Changshou North
19:1619:32Chongqing North
20:1720:20Tongnan
21:41-Chengdu
12H18M
06:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:16
Chongqing North
 
12H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$89
G1974
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4207:44Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5407:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1308:15Changzhou North
08:4708:49Nanjing South
09:3109:44Bengbu South
10:0710:12Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:3110:34Xuzhou East
10:5210:54Xiaoxian North
11:2611:29Shangqiu
12:2012:23Zhengzhou East
12:5913:02Luoyang Longmen
14:2614:42Xian North
15:5215:55Hanzhong
16:3816:42Guangyuan
17:2117:23Jiangyou
17:4017:42Mianyang
17:5918:02Deyang
18:2718:33Chengdu East
19:1319:24Neijiang North
19:4919:51Yongchuan East
20:16-Chongqing West
12H59M
07:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:16
Chongqing West
 
12H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1749.5/US$265
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1078.5/US$163
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3341/US$506
D2212
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:37Shanghai Hongqiao
07:5607:58Kunshan south
08:1108:13Suzhou [Jiangsu]
08:2808:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:4508:48Changzhou
09:1309:23Zhenjiang
09:5109:55Nanjing South
10:1510:17Quanjiao
10:5311:02Hefei South
11:2611:40Luan
12:4012:42Hongan West
13:1313:20Wuhan [Hankou]
13:4313:45Hanchuan
14:1014:12Xiantao West
14:4814:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:2515:32Yichang East
16:2616:32Badong
17:0717:09Jianshi
17:3217:37Enshi
18:1218:14Lichuan
19:2419:33Fuling North
20:12-Chongqing North
12H35M
07:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:12
Chongqing North
 
12H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$89
D952
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Shanghai
09:1009:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:1310:18Nanjing South
11:1011:14Hefei South
12:5412:59Wuhan [Hankou]
14:4314:48Yichang East
16:3216:36Enshi
18:5319:02Chongqing North
21:06-Chengdu East
10H23M
08:30
Shanghai
18:53
Chongqing North
 
10H23M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY509.5/US$77
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1335/US$202
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY784/US$119
D2216
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Shanghai Hongqiao
09:0109:03Kunshan south
09:1609:18Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:3309:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
09:5009:52Changzhou
10:0810:20Danyang
10:3310:35Zhenjiang
11:0411:06Nanjing South
11:5812:07Hefei South
12:3112:33Luan
12:5213:02Jinzhai
13:4713:49Hongan West
14:2014:32Wuhan [Hankou]
15:4715:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:2516:35Yichang East
17:2917:31Badong
18:0618:08Jianshi
18:3118:37Enshi
19:1219:14Lichuan
19:5419:56Shizhuxian
20:4120:43Changshou North
21:13-Chongqing North
12H31M
08:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:13
Chongqing North
 
12H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY935/US$142
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY585/US$89
D956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Shanghai
09:5910:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:1411:16Nanjing South
12:0812:24Hefei South
14:0614:11Wuhan [Hankou]
15:5415:59Yichang East
17:4417:49Enshi
20:05-Chongqing North
10H35M
09:30
Shanghai
20:05
Chongqing North
 
10H35M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY509.5/US$77
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1335/US$202
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY784/US$119
G1333
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:39Shanghai Hongqiao
11:5311:55Songjiang South
12:1312:15Jiaxing South
12:3912:41Hangzhou East
13:0413:10Zhuji
13:2413:26Yiwu
13:4213:44Jinhua
14:2714:29Shangrao
14:5514:57Yingtan North
15:3215:35Nanchang West
16:0716:09Xinyu North
16:2416:26Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:4416:46Pingxiang North
16:5817:00Liling East
17:2517:29Changsha South
18:0418:06Loudi South
18:2218:24Shaoyang North
19:0519:09Huaihua South
19:3319:35Xinhuang West
19:4419:46Tongren South
20:2120:24Kaili South
20:4720:55Guiding North
21:1121:18Guiyang East
22:0722:09Zunyi
23:29-Chongqing West
11H50M
11:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:29
Chongqing West
 
11H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1430/US$217
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY859.5/US$130
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2680.5/US$406
K71
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:34Shanghai South
14:5214:55Songjiang
15:2915:32Jiaxing
15:5415:57Haining
16:4016:46Hangzhou East
17:3517:38Zhuji
18:0618:09Yiwu
18:5118:57Jinhua
19:5419:57Quzhou
21:2021:24Shangrao
22:3422:42Yingtan
03:3203:57Zhuzhou [hunan]
09:5210:08Huaihua
11:1611:22Tongren
13:4913:55Youyang
14:5014:56Qianjiang [Chongqing]
15:4615:49Pengshui
16:2616:35Wulong
17:3317:41Fuling
19:03-Chongqing North
28H29M
14:34
Shanghai South
19:03+1
Chongqing North
 
28H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$104
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY453/US$69
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$36
Z257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:14Shanghai South
17:5918:02Jiaxing
18:5719:03Hangzhou East
20:0520:08Yiwu
20:4420:50Jinhua
23:3923:45Yingtan
04:2204:46Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:0607:15Yichang East
09:1309:19Enshi
12:11-Chongqing North
18H57M
17:14
Shanghai South
12:11+1
Chongqing North
 
18H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY658/US$100
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY416/US$63
G1337
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Shanghai Hongqiao
08:5208:54Jiaxing South
09:0509:06Tongxiang
09:2409:26Hangzhou East
09:4909:51Zhuji
10:0510:07Yiwu
10:2310:25Jinhua
10:4610:52Quzhou
11:2011:24Shangrao
11:5011:52Yingtan North
12:2712:33Nanchang West
13:0513:07Xinyu North
13:3513:38Pingxiang North
14:1014:14Changsha South
15:0015:02Shaoyang North
15:4315:47Huaihua South
16:4516:48Kaili South
17:2217:30Guiyang East
19:3519:39Chongqing West
20:2820:32Wusheng
20:58-Nanchong North
11H10M
08:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:35
Chongqing West
 
11H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1430/US$217
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY859.5/US$130
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1615.5/US$245
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Chongqing
China Train Search