Home > China Train

Shanghai to Beidaihe Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1214
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:20Shanghai Hongqiao
10:3710:42Kunshan south
10:5911:01Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
11:3111:33Zhenjiang South
11:5211:54Nanjing South
12:3612:38Bengbu South
13:1713:24Xuzhou East
14:1514:17Taian [Shandong]
14:3414:40Jinan West
15:5015:58Tianjin West
16:3516:39Tangshan [Hebei]
17:1017:13Beidaihe
17:2417:31Qinhuangdao
17:4517:48Shanhaiguan
20:0920:12Shenyang North
20:4620:55Changtu West
21:1021:12Siping East
21:39-Changchun West
6H50M
10:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:10
Beidaihe
 
6H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1018/US$145
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY604.5/US$86
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1150.5/US$164
G1236
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5911:01Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
11:3611:38Zhenjiang South
11:5711:59Nanjing South
12:1712:19Chuzhou
13:0513:11Suzhou [Anhui] East
13:3013:32Xuzhou East
14:1014:12Qufu East
14:3114:33Taian [Shandong]
14:5014:53Jinan West
15:3915:41Cangzhou West
16:1016:16Tianjin West
16:2416:31Tianjin
17:0317:13Tangshan [Hebei]
17:4417:47Beidaihe
17:5818:02Qinhuangdao
18:1718:19Shanhaiguan
18:4318:44Suizhong North
19:2019:21Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
20:1320:22Liaozhong
20:5520:58Shenyang North
21:1721:19Tieling West
21:4921:51Siping East
22:18-Changchun West
7H8M
10:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:44
Beidaihe
 
7H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1018/US$145
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY604.5/US$86
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY1150.5/US$164
Z172
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:56Shanghai
19:4420:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:2820:32Wuxi [Jiangsu]
20:5320:56Changzhou
22:0522:13Nanjing
23:5323:57Bengbu
01:1601:26Xuzhou
05:0605:09Dezhou
05:5906:02Cangzhou
07:1907:25Tianjin
08:3908:42Tangshan [Hebei]
09:5910:05Beidaihe
10:2310:36Qinhuangdao
10:5811:04Shanhaiguan
12:1312:22Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
14:0414:11Shenyang North
15:4115:43Siping
16:4116:48Changchun
18:39-Harbin West
15H3M
18:56
Shanghai
09:59+1
Beidaihe
 
15H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY549.5/US$79
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Beidaihe
China Train Search