Home > China Train

Nanchang to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
T157
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:36Wuhan [Hankou]
20:5121:33Macheng
22:0622:10Huangzhou
22:3022:34Xishui
22:5422:58Qichun
23:2223:27Wuxue
01:2401:39Nanchang
06:1506:21Ganzhou
09:4209:45Longchuan [Guangdong]
10:3910:45Heyuan
11:4011:45Huizhou
12:2812:36Dongguan East
14:00-Guangzhou East
12H21M
01:39
Nanchang
14:00
Guangzhou East
 
12H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
G1401
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:20Nanchang West
07:3507:37Gaoan
07:5908:01Xinyu North
08:1608:18Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:3608:38Pingxiang North
09:1209:17Changsha South
09:4609:51Hengshan West
10:0410:07Hengyang East
11:0711:09Shaoguan
11:4811:50Guangzhou North
12:13-Guangzhou South
4H28M
07:20
Nanchang West
11:48
Guangzhou North
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY737.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1429.5/US$217
G637
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Nanchang West
07:5307:55Gaoan
08:1708:19Xinyu North
08:3408:36Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:5408:56Pingxiang North
09:0809:10Liling East
09:3509:40Changsha South
10:1810:20Hengyang East
10:5310:59Chenzhou West
11:3011:32Shaoguan
12:2912:36Guangzhou South
12:5312:55Humen [Dongguan]
13:12-Shenzhen North
4H51M
07:38
Nanchang West
12:29
Guangzhou South
 
4H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
G631
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Nanchang West
08:1508:17Gaoan
08:3908:41Xinyu North
08:5608:58Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:1609:18Pingxiang North
09:4909:52Changsha South
10:0710:09Zhuzhou [hunan] West
11:0411:06Chenzhou West
11:3811:40Shaoguan
12:36-Guangzhou South
4H36M
08:00
Nanchang West
12:36
Guangzhou South
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
K677
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Xuzhou
19:1219:16Suzhou [Anhui]
20:1520:31Bengbu
22:2422:38Hefei
23:3923:43Chaohu
00:4200:48Wuhu
02:5002:53Tongling
03:3403:38Chizhou
06:1006:16Jiujiang
07:5308:19Nanchang
11:0211:06Jian [Jiangxi]
11:2711:30Taihe [Jiangxi]
12:2512:29Xingguo
13:1713:21Ganzhou
14:0514:09Xinfeng
14:4914:53Longnan
15:1415:18Dingnan
16:3316:48Longchuan [Guangdong]
17:4417:47Heyuan
18:4118:46Huizhou
19:3119:36Dongguan East
20:49-Guangzhou East
12H30M
08:19
Nanchang
20:49
Guangzhou East
 
12H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
K1665
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Nanchang
09:4609:50Xiangtang
10:2710:30Fengcheng South
11:0611:09Xingan [Jiangxi]
12:0412:09Jian [Jiangxi]
12:3012:33Taihe [Jiangxi]
14:1214:32Ganzhou
15:3615:43Dayu
16:5016:54Nanxiong
17:1517:19Shixing
18:2618:34Shaoguan East
19:2819:30Yingde
20:3920:54Guangzhou North
22:00-Guangzhou East
11H14M
09:25
Nanchang
20:39
Guangzhou North
 
11H14M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY229/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$16
G633
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:29Jiujiang
09:4009:42Lushan [Jiangxi]
09:5609:59Dean
10:3210:50Nanchang West
11:3311:35Yichun [Jiangxi]
11:5311:58Pingxiang North
12:1012:12Liling East
12:3612:41Changsha South
12:5612:58Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3713:39Leiyang West
14:0014:02Chenzhou West
15:2515:30Guangzhou South
15:4715:49Humen [Dongguan]
16:06-Shenzhen North
4H35M
10:50
Nanchang West
15:25
Guangzhou South
 
4H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
G1403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Hangzhou East
08:1608:18Zhuji
08:3208:34Yiwu
08:5008:52Jinhua
09:2109:23Jiangshan
09:4309:45Shangrao
10:1110:13Yingtan North
10:3510:37Jinxian South
10:5510:58Nanchang West
11:4011:48Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:0612:08Pingxiang North
12:4212:46Changsha South
13:0113:03Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3013:32Hengyang East
14:0514:07Chenzhou West
15:1215:14Guangzhou North
15:36-Guangzhou South
4H14M
10:58
Nanchang West
15:12
Guangzhou North
 
4H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY737.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1429.5/US$217
G85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4508:47Hangzhou East
11:0011:04Nanchang West
12:2512:28Changsha South
14:51-Guangzhou South
3H47M
11:04
Nanchang West
14:51
Guangzhou South
 
3H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
Z111
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Harbin West
13:0313:11Changchun
14:1214:15Siping
15:5115:59Shenyang North
17:4517:48Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
19:1819:24Shanhaiguan
19:4219:45Qinhuangdao
20:0220:08Beidaihe
21:2321:26Tangshan [Hebei]
22:3822:44Tianjin
01:2701:30Hengshui
03:5503:59Heze
04:5604:58Shangqiu South
06:2206:47Fuyang
08:4608:49Macheng
10:4410:48Jiujiang
11:5212:02Nanchang West
14:0514:09Jian [Jiangxi]
16:0316:25Ganzhou
18:4218:48Shaoguan East
21:1021:30Guangzhou
21:5322:01Foshan
23:0723:12Zhaoqing
01:5702:03Maoming
02:5402:58Zhanjiang West
04:4004:46Xuwen
08:46-Haikou
9H8M
12:02
Nanchang West
21:10
Guangzhou
 
9H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY388/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$17
G1301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5010:55Jiaxing South
11:0611:08Tongxiang
11:2611:30Hangzhou East
12:0212:07Yiwu
12:2412:26Jinhua
12:4712:49Quzhou
13:1713:19Shangrao
13:4513:47Yingtan North
14:2214:26Nanchang West
14:5815:00Xinyu North
15:1515:17Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:3515:37Pingxiang North
16:0916:12Changsha South
16:4116:43Hengshan West
16:5616:58Hengyang East
17:3117:33Chenzhou West
18:0418:06Shaoguan
19:03-Guangzhou South
4H37M
14:26
Nanchang West
19:03
Guangzhou South
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
K441
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:01Nanchang
15:2315:27Xiangtang
16:0516:09Fengcheng South
16:2316:27Zhangshu East
16:5216:56Xingan [Jiangxi]
17:5117:55Jian [Jiangxi]
19:0219:09Jinggangshan
19:3419:37Longshi
19:5820:02Yanling
20:3320:37Chaling South
20:5321:02Youxian South
21:1421:26Anren
22:4423:04Hengyang
00:4500:50Chenzhou
05:1905:19Guangzhou East
14H18M
15:01
Nanchang
05:19+1
Guangzhou East
 
14H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$21
K731
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Datong
14:5615:00Huairen
15:3015:34Daiyue
16:0816:16Shuozhou
16:5216:57Ningwu
18:0818:15Yuanping
18:4418:50Xinzhou [Shanxi]
20:0020:02Taiyuan East
20:0820:49Taiyuan
21:5222:05Yangquan North
23:1023:28Shijiazhuang North
00:2500:29Xinji
01:0401:09Hengshui
03:1003:16Liaocheng
04:5304:58Heze
06:1306:16Shangqiu South
06:5707:01Bozhou
08:1008:33Fuyang
09:5110:03Hengchuan
10:1810:21Guangshan
10:4910:52Xinxian
11:3311:39Macheng
12:1912:22Huangzhou
14:0914:15Jiujiang
15:3515:50Nanchang
17:1817:21Xingan [Jiangxi]
17:3617:40Xiaojiang
18:2418:28Jian [Jiangxi]
18:4919:09Taihe [Jiangxi]
20:0420:08Xingguo
21:0721:11Ganzhou
21:5521:59Xinfeng
22:3922:43Longnan
03:0703:12Huizhou
03:5704:10Dongguan East
05:26-Guangzhou East
13H36M
15:50
Nanchang
05:26+1
Guangzhou East
 
13H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$58
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$39
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$19
Z385
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:05Changchun
18:0318:06Siping
19:3419:45Shenyang North
21:1821:24Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
22:4822:55Shanhaiguan
23:2023:31Qinhuangdao
01:1701:21Tangshan [Hebei]
02:4602:55Tianjin
06:5507:01Liaocheng
08:0908:12Heze
09:3909:44Bozhou
10:4211:00Fuyang
14:5815:02Jiujiang
16:2616:47Nanchang
19:0019:04Jian [Jiangxi]
20:1020:20Jinggangshan
22:5823:18Hengyang
00:5600:59Chenzhou
02:3602:40Shaoguan East
05:0405:24Guangzhou
05:4705:51Foshan
06:5507:01Zhaoqing
10:1110:17Maoming
11:0611:12Zhanjiang West
16:0016:30Haikou
18:0718:12Dongfang
20:00-Sanya
12H17M
16:47
Nanchang
05:04+1
Guangzhou
 
12H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$21
G1407
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Nanchang West
17:3217:34Xinyu North
17:4917:51Yichun [Jiangxi]
18:0918:11Pingxiang North
18:2318:25Liling East
18:4918:53Changsha South
20:0020:07Chenzhou West
20:3820:40Shaoguan
21:37-Guangzhou South
4H42M
17:00
Nanchang West
21:42
Guangzhou South
 
4H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5618:59Changsha South
20:3220:35Shaoguan
21:3221:37Guangzhou South
22:0622:11Shenzhen North
22:29-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
3H57M
17:35
Nanchang West
21:32
Guangzhou South
 
3H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
T171
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:29Nanchang
19:1919:22Fengcheng
19:3719:40Zhangshu
20:2220:25Xinyu
20:4420:48Fenyi
21:0521:09Yichun [Jiangxi]
21:4921:54Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
22:1722:21Liling
22:5823:18Zhuzhou [hunan]
00:3900:48Hengyang
02:2702:43Chenzhou
04:2004:25Shaoguan East
07:13-Guangzhou East
12H44M
18:29
Nanchang
07:13+1
Guangzhou East
 
12H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$70
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$21
G635
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:03Hefei South
14:2414:26Chaohu East
14:3914:41Wuwei [Anhui]
14:5314:55Tongling North
15:1215:14Jingxian
15:2815:30Jingde
15:4115:43Jixi North
15:5816:01Huangshan North
16:2216:24Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
16:3516:37Dexing
16:5617:19Shangrao
17:5017:53Yingtan North
18:2718:31Nanchang West
18:4718:49Gaoan
19:1119:13Xinyu North
19:2819:31Yichun [Jiangxi]
20:1420:21Changsha South
20:5821:00Hengyang East
22:51-Guangzhou South
4H20M
18:31
Nanchang West
22:51
Guangzhou South
 
4H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY899/US$136
G1305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Shanghai Hongqiao
16:1216:14Hangzhou East
16:5716:59Jinhua
17:4517:48Shangrao
18:1418:16Yingtan North
18:5118:55Nanchang West
19:3719:40Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:5820:00Pingxiang North
20:1220:14Liling East
20:3920:47Changsha South
21:1621:18Hengshan West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
4H43M
18:55
Nanchang West
23:38
Guangzhou South
 
4H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$116
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$226
K87
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:28Jingdezhen North
15:5215:56Poyang
16:4517:20Hukou
17:4218:21Jiujiang
19:5220:03Nanchang West
20:5320:57Fengcheng South
22:2422:28Jian [Jiangxi]
22:4922:53Taihe [Jiangxi]
00:3700:42Ganzhou
03:4303:46Longchuan [Guangdong]
04:4204:45Heyuan
05:3905:44Huizhou
06:2906:35Dongguan East
07:3107:38Guangzhou East
07:48-Guangzhou
11H45M
20:03
Nanchang West
07:48+1
Guangzhou
 
11H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
T221
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:37Hefei
14:5414:57Tongcheng
15:2415:31Anqing West
15:5315:56Tianzhushan
16:2216:26Taihu
16:5416:58Susong
17:1617:19Huangmei
18:1818:29Jiujiang
20:0720:27Nanchang
23:1223:16Jian [Jiangxi]
01:1301:18Ganzhou
05:1305:16Longchuan [Guangdong]
07:0407:09Huizhou
08:54-Guangzhou East
12H27M
20:27
Nanchang
08:54+1
Guangzhou East
 
12H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$46
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY781/US$118
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
K301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:17Lianyungang East
11:4511:49Lianyungang
12:1612:20Donghaixian
12:5012:55Xinyi [Jiangsu]
13:1913:22Pizhou
14:3415:07Xuzhou
16:1216:17Huaibei
17:1317:18Woyang
18:2418:44Fuyang
19:2619:29Funan
20:2720:30Hengchuan
21:4521:51Macheng
22:3122:34Huangzhou
23:1523:19Qichun
00:2300:31Jiujiang
01:4802:07Nanchang
04:2604:30Yichun [Jiangxi]
05:1405:18Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
06:3506:58Zhuzhou [hunan]
08:2208:28Hengyang
09:1309:16Leiyang
10:1510:21Chenzhou
11:2711:30Lechang
12:0612:12Shaoguan East
14:50-Guangzhou
12H43M
02:07
Nanchang
14:50
Guangzhou
 
12H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$70
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$21
G1405
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:01Shangrao
11:1811:29Yiyang [Jiangxi]
11:4211:46Yingtan North
12:0012:10Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East
12:2312:28Jinxian South
12:4613:00Nanchang West
13:5513:57Pingxiang North
14:1014:17Liling East
14:4114:45Changsha South
15:2215:24Hengyang East
16:1416:22Lechang East
17:1017:12Guangzhou North
17:34-Guangzhou South
4H10M
13:00
Nanchang West
17:10
Guangzhou North
 
4H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY737.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1429.5/US$217
Ask a Question about Nanchang-Guangzhou
China Train Search