Home > China Train

Nanchang to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
T157
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:36Wuhan [Hankou]
20:5121:33Macheng
22:0622:10Huangzhou
22:3022:34Xishui
22:5422:58Qichun
23:2223:27Wuxue
01:2401:39Nanchang
06:1506:21Ganzhou
09:4209:45Longchuan [Guangdong]
10:3910:45Heyuan
11:4011:45Huizhou
12:2812:36Dongguan East
14:00-Guangzhou East
12H21M
01:39
Nanchang
14:00
Guangzhou East
 
12H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$22
G1401
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:20Nanchang West
07:3507:37Gaoan
07:5908:01Xinyu North
08:1608:18Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:3608:38Pingxiang North
09:1209:17Changsha South
09:4609:51Hengshan West
10:0410:07Hengyang East
11:0711:09Shaoguan
11:4811:50Guangzhou North
12:13-Guangzhou South
4H28M
07:20
Nanchang West
11:48
Guangzhou North
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY737.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY452.5/US$65
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1429.5/US$204
G637
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:38Nanchang West
07:5307:55Gaoan
08:1708:19Xinyu North
08:3408:36Yichun [Jiangxi]
08:5408:56Pingxiang North
09:0809:10Liling East
09:3509:40Changsha South
10:1810:20Hengyang East
10:5310:59Chenzhou West
11:3011:32Shaoguan
12:2912:36Guangzhou South
12:5312:55Humen [Dongguan]
13:12-Shenzhen North
4H51M
07:38
Nanchang West
12:29
Guangzhou South
 
4H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G631
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Nanchang West
08:1508:17Gaoan
08:3908:41Xinyu North
08:5608:58Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:1609:18Pingxiang North
09:4909:52Changsha South
10:0710:09Zhuzhou [hunan] West
11:0411:06Chenzhou West
11:3811:40Shaoguan
12:36-Guangzhou South
4H36M
08:00
Nanchang West
12:36
Guangzhou South
 
4H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
K677
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Xuzhou
19:1219:16Suzhou [Anhui]
20:1520:31Bengbu
22:3022:45Hefei
23:2723:31Chaohu
00:2500:31Wuhu
02:5002:53Tongling
03:4403:49Chizhou
06:1006:16Jiujiang
08:1108:19Nanchang
11:0011:04Jian [Jiangxi]
11:2511:29Taihe [Jiangxi]
12:2212:26Xingguo
13:1413:18Ganzhou
14:0314:07Xinfeng
14:4714:50Longnan
15:1515:18Dingnan
16:3316:48Longchuan [Guangdong]
17:4417:47Heyuan
18:4118:46Huizhou
19:3119:36Dongguan East
20:37-Guangzhou East
12H18M
08:19
Nanchang
20:37
Guangzhou East
 
12H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$22
G645
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:47Nanchang West
09:1909:21Xinyu North
09:3609:38Yichun [Jiangxi]
09:5609:58Pingxiang North
10:2910:34Changsha South
11:1211:14Hengyang East
11:4711:49Chenzhou West
12:2012:22Shaoguan
13:19-Guangzhou South
4H32M
08:47
Nanchang West
13:19
Guangzhou South
 
4H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
K1665
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Nanchang
09:4609:49Xiangtang
10:2610:30Fengcheng South
11:0411:07Xingan [Jiangxi]
12:0212:06Jian [Jiangxi]
12:2712:31Taihe [Jiangxi]
14:0814:27Ganzhou
15:3615:43Dayu
16:5016:54Nanxiong
17:1517:19Shixing
18:2518:33Shaoguan East
19:2719:30Yingde
20:3920:54Guangzhou North
21:56-Guangzhou East
11H14M
09:25
Nanchang
20:39
Guangzhou North
 
11H14M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY229/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY105/US$15
G633
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:29Jiujiang
09:4009:42Lushan [Jiangxi]
09:5609:59Dean
10:3210:50Nanchang West
11:3311:35Yichun [Jiangxi]
11:5311:58Pingxiang North
12:3312:41Changsha South
12:5612:58Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3713:39Leiyang West
14:0014:02Chenzhou West
15:2515:30Guangzhou South
15:4315:45Qingsheng
16:06-Shenzhen North
4H35M
10:50
Nanchang West
15:25
Guangzhou South
 
4H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G1403
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Hangzhou East
08:1608:18Zhuji
08:3208:34Yiwu
08:5008:52Jinhua
09:2109:23Jiangshan
09:4309:45Shangrao
10:1110:13Yingtan North
10:3510:37Jinxian South
10:5510:58Nanchang West
11:4011:48Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:0612:08Pingxiang North
12:4312:46Changsha South
13:0113:03Zhuzhou [hunan] West
13:3013:32Hengyang East
14:0514:07Chenzhou West
15:0415:06Qingyuan [Guangdong]
15:36-Guangzhou South
4H38M
10:58
Nanchang West
15:36
Guangzhou South
 
4H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shanghai Hongqiao
08:4508:47Hangzhou East
11:0011:04Nanchang West
12:2512:28Changsha South
14:51-Guangzhou South
3H47M
11:04
Nanchang West
14:51
Guangzhou South
 
3H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G1405
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:01Shangrao
11:1811:29Yiyang [Jiangxi]
11:4211:46Yingtan North
12:0012:10Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East
12:2312:28Jinxian South
12:4612:59Nanchang West
13:4213:44Yichun [Jiangxi]
14:0814:15Liling East
14:4014:48Changsha South
15:2515:31Hengyang East
16:0416:06Chenzhou West
16:3716:45Shaoguan
17:41-Guangzhou South
4H42M
12:59
Nanchang West
17:41
Guangzhou South
 
4H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G1301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:24Shanghai Hongqiao
10:5110:54Jiaxing South
11:1511:17Yuhang
11:2711:30Hangzhou East
12:0212:07Yiwu
12:2412:26Jinhua
12:4712:49Quzhou
13:1713:19Shangrao
13:4513:47Yingtan North
14:2214:26Nanchang West
14:4214:44Gaoan
15:1515:17Yichun [Jiangxi]
15:3515:37Pingxiang North
16:0916:12Changsha South
16:4116:43Hengshan West
16:5616:58Hengyang East
17:3117:33Chenzhou West
18:0418:06Shaoguan
19:03-Guangzhou South
4H37M
14:26
Nanchang West
19:03
Guangzhou South
 
4H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
K441
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:01Nanchang
15:2315:27Xiangtang
16:0516:09Fengcheng South
16:2316:27Zhangshu East
16:5016:54Xingan [Jiangxi]
17:4917:53Jian [Jiangxi]
19:0119:09Jinggangshan
19:3419:37Longshi
19:5820:02Yanling
20:3320:37Chaling South
20:5321:03Youxian South
21:1521:26Anren
22:4423:04Hengyang
00:4500:50Chenzhou
05:19-Guangzhou East
14H18M
15:01
Nanchang
05:19+1
Guangzhou East
 
14H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K731
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Datong
14:5615:00Huairen
15:3015:34Daiyue
16:0816:16Shuozhou
16:5216:57Ningwu
18:0818:15Yuanping
18:4418:50Xinzhou [Shanxi]
20:0020:02Taiyuan East
20:0820:49Taiyuan
21:5222:05Yangquan North
23:1023:28Shijiazhuang North
00:2500:29Xinji
01:0401:09Hengshui
03:1003:16Liaocheng
04:5304:58Heze
06:1306:16Shangqiu South
06:5707:01Bozhou
08:1008:33Fuyang
09:5110:03Hengchuan
10:1810:21Guangshan
10:4910:52Xinxian
11:3311:39Macheng
12:1912:22Huangzhou
14:0914:15Jiujiang
15:3515:50Nanchang
17:1617:19Xingan [Jiangxi]
17:3417:38Xiaojiang
18:2218:26Jian [Jiangxi]
18:4718:51Taihe [Jiangxi]
19:4419:57Xingguo
20:4920:55Ganzhou
21:4421:48Xinfeng
22:2822:32Longnan
03:0703:12Huizhou
03:5704:09Dongguan East
05:30-Guangzhou East
13H40M
15:50
Nanchang
05:30+1
Guangzhou East
 
13H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY381/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY260/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124/US$18
Z385
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:05Changchun
18:0318:06Siping
19:3419:46Shenyang North
21:1921:25Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
22:4822:55Shanhaiguan
23:2023:31Qinhuangdao
01:1701:21Tangshan [Hebei]
02:4602:55Tianjin
06:5507:01Liaocheng
08:0908:12Heze
09:3909:44Bozhou
10:4211:00Fuyang
14:5815:02Jiujiang
16:2616:47Nanchang
18:5919:03Jian [Jiangxi]
20:1020:20Jinggangshan
22:5823:18Hengyang
00:5600:59Chenzhou
02:3602:40Shaoguan East
05:0405:24Guangzhou
05:4705:51Foshan
06:5607:02Zhaoqing
10:0810:17Maoming
11:0511:10Zhanjiang West
16:0016:30Haikou
18:0718:12Dongfang
20:00-Sanya
12H17M
16:47
Nanchang
05:04+1
Guangzhou
 
12H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
G1407
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Nanchang West
17:3017:32Xinyu North
17:4717:49Yichun [Jiangxi]
18:0718:09Pingxiang North
18:2118:24Liling East
18:4918:55Changsha South
19:3219:37Hengyang East
20:1020:13Chenzhou West
20:4420:46Shaoguan
21:43-Guangzhou South
4H45M
16:58
Nanchang West
21:43
Guangzhou South
 
4H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
G99
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:10Shanghai Hongqiao
14:5815:01Hangzhou East
15:4715:49Jinhua
16:3216:35Shangrao
17:3117:35Nanchang West
18:5619:00Changsha South
20:3420:36Shaoguan
21:3321:37Guangzhou South
22:0822:11Shenzhen North
22:30-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
3H58M
17:35
Nanchang West
21:33
Guangzhou South
 
3H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
T171
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:29Nanchang
19:1919:22Fengcheng
19:3719:40Zhangshu
20:2220:26Xinyu
20:4520:48Fenyi
21:0521:09Yichun [Jiangxi]
21:4921:54Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
22:1722:21Liling
22:5823:18Zhuzhou [hunan]
00:3900:48Hengyang
02:2702:43Chenzhou
04:2004:25Shaoguan East
07:13-Guangzhou East
12H44M
18:29
Nanchang
07:13+1
Guangzhou East
 
12H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
G635
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:03Hefei South
14:2414:26Chaohu East
14:3914:41Wuwei [Anhui]
14:5314:55Tongling North
15:1215:14Jingxian
15:2815:30Jingde
15:4115:43Jixi North
15:5816:01Huangshan North
16:2216:24Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
16:3516:38Dexing
16:5517:19Shangrao
17:5017:53Yingtan North
18:2718:31Nanchang West
18:4718:49Gaoan
19:1119:13Xinyu North
19:2819:31Yichun [Jiangxi]
20:1420:21Changsha South
20:5821:00Hengyang East
22:51-Guangzhou South
4H20M
18:31
Nanchang West
22:51
Guangzhou South
 
4H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY899/US$128
G1305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:25Shanghai Hongqiao
16:1216:14Hangzhou East
16:4616:48Yiwu
17:4517:48Shangrao
18:1418:16Yingtan North
18:5118:55Nanchang West
19:3719:40Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:5820:00Pingxiang North
20:1220:14Liling East
20:3920:47Changsha South
21:1621:18Hengshan West
21:3121:33Hengyang East
22:0622:08Chenzhou West
22:3922:41Shaoguan
23:38-Guangzhou South
4H43M
18:55
Nanchang West
23:38
Guangzhou South
 
4H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$110
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$67
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$213
K87
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:59Jingdezhen North
15:2315:26Poyang
15:5716:24Duchang
16:4517:20Hukou
17:4218:21Jiujiang
19:5220:03Nanchang West
20:5320:57Fengcheng South
22:2222:26Jian [Jiangxi]
22:4722:51Taihe [Jiangxi]
00:3200:38Ganzhou
03:3803:42Longchuan [Guangdong]
04:3804:41Heyuan
05:3505:39Huizhou
06:2406:30Dongguan East
07:4007:40Guangzhou
11H37M
20:03
Nanchang West
07:40+1
Guangzhou
 
11H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$22
T221
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:00Hefei
15:2315:27Tongcheng
15:5316:00Anqing West
16:1816:22Tianzhushan
16:4316:46Taihu
17:1017:13Susong
17:2817:34Huangmei
18:1818:29Jiujiang
19:5920:12Nanchang
23:1023:14Jian [Jiangxi]
01:0901:13Ganzhou
05:1305:16Longchuan [Guangdong]
07:0407:09Huizhou
08:52-Guangzhou East
12H40M
20:12
Nanchang
08:52+1
Guangzhou East
 
12H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$64
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$43
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY781/US$112
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$22
K301
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:17Lianyungang East
11:4511:49Lianyungang
12:1612:20Donghaixian
12:5012:55Xinyi [Jiangsu]
13:1913:22Pizhou
14:3415:07Xuzhou
16:0216:10Huaibei
17:0017:06Woyang
18:2018:40Fuyang
19:1819:22Funan
20:2120:25Hengchuan
20:4020:43Guangshan
21:4621:51Macheng
22:3122:34Huangzhou
23:1523:19Qichun
00:2300:31Jiujiang
01:4802:07Nanchang
04:2604:30Yichun [Jiangxi]
05:1405:18Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
06:3506:58Zhuzhou [hunan]
08:2208:28Hengyang
09:1309:16Leiyang
10:1510:21Chenzhou
11:2711:30Lechang
12:0612:12Shaoguan East
14:50-Guangzhou
12H43M
02:07
Nanchang
14:50
Guangzhou
 
12H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY247.5/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$19
Z111
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Harbin West
13:0313:11Changchun
14:1214:15Siping
15:5115:59Shenyang North
17:4517:48Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
19:1819:24Shanhaiguan
19:4219:47Qinhuangdao
20:0420:15Beidaihe
21:2421:27Tangshan [Hebei]
22:3822:44Tianjin
01:2701:30Hengshui
03:5503:59Heze
04:5604:58Shangqiu South
06:2206:47Fuyang
08:4608:49Macheng
10:4410:48Jiujiang
11:5212:02Nanchang West
14:0314:07Jian [Jiangxi]
15:5816:22Ganzhou
18:4218:48Shaoguan East
21:1021:30Guangzhou
21:5321:59Foshan
23:0423:10Zhaoqing
01:5702:03Maoming
02:5202:58Zhanjiang West
04:4004:46Xuwen
08:46-Haikou
9H8M
12:02
Nanchang West
21:10
Guangzhou
 
9H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY388/US$55
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Ask a Question about Nanchang-Guangzhou
China Train Search