Home > China Train

Urumqi to Lanzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:18Urumqi
09:1009:11Turpan North
10:5510:56Kumul
12:2812:29Liuyuan South
14:2314:29Jiayuguan South
14:4114:43Jiuquan South
15:4915:51Zhangye West
16:1616:18Minle
17:3917:47Xining
18:2418:26Ledu
18:5319:00Haishiwan
20:20-Lanzhou
11H57M
08:23
Urumqi
20:20
Lanzhou
 
11H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY887/US$127
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$79
D2706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Urumqi
11:0511:06Turpan North
11:3411:35Shanshan North
11:4811:49Tuha
12:5512:56Kumul
14:2214:23Liuyuan South
16:0916:15Jiayuguan South
16:2716:29Jiuquan South
17:1217:14Gaotai South
17:3117:33Linze South
17:5017:54Zhangye West
18:2118:23Minle
19:4819:54Xining
20:1720:19Pinganyi
20:5620:59Haishiwan
22:11-Lanzhou West
12H1M
10:10
Urumqi
22:11
Lanzhou West
 
12H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$79
D2708
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:43Urumqi
11:3811:39Turpan North
12:0712:08Shanshan North
12:2112:22Tuha
13:3013:31Kumul
15:1515:16Liuyuan South
16:1516:22Yumen
17:1917:25Jiayuguan South
17:3717:40Jiuquan South
18:0518:07Qingshui North
18:3118:33Gaotai South
18:5018:52Linze South
19:0919:12Zhangye West
19:3919:41Minle
20:3420:36Menyuan
21:1321:19Xining
21:5621:58Ledu
22:2522:27Haishiwan
23:38-Lanzhou West
12H55M
10:43
Urumqi
23:38
Lanzhou West
 
12H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$79
K1584
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:21Urumqi
13:5713:59Turpan North
15:1015:12Shanshan North
18:2818:41Kumul
23:5123:54Yumen
01:3001:38Jiayuguan
03:5804:04Zhangye
06:0406:10Jinchang
07:1707:27Wuwei
11:3411:52Lanzhou
13:1813:21weiyuan
13:5313:56zhangxian
14:4114:45Hadapu
16:2416:28Longnan [Gansu]
17:5918:24Guangyuan
20:1320:19Nanchong North
23:21-Chongqing
24H14M
11:20
Urumqi
11:34+1
Lanzhou
 
24H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K596
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:38Urumqi
13:2613:32Turpan
14:5114:57Shanshan
17:2717:41Kumul
20:5020:58Liuyuan
23:2623:29Yumen
01:1301:21Jiayuguan
03:4103:48Zhangye
05:4205:44Jinchang
06:3506:41Wuwei
10:3110:46Lanzhou
12:0212:05Dingxi
12:5813:18Longxi
13:4713:49Wushan
14:2114:39Gangu
15:5315:58Tianshui
18:4318:49Baoji
19:4319:58Yangling
20:5821:08Xian
00:3400:42Sanmenxia
02:3502:43Luoyang
04:2604:40Zhengzhou
05:2605:29Kaifeng
06:1606:18Minquan
06:5807:01Shangqiu
07:4607:56Dangshan [Anhui]
08:5109:09Xuzhou
09:5610:00Suzhou [Anhui]
10:2810:45Guzhen [Anhui]
11:1911:26Bengbu
13:0713:22Hefei
14:0414:09Chaohu
14:5715:04Wuhu
16:0016:04Xuancheng
16:4416:47Guangde
17:1717:22Changxing South
18:0018:05Deqing West
18:47-Hangzhou
22H53M
11:38
Urumqi
10:31+1
Lanzhou
 
22H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
D2712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:56Urumqi
12:4812:49Turpan North
13:1713:18Shanshan North
14:3314:34Kumul
16:0016:01Liuyuan South
17:4717:56Jiayuguan South
18:0818:11Jiuquan South
18:5418:56Gaotai South
19:1319:17Linze South
19:3419:36Zhangye West
21:2321:29Xining
21:5621:58Pinganyi
23:45-Lanzhou West
11H58M
11:47
Urumqi
23:45
Lanzhou West
 
11H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$126
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$79
T296
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:54Urumqi
17:0717:09Turpan North
20:5421:06Kumul
02:2102:33Jiayuguan
04:3504:41Zhangye
06:1806:21Jinchang
07:0607:12Wuwei
07:2707:32Wuwei South
10:24-Lanzhou
19H34M
14:50
Urumqi
10:24+1
Lanzhou
 
19H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
T308
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:10Urumqi
19:3719:39Turpan North
22:5122:59Kumul
01:3801:46Liuyuan
04:2504:33Jiayuguan
04:5204:56Jiuquan
06:5907:05Zhangye
09:2409:30Wuwei
12:3412:50Lanzhou
14:0614:09Dingxi
16:5417:00Tianshui
19:3619:54Baoji
21:1421:17Xianyang
21:4021:50Xian
03:2403:56Nanyang
06:3206:38Xinyang
07:2707:29Guangshui
08:1608:21Xiaogan
09:2309:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:4510:49Ezhou
11:0411:07Huangshi
12:3312:36Lushan [Jiangxi]
13:3813:50Nanchang West
17:4517:49Sanming North
19:47-Fuzhou
18H24M
18:10
Urumqi
12:34+1
Lanzhou
 
18H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
T198
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Urumqi
20:0720:26Turpan North
21:1321:15Shanshan North
00:1700:36Kumul
04:2404:34Liuyuan
07:2907:37Jiayuguan
08:5809:03Gaotai
09:4809:54Zhangye
11:3111:35Jinchang
12:2012:26Wuwei
15:3015:45Lanzhou
17:0117:03Dingxi
17:5518:00Longxi
19:5620:10Tianshui
22:4322:51Baoji
00:3000:40Xian
03:5204:01Sanmenxia
05:2705:32Luoyang
06:0706:10Gongyi
07:05-Zhengzhou
20H50M
18:40
Urumqi
15:30+1
Lanzhou
 
20H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
T284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:28Urumqi
21:2321:29Turpan
22:5122:57Shanshan
01:1701:32Kumul
04:4804:56Liuyuan
07:3707:44Jiayuguan
08:0308:08Jiuquan
09:5510:01Zhangye
11:3811:42Jinchang
12:2712:33Wuwei
15:3715:52Lanzhou
17:0817:10Dingxi
18:0218:07Longxi
20:1820:26Tianshui
22:5923:17Baoji
00:5601:06Xian
05:2905:35Xixia
06:4206:46Neixiang
07:1207:17Zhenping
07:5309:14Nanyang
11:0311:33Xiangyang
13:0313:06Jingmen
13:3913:43Dangyang
15:0915:21Songzi
16:2816:36Shimenxian North
18:5519:11Zhangjiajie
20:5321:01Jishou
22:3522:55Huaihua
06:3306:58Liuzhou
07:4807:53Laibin
10:56-Nanning
19H52M
19:45
Urumqi
15:37+1
Lanzhou
 
19H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Z294
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:27Urumqi
21:4921:52Turpan North
22:3622:38Shanshan North
00:3500:43Kumul
05:5906:17Jiayuguan
08:1108:17Zhangye
10:3010:36Wuwei
13:3413:50Lanzhou
15:0615:10Dingxi
16:0216:06Longxi
16:5516:58Gangu
18:0818:17Tianshui
20:5221:01Baoji
22:5423:06Xian
05:3105:50Zhengzhou
06:3206:37Xuchang
07:1107:14Luohe
07:4407:47Zhumadian
08:4008:43Xinyang
10:15-Xiaogan
11:0011:00Wuhan [Hankou]
17H4M
20:30
Urumqi
13:34+1
Lanzhou
 
17H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K1538
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:06Urumqi
00:0100:10Turpan
01:3201:41Shanshan
04:2304:42Kumul
08:1608:22Liuyuan
10:2110:23Yumen
11:5912:07Jiayuguan
14:3314:41Zhangye
16:3516:41Jinchang
17:3217:38Wuwei
17:5317:55Wuwei South
21:1121:29Lanzhou
22:4522:48Dingxi
23:4123:44Longxi
01:4801:57Tianshui
04:3504:43Baoji
06:1306:16Xianyang
06:4006:50Xian
08:3308:37Tongguan
09:5709:59Sanmenxia West
10:2310:25Sanmenxia
11:1611:19Mianchi
12:1412:19Luoyang
14:1514:24Zhengzhou
15:3515:40Lankao
16:0216:06Minquan
16:2116:24Ninglingxian
16:5217:05Shangqiu
17:2517:30Yuchengxian
17:5618:01Dangshan [Anhui]
19:1419:40Xuzhou
21:2921:38Bengbu
22:5623:01Chuzhou North
23:45-Nanjing
23H5M
22:06
Urumqi
21:11+1
Lanzhou
 
23H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K2060
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:28Urumqi
00:2300:29Turpan
01:5101:57Shanshan
04:3904:52Kumul
08:2608:36Liuyuan
10:3710:39Yumen
12:1512:30Jiayuguan
12:4912:51Jiuquan
14:0614:08Gaotai
15:0015:06Zhangye
15:3915:41Shandan
17:0517:13Jinchang
18:0418:10Wuwei
21:5722:19Lanzhou
02:1202:18Longnan [Gansu]
03:4503:53Guangyuan
06:4807:03Jiangyou
07:4007:44Mianyang
08:26-Deyang
09:28-Chengdu
23H29M
22:28
Urumqi
21:57+1
Lanzhou
 
23H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:44Urumqi
00:3900:45Turpan
02:0702:13Shanshan
04:5505:12Kumul
08:5709:03Liuyuan
11:0411:06Shulehe
11:2311:26Yumen
13:0213:10Jiayuguan
13:2913:32Jiuquan
15:3615:43Zhangye
17:3717:43Jinchang
18:3618:44Wuwei
22:1222:27Lanzhou
23:4323:47Dingxi
00:4000:44Longxi
02:4802:56Tianshui
05:3405:39Baoji
06:3306:37Yangling
07:1707:20Xianyang
07:4608:06Xian
10:5110:53Lingbao
11:3511:37Sanmenxia
13:1813:26Luoyang
14:1314:16Gongyi
15:15-Zhengzhou
23H28M
22:44
Urumqi
22:12+1
Lanzhou
 
23H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K680
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:00Urumqi
00:5501:01Turpan
02:2302:29Shanshan
05:1105:22Kumul
09:1009:16Liuyuan
11:1711:22Shulehe
11:5411:56Diwopu
13:1713:24Jiayuguan
13:4313:47Jiuquan
14:2514:28Qingshui
15:5716:03Zhangye
16:3616:50Shandan
19:0019:06Jinchang
19:5820:04Wuwei
22:3322:37Yongdeng
00:2900:44Lanzhou
02:0002:03Dingxi
02:5603:02Longxi
03:5804:03Gangu
05:2405:37Tianshui
08:1508:21Baoji
08:5108:56Caijiapo
09:2409:27Yangling
09:5309:56Xingping
10:1310:18Xianyang
10:42-Xian
25H31M
22:58
Urumqi
00:29+2
Lanzhou
 
25H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K1504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:23Urumqi
01:2701:33Turpan
02:5503:01Shanshan
05:4305:52Kumul
09:3709:44Liuyuan
13:2413:32Jiayuguan
13:5113:54Jiuquan
14:3214:35Qingshui
16:0416:10Zhangye
18:0718:13Jinchang
19:0419:09Wuwei
23:1223:28Lanzhou
00:5401:00weiyuan
01:5502:01Minxian
02:2302:29Hadapu
03:4803:52Longnan [Gansu]
05:3905:55Guangyuan
07:0007:06Langzhong
07:2107:27Nanbu
08:1108:16Nanchong North
10:1510:48Chongqing West
13:3413:54Zunyi
15:2515:51Guiyang
17:0417:09Anshun
19:2319:33Liupanshui
21:0621:12Xuanwei
22:1122:15Qujing
23:49-Kunming
23H49M
23:23
Urumqi
23:12+1
Lanzhou
 
23H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Z106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:45Urumqi
19:0519:07Turpan North
19:5119:53Shanshan North
21:5022:00Kumul
03:1003:18Jiayuguan
05:1205:18Zhangye
07:3107:40Wuwei
10:3911:02Lanzhou
14:5915:05Tianshui
17:4117:51Baoji
19:2119:33Xian
01:2901:37Zhengzhou
04:2604:47Xuzhou
05:3105:35Zaozhuang West
06:3806:41Yanzhou
07:3307:38Taishan
08:36-Jinan
16H54M
17:45
Urumqi
10:39+1
Lanzhou
 
16H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Z232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Urumqi
19:2019:22Turpan North
21:5722:07Kumul
00:4400:48Liuyuan
03:1903:26Jiayuguan
05:2005:26Zhangye
07:3907:48Wuwei
10:4611:09Lanzhou
15:1115:18Tianshui
17:5118:09Baoji
19:3919:54Xian
01:1201:42Nanyang
03:1903:25Xiangyang East
06:0206:22Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:2008:23Yueyang
09:4409:55Changsha
11:5111:55Hengyang
13:3313:37Chenzhou
15:1415:18Shaoguan East
17:4017:55Guangzhou
19:28-Shenzhen
16H46M
18:00
Urumqi
10:46+1
Lanzhou
 
16H46M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Z42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:38Urumqi
20:5821:00Turpan North
23:3523:46Kumul
04:4704:55Jiayuguan
06:4706:53Zhangye
09:0609:11Wuwei
12:0912:26Lanzhou
16:2116:27Tianshui
19:0019:11Baoji
20:4120:50Xian
01:3101:34Luoyang
02:5703:05Zhengzhou
05:5406:02Xuzhou
07:2107:26Bengbu
08:5909:07Nanjing
10:0910:13Changzhou
10:3410:38Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0011:04Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:59-Shanghai
16H31M
19:38
Urumqi
12:09+1
Lanzhou
 
16H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Z136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Urumqi
21:2021:22Turpan North
22:0622:08Shanshan North
00:0500:23Kumul
03:0203:10Liuyuan
05:5005:58Jiayuguan
07:5207:58Zhangye
10:1110:17Wuwei
13:1813:34Lanzhou
15:4115:47Longxi
16:3416:48Gangu
17:5818:10Tianshui
20:4420:54Baoji
22:3322:41Xian
03:1503:18Luoyang
04:3904:49Zhengzhou
06:2506:28Zhumadian
07:2107:24Xinyang
09:3509:56Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5311:56Yueyang
13:1713:23Changsha
13:5914:03Zhuzhou [hunan]
15:2415:28Hengyang
17:0617:11Chenzhou
18:4818:54Shaoguan East
21:22-Guangzhou
17H18M
20:00
Urumqi
13:18+1
Lanzhou
 
17H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
T206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Yining
15:2015:22Jinghe South
17:2617:31Kuitun
18:0218:04Shawanxian
18:2618:28Shihezi
19:4119:58Urumqi
21:2521:27Turpan North
22:1422:16Shanshan North
00:2900:53Kumul
04:5605:06Liuyuan
07:5308:01Jiayuguan
10:0310:09Zhangye
11:4611:50Jinchang
12:3512:41Wuwei
15:4516:05Lanzhou
18:1018:14Longxi
20:1020:18Tianshui
22:5222:58Baoji
00:3700:47Xian
05:2005:26Luoyang
06:5107:02Zhengzhou
10:0710:16Xuzhou
11:4911:53Bengbu
13:5314:05Nanjing
14:4814:52Zhenjiang
15:3515:38Changzhou
16:0616:11Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:4316:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:1017:13Kunshan
17:50-Shanghai
18H54M
20:51
Urumqi
15:45+1
Lanzhou
 
18H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
K544
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:20Yining
17:4117:43Jinghe South
20:2420:28Wusu
20:4320:49Kuitun
21:2721:29Shawanxian
21:5421:56Shihezi
23:2523:40Urumqi
01:5602:02Turpan
03:2703:33Shanshan
06:1506:30Kumul
10:1110:19Liuyuan
13:4313:51Jiayuguan
14:1014:16Jiuquan
15:5516:09Linze
16:3716:45Zhangye
17:3517:38Shandan
20:1220:18Wuwei
22:3522:39Tianzhu
00:3600:51Lanzhou
02:2202:27weiyuan
03:2403:29Minxian
03:5203:56Hadapu
05:1605:22Longnan [Gansu]
06:5707:20Guangyuan
08:1208:17Cangxi
08:3308:37Langzhong
08:5208:56Nanbu
09:3309:38Nanchong North
13:00-Chongqing
25H4M
23:32
Urumqi
00:36+2
Lanzhou
 
25H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$90
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY397/US$57
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$31
Ask a Question about Urumqi-Lanzhou
China Train Search