Home > China Train

Urumqi to Lanzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:45Urumqi
09:4709:48Turpan North
10:3010:31Tuha
11:5011:51Kumul
13:1713:18Liuyuan South
14:1714:19Yumen
15:0715:13Jiayuguan South
15:2515:27Jiuquan South
16:1016:12Gaotai South
16:2916:31Linze South
16:4816:50Zhangye West
18:3718:43Xining
19:4419:46Haishiwan
20:55-Lanzhou West
12H10M
08:45
Urumqi
20:55
Lanzhou West
 
12H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$83
D56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:06Urumqi
11:0811:09Turpan North
13:0313:04Kumul
14:3014:31Liuyuan South
15:3015:32Yumen
16:2016:26Jiayuguan South
17:3817:42Zhangye West
18:0918:11Minle
19:3619:42Xining
20:0520:08Pinganyi
22:06-Lanzhou
12H0M
10:06
Urumqi
22:06
Lanzhou
 
12H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY887/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY554/US$84
D2706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:22Urumqi
11:2411:25Turpan North
11:5711:58Shanshan North
12:1312:14Tuha
13:3313:34Kumul
15:0015:01Liuyuan South
16:4316:49Jiayuguan South
18:0118:05Zhangye West
19:5219:58Xining
20:5520:59Haishiwan
22:11-Lanzhou West
11H49M
10:22
Urumqi
22:11
Lanzhou West
 
11H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$83
D2708
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:07Urumqi
12:0712:08Turpan North
12:4212:43Shanshan North
12:5913:00Tuha
14:2014:21Kumul
15:4715:48Liuyuan South
16:4716:49Yumen
17:3517:41Jiayuguan South
17:5317:55Jiuquan South
18:5018:52Linze South
19:0919:13Zhangye West
19:4019:42Minle
20:3620:38Menyuan
21:1521:21Xining
21:4421:46Pinganyi
22:0322:06Ledu
23:42-Lanzhou West
12H35M
11:07
Urumqi
23:42
Lanzhou West
 
12H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY551/US$83
K1584
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:08Urumqi
13:5213:55Turpan North
15:1115:13Shanshan North
18:1218:22Kumul
23:5123:54Yumen
01:3001:38Jiayuguan
03:5804:04Zhangye
06:0406:10Jinchang
07:1707:24Wuwei
11:3411:52Lanzhou
13:1813:21weiyuan
13:5313:56zhangxian
14:4114:45Hadapu
16:0416:08Longnan [Gansu]
17:4318:06Guangyuan
20:1320:16Nanchong North
23:21-Chongqing
23H26M
12:08
Urumqi
11:34+1
Lanzhou
 
23H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
T296
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:49Urumqi
17:1817:33Turpan North
18:2018:23Shanshan North
20:3520:47Kumul
02:2102:33Jiayuguan
04:3504:41Zhangye
06:1806:21Jinchang
07:0607:12Wuwei
07:2707:29Wuwei South
10:21-Lanzhou
18H32M
15:49
Urumqi
10:21+1
Lanzhou
 
18H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Z232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:01Urumqi
19:2319:26Turpan North
22:0122:07Kumul
00:4600:49Liuyuan
03:2203:30Jiayuguan
05:2405:30Zhangye
07:4307:49Wuwei
10:4711:09Lanzhou
15:1115:18Tianshui
17:5118:09Baoji
19:3919:54Xian
22:0222:05Shangluo
03:1903:25Xiangyang East
06:0206:22Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:1908:22Yueyang
09:4409:54Changsha
11:5111:55Hengyang
13:3313:37Chenzhou
15:1415:18Shaoguan East
17:4017:55Guangzhou
19:28-Shenzhen
16H46M
18:01
Urumqi
10:47+1
Lanzhou
 
16H46M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
T308
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:08Urumqi
19:3719:40Turpan North
20:2720:30Shanshan North
22:4222:52Kumul
01:3701:45Liuyuan
04:2504:33Jiayuguan
04:5204:56Jiuquan
06:5907:05Zhangye
09:2409:30Wuwei
12:3412:50Lanzhou
14:0614:09Dingxi
16:5417:00Tianshui
19:3619:54Baoji
21:1421:17Xianyang
21:4021:50Xian
06:0906:15Xinyang
07:0407:14Guangshui
08:0108:06Xiaogan
09:2309:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:4410:48Ezhou
11:0311:07Huangshi
12:3312:36Lushan [Jiangxi]
13:3813:50Nanchang West
17:4517:49Sanming North
19:47-Fuzhou
18H26M
18:08
Urumqi
12:34+1
Lanzhou
 
18H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY611/US$93
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
T198
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:57Urumqi
20:2620:29Turpan North
21:5521:57Shanshan North
00:2700:33Kumul
04:2404:34Liuyuan
07:2907:37Jiayuguan
08:5809:03Gaotai
09:4809:54Zhangye
11:3111:35Jinchang
12:2012:26Wuwei
15:3015:43Lanzhou
16:5917:02Dingxi
17:5418:00Longxi
19:5620:10Tianshui
22:4322:51Baoji
00:3000:40Xian
03:5204:01Sanmenxia
05:2705:32Luoyang
06:0706:10Gongyi
07:05-Zhengzhou
20H33M
18:57
Urumqi
15:30+1
Lanzhou
 
20H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
T284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:47Urumqi
21:3321:41Turpan
22:5923:05Shanshan
01:1701:32Kumul
04:5004:56Liuyuan
07:3707:44Jiayuguan
08:0308:08Jiuquan
09:5510:01Zhangye
11:3811:42Jinchang
12:2712:33Wuwei
15:3715:50Lanzhou
17:0617:09Dingxi
18:0118:07Longxi
20:1820:26Tianshui
22:5923:17Baoji
00:5601:06Xian
05:2905:35Xixia
06:4206:47Neixiang
07:4507:48Zhenping
09:5009:53Dengzhou
11:0311:33Xiangyang
13:0313:06Jingmen
13:3913:43Dangyang
15:0915:21Songzi
16:2816:36Shimenxian North
18:5519:11Zhangjiajie
20:5321:01Jishou
22:3522:55Huaihua
06:3406:58Liuzhou
07:4907:54Laibin
11:02-Nanning
19H50M
19:47
Urumqi
15:37+1
Lanzhou
 
19H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Z294
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:27Urumqi
21:4921:52Turpan North
22:3622:38Shanshan North
00:3500:43Kumul
03:2203:26Liuyuan
05:5906:17Jiayuguan
08:1108:17Zhangye
10:3010:36Wuwei
13:3413:50Lanzhou
15:0615:10Dingxi
16:0216:06Longxi
16:5516:58Gangu
18:0818:17Tianshui
20:5221:01Baoji
22:5423:06Xian
05:3105:50Zhengzhou
06:3206:37Xuchang
07:1107:14Luohe
07:4407:47Zhumadian
08:4008:43Xinyang
10:1510:18Xiaogan
11:00-Wuhan [Hankou]
17H7M
20:27
Urumqi
13:34+1
Lanzhou
 
17H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
K1352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:06Urumqi
00:0100:10Turpan
01:3201:41Shanshan
04:2304:42Kumul
08:1608:22Liuyuan
10:2110:23Yumen
11:5912:07Jiayuguan
14:3314:41Zhangye
16:3516:41Jinchang
17:3217:38Wuwei
17:5317:55Wuwei South
21:1121:29Lanzhou
22:4522:48Dingxi
23:4123:44Longxi
01:4801:57Tianshui
04:3504:43Baoji
06:1306:16Xianyang
06:4006:50Xian
08:3308:37Tongguan
09:5709:59Sanmenxia West
10:2310:25Sanmenxia
11:1611:19Mianchi
12:1412:19Luoyang
13:5414:18Zhengzhou
15:0415:09Kaifeng
15:3715:42Lankao
16:0516:09Minquan
16:2416:28Ninglingxian
16:5617:05Shangqiu
17:2517:30Yuchengxian
17:5618:01Dangshan [Anhui]
19:1419:40Xuzhou
20:3020:36Pizhou
21:0521:09Xinyi [Jiangsu]
21:3921:42Donghaixian
22:0722:13Lianyungang
22:41-Lianyungang East
23H5M
22:06
Urumqi
21:11+1
Lanzhou
 
23H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
K2060
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:28Urumqi
00:2300:29Turpan
01:5101:57Shanshan
04:3904:52Kumul
08:2608:36Liuyuan
10:3710:39Yumen
12:1512:30Jiayuguan
12:4912:51Jiuquan
14:0614:08Gaotai
15:0015:06Zhangye
15:3915:41Shandan
17:0517:13Jinchang
18:0418:10Wuwei
21:5822:13Lanzhou
00:2900:32Minxian
02:0802:13Longnan [Gansu]
03:4003:49Guangyuan
06:3707:03Jiangyou
07:4007:44Mianyang
08:2608:29Deyang
09:30-Chengdu
23H30M
22:28
Urumqi
21:58+1
Lanzhou
 
23H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
K176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:44Urumqi
00:3900:45Turpan
02:0702:13Shanshan
04:5505:12Kumul
08:5709:03Liuyuan
11:0411:06Shulehe
11:2311:26Yumen
13:0213:10Jiayuguan
13:2913:32Jiuquan
15:3615:43Zhangye
17:3717:43Jinchang
18:3618:44Wuwei
22:1222:27Lanzhou
23:4323:47Dingxi
00:4000:44Longxi
02:4802:56Tianshui
05:3405:39Baoji
06:3306:37Yangling
07:1707:20Xianyang
07:4608:06Xian
10:5110:53Lingbao
11:3511:37Sanmenxia
13:1813:26Luoyang
14:1314:16Gongyi
15:15-Zhengzhou
23H28M
22:44
Urumqi
22:12+1
Lanzhou
 
23H28M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
K680
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:00Urumqi
00:5501:01Turpan
02:2302:29Shanshan
05:1105:22Kumul
09:1009:16Liuyuan
11:1711:22Shulehe
11:5411:56Diwopu
13:1713:24Jiayuguan
13:4313:47Jiuquan
14:2514:28Qingshui
15:5716:03Zhangye
16:3616:50Shandan
19:0019:06Jinchang
19:5820:04Wuwei
22:3322:37Yongdeng
00:2300:42Lanzhou
01:5802:03Dingxi
02:5603:02Longxi
03:5804:03Gangu
05:2405:37Tianshui
08:1508:21Baoji
08:5108:56Caijiapo
09:2409:27Yangling
09:5309:56Xingping
10:1310:18Xianyang
10:42-Xian
25H23M
23:00
Urumqi
00:23+2
Lanzhou
 
25H23M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
K1504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:32Urumqi
01:2701:33Turpan
02:5503:01Shanshan
05:4305:52Kumul
09:3709:44Liuyuan
13:2413:32Jiayuguan
13:5113:54Jiuquan
14:3214:35Qingshui
16:0416:10Zhangye
18:0718:13Jinchang
19:0419:09Wuwei
23:0723:28Lanzhou
00:5401:00weiyuan
01:5502:01Minxian
02:2302:29Hadapu
03:4803:52Longnan [Gansu]
05:3205:55Guangyuan
07:0007:05Langzhong
07:2007:26Nanbu
08:1508:20Nanchong North
10:1910:48Chongqing West
13:3413:54Zunyi
15:2515:51Guiyang
17:0417:09Anshun
19:2319:33Liupanshui
21:0621:12Xuanwei
22:1122:15Qujing
23:49-Kunming
23H35M
23:32
Urumqi
23:07+1
Lanzhou
 
23H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Z106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:42Urumqi
19:0419:07Turpan North
19:5119:54Shanshan North
21:5121:57Kumul
03:1203:22Jiayuguan
05:1605:22Zhangye
07:3507:41Wuwei
10:3911:02Lanzhou
14:5915:05Tianshui
17:4117:51Baoji
19:2119:33Xian
01:2901:37Zhengzhou
04:2604:47Xuzhou
05:3105:35Zaozhuang West
06:3806:41Yanzhou
07:3307:38Taishan
08:36-Jinan
16H57M
17:42
Urumqi
10:39+1
Lanzhou
 
16H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Z42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Urumqi
20:4320:46Turpan North
23:4023:46Kumul
04:4704:55Jiayuguan
06:4706:53Zhangye
09:0609:11Wuwei
12:0912:26Lanzhou
16:2116:27Tianshui
19:0019:11Baoji
20:4120:50Xian
01:3101:34Luoyang
02:5703:05Zhengzhou
05:5406:02Xuzhou
07:2107:26Bengbu
08:5909:07Nanjing
10:0910:13Changzhou
10:3410:38Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0011:04Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:59-Shanghai
16H48M
19:21
Urumqi
12:09+1
Lanzhou
 
16H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Z136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:40Urumqi
21:2921:32Turpan North
22:1622:19Shanshan North
00:1600:23Kumul
03:0203:11Liuyuan
04:3004:32Yumen
05:5005:58Jiayuguan
07:5207:58Zhangye
10:1110:17Wuwei
13:1813:34Lanzhou
15:4115:47Longxi
16:3416:48Gangu
17:5818:10Tianshui
20:4420:54Baoji
22:3322:41Xian
03:1503:18Luoyang
04:3904:49Zhengzhou
06:2506:28Zhumadian
07:2107:24Xinyang
09:3509:56Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5311:56Yueyang
13:1713:23Changsha
13:5914:03Zhuzhou [hunan]
15:2415:28Hengyang
17:0617:11Chenzhou
18:4818:54Shaoguan East
21:22-Guangzhou
17H38M
19:40
Urumqi
13:18+1
Lanzhou
 
17H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
T206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:53Yining
15:3815:40Nileke
16:5516:58Jinghe South
18:2418:29Kuitun
19:0019:02Shawanxian
19:2419:27Shihezi
20:3920:51Urumqi
22:3222:38Turpan
23:4823:52Shanshan
02:0402:19Kumul
05:0405:12Liuyuan
07:5308:01Jiayuguan
10:0310:09Zhangye
11:4611:50Jinchang
12:3512:41Wuwei
15:4516:05Lanzhou
18:1018:14Longxi
20:1020:18Tianshui
22:5222:58Baoji
00:3700:47Xian
05:2005:26Luoyang
06:5107:02Zhengzhou
10:0610:16Xuzhou
11:4911:53Bengbu
13:5314:05Nanjing
14:4814:52Zhenjiang
15:3515:38Changzhou
16:0616:11Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:4316:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:1017:13Kunshan
17:50-Shanghai
18H54M
20:51
Urumqi
15:45+1
Lanzhou
 
18H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY630/US$95
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY415/US$63
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY217/US$33
Ask a Question about Urumqi-Lanzhou
China Train Search