Home > China Train

Kunming to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G404
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Kunming South
09:5910:03Guiyang North
11:3411:38Huaihua South
12:5913:03Changsha South
14:2114:25Wuhan
16:0916:12Zhengzhou East
17:3517:38Shijiazhuang
18:46-Beijing West
10H46M
08:00
Kunming South
18:46
Beijing West
 
10H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1877.5/US$276
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1147.5/US$169
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3623/US$533
Z54
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:08Kunming
09:2109:26Qujing
10:1410:19Xuanwei
11:3311:40Liupanshui
14:3814:50Guiyang
20:4920:55Huaihua
00:4700:52Loudi
02:5202:58Changsha
06:1906:26Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:0811:17Zhengzhou
12:0212:06Xinxiang
12:5713:00Anyang
14:5615:02Shijiazhuang
17:32-Beijing West
33H24M
08:08
Kunming
17:32+1
Beijing West
 
33H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
G406
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:58Kunming South
11:3311:35Qujing North
11:5912:01Panzhou
12:4712:49Anshun West
13:1913:25Guiyang North
13:4513:47Guiding North
14:3014:32Sansui
15:1215:15Huaihua South
15:4715:49Xinhua [Hunan] South
16:0216:04Shaoyang North
16:2016:22Loudi South
16:5717:02Changsha South
17:3617:42Yueyang East
18:3218:36Wuhan
20:2420:30Zhengzhou East
22:0122:06Shijiazhuang
23:18-Beijing West
12H20M
10:58
Kunming South
23:18
Beijing West
 
12H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1877.5/US$276
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1147.5/US$169
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3623/US$533
D930
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:22Kunming South
18:4219:14Guiyang North
20:0020:02Kaili South
21:1221:16Huaihua South
22:47-Changsha South
06:30-Beijing West
14H8M
16:22
Kunming South
06:30+1
Beijing West
 
14H8M
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY1465/US$215
K474
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:36Kunming
21:1021:15Qujing
22:2522:31Xuanwei
23:5800:09Liupanshui
03:1203:51Guiyang
10:2110:43Huaihua
12:0812:14Jishou
14:2114:35Zhangjiajie
16:3416:40Shimenxian North
19:2419:27Jingmen
20:5021:19Xiangyang
22:1922:21Dengzhou
23:0523:08Nanyang
04:1104:17Jiyuan
05:1505:21Jiaozuo
06:2406:43Xinxiang
06:5907:16Weihui
08:1008:12Anyang
10:3010:38Shijiazhuang
11:2511:28Dingzhou
12:3412:38Baoding
13:1513:17Gaobeidian
13:3514:04Zhuozhou
15:26-Beijing
43H50M
19:36
Kunming
15:26+2
Beijing
 
43H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY859.5/US$126
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY558.5/US$82
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY302.5/US$44
Z162
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:06Kunming
22:2522:31Qujing
23:1923:27Xuanwei
00:5201:00Liupanshui
03:5804:08Guiyang
10:1210:18Huaihua
13:1313:15Lengshuijiang East
14:1514:21Loudi
15:2915:32Xiangtan
16:2816:34Changsha
17:5217:55Yueyang
20:0120:10Wuhan [Wuchang]
00:5200:58Zhengzhou
04:1804:22Shijiazhuang
06:52-Beijing West
33H44M
21:08
Kunming
06:52+2
Beijing West
 
33H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
K636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:40Yuxi
22:3122:35Kunming South
22:5823:23Kunming
00:5701:03Qujing
02:3302:39Xuanwei
05:4806:06Liupanshui
07:2307:29Liuzhi
08:0908:20Anshun
09:3409:59Guiyang
12:2112:29Kaili
13:4313:51Zhenyuan
16:3616:43Huaihua
17:2417:27Chenxi
18:0418:07Xupu
19:3619:39Xinhua [Hunan]
20:1820:21Lianyuan
21:0021:06Loudi
21:4621:49Xiangxiang
22:2222:27Xiangtan
23:2423:49Changsha
01:1301:17Yueyang
03:5804:10Wuhan [Wuchang]
05:4105:54Xiaogan
06:4306:46Guangshui
07:3507:41Xinyang
08:3109:18Queshan
09:3209:36Zhumadian
10:1110:14Xiping
10:3611:00Luohe
11:4911:52Linying
12:0912:13Xuchang
12:2812:32Changge
13:1913:30Zhengzhou
15:0815:14Hebi
15:4315:52Anyang
17:0017:06Xingtai
18:1718:23Shijiazhuang
19:1019:12Dingzhou
19:4919:53Baoding
20:30-Gaobeidian
22:0322:03Beijing West
46H40M
23:23
Kunming
22:03+2
Beijing West
 
46H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY894/US$131
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY581/US$85
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY317/US$47
Ask a Question about Kunming-Beijing
China Train Search