Home > China Train

Hohhot to Datong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
1134
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:25Wuhai West
17:4617:50Wuhai
18:4618:48Bayangaole
19:2919:35Linhe
20:4120:43Wulateqianqi
21:5222:10Baotou
22:2522:29Baotou East
00:0100:20Hohhot
00:3200:45Hohhot East
02:0902:15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
07:0407:06Fengzhen
07:5408:05Datong
08:4808:51Yanggao
10:0310:06Chaigoubao
10:5210:58Zhangjiakou South
11:1711:21Xuanhua
11:4111:45Xiahuayuan
14:20-Beijing West
7H26M
00:28
Hohhot
07:54
Datong
 
7H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY175.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY129.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY38.5/US$6
Z180
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:04Urumqi
20:4120:47Turpan
21:5221:58Shanshan
00:0400:13Kumul
02:5202:59Liuyuan
05:3405:45Jiayuguan
07:4407:50Zhangye
09:2509:38Jinchang
10:4110:47Wuwei
14:0614:21Zhongwei
16:3716:46Yinchuan
17:5718:02Huinong
20:0820:14Linhe
22:2622:46Baotou
00:1700:33Hohhot East
01:4201:52Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
03:2903:37Datong
06:0606:12Zhangjiakou South
09:49-Beijing
3H11M
00:32
Hohhot East
03:43
Datong
 
3H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K1178
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:05Yinchuan
16:4116:46Shizuishan
17:2417:30Huinong
18:0518:12Wuhai
19:4619:52Linhe
22:0422:27Baotou
00:3100:53Hohhot East
02:1702:23Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
04:2004:34Datong
06:2206:25Chaigoubao
07:0907:15Zhangjiakou South
07:3507:38Xuanhua
08:0308:06Xiahuayuan
08:3508:39Shacheng
10:5611:12Sanjiadian
12:15-Beijing
3H27M
00:53
Hohhot East
04:20
Datong
 
3H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K886
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:34Lanzhou West
08:4609:03Lanzhou
10:3510:40Baiyin West
12:1412:17Jingtai
14:2714:39Zhongwei
16:4716:53Yinchuan
17:2917:31Shizuishan
18:0918:15Huinong
18:5018:54Wuhai
20:2720:33Linhe
22:4522:55Baotou
00:4701:05Hohhot East
02:3002:40Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
04:5205:04Datong
05:4705:50Yanggao
07:0207:05Chaigoubao
07:5107:57Zhangjiakou South
08:1608:18Xuanhua
09:0109:09Shacheng
11:3012:23Beijing
13:15-Langfang North
14:12-Tianjin
3H47M
01:05
Hohhot East
04:52
Datong
 
3H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K618
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Hohhot
08:5009:05Hohhot East
10:0010:16Zhuozi East
10:5210:57Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
11:1911:21Tuguiwula
12:0112:03Fengzhen
12:4813:00Datong
13:4313:46Yanggao
14:5815:01Chaigoubao
15:4415:50Zhangjiakou South
16:0916:11Xuanhua
16:3116:33Xiahuayuan
16:5817:01Shacheng
17:2317:25Guangting
19:35-Beijing West
4H10M
08:38
Hohhot
12:48
Datong
 
4H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Dunhuang
08:4708:59Guazhou
10:2810:30Yumen
12:0612:14Jiayuguan
12:3312:37Jiuquan
13:1513:17Qingshui
13:5814:00Gaotai
14:5214:58Zhangye
15:3115:33Shandan
16:5717:03Jinchang
17:5418:00Wuwei
18:1518:17Wuwei South
21:4621:53Zhongwei
22:2822:30Zhongning
23:5523:59Qingtongxia
01:0701:22Yinchuan
01:5802:00Shizuishan
02:3602:41Huinong
04:4604:52Linhe
07:0307:11Baotou
09:2109:49Hohhot East
11:2311:33Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:3112:33Fengzhen
13:1513:26Datong
14:0914:12Yanggao
15:1915:21Chaigoubao
16:0416:10Zhangjiakou South
16:2916:32Xuanhua
17:1917:21Shacheng
19:39-Beijing
3H26M
09:49
Hohhot East
13:15
Datong
 
3H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K1278
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:09Baotou
08:2408:35Baotou East
09:0309:05Salaqi
10:1110:19Hohhot
10:3110:45Hohhot East
11:3711:39Zhuozi East
12:1512:23Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:4512:56Tuguiwula
13:3613:43Fengzhen
14:2614:34Datong
15:1715:19Yanggao
16:2616:28Chaigoubao
17:1217:18Zhangjiakou South
17:3717:40Xuanhua
18:2518:28Shacheng
20:0420:06Sanjiadian
22:5422:58Baoding
00:2400:30Shijiazhuang
01:3301:35Xingtai
02:5502:57Anyang
03:2603:35Hebi
04:1404:16Xinxiang
05:1705:27Zhengzhou
06:2206:24Xuchang
07:0207:05Luohe
08:5208:55Xinyang
09:4009:43Guangshui
11:2711:45Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:4412:46Ezhou
13:0413:14Huangshi
14:2214:26Ruichang
16:53-Nanchang
4H7M
10:19
Hohhot
14:26
Datong
 
4H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Z338
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:47Baotou
09:0209:06Baotou East
10:1910:27Hohhot
11:4811:54Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
13:4514:00Datong
16:2916:35Zhangjiakou South
17:3717:40Shacheng
22:4423:01Shijiazhuang
02:2702:33Zhengzhou
07:1207:21Wuhan [Wuchang]
09:2209:28Yueyang
10:4910:55Changsha
11:3111:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
13:0113:07Hengyang
14:2914:35Yongzhou
16:1316:21Guilin North
17:5418:02Liuzhou
21:26-Nanning
3H18M
10:27
Hohhot
13:45
Datong
 
3H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Z320
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Baotou
10:1710:21Baotou East
11:3611:44Hohhot
13:0113:07Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
14:0514:07Fengzhen
14:49-Datong
3H5M
11:44
Hohhot
14:49
Datong
 
3H5M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
6056
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:22Baotou
08:3708:41Baotou East
08:5308:55Dongxing
09:0709:09Gongjiban
09:2909:45Meidaizhao
09:5910:01Taosijie
10:1410:16Chasuoqi
11:2711:51Hohhot
12:0312:07Hohhot East
12:3112:34Minzu
12:4512:47Qixiaying
13:0013:03Sandaoying
13:1713:20Fushengzhuang
13:3413:51Zhuozishan
13:5814:00Gujiabao
14:0914:12Magaitu
14:2614:28Shibatai
14:4114:43Basumu
15:1015:22Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
15:3915:41Suji
15:5816:02Tuguiwula
16:1716:19Hongshaba
16:4016:41Xinanzhuang
16:5817:02Fengzhen
17:2217:25Baoziwan
17:4417:45Gushan
18:03-Datong
6H12M
11:51
Hohhot
18:03
Datong
 
6H12M
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY33.5/US$5
Z318
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:40Baotou
10:5510:59Baotou East
12:1212:20Hohhot
12:3212:36Hohhot East
13:4513:51Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
15:2815:38Datong
18:1318:21Zhangjiakou South
21:50-Beijing
3H8M
12:20
Hohhot
15:28
Datong
 
3H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Yinchuan
09:1609:18Shizuishan
09:5610:02Huinong
10:3710:41Wuhai
12:1512:23Linhe
14:3514:55Baotou
17:2717:37Hohhot East
19:0219:08Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
20:3820:44Fengzhen
21:2821:38Datong
22:2122:23Yanggao
23:3023:33Chaigoubao
00:1600:22Zhangjiakou South
00:4100:44Xuanhua
06:2606:29Baoding
07:4307:45Zhengding
08:0208:12Shijiazhuang
08:4108:43Gaoyi
09:2309:26Xingtai
09:4309:45Shaheshi
10:10-Handan
3H51M
17:37
Hohhot East
21:28
Datong
 
3H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
Z184
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:47Linhe
15:5716:05Baotou
16:2016:24Baotou East
17:3717:45Hohhot
17:5718:05Hohhot East
19:1519:21Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:0021:12Datong
23:4823:54Zhangjiakou South
06:0406:09Hengshui
07:2907:35Liaocheng
08:4308:46Heze
09:4409:47Shangqiu South
10:2010:23Bozhou
11:2111:44Fuyang
12:4312:46Hengchuan
13:5013:56Macheng
15:5315:59Jiujiang
17:2417:41Nanchang
19:5519:59Jian [Jiangxi]
20:2020:24Taihe [Jiangxi]
21:5521:59Ganzhou
00:5000:56Longchuan [Guangdong]
02:4702:51Huizhou
03:35-Dongguan East
05:00-Shenzhen East
2H55M
18:05
Hohhot East
21:00
Datong
 
2H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
2462
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:44Baotou
16:5917:03Baotou East
17:3117:33Salaqi
18:4318:51Hohhot East
19:4319:45Zhuozi East
20:2120:27Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:2521:27Fengzhen
22:0722:31Datong
23:0723:09Huairen
23:3923:41Daiyue
00:1500:21Shuozhou
00:5701:00Ningwu
02:1802:21Yuanping
02:4502:48Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:5503:57Taiyuan East
04:0304:25Taiyuan
04:4604:50Yuci
05:1605:18Taigu
05:3505:37Qixian [Shanxi]
05:5205:54Pingyao
06:1906:23Jiexiu
06:4806:50Lingshi
07:2607:28Huozhou
07:5808:00Zhaocheng
08:1408:17Hongtong
08:40-Linfen
3H16M
18:51
Hohhot East
22:07
Datong
 
3H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY172.5/US$25
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY127.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY36.5/US$5
K56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Baotou
17:1517:19Baotou East
18:5719:05Hohhot East
20:3020:36Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:1622:27Datong
23:1023:12Yanggao
00:1900:21Chaigoubao
01:0401:10Zhangjiakou South
04:2704:46Beijing
07:4707:51Qinhuangdao
08:1608:22Shanhaiguan
09:0409:13Suizhong
09:5810:01Huludao
10:3810:42Jinzhou [Liaoning]
11:4711:49Dahushan
12:3212:34Xinmin
13:2513:48Shenyang
14:0314:06Sujiatun
14:3714:40Liaoyang
14:5815:02Anshan
15:2715:30Haicheng
16:0016:06Dashiqiao
16:4416:46Xiongqiucheng
17:3417:37Wafangdian
18:1318:15Pulandian
18:4518:48Jinzhou [Dalian]
19:20-Dalian
3H11M
19:05
Hohhot East
22:16
Datong
 
3H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY177.5/US$26
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY132.5/US$19
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY41.5/US$6
K90
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:42Hohhot
21:5422:00Hohhot East
23:2523:35Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
01:2501:39Datong
04:0704:13Zhangjiakou South
07:25-Beijing West
3H43M
21:42
Hohhot
01:25+1
Datong
 
3H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K264
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:45Baotou
20:0020:04Baotou East
20:5020:52Salaqi
22:0222:10Hohhot
22:2222:30Hohhot East
23:5323:59Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
01:4601:57Datong
02:4002:42Yanggao
04:3404:40Zhangjiakou South
05:0005:03Xuanhua
05:4705:54Shacheng
08:21-Beijing
3H36M
22:10
Hohhot
01:46+1
Datong
 
3H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K574
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:36Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
19:3219:35Dalatexi
20:0620:21Baotou
20:3620:40Baotou East
21:3621:38Chasuoqi
22:1422:20Hohhot
22:3222:52Hohhot East
00:1600:22Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
02:5203:03Datong
05:3305:39Zhangjiakou South
05:5806:00Xuanhua
06:4306:45Shacheng
08:58-Beijing West
4H32M
22:20
Hohhot
02:52+1
Datong
 
4H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K396
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Wuhai West
17:2117:25Wuhai
18:2118:23Bayangaole
19:0419:10Linhe
19:4519:47Wuyuan
20:2120:23Wulateqianqi
21:3221:52Baotou
22:0722:11Baotou East
23:4023:52Hohhot
01:2801:34Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
03:0003:02Fengzhen
03:4303:55Datong
06:2306:29Zhangjiakou South
06:4806:51Xuanhua
07:3407:39Shacheng
09:55-Beijing West
3H31M
23:52
Hohhot
03:23+1
Datong
 
3H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:36Baotou
21:5121:55Baotou East
23:4823:58Hohhot
00:1000:21Hohhot East
02:0102:07Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:4806:52Fengzhen
07:4407:56Datong
09:4409:46Chaigoubao
10:3310:39Zhangjiakou South
10:5911:02Xuanhua
13:5514:48Beijing
15:2315:27Huangcun
16:4216:50Renqiu
17:2017:32Suning
18:5319:18Hengshui
20:1420:17Qinghecheng
20:4020:42Linqing
21:1621:45Liaocheng
02:1402:37Daminghu
03:4203:49Zibo
04:1504:20Qingzhoushi
04:5204:57Weifang
06:4606:49Gaomi
07:4007:44Qingdao North
08:35-Qingdao
7H46M
23:58
Hohhot
07:44+1
Datong
 
7H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Z284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:15Baotou
07:3007:34Baotou East
08:5108:59Hohhot
09:1109:29Hohhot East
10:4010:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2712:39Datong
15:1315:19Zhangjiakou South
18:3119:10Beijing
20:2620:40Tianjin West
02:1402:35Xuzhou
03:5403:57Bengbu
05:3005:38Nanjing
06:1506:18Zhenjiang
07:0207:06Changzhou
07:3307:38Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0608:11Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:5410:20Shanghai South
11:0211:05Jiaxing
11:2511:28Haining
12:23-Hangzhou
3H28M
08:59
Hohhot
12:27
Datong
 
3H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K598
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:15Baotou
17:3017:34Baotou East
19:0319:11Hohhot
19:2319:33Hohhot East
20:2520:27Zhuozi East
21:0221:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:0822:10Fengzhen
22:5223:03Datong
01:3201:38Zhangjiakou South
02:3902:41Shacheng
04:5405:14Beijing West
06:0906:11Gaobeidian
06:4907:00Baoding
08:2608:36Shijiazhuang
09:3909:45Xingtai
10:2510:33Handan
11:2611:31Anyang
12:0012:05Hebi
12:3012:34Weihui
12:5112:59Xinxiang
14:0014:15Zhengzhou
15:0815:12Xuchang
15:5015:53Luohe
16:3516:39Zhumadian
17:3817:54Xinyang
18:4618:49Guangshui
19:4019:43Xiaogan
21:2121:42Wuhan [Wuchang]
00:5100:57Yueyang
02:2402:43Changsha
04:4304:49Hengyang
06:2906:34Chenzhou
08:1308:22Shaoguan East
11:06-Guangzhou
3H41M
19:11
Hohhot
22:52
Datong
 
3H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Ask a Question about Hohhot-Datong
China Train Search