Home > China Train

Beijing to Dandong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G395
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:05Beijing South
09:2609:28Langfang
09:4709:49Tianjin West
10:2610:28Tangshan [Hebei]
10:5911:01Beidaihe
11:1211:15Qinhuangdao
11:5111:52Suizhong North
12:1312:15Huludao North
12:3312:34Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
13:0813:09Panjin
13:3113:32Haicheng West
13:4413:46Anshan West
14:0914:31Shenyang South
14:5514:57Benxi
15:1815:20Tongyuanbao West
15:46-Dandong
6H41M
09:05
Beijing South
15:46
Dandong
 
6H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY677.5/US$100
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY413.5/US$61
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1285/US$189
2257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:41Beijing
12:0412:14Tongzhou West
13:4713:50Miyun North
15:1015:17Xinglongxian
15:4115:44Yingshouyingzi
17:2017:31Chengde
18:0918:11Xiabancheng
19:2319:33Pingquan
21:0121:06Lingyuan
21:4521:51Yeboshou
22:1122:13Gongyingzi
23:2723:34Chaoyang South
00:1600:19Beipiao South
01:0401:09Yixian West
02:2102:35Fuxin South
03:4003:43Xinlitun
05:4006:07Shenyang
07:1307:25Benxi
07:4007:42Qiaotou
08:2808:30Caohekou
08:5409:01Liujiahe
09:2809:38Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning]
10:0810:10Wulongbei
10:32-Dandong
22H51M
11:41
Beijing
10:32+1
Dandong
 
22H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY409.5/US$60
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY272.5/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY124.5/US$18
G397
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:50Beijing South
14:2614:29Tianjin West
14:3714:39Tianjin
15:0015:11Binhai North
15:2715:29Tangshan [Hebei]
16:0616:13Qinhuangdao
16:2716:30Shanhaiguan
17:1217:14Huludao North
18:4618:49Shenyang
19:2019:22Benxi
19:5319:55Fengcheng East
20:12-Dandong
6H22M
13:50
Beijing South
20:12
Dandong
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY607/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY369/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1138.5/US$167
K27
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:27Beijing
19:0319:09Tianjin
20:2920:32Tangshan [Hebei]
22:3622:42Shanhaiguan
03:2003:40Shenyang
04:4204:48Benxi
06:3006:33Fenghuangcheng [Liaoning]
07:22-Dandong
13H55M
17:27
Beijing
07:22+1
Dandong
 
13H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
Ask a Question about Beijing-Dandong
China Train Search