Home > China Train

Zhangye to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K170
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:20Kashgar
18:4818:56Atushi
21:3721:43Bachu
00:2300:36Aksu
02:5402:56Kuqa
06:4807:04Korla
07:3707:40Yanqi
10:3610:51Turpan
12:1012:16Shanshan
14:4615:01Kumul
20:4420:47Yumen
21:0521:11Diwopu
22:3222:40Jiayuguan
22:5923:02Jiuquan
23:4023:42Qingshui
00:2300:25Gaotai
01:1701:23Zhangye
01:5601:59Shandan
03:2203:28Jinchang
04:3604:42Wuwei
08:0808:30Lanzhou
09:4609:50Dingxi
10:4310:48Longxi
11:4811:51Gangu
13:0513:11Tianshui
15:4915:53Baoji
16:10-Guozhen
16:4816:52Caijiapo
17:2717:31Wugong
18:0418:08Xianyang
18:32-Xian
17H9M
01:23
Zhangye
18:32
Xian
 
17H9M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
D2672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Jiayuguan South
07:1707:19Jiuquan South
08:0208:04Gaotai South
08:3208:34Zhangye West
09:0109:03Minle
10:3510:45Xining
11:2211:24Ledu
12:5913:25Lanzhou West
13:5513:57Dingxi North
14:4714:52Tianshui South
15:3815:43Baoji South
16:07-Yangling South
16:39-Xian North
8H5M
08:34
Zhangye West
16:39
Xian North
 
8H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY324/US$48
T198
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:57Urumqi
20:2620:29Turpan North
21:5521:57Shanshan North
00:2700:33Kumul
04:2404:34Liuyuan
07:2907:37Jiayuguan
08:5809:03Gaotai
09:4809:54Zhangye
11:3111:35Jinchang
12:2012:26Wuwei
15:3015:43Lanzhou
16:5917:02Dingxi
17:5418:00Longxi
19:5620:10Tianshui
22:4322:51Baoji
00:3000:40Xian
03:5204:01Sanmenxia
05:2705:32Luoyang
06:0706:10Gongyi
07:05-Zhengzhou
14H36M
09:54
Zhangye
00:30+1
Xian
 
14H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
T284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:47Urumqi
21:3321:41Turpan
22:5923:05Shanshan
01:1701:32Kumul
04:5004:56Liuyuan
07:3707:44Jiayuguan
08:0308:08Jiuquan
09:5510:01Zhangye
11:3811:42Jinchang
12:2712:33Wuwei
15:3715:52Lanzhou
17:0817:10Dingxi
18:0218:07Longxi
20:1820:26Tianshui
22:5923:17Baoji
00:5601:06Xian
05:2905:35Xixia
06:4206:46Neixiang
07:1207:17Zhenping
07:5309:14Nanyang
11:0311:33Xiangyang
13:0313:06Jingmen
13:3913:43Dangyang
15:0915:21Songzi
16:2816:36Shimenxian North
18:5519:11Zhangjiajie
20:5321:01Jishou
22:3522:55Huaihua
06:3306:58Liuzhou
07:4807:53Laibin
10:56-Nanning
14H55M
10:01
Zhangye
00:56+1
Xian
 
14H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
D2682
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Zhangye West
11:0311:05Minle
12:3012:36Xining
14:4614:52Lanzhou West
15:2215:24Dingxi North
16:1416:19Tianshui South
17:0517:08Baoji South
17:3217:34Yangling South
18:03-Xian North
7H27M
10:36
Zhangye West
18:03
Xian North
 
7H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY324/US$48
D2674
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Jiayuguan South
12:2712:30Jiuquan South
13:3613:39Zhangye West
15:2415:29Xining
17:3517:45Lanzhou West
18:5018:52Qinan
19:0719:09Tianshui South
19:5520:00Baoji South
20:1320:15Qishan
20:4620:48Xianyangqindu
21:01-Xian North
7H22M
13:39
Zhangye West
21:01
Xian North
 
7H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY470.5/US$69
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY324/US$48
K1352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:06Urumqi
00:0100:10Turpan
01:3201:41Shanshan
04:2304:42Kumul
08:1608:22Liuyuan
10:2110:23Yumen
11:5912:07Jiayuguan
14:3314:41Zhangye
16:3516:41Jinchang
17:3217:38Wuwei
17:5317:55Wuwei South
21:1121:29Lanzhou
22:4522:48Dingxi
23:4123:44Longxi
01:4801:57Tianshui
04:3504:43Baoji
06:1306:16Xianyang
06:4006:50Xian
08:3308:37Tongguan
09:5709:59Sanmenxia West
10:2310:25Sanmenxia
11:1611:19Mianchi
12:1412:19Luoyang
14:1514:24Zhengzhou
15:3515:40Lankao
16:0216:06Minquan
16:2116:24Ninglingxian
16:5217:05Shangqiu
17:2517:30Yuchengxian
17:5618:01Dangshan [Anhui]
19:1419:40Xuzhou
20:3020:35Pizhou
21:0421:09Xinyi [Jiangsu]
21:3921:42Donghaixian
22:07-Lianyungang
22:4122:41Lianyungang East
15H59M
14:41
Zhangye
06:40+1
Xian
 
15H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:44Urumqi
00:3900:45Turpan
02:0702:13Shanshan
04:5505:12Kumul
08:5709:03Liuyuan
11:0411:06Shulehe
11:2311:26Yumen
13:0213:10Jiayuguan
13:2913:32Jiuquan
15:3615:43Zhangye
17:3717:43Jinchang
18:3618:44Wuwei
22:1222:27Lanzhou
23:4323:47Dingxi
00:4000:44Longxi
02:4802:56Tianshui
05:3405:39Baoji
06:3306:37Yangling
07:1707:20Xianyang
07:4608:06Xian
10:5110:53Lingbao
11:3511:37Sanmenxia
13:1813:26Luoyang
14:1314:16Gongyi
15:15-Zhengzhou
16H3M
15:43
Zhangye
07:46+1
Xian
 
16H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K368
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Dunhuang
10:2810:30Guazhou
12:1612:18Yumen
13:5414:02Jiayuguan
14:2114:25Jiuquan
16:2816:34Zhangye
17:0717:09Shandan
18:4918:52Jinchang
19:4319:49Wuwei
20:0420:06Wuwei South
20:4220:44Gulang
21:5822:00Yongdeng
23:2023:22Lanzhou West
23:3423:52Lanzhou
01:5802:01Longxi
04:0504:11Tianshui
06:5507:03Baoji
07:3307:35Caijiapo
08:0308:06Yangling
08:1608:19Wugong
08:5208:55Xianyang
09:27-Xian
16H53M
16:34
Zhangye
09:27+1
Xian
 
16H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K596
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:45Aksu
01:5701:59Xinhe
02:2802:34Kuqa
03:4303:46Luntai
07:4608:01Korla
08:3709:06Yanqi
09:3709:40Heshuo
10:1010:13Malan
12:3212:40Turpan
14:0114:05Shanshan
17:2817:43Kumul
20:5220:58Liuyuan
23:2623:29Yumen
01:1301:21Jiayuguan
03:4103:48Zhangye
05:4205:44Jinchang
06:3506:41Wuwei
10:3010:46Lanzhou
12:0212:05Dingxi
12:5813:18Longxi
13:4713:49Wushan
14:2114:39Gangu
15:5315:58Tianshui
18:4318:49Baoji
19:4319:58Yangling
21:0021:08Xian
00:3400:42Sanmenxia
02:3502:43Luoyang
04:2404:32Zhengzhou
05:1805:21Kaifeng
06:0806:11Minquan
06:5807:01Shangqiu
07:4607:56Dangshan [Anhui]
08:5109:09Xuzhou
09:5610:00Suzhou [Anhui]
10:2810:45Guzhen [Anhui]
11:1911:26Bengbu
13:2113:40Hefei
14:3014:35Chaohu
16:0116:07Wuhu
17:0417:08Xuancheng
17:5618:00Guangde
18:3518:39Changxing South
19:2819:31Deqing West
20:32-Hangzhou
17H10M
03:48
Zhangye
20:58
Xian
 
17H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:42Urumqi
19:0419:07Turpan North
19:5119:54Shanshan North
21:5121:57Kumul
03:1203:22Jiayuguan
05:1605:22Zhangye
07:3507:41Wuwei
10:3911:02Lanzhou
14:5915:05Tianshui
17:4117:51Baoji
19:2119:33Xian
01:2901:37Zhengzhou
04:2604:47Xuzhou
05:3105:35Zaozhuang West
06:3806:41Yanzhou
07:3307:38Taishan
08:36-Jinan
14H3M
05:18
Zhangye
19:21
Xian
 
14H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Urumqi
19:2219:26Turpan North
22:0122:07Kumul
00:4400:48Liuyuan
03:1903:26Jiayuguan
05:2005:26Zhangye
07:3907:48Wuwei
10:4611:09Lanzhou
15:1115:18Tianshui
17:5118:09Baoji
19:3919:54Xian
01:1201:42Nanyang
03:1903:25Xiangyang East
06:0206:22Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:1908:22Yueyang
09:4409:54Changsha
11:5111:55Hengyang
13:3313:37Chenzhou
15:1415:18Shaoguan East
17:4017:55Guangzhou
19:28-Shenzhen
14H13M
05:26
Zhangye
19:39
Xian
 
14H13M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Urumqi
20:4320:46Turpan North
23:4023:46Kumul
04:4704:55Jiayuguan
06:4706:53Zhangye
09:0609:11Wuwei
12:0912:26Lanzhou
16:2116:27Tianshui
19:0019:11Baoji
20:4120:50Xian
01:3101:34Luoyang
02:5703:05Zhengzhou
05:5406:02Xuzhou
07:2107:26Bengbu
08:5909:07Nanjing
10:0910:13Changzhou
10:3410:38Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0011:04Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:59-Shanghai
13H48M
06:53
Zhangye
20:41
Xian
 
13H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
T308
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:10Urumqi
19:3919:40Turpan North
22:5323:01Kumul
01:4001:46Liuyuan
04:2504:33Jiayuguan
04:5204:56Jiuquan
06:5907:05Zhangye
09:2409:30Wuwei
12:3412:50Lanzhou
14:0614:09Dingxi
16:5417:00Tianshui
19:3619:54Baoji
21:1421:17Xianyang
21:4021:50Xian
03:2403:56Nanyang
06:3206:38Xinyang
07:2707:29Guangshui
08:1608:21Xiaogan
09:2309:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
10:4510:49Ezhou
11:0411:07Huangshi
12:3312:36Lushan [Jiangxi]
13:3813:50Nanchang West
17:4517:49Sanming North
19:47-Fuzhou
14H35M
07:05
Zhangye
21:40
Xian
 
14H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Urumqi
21:2021:22Turpan North
22:0622:08Shanshan North
00:0500:23Kumul
03:0203:10Liuyuan
05:5005:58Jiayuguan
07:5207:58Zhangye
10:1110:17Wuwei
13:1813:34Lanzhou
15:4115:47Longxi
16:3416:48Gangu
17:5818:10Tianshui
20:4420:54Baoji
22:3322:41Xian
03:1503:18Luoyang
04:3904:49Zhengzhou
06:2506:28Zhumadian
07:2107:24Xinyang
09:3509:56Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5311:56Yueyang
13:1713:23Changsha
13:5914:03Zhuzhou [hunan]
15:2415:28Hengyang
17:0617:11Chenzhou
18:48-Shaoguan East
21:2221:22Guangzhou
14H35M
07:58
Zhangye
22:33
Xian
 
14H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Z294
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:27Urumqi
21:4921:52Turpan North
22:3622:38Shanshan North
00:3500:43Kumul
05:5906:17Jiayuguan
08:1108:17Zhangye
10:3010:36Wuwei
13:3413:50Lanzhou
15:0615:10Dingxi
16:0216:06Longxi
16:5516:58Gangu
18:0818:17Tianshui
20:5221:01Baoji
22:5423:06Xian
05:3105:50Zhengzhou
06:3206:37Xuchang
07:1107:14Luohe
07:4407:47Zhumadian
08:4008:43Xinyang
10:15-Xiaogan
11:0011:00Wuhan [Hankou]
14H37M
08:17
Zhangye
22:54
Xian
 
14H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
T206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:53Yining
15:3815:40Nileke
16:5516:58Jinghe South
18:2418:29Kuitun
19:0019:02Shawanxian
19:2419:27Shihezi
20:3920:51Urumqi
22:3222:38Turpan
23:4823:52Shanshan
02:0402:19Kumul
05:0405:12Liuyuan
07:5308:01Jiayuguan
10:0310:09Zhangye
11:4611:50Jinchang
12:3512:41Wuwei
15:4516:05Lanzhou
18:1018:14Longxi
20:1020:18Tianshui
22:5222:58Baoji
00:3700:47Xian
05:2005:26Luoyang
06:5107:02Zhengzhou
10:0610:16Xuzhou
11:4911:53Bengbu
13:5314:05Nanjing
14:4814:52Zhenjiang
15:3515:38Changzhou
16:0616:11Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:4316:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:1017:13Kunshan
17:50-Shanghai
14H28M
10:09
Zhangye
00:37+1
Xian
 
14H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
K680
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:00Urumqi
00:5501:01Turpan
02:2302:29Shanshan
05:1105:22Kumul
09:1009:16Liuyuan
11:1711:22Shulehe
11:5411:56Diwopu
13:1713:24Jiayuguan
13:4313:47Jiuquan
14:2514:28Qingshui
15:5716:03Zhangye
16:3616:50Shandan
19:0019:06Jinchang
19:5820:04Wuwei
22:3322:37Yongdeng
00:2900:44Lanzhou
02:0002:03Dingxi
02:5603:02Longxi
03:5804:03Gangu
05:2405:37Tianshui
08:1508:21Baoji
08:5108:56Caijiapo
09:2409:27Yangling
09:5309:56Xingping
10:1310:18Xianyang
10:42-Xian
18H39M
16:03
Zhangye
10:42+1
Xian
 
18H39M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Ask a Question about Zhangye-Xian
China Train Search