Home > China Train

Urumqi to Kashgar Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K9718
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:18Yining
02:4802:54Jinghe South
04:3404:50Kuitun
05:2605:28Shawanxian
06:1706:19Shihezi
07:4307:57Urumqi
08:1108:17Urumqi South
10:0310:09Turpan
12:4312:49Heshuo
13:1513:17Yanqi
13:5314:05Korla
16:0816:10Luntai
17:2617:36Kuqa
18:0718:09Xinhe
20:4420:57Aksu
03:0303:20Kashgar
04:1504:17Yingjisha
05:4505:47Shache
06:0506:07Zepu
06:3406:38Yecheng
07:3307:35Pishan
09:3309:35Kunyu
10:0210:04Moyu
10:20-Hetian
18H47M
07:57
Urumqi
02:44+1
Kashgar
 
18H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
Y962
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Urumqi
09:1409:17Urumqi South
11:0311:09Turpan
12:0712:09Yuergou
13:0713:09Malan
14:3314:45Korla
16:5016:52Luntai
18:1318:16Kuqa
21:1221:20Aksu
01:0501:08Bachu
03:4403:46Atushi
04:5605:10Kashgar
06:0606:09Yingjisha
07:2507:29Shache
07:4707:53Zepu
08:2008:26Yecheng
09:1709:21Pishan
11:02-Hetian
19H56M
09:00
Urumqi
04:56+1
Kashgar
 
19H56M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
T9526
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:54Urumqi
11:0711:22Urumqi South
12:4413:07Turpan North
15:3815:40Yanqi
16:1116:25Korla
19:5119:57Kuqa
22:5423:06Aksu
01:3501:39Bachu
04:3304:45Kashgar
05:2505:28Yingjisha
06:3306:36Shache
07:1307:18Yecheng
08:0308:09Pishan
09:22-Moyu
09:3909:39Hetian
17H45M
10:50
Urumqi
04:35+1
Kashgar
 
17H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
T9516
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:41Yining
12:2812:32Kuitun
13:0313:05Shawanxian
13:2713:29Shihezi
14:3914:50Urumqi
15:0315:06Urumqi South
16:2816:51Turpan North
19:4619:58Korla
23:1723:19Kuqa
02:0702:13Aksu
04:3304:37Bachu
06:5306:55Atushi
07:25-Kashgar
17H38M
17:00
Urumqi
10:38+1
Kashgar
 
17H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$48
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
K9786
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:22Urumqi
23:3623:50Urumqi South
01:3801:44Turpan
04:2504:28Yanqi
05:0705:19Korla
07:3307:35Luntai
09:0109:07Kuqa
09:4109:43Xinhe
12:0712:16Aksu
15:3315:39Bachu
19:25-Kashgar
20H3M
23:22
Urumqi
19:25+1
Kashgar
 
20H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY521.5/US$77
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY349.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY177.5/US$26
7556
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:22Urumqi
18:3618:43Urumqi South
20:3020:36Turpan
21:5721:59Yuergou
23:1123:13Malan
23:4123:43Heshuo
00:1300:15Yanqi
00:5701:12Korla
07:4707:53Kuqa
08:3208:34Xinhe
12:2512:37Aksu
13:4013:46Jinyinchuan
16:3216:38Bachu
21:0421:06Atushi
21:53-Kashgar
27H31M
18:22
Urumqi
21:53+1
Kashgar
 
27H31M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY205.5/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY72.5/US$11
Ask a Question about Urumqi-kashgar
China Train Search