Home > China Train

Kunming to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2938
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Kunming South
08:0508:07Qujing North
08:3108:33Panzhou
09:4409:50Guiyang North
12:0112:05Guilin West
14:24-Guangzhou South
6H54M
07:30
Kunming South
14:24
Guangzhou South
 
6H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$77
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY986.5/US$141
D3804
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:40Kunming South
08:3608:40Puzhehei
09:0709:09Guangnanxian
09:3109:33Funing [Yunnan]
10:1010:15Baise
10:5110:55Pingguo
11:0511:07Longandong
11:3911:46Nanning
11:5712:04Nanning East
12:4512:47Guigang
13:0713:13Guiping
13:4913:53Wuzhou South
14:4114:43Zhaoqing East
15:0415:06Foshan West
15:27-Guangzhou South
7H47M
07:40
Kunming South
15:27
Guangzhou South
 
7H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
K366
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Kunming
09:2609:29Shilin [Yunnan]
10:2610:29Shizong
11:0511:09Luoping
12:1212:21Weishe
12:5613:01Xingyi
16:4216:50Baise
20:0320:25Nanning
23:4023:51Yulin [Guangxi]
02:5203:03Maoming
06:0406:10Zhaoqing
08:0408:10Foshan
08:52-Guangzhou
25H2M
07:50
Kunming
08:52+1
Guangzhou
 
25H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY351/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$27
G2924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Kunming South
08:2808:36Qujing North
10:0610:13Guiyang North
14:2914:35Guangzhou South
15:04-Shenzhen North
6H36M
07:53
Kunming South
14:29
Guangzhou South
 
6H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$235
D3808
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:54Kunming South
08:1108:13Shilin [Yunnan] West
08:2708:29Mile
09:0209:06Puzhehei
09:3309:35Guangnanxian
09:5709:59Funing [Yunnan]
10:3610:40Baise
11:0011:02Tiandong North
11:2211:26Pingguo
12:0412:14Nanning
12:2512:28Nanning East
13:0913:11Guigang
13:4013:42Pingnan South
14:0914:13Wuzhou South
14:4514:47Yunfu East
15:0715:09Zhaoqing East
15:3015:32Foshan West
15:53-Guangzhou South
7H59M
07:54
Kunming South
15:53
Guangzhou South
 
7H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
K1206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:53Kunming
10:2610:32Qujing
11:3611:39Fuyuan [Yunnan]
12:0612:16Hongguo
13:2913:38Weishe
14:1314:20Xingyi
15:2115:25Ceheng
18:0018:08Baise
21:3121:56Nanning
02:1202:22Yulin [Guangxi]
06:2506:31Maoming
07:5107:54Yangchun
09:3109:39Zhaoqing
11:0011:06Foshan
11:41-Guangzhou
13:45-Shenzhen East
26H48M
08:53
Kunming
11:41+1
Guangzhou
 
26H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY351/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$27
D3812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:55Kunming South
09:2209:24Mile
09:5710:01Puzhehei
10:1710:19Zhulin
10:3410:36Guangnanxian
10:5811:00Funing [Yunnan]
11:3711:41Baise
11:5511:59Tianyang
12:2512:29Pingguo
12:3912:41Longandong
13:1313:18Nanning
13:2913:33Nanning East
13:5814:00Binyang
14:2014:22Guigang
14:4214:44Guiping
14:5714:59Pingnan South
15:2615:30Wuzhou South
16:0216:04Yunfu East
16:2416:26Zhaoqing East
16:3916:41Sanshui South
16:5316:55Foshan West
17:1517:22Guangzhou South
17:5117:53Zhongshan [Guangdong]
18:24-Zhuhai
8H20M
08:55
Kunming South
17:15
Guangzhou South
 
8H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3816
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Kunming South
09:4009:43Shilin [Yunnan] West
09:5709:59Mile
10:3210:36Puzhehei
11:0311:06Guangnanxian
12:0112:05Baise
12:1912:23Tianyang
12:3312:35Tiandong North
13:1113:13Nanning West
13:3513:40Nanning
13:5113:56Nanning East
14:2114:23Binyang
14:5915:01Guiping
15:1415:16Pingnan South
15:4315:47Wuzhou South
15:5916:01Yunan
16:2516:27Yunfu East
16:4716:49Zhaoqing East
17:1017:13Foshan West
17:33-Guangzhou South
8H10M
09:23
Kunming South
17:33
Guangzhou South
 
8H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:09Kunming South
10:2610:28Shilin [Yunnan] West
10:4210:44Mile
11:1711:21Puzhehei
11:3711:40Zhulin
12:4612:50Baise
13:1013:12Tiandong North
13:3213:36Pingguo
14:1414:18Nanning
14:2914:32Nanning East
15:1315:15Guigang
15:4415:46Pingnan South
16:0516:07Tengxian
16:1916:23Wuzhou South
16:5516:57Yunfu East
17:1717:19Zhaoqing East
17:3217:34Sanshui South
17:4617:52Foshan West
18:12-Guangzhou South
8H3M
10:09
Kunming South
18:12
Guangzhou South
 
8H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:42Kunming South
10:5911:01Shilin [Yunnan] West
12:2512:27Funing [Yunnan]
13:0413:08Baise
13:2213:26Tianyang
13:5213:56Pingguo
14:3414:38Nanning
14:4914:52Nanning East
15:1715:19Binyang
15:3915:41Guigang
16:0116:03Guiping
16:3116:33Tengxian
16:4516:51Wuzhou South
17:0317:05Yunan
18:0218:04Foshan West
18:24-Guangzhou South
7H42M
10:42
Kunming South
18:24
Guangzhou South
 
7H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3828
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:02Kunming South
11:2911:31Mile
12:2712:29Guangnanxian
13:2413:29Baise
14:1114:13Longandong
14:4514:49Nanning
15:0015:03Nanning East
15:2815:30Binyang
15:5015:52Guigang
16:2116:28Pingnan South
16:4716:54Tengxian
17:0617:11Wuzhou South
17:5918:01Zhaoqing East
18:2218:25Foshan West
18:46-Guangzhou South
7H44M
11:02
Kunming South
18:46
Guangzhou South
 
7H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:31Kunming South
12:3912:41Zhulin
12:5612:58Guangnanxian
13:2013:22Funing [Yunnan]
13:5914:03Baise
14:1714:21Tianyang
14:4714:51Pingguo
15:0115:03Longandong
15:3515:40Nanning
15:5115:55Nanning East
16:3616:38Guigang
17:0717:09Pingnan South
17:3617:41Wuzhou South
17:5317:55Yunan
18:1918:21Yunfu East
18:4118:43Zhaoqing East
19:0419:06Foshan West
19:26-Guangzhou South
7H55M
11:31
Kunming South
19:26
Guangzhou South
 
7H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3840
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Kunming South
12:3212:34Shilin [Yunnan] West
13:1713:21Puzhehei
13:3713:39Zhulin
13:5413:56Guangnanxian
14:1814:21Funing [Yunnan]
14:5815:02Baise
15:3815:42Pingguo
15:5215:54Longandong
16:2616:30Nanning
16:4116:47Nanning East
17:5317:55Pingnan South
18:1418:16Tengxian
18:2818:32Wuzhou South
19:2019:22Zhaoqing East
19:3519:37Sanshui South
19:4919:52Foshan West
20:12-Guangzhou South
7H57M
12:15
Kunming South
20:12
Guangzhou South
 
7H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
D3852
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:36Dali [Yunnan]
11:5711:59Xiangyun
12:2712:30Nanhua
12:4512:47Chuxiong
13:4313:47Kunming
14:0514:11Kunming South
14:3914:41Mile
15:1515:19Puzhehei
16:3816:42Baise
16:5617:00Tianyang
18:0018:04Nanning
18:1518:18Nanning East
18:4318:45Binyang
19:0519:12Guigang
19:3219:34Guiping
20:0220:04Tengxian
20:1620:20Wuzhou South
20:52-Yunfu East
21:3221:38Foshan West
21:58-Guangzhou South
8H11M
13:47
Kunming
21:58
Guangzhou South
 
8H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$64
D3856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:54Dali [Yunnan]
12:2012:22Yunnanyi
12:5612:58Chuxiong
13:1213:14Guangtong North
13:3013:32Lufeng South
14:0814:12Kunming
14:3014:38Kunming South
14:5514:58Shilin [Yunnan] West
15:4115:45Puzhehei
16:3016:32Funing [Yunnan]
17:1017:14Baise
17:5017:54Pingguo
18:3218:36Nanning
18:4718:55Nanning East
19:2019:22Binyang
19:4219:44Guigang
20:0420:06Guiping
20:3420:36Tengxian
20:4820:53Wuzhou South
21:4121:43Zhaoqing East
22:04-Foshan West
22:26-Guangzhou South
8H14M
14:12
Kunming
22:26
Guangzhou South
 
8H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$64
G2934
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:45Kunming South
16:4516:50Guiyang North
21:06-Guangzhou South
6H21M
14:45
Kunming South
21:06
Guangzhou South
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$235
G2928
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:23Kunming South
16:1716:19Panzhou
17:3017:36Guiyang North
21:5321:59Guangzhou South
22:30-Shenzhen North
6H30M
15:23
Kunming South
21:53
Guangzhou South
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$235
D3860
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:31Kunming South
17:0817:11Funing [Yunnan]
17:4817:53Baise
18:2918:33Pingguo
19:1119:18Nanning
19:2919:33Nanning East
20:5420:56Tengxian
21:0821:12Wuzhou South
22:1722:19Foshan West
22:39-Guangzhou South
7H8M
15:31
Kunming South
22:39
Guangzhou South
 
7H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$62
K232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:52Kunming
18:4718:53Qujing
20:0920:11Fuyuan [Yunnan]
20:3820:46Hongguo
21:5522:05Weishe
22:4022:46Xingyi
04:1004:23Baise
06:3907:05Nanning
09:1309:18Guigang
10:2810:40Yulin [Guangxi]
12:0512:08Hechun
12:4712:50Huazhou
13:2213:42Maoming West
13:5514:01Maoming
17:1517:21Zhaoqing
19:2119:29Foshan
20:0920:32Guangzhou
21:4221:51Dongguan East
22:3422:39Huizhou
23:3223:37Heyuan
00:3400:54Longchuan [Guangdong]
03:08-Meizhou
05:0505:09Yongding
06:1206:36Longyan
09:0109:01Xiamen North
27H17M
16:52
Kunming
20:09+1
Guangzhou
 
27H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$80
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY351/US$50
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$27
G314
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:21Kunming South
11:2211:26Guiyang North
13:3213:36Guilin West
15:5516:03Guangzhou South
16:3316:39Shenzhen North
16:57-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
6H34M
09:21
Kunming South
15:55
Guangzhou South
 
6H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$235
D3844
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:18Dali [Yunnan]
10:3910:41Xiangyun
11:0911:12Nanhua
11:2711:29Chuxiong
11:4311:45Guangtong North
12:0112:03Lufeng South
12:3912:43Kunming
13:0113:06Kunming South
13:2313:25Shilin [Yunnan] West
13:4013:42Mile
14:1414:18Puzhehei
14:4514:47Guangnanxian
15:4215:47Baise
16:0116:05Tianyang
16:3116:35Pingguo
17:1317:24Nanning
17:3517:44Nanning East
18:2518:27Guigang
18:5618:58Pingnan South
19:1719:19Tengxian
19:3119:35Wuzhou South
20:0920:11Yunfu East
20:3120:33Zhaoqing East
20:4620:54Sanshui South
21:06-Foshan West
21:3121:31Guangzhou South
8H48M
12:43
Kunming
21:31
Guangzhou South
 
8H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$64
Ask a Question about Kunming-Guangzhou
China Train Search