Home > China Train

Kunming to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2938
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Kunming South
08:0508:07Qujing North
08:3108:33Panzhou
09:4409:50Guiyang North
12:0112:05Guilin West
14:23-Guangzhou South
6H54M
07:30
Kunming South
14:24
Guangzhou South
 
6H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY986.5/US$145
D3804
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:04Baise
10:2110:25Tianyang
10:5510:59Pingguo
11:1211:14Longandong
11:3111:33Nanning West
11:5612:01Nanning
12:3812:40Binyang
13:2113:23Guiping
13:5814:00Tengxian
14:1314:17Wuzhou South
14:3114:33Yunan
15:0215:04Yunfu East
15:4515:47Foshan West
16:07-Guangzhou South
7H47M
07:40
Kunming South
15:27
Guangzhou South
 
7H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
K366
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Kunming
09:2609:29Shilin [Yunnan]
10:2610:29Shizong
11:0511:09Luoping
12:1212:21Weishe
12:5613:01Xingyi
16:4216:50Baise
20:0320:25Nanning
23:4023:51Yulin [Guangxi]
02:5203:03Maoming
06:0406:10Zhaoqing
08:0408:10Foshan
08:52-Guangzhou
25H2M
07:50
Kunming
08:52+1
Guangzhou
 
25H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
G2924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Kunming South
08:2808:36Qujing North
10:0610:13Guiyang North
14:2814:35Guangzhou South
15:04-Shenzhen North
6H36M
07:53
Kunming South
14:29
Guangzhou South
 
6H36M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
K1206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:53Kunming
10:2610:32Qujing
11:3611:39Fuyuan [Yunnan]
12:0612:16Hongguo
13:2913:38Weishe
14:1314:20Xingyi
15:2115:25Ceheng
18:0018:08Baise
21:3121:56Nanning
02:1202:22Yulin [Guangxi]
06:2506:31Maoming
07:5107:54Yangchun
09:3109:39Zhaoqing
11:0011:06Foshan
11:41-Guangzhou
13:4313:43Shenzhen East
26H48M
08:53
Kunming
11:41+1
Guangzhou
 
26H48M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
D3812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:09Kunming South
09:4209:44Mile
10:2210:27Puzhehei
10:4510:47Zhulin
11:0511:07Guangnanxian
12:1212:17Baise
12:3212:36Tianyang
13:0613:10Pingguo
13:2313:26Longandong
14:0214:06Nanning
14:1814:25Nanning East
15:1315:20Guigang
15:4315:45Guiping
16:0016:02Pingnan South
16:2616:28Tengxian
16:4116:50Wuzhou South
17:3117:33Yunfu East
18:0618:08Sanshui South
18:2018:22Foshan West
18:4218:47Guangzhou South
19:1619:18Zhongshan [Guangdong]
19:44-Zhuhai
8H20M
08:55
Kunming South
17:15
Guangzhou South
 
8H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3816
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:32Kunming South
09:5109:53Shilin [Yunnan] West
10:4510:49Puzhehei
11:2111:23Guangnanxian
12:2812:33Baise
12:5512:57Tiandong North
13:2013:24Pingguo
14:0914:14Nanning
14:2614:31Nanning East
15:4915:51Pingnan South
16:1516:17Tengxian
16:3016:34Wuzhou South
16:4816:50Yunan
17:4017:48Zhaoqing East
18:08-Foshan West
18:3118:31Guangzhou South
8H10M
09:23
Kunming South
17:33
Guangzhou South
 
8H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:48Kunming South
10:2110:23Mile
11:0111:05Puzhehei
11:5912:01Funing [Yunnan]
12:4412:50Baise
13:0513:09Tianyang
13:3913:43Pingguo
14:2814:34Nanning
14:4514:54Nanning East
15:4215:49Guigang
16:1216:20Guiping
16:3516:37Pingnan South
17:1017:17Wuzhou South
17:3117:33Yunan
18:2318:25Zhaoqing East
18:3718:39Sanshui South
18:5218:55Foshan West
19:15-Guangzhou South
8H3M
10:09
Kunming South
18:12
Guangzhou South
 
8H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:16Kunming South
10:4910:52Mile
11:3011:34Puzhehei
11:5211:55Zhulin
13:1413:19Baise
13:4113:43Tiandong North
14:0614:10Pingguo
14:5515:00Nanning
15:1115:20Nanning East
16:0816:10Guigang
16:4416:46Pingnan South
17:1017:12Tengxian
17:2517:30Wuzhou South
18:0918:11Yunfu East
18:3618:38Zhaoqing East
18:5819:00Foshan West
19:20-Guangzhou South
7H42M
10:42
Kunming South
18:24
Guangzhou South
 
7H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3828
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:02Kunming South
11:2911:31Mile
12:2712:29Guangnanxian
13:2413:29Baise
14:1114:13Longandong
14:4514:49Nanning
15:0015:03Nanning East
15:2815:30Binyang
15:5015:52Guigang
16:2116:28Pingnan South
16:4716:54Tengxian
17:0617:11Wuzhou South
17:5918:01Zhaoqing East
18:2218:25Foshan West
18:46-Guangzhou South
7H44M
11:02
Kunming South
18:46
Guangzhou South
 
7H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:56Kunming South
11:2911:31Mile
12:3712:39Guangnanxian
13:4413:50Baise
14:1214:14Tiandong North
14:3714:41Pingguo
15:2615:32Nanning
15:4415:55Nanning East
16:2516:27Binyang
17:3917:41Tengxian
17:5417:59Wuzhou South
19:0119:03Zhaoqing East
19:2319:25Foshan West
19:46-Guangzhou South
7H55M
11:31
Kunming South
19:26
Guangzhou South
 
7H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3840
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Kunming South
12:3212:34Shilin [Yunnan] West
13:1713:21Puzhehei
13:3713:39Zhulin
13:5413:56Guangnanxian
14:1814:21Funing [Yunnan]
14:5815:02Baise
15:3815:42Pingguo
15:5215:54Longandong
16:2616:30Nanning
16:4116:47Nanning East
17:5317:55Pingnan South
18:1418:16Tengxian
18:2818:32Wuzhou South
19:2019:22Zhaoqing East
19:3519:37Sanshui South
19:4919:52Foshan West
20:12-Guangzhou South
7H57M
12:15
Kunming South
20:12
Guangzhou South
 
7H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
D3852
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:36Dali [Yunnan]
11:5711:59Xiangyun
12:2712:30Nanhua
12:4512:47Chuxiong
13:4313:47Kunming
14:0514:11Kunming South
14:3914:41Mile
15:1515:19Puzhehei
16:3816:42Baise
16:5617:00Tianyang
18:0018:04Nanning
18:1518:18Nanning East
18:4318:45Binyang
19:0519:12Guigang
19:3219:34Guiping
20:0220:04Tengxian
20:1620:20Wuzhou South
20:52-Yunfu East
21:3221:38Foshan West
21:58-Guangzhou South
8H11M
13:47
Kunming
21:58
Guangzhou South
 
8H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
D3856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:54Dali [Yunnan]
12:2012:22Yunnanyi
12:5612:58Chuxiong
13:1213:14Guangtong North
13:3013:32Lufeng South
14:0814:12Kunming
14:3014:38Kunming South
14:5514:58Shilin [Yunnan] West
15:4115:45Puzhehei
16:3016:32Funing [Yunnan]
17:1017:14Baise
17:5017:54Pingguo
18:3218:36Nanning
18:4718:55Nanning East
19:2019:22Binyang
19:4219:44Guigang
20:0420:06Guiping
20:3420:36Tengxian
20:4820:53Wuzhou South
21:4121:43Zhaoqing East
22:04-Foshan West
22:26-Guangzhou South
8H14M
14:12
Kunming
22:26
Guangzhou South
 
8H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
G2934
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:45Kunming South
16:4516:50Guiyang North
21:05-Guangzhou South
6H21M
14:45
Kunming South
21:06
Guangzhou South
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
G2928
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:23Kunming South
16:1716:19Panzhou
17:3017:36Guiyang North
21:54-Guangzhou South
22:30-Shenzhen North
6H30M
15:23
Kunming South
21:53
Guangzhou South
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
D3860
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:31Kunming South
17:0817:11Funing [Yunnan]
17:4817:53Baise
18:2918:33Pingguo
19:1119:18Nanning
19:2919:33Nanning East
20:5420:56Tengxian
21:0821:12Wuzhou South
22:1722:19Foshan West
22:39-Guangzhou South
7H8M
15:31
Kunming South
22:39
Guangzhou South
 
7H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695/US$102
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$64
K232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:52Kunming
18:4718:53Qujing
20:0920:11Fuyuan [Yunnan]
20:3820:46Hongguo
21:5522:05Weishe
22:4022:46Xingyi
04:1104:23Baise
06:4807:12Nanning
09:1709:21Guigang
10:2910:39Yulin [Guangxi]
12:0412:07Hechun
12:4612:50Huazhou
13:2213:42Maoming West
13:5514:01Maoming
17:1917:39Zhaoqing
19:2719:33Foshan
20:1120:31Guangzhou
21:5421:59Dongguan East
22:4222:46Huizhou
23:3923:42Heyuan
00:39-Longchuan [Guangdong]
03:0803:14Meizhou
05:0505:11Yongding
06:1406:35Longyan
08:0708:11Zhangzhou
08:53-Xiamen
27H17M
16:52
Kunming
20:09+1
Guangzhou
 
27H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY560/US$82
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY373/US$55
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY192/US$28
G314
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:21Kunming South
11:2211:26Guiyang North
13:3213:36Guilin West
15:5516:03Guangzhou South
16:3316:39Shenzhen North
16:57-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
6H34M
09:21
Kunming South
15:55
Guangzhou South
 
6H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY535.5/US$79
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1642/US$241
D3844
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:18Dali [Yunnan]
10:3910:41Xiangyun
11:0911:12Nanhua
11:2711:29Chuxiong
11:4311:45Guangtong North
12:0112:03Lufeng South
12:3912:43Kunming
13:0113:06Kunming South
13:2313:25Shilin [Yunnan] West
13:4013:42Mile
14:1414:18Puzhehei
14:4514:47Guangnanxian
15:4215:47Baise
16:0116:05Tianyang
16:3116:35Pingguo
17:1317:24Nanning
17:3517:44Nanning East
18:2518:27Guigang
18:5618:58Pingnan South
19:1719:19Tengxian
19:3119:35Wuzhou South
20:0920:11Yunfu East
20:3120:33Zhaoqing East
20:4620:54Sanshui South
21:06-Foshan West
21:31-Guangzhou South
8H48M
12:43
Kunming
21:31
Guangzhou South
 
8H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY711.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
Ask a Question about Kunming-Guangzhou
China Train Search