Home > China Train

Chengdu to Yichang Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2244
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:43Chengdu East
07:4007:42Suining
08:5209:02Chongqing North
09:3209:34Changshou North
09:4709:49Fuling North
10:5811:06Lichuan
11:3911:46Enshi
12:0812:10Jianshi
13:3613:44Yichang East
14:0314:05Zhijiang North
14:2414:27Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:2215:29Hanchuan
15:5616:08Wuhan [Hankou]
16:3416:41Wuhan
17:0417:06Ezhou
17:1817:21Huangshi North
17:2917:32Daye North
17:4617:48Yangxin
18:2718:29Dean
18:5919:04Nanchang West
19:4119:44Fuzhou [Jiangxi]
20:2820:30Jianningxian North
20:4320:46Taining
21:1921:24Sanming North
21:4221:44Youxi
22:1822:20Yongtai
22:45-Fuzhou
6H53M
06:43
Chengdu East
13:36
Yichang East
 
6H53M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D2224
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:35Chengdu East
08:2108:23Daying East
08:5708:59Tongnan
09:2409:26Hechuan
09:5109:58Chongqing North
10:3610:46Fuling North
11:5511:57Lichuan
12:2912:33Enshi
14:1714:22Yichang East
14:4114:43Zhijiang North
15:0215:04Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:4515:47Tianmen South
16:2316:47Wuhan [Hankou]
17:2517:27Macheng North
17:5918:15Jinzhai
18:3218:34Luan
18:5819:12Hefei South
20:0420:08Nanjing South
20:2520:27Lishui [Nanjing]
20:4320:45Liyang
20:5720:59Yixing
21:1221:14Changxing
21:2321:25Huzhou
21:38-Deqing
21:54-Hangzhou East
6H42M
07:35
Chengdu East
14:17
Yichang East
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D362
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:56Chengdu East
10:5110:55Chongqing North
11:3311:35Fuling North
13:1213:18Enshi
14:5715:01Yichang East
15:3515:37Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:51-Wuhan [Hankou]
6H1M
08:56
Chengdu East
14:57
Yichang East
 
6H1M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D2264
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:05Chengdu East
11:0011:13Chongqing North
12:0612:16Fengdu
13:3813:44Enshi
14:0614:08Jianshi
15:3315:38Yichang East
15:5715:59Zhijiang North
16:1816:20Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:4516:47Qianjiang [Hubei]
17:2017:22Hanchuan
17:4618:00Wuhan [Hankou]
18:2918:31Hongan West
18:4418:46Macheng North
19:3119:33Luan
19:5720:04Hefei South
20:5620:59Nanjing South
21:36-Yixing
21:5621:58Huzhou
22:2122:21Hangzhou East
6H28M
09:05
Chengdu East
15:33
Yichang East
 
6H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
K1258
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
12:5312:56Nanchong
14:3514:43Dazhou
15:4015:44Kaijiang
16:1116:14Liangping
17:2117:31Wanzhou
18:3718:39Lichuan
19:2519:31Enshi
21:5422:15Yichang East
23:2923:43Jingmen
04:1404:52Wuhan [Wuchang]
06:0606:10Ezhou
06:3506:40Huangshi
07:3407:37Yangxin
08:5208:56Lushan [Jiangxi]
10:5111:04Nanchang
12:2412:32Xiangtang
12:5913:03Jinxian
13:2813:34Dongxiang
14:0114:08Yingtan
15:1415:20Shangrao
15:4115:45Yushan
17:0017:03Quzhou
17:5918:13Jinhua
19:0319:05Wuyi
19:2519:27Yongkang
19:5820:00Jinyun
20:5220:54Lishui [Zhejiang]
22:0322:05Qingtian
23:17-Wenzhou
12H5M
09:49
Chengdu East
21:54
Yichang East
 
12H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$19
D2260
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:22Chengdu East
11:3711:39Tongnan
12:2412:33Chongqing North
13:0313:05Changshou North
13:4813:50Shizhuxian
14:5414:59Enshi
15:2115:23Jianshi
16:4816:53Yichang East
17:2717:29Jingzhou [Hubei]
17:5417:56Qianjiang [Hubei]
18:0618:08Xiantao West
18:2218:24Tianmen South
19:01-Wuhan [Hankou]
6H26M
10:22
Chengdu East
16:48
Yichang East
 
6H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D368
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:55Chengdu East
12:1012:12Tongnan
12:3712:40Hechuan
13:0513:13Chongqing North
13:5113:53Fuling North
14:1214:14Fengdu
15:3615:40Enshi
17:2417:39Yichang East
18:1318:15Jingzhou [Hubei]
18:4018:42Qianjiang [Hubei]
19:0219:04Tianmen South
19:4020:05Wuhan [Hankou]
20:28-Wuhan
6H29M
10:55
Chengdu East
17:24
Yichang East
 
6H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
K1094
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:02Chengdu East
13:0913:13Nanchong
13:4213:46Pengan
13:5814:06Yingshan
15:0915:20Dazhou
16:4316:46Kaijiang
17:1217:19Liangping
18:2518:33Wanzhou
20:2020:26Enshi
22:5123:23Yichang East
00:0400:06Dangyang
00:4300:46Jingmen
04:4905:24Wuhan [Wuchang]
06:2506:27Ezhou
06:4906:52Huangshi
07:2007:23Yangxin
08:0508:08Ruichang
09:3209:53Nanchang
11:0411:07Zhangshu East
12:2112:25Jian [Jiangxi]
14:3414:38Ganzhou
17:5317:58Longchuan [Guangdong]
18:5719:00Heyuan
19:5420:01Huizhou
20:46-Dongguan East
21:2721:27Shenzhen East
11H49M
11:02
Chengdu East
22:51
Yichang East
 
11H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$19
K504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:01Chengdu East
13:5113:59Suining
16:1816:36Chongqing North
20:0920:15Enshi
22:3622:56Yichang East
01:4101:49Shimenxian North
02:4002:46Changde
03:49-Yiyang [Hunan]
05:2805:28Changsha
10H35M
12:01
Chengdu East
22:36
Yichang East
 
10H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
D634
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:33Chengdu
14:3414:36Suining
15:0415:06Tongnan
15:3015:32Hechuan
15:5716:09Chongqing North
16:3916:41Changshou North
16:5416:56Fuling North
18:3218:36Enshi
20:2320:35Yichang East
21:0921:12Jingzhou [Hubei]
22:2622:41Wuhan [Hankou]
23:06-Wuhan
6H50M
13:33
Chengdu
20:23
Yichang East
 
6H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY415/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259/US$37
K788
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:11Chengdu East
16:2216:31Daying East
16:5317:11Suining
17:3117:34Pengxi
18:0118:12Nanchong
19:1419:19Pengan
19:3119:45Yingshan
20:4821:19Dazhou
00:3300:50Wanzhou
05:3205:56Yichang East
09:0809:14Shimenxian North
10:0410:08Changde
11:2111:25Yiyang [Hunan]
12:5313:14Changsha
13:5314:15Zhuzhou [hunan]
14:4514:49Liling
15:1315:19Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
16:0216:06Yichun [Jiangxi]
16:4216:46Xinyu
17:3317:37Zhangshu
17:5417:59Fengcheng
18:2418:30Xiangtang
19:10-Nanchang
14H21M
15:11
Chengdu East
05:32+1
Yichang East
 
14H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$19
K530
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:43Chengdu East
00:0800:11Suining
00:5300:56Nanchong
02:3402:45Dazhou
05:0805:22Wanzhou
07:3007:38Enshi
09:0009:20Badong
10:3310:43Yichang East
11:2411:27Dangyang
12:0412:08Jingmen
12:4612:53Zhongxiang
13:5314:00Jingshan
14:5414:59Yingcheng [Hubei]
16:2716:59Wuhan [Wuchang]
18:0018:03Ezhou
18:2518:29Huangshi
18:5719:01Yangxin
19:4519:48Ruichang
20:3520:41Jiujiang
00:4100:49Quzhou
02:3202:38Jinhua
03:14-Yiwu
05:04-Hangzhou
11H50M
22:43
Chengdu East
10:33+1
Yichang East
 
11H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY412/US$59
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283/US$40
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY133/US$19
D620
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Chengdu East
08:1608:18Tongnan
09:0209:13Chongqing North
09:5309:55Fuling North
11:3111:35Enshi
13:1913:32Yichang East
14:0714:11Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:2815:32Wuhan [Hankou]
15:55-Wuhan
6H18M
07:01
Chengdu East
13:19
Yichang East
 
6H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:07Chengdu East
08:0308:05Suining
08:5409:03Hechuan
09:2809:37Chongqing North
10:0710:09Changshou North
10:2110:23Fuling North
10:4210:44Fengdu
12:0512:12Enshi
12:3512:41Jianshi
14:0714:14Yichang East
14:4814:51Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1615:19Qianjiang [Hubei]
15:5115:53Hanchuan
16:1716:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:4917:51Jinzhai
18:0818:10Luan
18:3418:52Hefei South
19:2719:34Quanjiao
19:5720:03Nanjing South
20:3120:33Zhenjiang
20:4620:48Danyang
21:0321:05Changzhou
21:2021:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3821:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5321:55Kunshan south
22:14-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H0M
07:07
Chengdu East
14:07
Yichang East
 
7H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Chengdu East
09:5710:05Chongqing North
12:1512:19Enshi
14:0114:06Yichang East
15:4915:55Wuhan [Hankou]
17:3517:40Hefei South
18:3418:40Nanjing South
19:5519:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:27-Shanghai
6H1M
08:00
Chengdu East
14:01
Yichang East
 
6H1M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY725/US$104
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY445/US$64
D354
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:12Chengdu East
09:5009:52Hechuan
10:1710:23Chongqing North
11:0111:03Fuling North
11:3811:40Shizhuxian
12:1712:19Lichuan
12:5112:55Enshi
14:3614:47Yichang East
15:2115:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:4815:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
16:4517:06Wuhan [Hankou]
18:2718:29Luan
18:5319:06Hefei South
19:4119:48Quanjiao
20:1020:13Nanjing South
20:4120:43Zhenjiang
21:0721:10Changzhou
21:2521:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4321:45Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5822:00Kunshan south
22:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H24M
08:12
Chengdu East
14:36
Yichang East
 
6H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D2208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:14Chengdu
09:3509:38Tongnan
10:2310:32Chongqing North
11:0211:04Changshou North
11:3111:33Fengdu
11:5311:55Shizhuxian
13:0013:04Enshi
14:4714:55Yichang East
15:2915:32Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:0416:11Xiantao West
16:5617:20Wuhan [Hankou]
18:4218:44Luan
19:0819:22Hefei South
20:1520:18Nanjing South
21:1221:15Changzhou
21:3021:32Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4821:50Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:03-Kunshan south
22:2422:24Shanghai Hongqiao
6H33M
08:14
Chengdu
14:47
Yichang East
 
6H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY415/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY259/US$37
D2256
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Chengdu East
09:2309:29Suining
10:1810:20Hechuan
10:4511:02Chongqing North
11:4011:42Fuling North
12:1712:19Shizhuxian
13:2513:33Enshi
14:2414:26Badong
15:2215:33Yichang East
16:0716:10Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:4116:43Xiantao West
16:5716:59Tianmen South
17:3617:47Wuhan [Hankou]
18:1618:18Hongan West
18:3118:33Macheng North
19:0519:07Jinzhai
19:2419:26Luan
19:5019:58Hefei South
20:3320:40Quanjiao
21:0121:16Nanjing South
21:3321:35Lishui [Nanjing]
21:5121:53Liyang
22:06-Yixing
6H57M
08:25
Chengdu East
15:22
Yichang East
 
6H57M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
D2238
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:11Chengdu East
10:4710:55Hechuan
11:2011:26Chongqing North
11:5611:58Changshou North
12:4112:43Shizhuxian
13:4813:53Enshi
14:1614:18Jianshi
15:4115:53Yichang East
16:2716:30Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:5516:57Qianjiang [Hubei]
17:1717:19Tianmen South
17:3417:36Hanchuan
18:0018:10Wuhan [Hankou]
18:3418:40Wuhan
19:0219:04Ezhou
19:1619:18Huangshi North
19:2619:28Daye North
19:4219:44Yangxin
20:1020:12Lushan [Jiangxi]
20:2820:30Dean
20:4420:46Yongxiu
21:08-Nanchang
6H30M
09:11
Chengdu East
15:41
Yichang East
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY414/US$59
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY258.5/US$37
Z50
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:42Chengdu
13:0013:03Suining
14:0314:05Hechuan
14:3614:44Chongqing North
17:3117:37Enshi
19:3419:41Yichang East
22:5923:28Wuhan [Hankou]
03:5203:58Zhengzhou
07:1707:23Shijiazhuang
08:3308:39Baoding
10:02-Beijing West
7H52M
11:42
Chengdu
19:34
Yichang East
 
7H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY346/US$49
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$30
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Yichang
China Train Search