Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Huaihua Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G6170
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Guangzhou South
08:0808:10Shaoguan
08:4108:47Chenzhou West
09:2109:25Hengyang East
09:4909:56Xidu
10:1410:16Yangqiao
10:4110:44Shaoyang
10:5610:58Shaoyang West
11:1011:12Longhui
11:3111:33Dongkou
11:5411:56Anjiang East
12:13-Huaihua South
4H56M
07:17
Guangzhou South
12:13
Huaihua South
 
4H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
G2960
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:27Guangzhou South
08:1808:20Shaoguan
08:5108:53Chenzhou West
09:2609:31Hengyang East
10:3010:32Shaoyang
11:3611:40Huaihua South
11:5211:57Zhijiang
12:1412:16Xinhuang West
12:2512:27Tongren South
13:0213:04Kaili South
13:43-Guiyang North
4H9M
07:27
Guangzhou South
11:36
Huaihua South
 
4H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
G6164
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Shenzhenpingshan
07:2507:30Shenzhen North
07:3907:52Guangmingcheng
08:1708:20Guangzhou South
09:1109:13Shaoguan
09:4409:46Chenzhou West
10:1910:21Hengyang East
11:0311:24Changsha South
11:4711:49Shaoshan South
12:2512:27Xinhua [Hunan] South
13:00-Huaihua South
4H40M
08:20
Guangzhou South
13:00
Huaihua South
 
4H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY760.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY467.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1476.5/US$217
G6142
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:21Shenzhen North
08:4208:48Qingsheng
09:0109:05Guangzhou South
10:2210:24Chenzhou West
10:5711:01Hengyang East
11:2511:27Xidu
11:5611:58Shaodong
12:1212:15Shaoyang
12:3512:37Longhui
12:5612:58Dongkou
13:1913:21Anjiang East
13:38-Huaihua South
4H33M
09:05
Guangzhou South
13:38
Huaihua South
 
4H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
G6174
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shenzhen North
09:1409:16Humen [Dongguan]
09:3309:37Guangzhou South
10:2810:30Shaoguan
11:0111:03Chenzhou West
11:3611:40Hengyang East
12:0412:06Xidu
12:2412:26Yangqiao
12:5112:53Shaoyang
13:1313:15Longhui
13:3413:36Dongkou
14:10-Huaihua South
4H33M
09:37
Guangzhou South
14:10
Huaihua South
 
4H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
K776
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Dongguan East
10:3611:00Guangzhou
11:2211:25Guangzhou North
11:5111:54Yuantan
12:3412:43Yingde
13:4413:50Shaoguan East
14:4714:55Pingshi
15:4015:45Chenzhou
17:3817:44Hengyang
19:3719:48Zhuzhou [hunan]
20:2020:26Xiangtan
21:3521:41Loudi
01:3601:48Huaihua
05:0705:17Xiu Shan
08:2208:25Wulong
11:1611:26Chongqing North
13:0913:12Nanchong North
14:59-Guangyuan
16:4916:51Longnan [Gansu]
21:1721:37Lanzhou
21:49-Lanzhou West
14H36M
11:00
Guangzhou
01:36+1
Huaihua
 
14H36M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY455.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K587
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:50ShenZhen West
10:0110:04Dongguan
10:5611:17Guangzhou
11:4611:57Foshan
13:1713:23Zhaoqing
15:1815:30Yangchun
17:0517:17Maoming
17:3017:50Maoming West
18:1218:16Huazhou
18:5318:57Hechun
20:1820:36Yulin [Guangxi]
21:3721:42Guigang
23:1123:16Laibin
00:1700:37Liuzhou
05:2605:28Tongdao
06:0506:13Jingzhou [Hunan]
06:4706:52Huitong
08:1508:35Huaihua
09:3709:45Tongren
11:1611:23Xiu Shan
13:1113:15Qianjiang [Chongqing]
14:3914:43Wulong
17:1117:40Chongqing North
19:5520:22Suining
23:01-Chengdu
20H32M
11:43
Guangzhou
08:15+1
Huaihua
 
20H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
G6172
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:47Guangzhou South
12:1112:13Qingyuan [Guangdong]
13:1113:13Chenzhou West
13:4613:51Hengyang East
14:1514:17Xidu
14:4614:48Shaodong
15:0215:04Shaoyang
15:2415:26Longhui
15:4515:47Dongkou
16:0816:10Anjiang East
16:26-Huaihua South
4H39M
11:47
Guangzhou South
16:26
Huaihua South
 
4H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
K837
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:50ShenZhen West
12:0012:22Guangzhou
12:4612:52Foshan
14:0314:09Zhaoqing
17:5918:17Maoming
18:3018:50Maoming West
20:1020:13Wendi
21:1921:29Yulin [Guangxi]
00:5001:10Liuzhou
06:1906:21Tongdao
06:5407:00Jingzhou [Hunan]
09:1309:33Huaihua
10:3610:48Tongren
11:3011:34Songtao
12:3012:37Xiu Shan
13:0713:12Youyang
14:0714:13Qianjiang [Chongqing]
15:3515:53Wulong
16:58-Fuling
18:15-Chongqing North
20H51M
12:22
Guangzhou
09:13+1
Huaihua
 
20H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY440.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY288.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$23
K9064
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:20ShenZhen West
11:3111:34Dongguan
12:4013:00Guangzhou
15:1915:25Shaoguan East
17:0917:15Chenzhou
18:1018:35Leiyang
19:2919:35Hengyang
21:0021:13Zhuzhou [hunan]
21:5222:15Changsha
23:2123:27Yiyang [Hunan]
00:2700:33Changde
01:5002:20Shimenxian North
03:5004:00Zhangjiajie
05:4205:50Jishou
06:5907:03Mayang
07:5608:16Huaihua
11:00-Tongren
19H7M
12:49
Guangzhou
07:56+1
Huaihua
 
19H7M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY366.5/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY199.5/US$29
K486
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Shenzhen
11:5812:01Dongguan
12:5913:17Guangzhou
15:3615:44Shaoguan East
17:2317:29Chenzhou
19:1419:22Hengyang
20:4720:57Zhuzhou [hunan]
21:2221:27Xiangtan
22:3422:40Loudi
02:3702:52Huaihua
08:58-Guiyang
13:3814:16Chongqing West
17:33-Chengdu East
13H20M
13:17
Guangzhou
02:37+1
Huaihua
 
13H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY455.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K192
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:07Guangzhou
16:2616:32Shaoguan East
18:1118:16Chenzhou
20:0120:06Hengyang
21:3121:39Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1623:22Loudi
03:3803:50Huaihua
06:1506:19Songtao
07:4607:54Xiu Shan
08:2408:29Youyang
09:2409:28Qianjiang [Chongqing]
10:2810:33Pengshui
11:1011:16Wulong
14:1014:46Chongqing North
15:25-Hechuan
18:51-Chengdu
13H29M
14:07
Guangzhou
03:36+1
Huaihua
 
13H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY455.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G6156
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:40Zhuhai
14:0314:05Zhongshan [Guangdong]
14:3514:39Guangzhou South
15:3015:32Shaoguan
16:0316:05Chenzhou West
16:3816:40Hengyang East
17:0717:09Zhuzhou [hunan] West
17:2917:48Changsha South
18:2318:25Loudi South
18:4118:43Shaoyang North
19:26-Huaihua South
4H49M
14:39
Guangzhou South
19:28
Huaihua South
 
4H49M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY760.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY467.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1476.5/US$217
K814
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Guangzhou
15:1015:27Guangzhou North
17:2717:33Shaoguan East
19:1219:16Chenzhou
21:0021:05Hengyang
22:4222:50Zhuzhou [hunan]
23:1523:19Xiangtan
00:2600:32Loudi
04:2904:41Huaihua
05:5005:56Tongren
07:1007:16Xiu Shan
07:4607:50Youyang
08:4508:51Qianjiang [Chongqing]
10:0310:06Pengshui
11:3211:35Fuling
12:4613:13Chongqing North
14:2614:33Huaying
14:4814:51Guangan
15:1915:25Quxian
16:18-Dazhou
13H41M
14:48
Guangzhou
04:29+1
Huaihua
 
13H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY455.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G6146
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:09Shenzhen North
14:2614:28Humen [Dongguan]
14:4514:50Guangzhou South
15:4115:43Shaoguan
16:1416:16Chenzhou West
16:4916:51Hengyang East
17:1817:24Zhuzhou [hunan] West
17:4418:05Changsha South
18:2818:30Shaoshan South
18:4718:49Loudi South
19:1319:15Xinhua [Hunan] South
19:49-Huaihua South
4H59M
14:50
Guangzhou South
19:49
Huaihua South
 
4H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY760.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY467.5/US$69
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY890/US$131
K688
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:45Shantou
08:1808:24Chaozhou
08:4408:53Jieyang
09:1509:18Fengshun
10:2310:26Xingning
11:1911:37Longchuan [Guangdong]
12:3312:36Heyuan
13:3013:36Huizhou
14:2014:26Dongguan East
15:3715:59Guangzhou
18:1718:23Shaoguan East
20:0120:10Chenzhou
21:5622:02Hengyang
23:2623:34Zhuzhou [hunan]
01:1001:16Loudi
05:1305:23Huaihua
08:1608:25Xiu Shan
08:5508:58Youyang
09:5309:58Qianjiang [Chongqing]
12:2812:31Fuling
13:4913:49Chongqing North
13H13M
15:59
Guangzhou
05:12+1
Huaihua
 
13H13M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G6152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:42Guangzhou South
17:3317:35Shaoguan
18:0618:08Chenzhou West
18:4118:45Hengyang East
19:4419:46Shaoyang
20:0620:08Longhui
20:2720:29Dongkou
21:03-Huaihua South
4H21M
16:18
Guangzhou South
20:39
Huaihua South
 
4H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
K9052
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:42Shenzhen East
15:2915:32Dongguan
16:2516:45Guangzhou
19:0419:10Shaoguan East
20:4920:53Chenzhou
22:4022:57Hengyang
00:2200:32Zhuzhou [hunan]
00:5701:01Xiangtan
02:2202:28Loudi
05:1705:21Xupu
07:00-Huaihua
14H15M
16:45
Guangzhou
07:00+1
Huaihua
 
14H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY388.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G6160
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Shenzhen North
16:3716:39Humen [Dongguan]
16:5617:00Guangzhou South
17:5117:53Shaoguan
18:2418:26Chenzhou West
18:5919:01Hengyang East
19:4220:02Changsha South
20:1620:18Xiangtan North
20:4420:46Loudi South
21:0221:04Shaoyang North
21:1721:19Xinhua [Hunan] South
21:52-Huaihua South
4H52M
17:00
Guangzhou South
21:52
Huaihua South
 
4H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY760.5/US$112
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY467.5/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1476.5/US$217
K9006
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:23Shenzhen East
16:0716:10Dongguan
17:0217:24Guangzhou
19:4219:56Shaoguan East
23:2023:26Hengyang
01:0801:17Zhuzhou [hunan]
01:4201:50Xiangtan
03:0503:11Loudi
04:0704:12Lengshuijiang East
04:3004:35Xinhua [Hunan]
06:0306:07Xupu
07:4508:10Huaihua
09:3509:43Jishou
11:48-Zhangjiajie
14H21M
17:24
Guangzhou
07:45+1
Huaihua
 
14H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY388.5/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G6176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:21Guangzhou South
19:3819:40Guangzhou North
20:1920:21Shaoguan
20:5220:54Chenzhou West
21:2721:31Hengyang East
22:3022:32Shaoyang
23:37-Huaihua South
4H9M
19:16
Guangzhou South
23:25
Huaihua South
 
4H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY591/US$87
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY370/US$54
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1147/US$169
K202
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:15Guangzhou
00:3400:40Shaoguan East
04:0104:07Hengyang
05:3205:41Zhuzhou [hunan]
07:0907:15Loudi
11:1111:26Huaihua
15:1615:22Kaili
17:5018:22Guiyang
23:25-Chongqing North
12H56M
22:15
Guangzhou
11:11+1
Huaihua
 
12H56M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY455.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
K9060
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:18ShenZhen West
18:3318:36Dongguan
19:2819:50Guangzhou
20:1220:45Guangzhou North
22:4522:51Shaoguan East
00:3000:36Chenzhou
02:2102:27Hengyang
03:5204:11Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:3604:44Xiangtan
05:1205:18Xiangxiang
06:0006:10Loudi
06:4706:51Lianyuan
07:3007:33Xinhua [Hunan]
08:0708:10Anhua
08:5408:56Dizhuang
09:1209:15Xupu
09:5110:03Chenxi
10:55-Huaihua
15H5M
19:50
Guangzhou
10:55+1
Huaihua
 
15H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY255.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Huaihua
China Train Search