Home > China Train

Xian to Guangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K240
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Taiyuan
18:4618:51Yuci
19:1819:21Taigu
19:3819:41Qixian [Shanxi]
19:5720:02Pingyao
20:2720:32Jiexiu
20:5821:01Lingshi
21:3721:40Huozhou
22:1722:20Hongtong
22:4322:53Linfen
23:4123:47Houma
00:1600:18Jishan
00:4000:42Hejin
01:3201:47Hancheng
05:4406:05Xian
06:4406:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:2609:29Sanmenxia
10:1710:20Mianchi
10:3210:35Yima
11:1811:37Luoyang
13:2913:33Baofeng
14:1314:17Pingdingshan
15:3815:44Luohe
16:2316:26Zhumadian
16:4216:45Queshan
17:3217:48Xinyang
18:3518:38Guangshui
19:2919:32Xiaogan
20:3521:05Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:5222:02Xianning
22:3522:40Chibi
01:3901:57Changsha
02:3602:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:0504:11Hengyang
05:5205:56Chenzhou
07:5107:57Shaoguan East
10:3610:56Guangzhou
13:18-ShenZhen West
28H31M
06:05
Xian
10:36+1
Guangzhou
 
28H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
K228
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:36Lanzhou
22:5222:55Dingxi
23:4823:51Longxi
00:1600:19Wushan
00:5100:53Gangu
02:0702:11Tianshui
04:4904:55Baoji
05:2505:28Caijiapo
06:3206:35Xianyang
07:1207:20Xian
07:5908:03Weinan [Shaanxi]
10:1110:14Lingbao
10:5610:59Sanmenxia
11:5111:53Mianchi
12:2312:26Xinanxian
12:5012:55Luoyang
13:3213:35Gongyi
14:3514:50Zhengzhou
15:5315:55Changge
16:1216:15Xuchang
16:3416:36Linying
17:0217:18Luohe
17:3517:41Xiping
18:0818:12Zhumadian
18:2818:31Queshan
19:1819:23Xinyang
21:1021:13Xiaogan
22:3823:01Wuhan [Wuchang]
01:5702:03Yueyang
03:3103:40Changsha
05:4105:47Hengyang
07:2807:34Chenzhou
09:1309:19Shaoguan East
10:1310:22Yingde
12:04-Guangzhou
28H44M
07:20
Xian
12:04+1
Guangzhou
 
28H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
G820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Xian North
09:5209:54Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:2410:26Lingbao West
11:0711:14Luoyang Longmen
11:3911:41Zhengzhou West
11:5912:02Zhengzhou
12:3412:36Xuchang East
12:5212:54Luohe West
13:3313:39Xinyang East
14:2314:27Wuhan
15:1615:18Yueyang East
15:5216:00Changsha South
16:3716:39Hengyang East
18:0618:08Qingyuan [Guangdong]
18:3918:43Guangzhou South
19:0019:06Humen [Dongguan]
19:25-Shenzhen North
9H9M
09:35
Xian North
18:44
Guangzhou South
 
9H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
G98
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:57Xian North
11:4711:50Zhengzhou
13:4813:51Wuhan
15:1015:14Changsha South
17:35-Guangzhou South
7H38M
09:57
Xian North
17:35
Guangzhou South
 
7H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
K84
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:04Xian
10:4310:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:5611:59Tongguan
15:2015:26Luoyang
16:5116:53Ruzhou
18:0718:11Pingdingshan
19:2019:26Luohe
20:1720:26Zhumadian
21:3021:35Xinyang
23:1023:13Xiaogan
00:2400:50Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:1803:22Yueyang
05:0205:09Changsha
07:1007:16Hengyang
08:5709:03Chenzhou
13:23-Guangzhou
27H19M
10:04
Xian
13:23+1
Guangzhou
 
27H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
G824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Xian North
11:3311:35Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:2812:34Luoyang Longmen
13:1213:15Zhengzhou
13:5914:01Luohe West
14:1914:24Zhumadian West
14:5014:52Xinyang East
15:3715:40Wuhan
16:3016:32Yueyang East
17:0617:11Changsha South
17:4817:50Hengyang East
18:2318:25Chenzhou West
18:5618:58Shaoguan
19:5519:59Guangzhou South
20:1620:22Humen [Dongguan]
20:39-Shenzhen North
8H52M
11:03
Xian North
19:55
Guangzhou South
 
8H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
K1298
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:28Yinchuan
22:3222:34Qingtongxia
23:2823:30Zhongning
00:1100:28Zhongwei
02:0402:08Tongxin
03:4603:56Guyuan [Ningxia]
05:3005:44Pingliang
07:3707:41Longxian
09:3809:42Guozhen
09:5810:02Caijiapo
10:3010:32Yangling
10:4210:45Wugong
11:0411:08Xingping
11:2511:28Xianyang
11:5212:18Xian
14:3214:35Shangluo
15:5315:57Shangnan
16:5017:03Xixia
17:3417:40Neixiang
18:0218:06Zhenping
20:4420:53Xiangyang East
22:1622:19Suizhou
22:5523:06Anlu
00:3701:00Wuhan [Wuchang]
02:1702:20Chibi
03:2703:41Yueyang
05:0805:16Changsha
07:2207:28Hengyang
09:0909:15Chenzhou
11:0111:07Shaoguan East
14:10-Guangzhou
25H52M
12:18
Xian
14:10+1
Guangzhou
 
25H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY727/US$104
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
G838
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:29Xian North
13:0013:05Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:2113:23Lingbao West
14:0414:06Luoyang Longmen
14:4414:47Zhengzhou
15:2015:22Xuchang East
16:1116:13Xinyang East
16:5717:04Wuhan
17:2817:30Xianning North
18:0018:02Yueyang East
18:3618:39Changsha South
19:1619:18Hengyang East
19:5119:53Chenzhou West
20:2420:26Shaoguan
21:23-Guangzhou South
8H54M
12:29
Xian North
21:23
Guangzhou South
 
8H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
G828
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:34Xian North
12:5112:53Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:1213:22Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:4813:50Sanmenxia South
14:2114:23Luoyang Longmen
15:0115:04Zhengzhou
15:4815:50Luohe West
16:0816:21Zhumadian West
17:2517:33Wuhan
17:5717:59Xianning North
18:2918:31Yueyang East
19:0519:10Changsha South
19:3919:41Hengshan West
20:2220:24Chenzhou West
21:4821:53Guangzhou South
22:1022:16Humen [Dongguan]
22:35-Shenzhen North
9H14M
12:34
Xian North
21:48
Guangzhou South
 
9H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
G842
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:20Xian North
13:5114:00Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:5214:54Luoyang Longmen
15:3315:36Zhengzhou
16:3316:35Zhumadian West
17:4217:49Wuhan
18:2218:24Chibi North
19:1519:20Changsha South
19:3519:37Zhuzhou [hunan] West
20:0420:06Hengyang East
21:0521:07Shaoguan
21:4621:48Guangzhou North
22:1022:14Guangzhou South
22:44-Shenzhen North
8H26M
13:20
Xian North
21:46
Guangzhou North
 
8H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1280.5/US$183
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY800.5/US$114
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2527.5/US$361
G846
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:32Lanzhou West
11:3711:39Qinan
11:5411:58Tianshui South
12:4212:45Baoji South
13:0713:10Yangling South
13:3713:50Xian North
14:2014:22Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:3814:40Lingbao West
15:2115:23Luoyang Longmen
15:3715:39Gongyi South
16:0916:17Zhengzhou
17:0217:04Luohe West
17:2217:24Zhumadian West
17:5017:52Xinyang East
18:3518:44Wuhan
19:3519:37Yueyang East
20:1220:16Changsha South
20:5320:55Hengyang East
21:2821:34Chenzhou West
23:00-Guangzhou South
9H10M
13:50
Xian North
23:00
Guangzhou South
 
9H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
K1350
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:37Xian
15:1615:18Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:2516:28Tongguan
18:0918:12Sanmenxia
19:0319:06Mianchi
19:3619:39Xinanxian
20:0320:09Luoyang
20:4920:52Gongyi
22:0922:27Zhengzhou
23:2223:35Xuchang
05:1705:30Wuhan [Wuchang]
07:5007:55Yueyang
09:2209:37Changsha
10:1610:22Zhuzhou [hunan]
11:4512:01Hengyang
13:4213:47Chenzhou
15:2615:32Shaoguan East
18:0418:16Guangzhou
19:0819:12Dongguan
20:08-Shenzhen East
27H27M
14:37
Xian
18:04+1
Guangzhou
 
27H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
Z232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Urumqi
19:2019:22Turpan North
21:5722:07Kumul
00:4400:48Liuyuan
03:1903:26Jiayuguan
05:2005:26Zhangye
07:3907:48Wuwei
10:4611:09Lanzhou
15:1115:18Tianshui
17:5118:09Baoji
19:3919:54Xian
01:1201:42Nanyang
03:1903:25Xiangyang East
06:0206:22Wuhan [Wuchang]
08:2008:23Yueyang
09:4409:55Changsha
11:5111:55Hengyang
13:3313:37Chenzhou
15:1415:18Shaoguan East
17:4017:55Guangzhou
19:28-Shenzhen
21H46M
19:54
Xian
17:40+1
Guangzhou
 
21H46M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY407/US$58
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY224/US$32
Z266
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:55Lhasa
16:3316:39Nakchu
03:3003:55Golmud
06:2206:24Delingha
10:3510:55Xining
13:2513:41Lanzhou
21:4922:03Xian
03:5904:07Zhengzhou
08:4208:57Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:1312:19Changsha
15:4615:51Chenzhou
20:00-Guangzhou
21H57M
22:03
Xian
20:00+1
Guangzhou
 
21H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
G834
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:03Lanzhou West
08:3308:35Dingxi North
09:1409:16Qinan
09:3109:34Tianshui South
10:1810:21Baoji South
10:3310:35Qishan
11:0411:07Xianyangqindu
11:1911:30Xian North
12:0012:02Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:4112:43Mianchi South
13:0113:03Luoyang Longmen
13:4113:46Zhengzhou
14:1814:20Xuchang East
14:3614:43Luohe West
15:0115:05Zhumadian West
16:1116:16Wuhan
16:4016:42Xianning North
17:1317:15Yueyang East
17:4817:53Changsha South
18:0818:10Zhuzhou [hunan] West
18:3718:40Hengyang East
19:1219:14Chenzhou West
19:4619:48Shaoguan
20:45-Guangzhou South
9H15M
11:30
Xian North
20:45
Guangzhou South
 
9H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1301.5/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY813.5/US$116
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2568.5/US$367
Z136
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:00Urumqi
21:2021:22Turpan North
22:0622:08Shanshan North
00:0500:23Kumul
03:0203:10Liuyuan
05:5005:58Jiayuguan
07:5207:58Zhangye
10:1110:17Wuwei
13:1813:34Lanzhou
15:4115:47Longxi
16:3416:48Gangu
17:5818:10Tianshui
20:4420:54Baoji
22:3322:41Xian
03:1503:18Luoyang
04:3904:49Zhengzhou
06:2506:28Zhumadian
07:2107:24Xinyang
09:3509:56Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:5311:56Yueyang
13:1713:23Changsha
13:5914:03Zhuzhou [hunan]
15:2415:28Hengyang
17:0617:11Chenzhou
18:4818:54Shaoguan East
21:22-Guangzhou
22H41M
22:41
Xian
21:22+1
Guangzhou
 
22H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY753/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY428/US$61
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$34
Ask a Question about Xian-Guangzhou
China Train Search