Home > China Train

Shenzhen to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K1208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:46Shenzhen East
16:2616:46Guangzhou
17:1017:16Foshan
18:3618:42Zhaoqing
22:2122:41Maoming
22:5423:28Maoming West
01:4602:00Yulin [Guangxi]
05:4906:14Nanning
09:0009:16Baise
10:1510:21Tianlin
12:5913:02Ceheng
14:4014:51Xingyi
15:3515:50Weishe
16:5317:16Hongguo
17:4317:45Fuyuan [Yunnan]
18:5919:06Qujing
21:12-Kunming
30H26M
14:46
Shenzhen East
21:12+1
Kunming
 
30H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY601/US$86
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY377/US$54
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY206/US$29
G2922
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:26Shenzhen North
15:4315:45Humen [Dongguan]
16:0216:07Guangzhou South
20:2420:33Guiyang North
21:4621:48Panzhou
22:1222:14Qujing North
22:49-Kunming South
7H23M
15:26
Shenzhen North
22:49
Kunming South
 
7H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY975.5/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY610/US$87
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1841.5/US$263
G2926
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Shenzhen North
08:2708:36Guangzhou South
12:5613:02Guiyang North
15:02-Kunming South
7H4M
07:58
Shenzhen North
15:02
Kunming South
 
7H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY975.5/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY610/US$87
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1841.5/US$263
G312
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:05Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
12:2312:27Shenzhen North
12:4412:46Humen [Dongguan]
13:0313:08Guangzhou South
15:2515:30Guilin West
17:3817:44Guiyang North
19:47-Kunming South
7H20M
12:27
Shenzhen North
19:47
Kunming South
 
7H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY975.5/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY610/US$87
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1841.5/US$263
Ask a Question about Shenzhen-Kunming
China Train Search