Home > China Train

Datong to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K90
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:42Hohhot
21:5422:00Hohhot East
23:2523:35Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
01:2501:39Datong
04:0704:13Zhangjiakou South
07:25-Beijing West
5H46M
01:39
Datong
07:25
Beijing West
 
5H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K574
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:36Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
19:3219:35Dalatexi
20:0620:21Baotou
20:3620:40Baotou East
21:3621:38Chasuoqi
22:1422:20Hohhot
22:3222:52Hohhot East
00:1600:22Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
02:5203:03Datong
05:3305:39Zhangjiakou South
05:5806:00Xuanhua
06:4306:45Shacheng
08:58-Beijing West
5H55M
03:03
Datong
08:58
Beijing West
 
5H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K396
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Wuhai West
17:2117:25Wuhai
18:2118:23Bayangaole
19:0419:10Linhe
19:4519:47Wuyuan
20:2120:23Wulateqianqi
21:3221:52Baotou
22:0722:11Baotou East
23:4023:52Hohhot
01:2801:34Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
03:0003:02Fengzhen
03:4303:55Datong
06:2306:29Zhangjiakou South
06:4806:51Xuanhua
07:3407:39Shacheng
09:55-Beijing West
6H20M
03:31
Datong
09:51
Beijing
 
6H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z180
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:04Urumqi
20:4120:47Turpan
21:5221:58Shanshan
00:0400:13Kumul
02:5202:59Liuyuan
05:3405:45Jiayuguan
07:4407:50Zhangye
09:2509:38Jinchang
10:4110:47Wuwei
14:0614:21Zhongwei
16:3716:46Yinchuan
17:5718:02Huinong
20:0820:14Linhe
22:2622:46Baotou
00:1700:33Hohhot East
01:4201:52Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
03:2903:37Datong
06:0606:12Zhangjiakou South
09:49-Beijing
6H0M
03:55
Datong
09:55
Beijing West
 
6H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K1178
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:05Yinchuan
16:4116:46Shizuishan
17:2417:30Huinong
18:0518:12Wuhai
19:4619:52Linhe
22:0422:27Baotou
00:3100:53Hohhot East
02:1702:23Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
04:2004:34Datong
06:2206:25Chaigoubao
07:0907:15Zhangjiakou South
07:3507:38Xuanhua
08:0308:06Xiahuayuan
08:3508:39Shacheng
10:5611:12Sanjiadian
12:15-Beijing
7H41M
04:34
Datong
12:15
Beijing
 
7H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K886
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:34Lanzhou West
08:4609:03Lanzhou
10:3510:40Baiyin West
12:1412:17Jingtai
14:2714:39Zhongwei
16:4716:53Yinchuan
17:2917:31Shizuishan
18:0918:15Huinong
18:5018:54Wuhai
20:2720:33Linhe
22:4522:55Baotou
00:4701:05Hohhot East
02:3002:40Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
04:5205:04Datong
05:4705:50Yanggao
07:0207:05Chaigoubao
07:5107:57Zhangjiakou South
08:1608:18Xuanhua
09:0109:09Shacheng
11:3012:23Beijing
13:15-Langfang North
14:12-Tianjin
6H26M
05:04
Datong
11:30
Beijing
 
6H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K616
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:16Datong
07:5908:01Yanggao
09:1309:15Chaigoubao
09:5810:04Zhangjiakou South
13:16-Beijing
6H24M
07:16
Datong
13:40
Beijing
 
6H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
1134
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:25Wuhai West
17:4617:50Wuhai
18:4618:48Bayangaole
19:2919:35Linhe
20:4120:43Wulateqianqi
21:5222:10Baotou
22:2522:29Baotou East
00:0100:20Hohhot
00:3200:45Hohhot East
02:0902:15Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
07:0407:06Fengzhen
07:5408:05Datong
08:4808:51Yanggao
10:0310:06Chaigoubao
10:5210:58Zhangjiakou South
11:1711:21Xuanhua
11:4111:45Xiahuayuan
14:20-Beijing West
6H15M
08:05
Datong
14:20
Beijing West
 
6H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY191.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY138.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Dunhuang
08:4708:59Guazhou
10:2810:30Yumen
12:0612:14Jiayuguan
12:3312:37Jiuquan
13:1513:17Qingshui
13:5814:00Gaotai
14:5214:58Zhangye
15:3115:33Shandan
16:5717:03Jinchang
17:5418:00Wuwei
18:1518:17Wuwei South
21:4621:53Zhongwei
22:2822:30Zhongning
23:5523:59Qingtongxia
01:0701:22Yinchuan
01:5802:00Shizuishan
02:3602:41Huinong
04:4604:52Linhe
07:0307:11Baotou
09:2109:49Hohhot East
11:2311:33Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:3112:33Fengzhen
13:1513:26Datong
14:0914:12Yanggao
15:1915:21Chaigoubao
16:0416:10Zhangjiakou South
16:2916:32Xuanhua
17:1917:21Shacheng
19:39-Beijing
6H13M
13:26
Datong
19:39
Beijing
 
6H13M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K696
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:30Datong
17:1317:16Yanggao
18:2818:31Chaigoubao
19:1719:23Zhangjiakou South
22:35-Beijing
6H5M
16:30
Datong
22:35
Beijing
 
6H5M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
2604
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:46Shuozhou
20:1720:19Daiyue
20:5020:52Huairen
21:3521:59Datong
22:4222:44Yanggao
23:5123:53Chaigoubao
00:3600:42Zhangjiakou South
01:0101:04Xuanhua
04:1304:41Beijing
05:4505:47Langfang North
06:5207:01Tianjin
07:3707:39Tanggu
08:1008:22Lutai
08:5108:54Tangshan [Hebei]
09:4710:05Luanxian
10:3210:34Changli
10:5410:58Beidaihe
11:16-Qinhuangdao
6H14M
21:59
Datong
04:13+1
Beijing
 
6H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY152.5/US$22
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY101.5/US$15
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY47.5/US$7
K264
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:45Baotou
20:0020:04Baotou East
20:5020:52Salaqi
22:0222:10Hohhot
22:2222:30Hohhot East
23:5323:59Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
01:4601:57Datong
02:4002:42Yanggao
04:3404:40Zhangjiakou South
05:0005:03Xuanhua
05:4705:54Shacheng
08:21-Beijing
6H24M
01:57
Datong
08:21
Beijing
 
6H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:36Baotou
21:5121:55Baotou East
23:4823:58Hohhot
00:1000:21Hohhot East
02:0102:07Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
06:4806:52Fengzhen
07:4407:56Datong
09:4409:46Chaigoubao
10:3310:39Zhangjiakou South
10:5911:02Xuanhua
13:5514:48Beijing
15:2315:27Huangcun
16:4216:50Renqiu
17:2017:32Suning
18:5319:18Hengshui
20:1420:17Qinghecheng
20:4020:42Linqing
21:1621:45Liaocheng
02:1402:37Daminghu
03:4203:49Zibo
04:1504:20Qingzhoushi
04:5204:57Weifang
06:4606:49Gaomi
07:4007:44Qingdao North
08:35-Qingdao
5H59M
07:56
Datong
13:55
Beijing
 
5H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:15Baotou
07:3007:34Baotou East
08:5108:59Hohhot
09:1109:29Hohhot East
10:4010:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2712:39Datong
15:1315:19Zhangjiakou South
18:3119:10Beijing
20:2620:40Tianjin West
02:1402:35Xuzhou
03:5403:57Bengbu
05:3005:38Nanjing
06:1506:18Zhenjiang
07:0207:06Changzhou
07:3307:38Wuxi [Jiangsu]
08:0608:11Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:5410:20Shanghai South
11:0211:05Jiaxing
11:2511:28Haining
12:23-Hangzhou
5H52M
12:39
Datong
18:31
Beijing
 
5H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K618
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Hohhot
08:5009:05Hohhot East
10:0010:16Zhuozi East
10:5210:57Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
11:1911:21Tuguiwula
12:0112:03Fengzhen
12:4813:00Datong
13:4313:46Yanggao
14:5815:01Chaigoubao
15:4415:50Zhangjiakou South
16:0916:11Xuanhua
16:3116:33Xiahuayuan
16:5817:01Shacheng
17:2317:25Guangting
19:35-Beijing West
6H35M
13:00
Datong
19:35
Beijing West
 
6H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Z318
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:40Baotou
10:5510:59Baotou East
12:1212:20Hohhot
12:3212:36Hohhot East
13:4513:51Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
15:2815:38Datong
18:1318:21Zhangjiakou South
21:50-Beijing
6H12M
15:38
Datong
21:50
Beijing
 
6H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY294.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K962
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:35Linfen
12:5312:56Hongtong
13:3413:37Huozhou
14:1314:16Lingshi
14:4614:52Jiexiu
15:1415:19Pingyao
15:3515:38Qixian [Shanxi]
15:5916:02Taigu
16:3016:35Yuci
17:0217:18Taiyuan
18:3218:36Xinzhou [Shanxi]
19:0819:25Yuanping
20:1820:21Shanyin
20:3720:40Yingxian
20:5721:00Huairen East
21:4522:13Datong
22:5622:58Yanggao
00:5000:56Zhangjiakou South
01:1501:18Xuanhua
04:3704:57Beijing
06:1706:20Yutianxian
06:4606:49Tangshan [Hebei] North
07:2807:30Luanxian
08:1708:48Beidaihe
09:0609:08Qinhuangdao
09:3309:39Shanhaiguan
10:5010:53Xingcheng
11:1011:13Huludao
11:5211:57Jinzhou [Liaoning]
12:1412:16Linghai
13:07-Dahushan
14:4614:46Shenyang North
6H24M
22:13
Datong
04:37+1
Beijing
 
6H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:00Baotou
17:1517:19Baotou East
18:5719:05Hohhot East
20:3020:36Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:1622:27Datong
23:1023:12Yanggao
00:1900:21Chaigoubao
01:0401:10Zhangjiakou South
04:2704:46Beijing
07:4707:51Qinhuangdao
08:1608:22Shanhaiguan
09:0409:13Suizhong
09:5810:01Huludao
10:3810:42Jinzhou [Liaoning]
11:4711:49Dahushan
12:3212:34Xinmin
13:2513:48Shenyang
14:0314:06Sujiatun
14:3714:40Liaoyang
14:5815:02Anshan
15:2715:30Haicheng
16:0016:06Dashiqiao
16:4416:46Xiongqiucheng
17:3417:37Wafangdian
18:1318:15Pulandian
18:4518:48Jinzhou [Dalian]
19:20-Dalian
6H0M
22:27
Datong
04:27+1
Beijing
 
6H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY158.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
K598
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:15Baotou
17:3017:34Baotou East
19:0319:11Hohhot
19:2319:33Hohhot East
20:2520:27Zhuozi East
21:0221:10Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
22:0822:10Fengzhen
22:5223:03Datong
01:3201:38Zhangjiakou South
02:3902:41Shacheng
04:5405:14Beijing West
06:0906:11Gaobeidian
06:4907:00Baoding
08:2608:36Shijiazhuang
09:3909:45Xingtai
10:2510:33Handan
11:2611:31Anyang
12:0012:05Hebi
12:3012:34Weihui
12:5112:59Xinxiang
14:0014:15Zhengzhou
15:0815:12Xuchang
15:5015:53Luohe
16:3516:39Zhumadian
17:3817:54Xinyang
18:4618:49Guangshui
19:4019:43Xiaogan
21:2121:42Wuhan [Wuchang]
00:5100:57Yueyang
02:2402:43Changsha
04:4304:49Hengyang
06:2906:34Chenzhou
08:1308:22Shaoguan East
11:06-Guangzhou
5H51M
23:03
Datong
04:54+1
Beijing West
 
5H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY197.5/US$29
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY144.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY53.5/US$8
Ask a Question about Datong-Beijing
China Train Search