Home > China Train

Xining to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2688
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:32Xining
08:0908:11Ledu
08:3608:38Haishiwan
09:4610:12Lanzhou West
10:4310:45Dingxi North
11:3511:37Tianshui South
12:2012:23Baoji South
13:0313:05Xianyangqindu
13:18-Xian North
5H47M
07:32
Xining
13:19
Xian North
 
5H47M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$34
Z166
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:30Lhasa
15:1215:18Nakchu
01:2501:50Golmud
04:1704:19Delingha
08:5509:15Xining
12:1712:32Lanzhou
20:3420:44Xian
02:5002:58Zhengzhou
05:4305:56Xuzhou
07:1507:20Bengbu
08:5309:01Nanjing
10:2710:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5310:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:51-Shanghai
11H4M
09:30
Xining
20:34
Xian
 
11H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
D2692
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Xining
11:2411:28Haishiwan
12:3312:39Lanzhou West
13:4513:47Qinan
14:0214:06Tianshui South
14:4714:50Baoji South
15:1415:16Yangling South
15:3615:38Xianyangqindu
15:51-Xian North
5H31M
10:24
Xining
15:55
Xian North
 
5H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$34
D2672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Jiayuguan South
07:1707:19Jiuquan South
08:0208:04Gaotai South
08:3208:34Zhangye West
09:0109:03Minle
10:3510:45Xining
11:2211:24Ledu
12:5913:25Lanzhou West
13:5513:57Dingxi North
14:4714:52Tianshui South
15:3815:43Baoji South
16:07-Yangling South
16:39-Xian North
5H54M
10:45
Xining
16:39
Xian North
 
5H54M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$34
Z266
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:55Lhasa
16:3216:38Nakchu
02:4003:05Golmud
05:4005:44Delingha
10:2010:50Xining
13:2513:41Lanzhou
21:4922:03Xian
03:5904:07Zhengzhou
08:4208:57Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:1312:19Changsha
15:4615:51Chenzhou
20:00-Guangzhou
10H54M
10:55
Xining
21:49
Xian
 
10H54M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
K178
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Xining
14:2414:28Lanzhou West
14:4014:58Lanzhou
16:1416:20Dingxi
17:1317:19Longxi
18:2918:32Gangu
19:4619:52Tianshui
22:3122:39Baoji
00:3000:41Xianyang
01:0501:15Xian
04:3104:34Sanmenxia
05:5205:55Xinanxian
06:2006:28Luoyang
06:5206:54Yanshi [Henan]
08:18-Zhengzhou
13H55M
11:10
Xining
01:05+1
Xian
 
13H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
D2674
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Jiayuguan South
12:2712:30Jiuquan South
13:3613:39Zhangye West
15:2415:29Xining
17:3517:45Lanzhou West
18:5018:52Qinan
19:0719:09Tianshui South
19:5520:00Baoji South
20:1320:15Qishan
20:4620:48Xianyangqindu
21:01-Xian North
5H32M
15:29
Xining
21:01
Xian North
 
5H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$34
K1310
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:10Xining
21:0021:04Ledu
23:0323:21Lanzhou
01:2701:32Longxi
02:2602:30Gangu
03:4403:50Tianshui
06:3706:57Baoji
07:5107:54Yangling
08:3308:36Xianyang
09:0009:10Xian
11:2511:28Shangluo
11:5912:04Danfeng
12:5512:58Shangnan
13:4513:49Xixia
14:1714:21Neixiang
14:4314:49Zhenping
16:1716:21Tanghe [Henan]
18:2918:49Xinyang
19:2119:24Luoshan
20:1120:14Hengchuan
20:2920:32Guangshan
21:3521:42Macheng
01:3001:45Nanchang
04:2804:32Jian [Jiangxi]
07:1107:18Ganzhou
10:2810:37Longchuan [Guangdong]
13:17-Dongguan East
12H50M
20:10
Xining
09:00+1
Xian
 
12H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
K378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:00Xining
22:1522:19Haishiwan
00:1900:37Lanzhou
02:4302:45Longxi
03:3903:41Gangu
04:5504:58Tianshui
07:3707:40Baoji
08:3408:36Yangling
09:1609:18Xianyang
09:4209:52Xian
10:3110:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:2413:27Sanmenxia
14:1714:19Mianchi
15:1015:18Luoyang
17:1017:32Zhengzhou
18:1818:22Kaifeng
19:0919:14Minquan
19:5420:00Shangqiu
21:3821:51Xuzhou
23:3423:39Bengbu
01:3701:45Nanjing
03:0603:10Changzhou
03:3703:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:0904:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:3804:43Kunshan
05:29-Shanghai
12H42M
21:00
Xining
09:42+1
Xian
 
12H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
K2188
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Xining
09:2509:38Ledu
10:0910:16Haishiwan
11:4111:59Lanzhou
14:0914:12Longxi
16:4416:50Tianshui
19:2919:35Baoji
20:0420:07Caijiapo
20:3520:45Yangling
21:2421:35Xianyang
21:5922:09Xian
22:4822:50Weinan [Shaanxi]
03:0803:24Luoyang
05:0605:24Zhengzhou
07:4207:58Shangqiu
08:4108:45Dangshan [Anhui]
09:4009:54Xuzhou
11:3711:41Bengbu
13:3913:47Nanjing
15:0715:11Changzhou
15:3815:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:1016:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:4616:50Kunshan
18:01-Shanghai
13H19M
08:40
Xining
21:59
Xian
 
13H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
D2682
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Zhangye West
11:0311:05Minle
12:3012:36Xining
14:4614:52Lanzhou West
15:2215:24Dingxi North
16:1416:19Tianshui South
17:0517:08Baoji South
17:3217:34Yangling South
18:03-Xian North
5H27M
12:36
Xining
18:03
Xian North
 
5H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$48
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$34
Z152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:25Xining
15:2815:40Haishiwan
16:5617:11Lanzhou
18:2718:30Dingxi
19:2219:25Longxi
20:1320:15Gangu
21:2521:35Tianshui
01:3301:43Xian
06:3606:42Luoyang
08:5208:56Xinxiang
09:5109:55Anyang
11:4311:48Shijiazhuang
12:5913:03Baoding
14:26-Beijing West
11H8M
14:25
Xining
01:33+1
Xian
 
11H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
Z274
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Xining
23:5523:59Haishiwan
01:1901:40Lanzhou
02:5803:02Dingxi
03:5404:00Longxi
06:1206:25Tianshui
09:0809:16Baoji
10:5011:00Xian
15:3415:40Luoyang
17:0017:10Zhengzhou
17:4517:48Kaifeng
18:5018:56Shangqiu
19:3319:38Dangshan [Anhui]
20:2620:45Xuzhou
21:4421:47Zaozhuang West
22:3822:41Yanzhou
23:3023:33Taishan
00:2400:59Jinan
02:0302:08Zibo
02:5603:03Weifang
04:50-Qingdao
12H0M
22:50
Xining
10:50+1
Xian
 
12H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$53
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY245/US$36
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$17
Ask a Question about Xining-Xian
China Train Search