Home > China Train

Xian to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
T206
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Yining
12:4012:42Nileke
14:0514:12Jinghe South
15:5716:10Kuitun
16:4116:43Shawanxian
17:0717:10Shihezi
18:5519:24Urumqi
21:3221:40Turpan
22:5723:03Shanshan
01:2001:35Kumul
04:5505:03Liuyuan
07:5308:01Jiayuguan
10:0310:09Zhangye
11:4611:50Jinchang
12:3512:41Wuwei
15:4516:00Lanzhou
18:0518:11Longxi
20:0720:18Tianshui
22:5222:58Baoji
00:3700:47Xian
05:2005:26Luoyang
06:5107:02Zhengzhou
10:0610:12Xuzhou
11:4911:53Bengbu
13:5314:05Nanjing
14:4714:50Zhenjiang
15:3515:38Changzhou
16:0616:11Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:4316:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:1017:13Kunshan
17:49-Shanghai
17H2M
00:47
Xian
17:49
Shanghai
 
17H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
G1914
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:24Xian North
06:4106:43Weinan [Shaanxi] North
07:0207:04Huashan [Shaanxi] North
07:3207:34Sanmenxia South
07:5107:54Mianchi South
08:4708:50Zhengzhou East
09:2109:23Lankao South
10:2910:36Xuzhou East
10:5510:57Suzhou [Anhui] East
11:5712:00Nanjing South
12:3212:34Changzhou North
12:5112:53Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:22-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H15M
06:26
Xian North
13:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1095/US$161
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY669.5/US$98
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2114/US$311
G362
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:46Xian North
10:3910:43Zhengzhou East
12:1312:20Xuzhou East
13:3413:37Nanjing South
14:45-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H56M
08:49
Xian North
14:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1095/US$161
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY669.5/US$98
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2114/US$311
K292
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:47Chengdu
18:3418:37Deyang
19:2119:25Mianyang
20:0220:06Jiangyou
22:5123:01Guangyuan
00:3500:37Yangpingguan
01:3601:40Lueyang
07:1007:20Baoji
08:1408:16Yangling
09:1609:37Xian
10:1910:22Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:1713:19Sanmenxia
15:0115:04Luoyang
15:5616:16Gongyi
17:3017:48Zhengzhou
19:0219:04Lankao
20:0320:06Shangqiu
21:4421:57Xuzhou
23:4023:47Bengbu
01:4601:52Nanjing
03:4003:44Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:2504:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:34-Shanghai
20H19M
09:15
Xian South
05:34+1
Shanghai
 
20H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY527.5/US$78
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY343.5/US$51
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY189.5/US$28
K378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:05Xining
21:3621:41Pinganyi
22:0422:08Ledu
22:3922:43Haishiwan
00:0800:28Lanzhou
02:3402:39Longxi
03:3303:36Gangu
04:5004:58Tianshui
07:3707:45Baoji
09:1509:18Xianyang
09:4209:52Xian
10:3110:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:2413:27Sanmenxia
14:1714:19Mianchi
15:1015:18Luoyang
17:1017:32Zhengzhou
18:1818:22Kaifeng
19:0919:14Minquan
19:5420:00Shangqiu
21:3821:51Xuzhou
23:3423:41Bengbu
01:4001:46Nanjing
04:0204:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:3104:35Kunshan
05:24-Shanghai
19H32M
09:52
Xian
05:24+1
Shanghai
 
19H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
K362
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:38Yinchuan
21:4021:45Qingtongxia
22:4722:49Zhongning
23:3123:46Zhongwei
01:0101:03Tongxin
03:0303:08Guyuan [Ningxia]
04:5405:00Pingliang
06:0306:05Jingchuan
06:4706:50Changqingqiao
07:0207:04Changwu
08:5809:01Qianxian
10:0310:05Xianyang
10:3410:54Xian
11:3311:41Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:0416:07Luoyang
17:4517:57Zhengzhou
18:4318:46Kaifeng
19:1419:17Lankao
19:3919:42Minquan
20:2220:27Shangqiu
22:0522:11Xuzhou
23:5800:01Bengbu
01:1901:22Chuzhou North
02:0602:12Nanjing
02:5202:56Zhenjiang
04:0904:15Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:4404:53Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:08-Shanghai
19H2M
10:54
Xian
05:56+1
Shanghai
 
19H2M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
G1938
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:13Xian North
16:3116:33Luoyang Longmen
17:1117:14Zhengzhou East
18:4618:54Xuzhou East
20:0820:12Nanjing South
20:4520:52Changzhou North
21:0921:11Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
21:2121:23Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:46-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H33M
15:13
Xian North
21:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1095/US$161
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY669.5/US$98
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2114/US$311
Z94
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:46Xian
06:5907:02Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:53-Shanghai
15H7M
16:46
Xian
07:53+1
Shanghai
 
15H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY941.5/US$138
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
K558
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Yanan
14:0414:07Fuxian East
16:5217:14Xian
17:5417:57Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:0320:13Lingbao
20:5520:58Sanmenxia
22:3722:39Luoyang
00:1200:27Zhengzhou
02:3402:39Shangqiu
04:4204:52Xuzhou
06:3406:38Bengbu
07:1607:26Mingguang
08:0908:36Chuzhou North
09:2009:27Nanjing
10:0710:45Zhenjiang
12:1312:16Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:4412:47Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:48-Shanghai
20H34M
17:14
Xian
13:48+1
Shanghai
 
20H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
D308
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:44Xian North
20:0520:07Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:2620:28Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:0021:02Sanmenxia South
21:3921:41Luoyang Longmen
22:2722:32Zhengzhou East
00:2100:26Xuzhou
03:2303:28Nanjing
05:2505:27Suzhou [Jiangsu]
06:26-Shanghai
10H42M
19:44
Xian North
06:26+1
Shanghai
 
10H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY900/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY459/US$68
T118
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:15Lanzhou
12:3712:41Dingxi
13:3313:38Longxi
15:3415:42Tianshui
18:1718:24Baoji
20:0320:15Xian
20:5320:57Weinan [Shaanxi]
02:4203:13Zhengzhou
04:5905:03Shangqiu
06:3406:40Xuzhou
08:1008:32Bengbu
10:1710:33Nanjing
12:0312:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:3112:35Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:30-Shanghai
17H15M
20:15
Xian
13:30+1
Shanghai
 
17H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z166
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:30Lhasa
15:0815:14Nakchu
01:2301:48Golmud
04:1504:17Delingha
08:5509:15Xining
12:1112:26Lanzhou
20:3420:44Xian
02:5002:58Zhengzhou
05:4305:58Xuzhou
07:1707:22Bengbu
08:5409:00Nanjing
10:2610:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5611:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:51-Shanghai
15H7M
20:44
Xian
11:51+1
Shanghai
 
15H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z254
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:35Xian
22:1322:15Weinan [Shaanxi]
03:4003:47Zhengzhou
05:2205:25Shangqiu
06:4406:56Xuzhou
09:4510:10Nanjing
11:3611:39Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:0112:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:56-Shanghai
15H21M
21:35
Xian
12:56+1
Shanghai
 
15H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
K2188
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:35Xining
09:0609:10Pinganyi
09:3209:36Ledu
10:0710:13Haishiwan
11:3911:54Lanzhou
14:1414:16Longxi
16:4416:50Tianshui
19:2919:35Baoji
20:3520:45Yangling
21:2421:35Xianyang
21:5922:09Xian
22:4822:50Weinan [Shaanxi]
03:0803:24Luoyang
05:0605:39Zhengzhou
07:4507:58Shangqiu
09:3209:39Xuzhou
11:2411:35Bengbu
13:3313:39Nanjing
15:3115:34Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:0216:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:3316:37Kunshan
18:01-Shanghai
19H52M
22:09
Xian
18:01+1
Shanghai
 
19H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z218
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:40Lanzhou
15:5615:59Dingxi
16:5116:54Longxi
17:4317:45Gangu
18:5519:03Tianshui
21:3721:45Baoji
23:1523:27Xian
04:0004:03Luoyang
05:2405:33Zhengzhou
06:0906:13Kaifeng
07:1507:19Shangqiu
08:3308:40Xuzhou
10:0610:13Bengbu
12:1012:18Nanjing
13:5714:01Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:54-Shanghai
15H27M
23:27
Xian
14:54+1
Shanghai
 
15H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Soft Seat
Soft Seat
CNY287.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Z42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:17Urumqi
19:3319:45Urumqi South
21:1921:22Turpan North
22:0722:10Shanshan North
00:0700:15Kumul
03:0503:11Liuyuan
05:5105:59Jiayuguan
07:4107:43Zhangye West
09:5510:06Xining
12:0412:19Lanzhou
16:2116:28Tianshui
19:0119:10Baoji
20:4020:50Xian
01:3101:34Luoyang
02:5703:05Zhengzhou
05:5206:10Xuzhou
07:2907:34Bengbu
09:0609:12Nanjing
10:3810:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:13Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:05-Shanghai
15H15M
20:50
Xian
12:05+1
Shanghai
 
15H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$75
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY331.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY180.5/US$27
Ask a Question about Xian-Shanghai
China Train Search