Home > China Train

Chengdu to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:12Chengdu East
08:2708:29Tongnan
08:5309:03Hechuan
09:2809:38Chongqing North
10:0810:10Changshou North
10:2210:24Fuling North
10:4310:45Fengdu
11:4211:48Lichuan
12:2012:24Enshi
14:0914:14Yichang East
14:4814:50Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:1515:17Qianjiang [Hubei]
15:4915:51Hanchuan
16:2016:41Wuhan [Hankou]
17:4917:51Jinzhai
18:0818:10Luan
18:3418:52Hefei South
19:2719:34Quanjiao
19:5720:03Nanjing South
20:3120:33Zhenjiang
20:4620:48Danyang
21:0321:05Changzhou
21:2021:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:3821:40Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5321:55Kunshan south
22:14-Shanghai Hongqiao
15H2M
07:12
Chengdu East
22:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
15H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1090/US$165
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY681.5/US$103
D954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Chengdu East
09:5710:05Chongqing North
12:1512:19Enshi
14:0114:06Yichang East
15:4915:55Wuhan [Hankou]
17:3517:40Hefei South
18:3418:40Nanjing South
19:5519:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
20:27-Shanghai
12H27M
08:00
Chengdu East
20:27
Shanghai
 
12H27M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY606/US$92
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY1625/US$246
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY965/US$146
D354
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:12Chengdu East
09:5009:53Hechuan
10:1810:23Chongqing North
10:5310:55Changshou North
11:3811:40Shizhuxian
12:1712:19Lichuan
12:5112:55Enshi
13:1613:18Jianshi
14:4214:47Yichang East
15:2115:23Jingzhou [Hubei]
15:4815:50Qianjiang [Hubei]
16:4517:06Wuhan [Hankou]
18:2718:29Luan
18:5319:06Hefei South
19:4119:48Quanjiao
20:1020:13Nanjing South
20:4120:43Zhenjiang
21:0721:10Changzhou
21:2521:27Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4321:45Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:5822:00Kunshan south
22:19-Shanghai Hongqiao
14H7M
08:12
Chengdu East
22:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
14H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1090/US$165
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY681.5/US$103
D2208
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:14Chengdu
09:1709:19Suining
10:2910:39Chongqing North
11:1711:19Fuling North
11:5311:55Shizhuxian
13:0013:04Enshi
14:4714:55Yichang East
15:2915:32Jingzhou [Hubei]
16:0416:11Xiantao West
16:5617:20Wuhan [Hankou]
18:4218:44Luan
19:0819:22Hefei South
20:1520:18Nanjing South
20:4620:48Zhenjiang
21:1221:15Changzhou
21:3021:32Wuxi [Jiangsu]
21:4821:50Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:0322:05Kunshan south
22:24-Shanghai Hongqiao
14H10M
08:14
Chengdu
22:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
14H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1091/US$165
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY682/US$103
K1158
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:30Chengdu
13:0413:11Dazhou
14:4414:46Wanyuan
16:1116:19Ankang
19:0719:10Shiyan [Hubei]
21:1721:37Xiangyang
00:4301:02Xinyang
01:5201:55Xixian [Henan]
02:2402:28Hengchuan
02:5402:57Shangcheng
05:1005:28Hefei
07:2107:44Wuhu
08:2708:31Maanshan
09:3510:12Nanjing
10:5511:05Zhenjiang
11:5511:59Changzhou
12:2612:30Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:5813:02Suzhou [Jiangsu]
14:40-Shanghai
30H10M
08:30
Chengdu
14:40+1
Shanghai
 
30H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY731/US$111
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY477/US$72
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY259/US$39
G1976
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Chongqing West
09:3509:37Yongchuan East
10:0110:03Neijiang North
10:4510:57Chengdu East
11:2011:22Deyang
11:3911:41Mianyang
11:5812:00Jiangyou
12:4012:44Guangyuan
13:2713:30Hanzhong
13:4713:50Yangxian West
14:5014:57Xian North
15:1415:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:3515:45Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:3716:39Luoyang Longmen
17:1717:20Zhengzhou East
17:5918:02Minquan North
18:4218:44Yongcheng North
19:1119:20Xuzhou East
19:3919:41Suzhou [Anhui] East
20:0420:13Bengbu South
20:5520:57Nanjing South
21:1621:18Zhenjiang South
21:4821:50Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:0022:02Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:25-Shanghai Hongqiao
11H28M
10:57
Chengdu East
22:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
11H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1516/US$230
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY932.5/US$141
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2903/US$440
K284
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:22Chengdu
19:4619:50Mianyang
20:2720:31Jiangyou
23:1823:29Guangyuan
02:5002:52Hanzhong
06:0506:13Ankang
09:0209:04Shiyan [Hubei]
09:2209:27Wudangshan
11:1811:38Xiangyang
13:2113:24Nanyang
14:0814:22Nanzhao
14:5714:59Lushan [Henan]
15:1915:21Pingdingshan West
15:5816:01Ruzhou
18:5819:20Zhengzhou
20:1020:13Kaifeng
20:4220:46Lankao
21:4521:50Shangqiu
22:3322:37Dangshan [Anhui]
23:3323:40Xuzhou
01:2301:29Bengbu
03:4303:51Nanjing
05:3505:39Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:06-Shanghai
36H44M
18:22
Chengdu
07:06+2
Shanghai
 
36H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY779.5/US$118
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY496.5/US$75
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY273.5/US$41
K292
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:31Chengdu
23:0423:21Suining
00:0400:14Nanchong
00:5201:19Yingshan
02:4202:50Dazhou
05:5006:20Ankang
07:0407:07Xunyang North
08:5909:05Xian South
13:0713:10Sanmenxia
14:0914:12Yima
15:0115:04Luoyang
15:3515:37Yanshi [Henan]
15:5616:16Gongyi
17:2817:50Zhengzhou
19:0119:04Lankao
20:0320:06Shangqiu
21:4821:57Xuzhou
23:4023:46Bengbu
01:4501:52Nanjing
03:1303:17Changzhou
03:4403:48Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:2604:30Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:34-Shanghai
32H3M
21:31
Chengdu
05:34+2
Shanghai
 
32H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY789.5/US$120
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY513.5/US$78
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY277.5/US$42
K352
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:51Chengdu
01:2401:29Suining
02:1202:22Nanchong
02:5803:04Yingshan
04:1604:24Dazhou
05:0405:06Xuanhan
06:0206:04Wanyuan
06:5506:59Ziyang [Shaanxi]
07:3607:48Ankang
08:2808:30Xunyang
09:3409:37Baihexian [Shaanxi]
10:4010:43Shiyan [Hubei]
11:0111:04Wudangshan
11:5512:08Gucheng [Hubei]
13:1413:35Xiangyang East
15:3715:41Suizhou
16:4516:47Anlu
19:0519:43Wuhan [Wuchang]
20:4320:46Ezhou
21:0821:11Huangshi
21:3921:42Yangxin
23:4723:55Nanchang
03:1103:17Shangrao
06:4606:49Quzhou
07:4707:53Jinhua
08:2708:33Yiwu
10:0110:07Hangzhou East
10:4310:46Haining
11:0611:09Jiaxing
11:5012:02Songjiang
12:35-Shanghai South
36H44M
23:51
Chengdu
12:35+2
Shanghai South
 
36H44M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY821.5/US$124
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY537.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY285.5/US$43
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Shanghai
China Train Search