Home > China Train

Tianjin to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K515
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:46Jilin
10:4010:46Jiutai
11:2611:56Changchun
12:3412:36Gongzhuling
13:1513:18Siping
13:5113:53Changtu
14:1314:24Kaiyuan
14:4614:48Tieling
15:3315:41Shenyang North
16:4116:53Taian [Liaoning]
20:3320:39Shanhaiguan
20:5921:01Qinhuangdao
21:1821:21Beidaihe
21:4321:46Changli
22:1322:15Luanxian
23:0623:09Tangshan [Hebei]
00:3400:43Tianjin
02:4702:50Cangzhou
04:5004:52Yucheng [Shandong]
05:4205:48Jinan
06:4706:49Taishan
07:4707:49Yanzhou
09:4209:48Xuzhou
11:3111:35Bengbu
13:3313:39Nanjing
15:0015:03Changzhou
15:3115:34Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:0216:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:3416:38Kunshan
17:33-Shanghai
16H50M
00:43
Tianjin
17:33
Shanghai
 
16H50M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY456.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
1227
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:48Fuxin South
17:1017:13Qinghemen North
17:4817:50Yixian
18:4319:04Jinzhou [Liaoning]
19:3719:39Huludao
19:5519:57Xingcheng
20:2820:30Suizhong
21:1721:23Shanhaiguan
22:3722:53Luanxian
23:4400:07Tangshan [Hebei]
01:3101:38Tianjin
02:5803:03Cangzhou
04:1904:21Dezhou
05:5006:01Jinan
06:5406:56Taishan
07:5407:56Yanzhou
08:3408:38Tengzhou
09:5610:06Xuzhou
10:5311:02Suzhou [Anhui]
12:0112:04Bengbu
13:2213:25Chuzhou North
14:0914:17Nanjing
15:1615:19Danyang
15:4815:51Changzhou
16:1816:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:5016:53Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:16-Shanghai
16H38M
01:38
Tianjin
18:16
Shanghai
 
16H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY436.5/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY279.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY143.5/US$22
G213
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:42Tianjin West
11:3411:36Dezhou East
12:0012:03Jinan West
12:2012:22Taian [Shandong]
12:5313:03Tengzhou East
13:2813:33Xuzhou East
14:4714:49Nanjing South
15:2115:26Changzhou North
15:4915:51Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:17-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H35M
10:42
Tianjin West
16:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1623.5/US$246
K75
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:02Changchun
17:4017:43Jiutai
18:3619:02Jilin
20:2420:26Yantongshan
20:3820:41Mingcheng
21:0821:11Panshi
21:4121:43Chaoyangzhen
22:1122:18Meihekuo
22:5422:56Caoshi
23:3423:36Qingyuan [Liaoning]
01:0801:25Fushun North
02:1602:43Shenyang
06:3306:36Suizhong North
07:2307:33Shanhaiguan
07:5307:56Qinhuangdao
08:5408:56Luanxian
09:4709:50Tangshan [Hebei]
11:1511:30Tianjin
11:5711:59Yangliuqing
12:1712:19Jinghai
13:0113:04Cangzhou
13:5413:59Botou
14:5915:02Dezhou
15:2515:28Pingyuan
16:3716:52Jinan
17:4417:48Taishan
18:4618:49Yanzhou
19:0419:06Zoucheng
19:3219:34Tengzhou
20:5321:01Xuzhou
22:4622:58Bengbu
00:5701:04Nanjing
02:2402:27Changzhou
03:1903:23Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:4105:02Shanghai South
05:4905:52Jiaxing
06:1306:16Haining
06:58-Hangzhou East
07:4507:48Shaoxing
08:1108:14Shangyu
09:27-Ningbo
17H11M
11:30
Tianjin
04:41+1
Shanghai South
 
17H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
K47
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:24Qiqihaer
16:4416:45Hongqiying
17:0017:02Yantongtun
17:2117:23Dorbet
17:5118:12Daqing West
18:3918:46Yinlang
19:0519:08Linyuan
19:3719:39Xinuatun
20:0320:05Lizhi
20:1720:22Taiyangsheng
20:4220:50Xinqi
21:1221:30Daan North
22:0522:07Qianan [Jilin]
23:1323:15Taipingchuan
00:4601:01Tongliao
01:5101:53Ganqika
02:3802:41Zhangwu
05:1005:16Jinzhou [Liaoning]
05:4905:52Huludao
06:1006:21Xingcheng
06:5206:54Suizhong
07:4007:47Shanhaiguan
08:3208:35Funing [Hebei]
08:5608:58Lulong
09:2209:24Qianan [Hebei]
10:1710:21Tangshan [Hebei]
12:0412:19Tianjin
13:3913:45Cangzhou
14:4314:46Wuqiao
15:1215:14Dezhou
15:5816:01Yucheng [Shandong]
16:5017:02Jinan
17:5417:57Taishan
18:5519:00Yanzhou
21:3021:45Xuzhou
23:2823:33Bengbu
01:3101:39Nanjing
02:1902:35Zhenjiang
03:1903:24Changzhou
03:5303:56Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:3204:36Suzhou [Jiangsu]
05:0005:04Kunshan
06:0006:34Shanghai South
07:3507:51Jiaxing
08:1308:16Haining
09:09-Hangzhou
17H41M
12:19
Tianjin
06:00+1
Shanghai South
 
17H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
G1254
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Dalian
09:4809:49Yingkou East
10:1510:16Panjin
10:5010:51Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
11:4711:50Shanhaiguan
12:0412:06Qinhuangdao
12:4412:47Tangshan [Hebei]
13:0713:18Binhai West
13:3813:41Tianjin West
14:3514:37Dezhou East
15:0115:03Jinan West
16:1316:20Xuzhou East
16:3916:44Suzhou [Anhui] East
17:0717:13Bengbu South
17:4117:56Chuzhou
18:1418:17Nanjing South
18:3618:46Zhenjiang South
19:0419:06Changzhou North
19:2219:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
19:4119:43Kunshan south
20:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H42M
13:18
Binhai West
20:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY893/US$135
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY530/US$80
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1674.5/US$254
G1213
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:55Changchun
09:0509:07Changchun West
09:3309:34Siping East
10:0510:07Tieling West
10:2510:28Shenyang North
11:0711:09Taian [Liaoning]
12:0712:08Huludao North
12:4912:52Shanhaiguan
13:0613:12Qinhuangdao
13:5013:52Tangshan [Hebei]
14:0914:11Binhai North
14:3414:37Tianjin West
15:2815:30Dezhou East
15:5516:02Jinan West
16:5216:55Zaozhuang
17:1317:20Xuzhou East
17:5918:01Bengbu South
18:4218:44Nanjing South
19:0419:06Zhenjiang South
19:2319:30Changzhou North
19:5219:54Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:18-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H41M
14:37
Tianjin West
20:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY978.5/US$148
G215
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:46Tianjin West
15:3915:41Dezhou East
16:0516:08Jinan West
16:5817:09Zaozhuang
17:2717:29Xuzhou East
17:4817:50Suzhou [Anhui] East
18:3618:38Chuzhou
18:5619:01Nanjing South
19:3319:35Changzhou North
19:5219:54Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:23-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H37M
14:46
Tianjin West
20:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1623.5/US$246
G1202
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:21Harbin West
08:4708:56Fuyu North
09:3109:33Changchun West
10:1110:13Changtu West
10:3310:35Tieling West
10:5310:56Shenyang North
11:2611:28Liaozhong
12:1912:20Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
12:5512:57Suizhong North
13:2013:22Shanhaiguan
13:4413:46Beidaihe
14:1714:19Tangshan [Hebei]
14:5114:53Tianjin
15:0115:05Tianjin West
15:3715:47Cangzhou West
16:3316:41Jinan West
17:1317:15Qufu East
17:3817:41Zaozhuang
17:5918:01Xuzhou East
18:3818:40Bengbu South
19:2119:24Nanjing South
19:4319:45Zhenjiang South
20:0320:05Changzhou North
20:2220:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:3420:36Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H7M
14:53
Tianjin
21:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY869.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY516.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1630.5/US$247
G1234
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:30Changchun
11:0311:05Siping East
11:2111:23Changtu West
11:3311:35Kaiyuan West
12:0412:07Shenyang North
13:0413:06Panjin North
13:3113:33Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
14:4514:48Qinhuangdao
14:5915:08Beidaihe
15:3915:42Tangshan [Hebei]
15:5816:01Binhai North
16:1416:17Junliangcheng North
16:3316:43Tianjin West
17:1317:15Cangzhou West
17:4217:44Dezhou East
18:0818:13Jinan West
19:0319:09Zaozhuang
19:2719:30Xuzhou East
20:4620:48Nanjing South
21:2021:22Changzhou North
21:4421:46Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
21:5721:59Kunshan south
22:16-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H59M
16:17
Junliangcheng North
22:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY882/US$134
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$79
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY996.5/US$151
G147
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Beijing South
16:2416:30Tianjin South
16:5316:55Cangzhou West
17:2117:23Dezhou East
17:4717:51Jinan West
18:4118:45Zaozhuang
19:5920:09Chuzhou
20:2620:28Nanjing South
20:4820:53Zhenjiang South
21:2221:24Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
21:3521:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:00-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H30M
16:30
Tianjin South
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G1231
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:11Dandong
11:2811:30Fengcheng East
12:0012:02Benxi
12:2712:29Shenyang South
12:4112:44Shenyang
13:4213:43Panjin North
14:2114:22Huludao North
15:0415:07Shanhaiguan
15:2115:24Qinhuangdao
16:0216:05Tangshan [Hebei]
16:2116:23Binhai North
16:4716:53Tianjin West
17:2417:26Cangzhou West
17:5217:54Dezhou East
18:1818:32Jinan West
19:0419:06Qufu East
19:4219:45Xuzhou East
20:2320:25Bengbu South
21:0721:09Nanjing South
21:5221:54Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
22:0522:07Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:30-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H37M
16:53
Tianjin West
22:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1623.5/US$246
G1257
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Changchun West
12:1912:21Siping East
12:5212:53Tieling West
13:1113:14Shenyang North
15:0515:07Suizhong North
15:3015:38Shanhaiguan
15:5215:54Qinhuangdao
16:1916:21Luanhe
16:3916:42Tangshan [Hebei]
17:1717:30Tianjin West
18:0018:04Cangzhou West
18:5018:53Jinan West
19:2519:27Qufu East
20:0320:05Xuzhou East
21:0721:09Chuzhou
21:2621:28Nanjing South
21:4721:52Zhenjiang South
22:2822:30Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
22:54-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H24M
17:30
Tianjin West
22:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY978.5/US$148
G159
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:46Beijing South
18:0918:25Langfang
18:4318:45Tianjin South
19:0719:09Cangzhou West
19:5519:59Jinan West
20:4921:06Zaozhuang
21:2521:30Xuzhou East
22:4222:46Nanjing South
23:54-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H9M
18:45
Tianjin South
23:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
T131
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:41Dalian
12:0612:09Jinzhou [Dalian]
12:3812:40Pulandian
12:5913:02Wafangdian
13:5113:54Xiongqiucheng
14:1514:17Gaizhou
14:4314:47Dashiqiao
15:4615:49Panjin
16:5417:00Jinzhou [Liaoning]
17:3117:34Huludao
17:4917:52Xingcheng
18:2018:23Suizhong
19:0919:15Shanhaiguan
19:4719:51Beidaihe
21:1621:19Tangshan [Hebei]
22:4522:51Tianjin
01:0301:05Dezhou
02:2202:36Jinan
05:4706:14Xuzhou
09:2009:28Nanjing
10:4810:52Changzhou
11:1511:19Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:4411:48Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:42-Shanghai
13H51M
22:51
Tianjin
12:42+1
Shanghai
 
13H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY456.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
K187
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:20Shenyang North
12:2712:39Shenyang
12:5512:57Sujiatun
13:2913:32Liaoyang
13:5113:55Anshan
14:2114:24Haicheng
14:3814:40Xiliu
15:2215:25Panjin
15:5315:55Goubangzi
16:3816:42Jinzhou [Liaoning]
17:1517:18Huludao
17:3417:36Xingcheng
18:5118:57Shanhaiguan
19:1519:18Qinhuangdao
19:3519:37Beidaihe
21:1021:32Tangshan [Hebei]
23:1223:18Tianjin
00:2000:44Qingxian
01:0401:07Cangzhou
02:2802:30Dezhou
04:2504:42Taishan
06:2806:30Tengzhou
06:5206:55Zaozhuang West
07:5508:19Xuzhou
10:1810:23Bengbu
11:0111:04Mingguang
12:3212:39Nanjing
13:1913:22Zhenjiang
14:3014:33Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:01-Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:04-Shanghai
16H46M
23:18
Tianjin
16:04+1
Shanghai
 
16H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY456.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
Z171
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:52Harbin West
13:1513:17Shuangchengbao
14:4814:58Changchun
15:5515:57Siping
17:2917:37Shenyang North
19:5520:01Jinzhou [Liaoning]
21:5321:59Shanhaiguan
22:2122:24Qinhuangdao
23:5100:01Tangshan [Hebei]
01:1301:21Tianjin
07:0407:10Xuzhou
09:5810:06Nanjing
11:1011:14Changzhou
11:3511:39Wuxi [Jiangsu]
12:0112:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:56-Shanghai
11H35M
01:21
Tianjin
12:56
Shanghai
 
11H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY456.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
G5
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Beijing South
07:3107:33Tianjin South
08:3008:32Jinan West
10:3010:32Nanjing South
11:40-Shanghai
4H7M
07:33
Tianjin South
11:40
Shanghai
 
4H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY863.5/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1621/US$246
G105
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:20Beijing South
07:5407:56Tianjin South
08:4008:43Dezhou East
09:0709:11Jinan West
09:5410:03Tengzhou East
10:2810:30Xuzhou East
10:4910:51Suzhou [Anhui] East
11:5111:53Nanjing South
12:3712:39Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:08-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H12M
07:56
Tianjin South
13:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G143
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Beijing South
08:2408:31Tianjin South
09:3709:39Jinan West
11:5511:57Nanjing South
12:2912:31Changzhou North
13:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H41M
08:31
Tianjin South
13:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G115
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:20Beijing South
09:5509:57Tianjin South
10:4110:43Dezhou East
11:0711:09Jinan West
12:2612:38Suzhou [Anhui] East
13:3813:41Nanjing South
14:0014:02Zhenjiang South
14:59-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H2M
09:57
Tianjin South
14:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G117
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:25Beijing South
09:5910:10Tianjin South
10:5411:09Dezhou East
11:3311:38Jinan West
12:2812:30Zaozhuang
13:4413:46Chuzhou
14:0414:08Nanjing South
14:3414:36Danyang North
15:0515:07Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
15:1815:20Kunshan south
15:37-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H27M
10:10
Tianjin South
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G123
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Beijing South
11:3911:41Tianjin South
12:2512:27Dezhou East
12:5112:53Jinan West
13:4313:45Zaozhuang
15:1215:14Nanjing South
15:3315:35Zhenjiang South
15:5316:01Changzhou North
16:3116:33Kunshan south
16:50-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H9M
11:41
Tianjin South
16:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G125
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Beijing South
11:4411:46Tianjin South
12:3012:32Dezhou East
12:5612:58Jinan West
13:4113:43Tengzhou East
14:4014:42Bengbu South
15:1115:17Chuzhou
15:3415:36Nanjing South
16:0816:10Changzhou North
16:3916:42Kunshan south
16:59-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H13M
11:46
Tianjin South
16:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G9
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:00Beijing South
12:3112:33Tianjin South
13:3013:32Jinan West
15:3015:32Nanjing South
16:36-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H3M
12:33
Tianjin South
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
4H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
G129
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:10Beijing South
12:4412:46Tianjin South
13:3013:32Dezhou East
13:5613:58Jinan West
15:0115:03Xuzhou East
15:2215:25Suzhou [Anhui] East
16:2616:28Nanjing South
16:4716:49Zhenjiang South
17:0717:09Changzhou North
17:3117:33Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:4417:46Kunshan south
18:07-Shanghai
5H21M
12:46
Tianjin South
18:07
Shanghai
 
5H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY863.5/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1621/US$246
G1227
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:04Shenyang North
08:1208:15Shenyang
08:3908:40Liaoyang
08:5108:53Anshan West
09:0509:07Haicheng West
09:2909:32Panjin
10:5811:01Shanhaiguan
11:1511:17Qinhuangdao
11:2811:30Beidaihe
11:4811:50Luanhe
12:0812:12Tangshan [Hebei]
12:4812:52Tianjin West
13:2313:25Cangzhou West
14:1014:13Jinan West
14:3014:32Taian [Shandong]
15:1015:19Zaozhuang
15:3715:39Xuzhou East
16:2716:29Dingyuan
16:5817:00Nanjing South
17:2017:22Zhenjiang South
17:3317:38Danyang North
17:4917:55Changzhou North
18:1718:19Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:4418:56Shanghai Hongqiao
19:2519:27Jiaxing South
19:5120:00Hangzhou East
20:2320:29Zhuji
20:4320:45Yiwu
21:0221:04Jinhua South
21:1521:17Wuyi North
21:2921:31Yongkang South
21:4121:43Jinyun West
21:5621:58Lishui [Zhejiang]
22:1822:20Qingtian
22:3922:43Wenzhou South
23:08-Cangnan
5H52M
12:52
Tianjin West
18:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY868.5/US$132
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1623.5/US$246
G133
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Beijing South
13:2513:27Tianjin South
13:4913:55Cangzhou West
14:2114:23Dezhou East
14:4714:50Jinan West
16:2516:27Bengbu South
17:0917:13Nanjing South
18:0218:09Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:2118:23Kunshan south
18:40-Shanghai Hongqiao
5H13M
13:27
Tianjin South
18:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
5H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY853.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY508.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1603.5/US$243
1461
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:55Beijing
12:4712:49Langfang North
13:1313:15Yangcun
13:4313:46Tianjin West
14:1314:16Jinghai
14:4214:45Qingxian
15:0515:11Cangzhou
15:3515:38Botou
15:5215:55Dongguang
16:1916:22Wuqiao
16:4616:49Dezhou
18:1918:26Jinan
19:1819:21Taishan
19:4719:50Ciyao
20:2520:28Yanzhou
20:4320:45Zoucheng
21:1121:14Tengzhou
21:3621:39Zaozhuang West
22:4722:57Xuzhou
23:4423:47Suzhou [Anhui]
00:4600:55Bengbu
02:1302:16Chuzhou North
03:0003:08Nanjing
04:4704:51Changzhou
05:1805:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
05:5005:54Suzhou [Jiangsu]
07:00-Shanghai
17H14M
13:46
Tianjin West
07:00+1
Shanghai
 
17H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY463.5/US$70
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY305.5/US$46
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY143.5/US$22
G15
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:00Beijing South
18:3118:33Tianjin South
19:3019:32Jinan West
21:3221:34Nanjing South
22:43-Shanghai
4H10M
18:33
Tianjin South
22:43
Shanghai
 
4H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY863.5/US$131
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY513/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1621/US$246
Z281
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:21Baotou
07:3607:40Baotou East
08:5108:59Hohhot
09:1109:29Hohhot East
10:4010:46Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
12:2712:39Datong
15:1315:19Zhangjiakou South
18:3118:56Beijing
20:1020:16Tianjin West
01:4802:24Xuzhou
03:4303:52Bengbu
05:2405:30Nanjing
06:0206:05Zhenjiang
06:4906:53Changzhou
07:2007:23Wuxi [Jiangsu]
07:5107:55Suzhou [Jiangsu]
09:5310:20Shanghai South
11:0211:05Jiaxing
11:2511:28Haining
12:23-Hangzhou
13H37M
20:16
Tianjin West
09:53+1
Shanghai South
 
13H37M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
T109
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Beijing
21:3121:33Tianjin West
22:3022:32Cangzhou
23:3823:40Dezhou
03:4304:11Xuzhou
07:4307:50Nanjing
09:0609:10Changzhou
09:3309:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:0210:06Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:00-Shanghai
13H27M
21:33
Tianjin West
11:00+1
Shanghai
 
13H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY325.5/US$49
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY851.5/US$129
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$25
Ask a Question about Tianjin-Shanghai
China Train Search