Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guilin Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1781
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Chengdu East
08:1608:18Tongnan
08:4208:44Hechuan
09:1209:16Chongqing West
09:4309:45Qijiang East
10:1310:15Tongzi North
11:1011:17Xifeng
11:4211:46Guiyang East
12:2312:25Duyun East
14:0414:10Guilin North
14:2014:31Guilin
14:5314:55Yongfu South
15:1715:19Luzhai North
15:4815:55Liuzhou
16:2016:29Laibin North
17:12-Nanning East
7H8M
07:12
Chengdu East
14:20
Guilin
 
7H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY655/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$60
D1779
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Chengdu East
08:0008:02Ziyang [Sichuan] North
08:2408:27Neijiang North
08:5509:11Yongchuan East
09:3709:41Chongqing West
11:0811:11Zunyi South
11:5111:55Guiyang East
12:2012:27Guidingxian
13:2613:28Congjiang
13:4913:51Sanjiang South
14:2914:34Guilin North
14:4514:48Guilin
15:2815:30Luzhai North
15:5916:02Liuzhou
17:0717:29Nanning East
18:1118:13Qinzhou East
18:4018:42Hepu
18:56-Beihai
7H6M
07:38
Chengdu East
14:44
Guilin
 
7H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY655/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$60
D1855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:58Chengdu East
08:4408:53Neijiang North
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:30-Guangzhou
6H35M
07:58
Chengdu East
14:33
Guilin West
 
6H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:20Chengdu East
09:5009:54Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
15:5415:56Zhaoqing East
16:32-Guangzhou South
5H44M
08:20
Chengdu East
14:04
Guilin West
 
5H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Chengdu East
11:5011:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:4617:48Hezhou
18:1818:20Huaiji
18:3618:38Guangning
18:5518:57Zhaoqing East
19:1619:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
6H30M
10:15
Chengdu East
16:45
Guilin West
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$89
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$55
D1785
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:01Chengdu East
11:2211:32Jianyang South
11:5512:13Zizhong North
12:2512:33Neijiang North
13:2113:32Chongqing West
14:4114:43Loushanguan South
14:5614:58Zunyi
15:4615:50Guiyang East
16:2816:30Duyun East
17:1817:22Congjiang
18:1518:19Guilin North
19:0719:20Luzhai North
19:4919:54Liuzhou
20:1920:21Laibin North
20:4220:49Binyang
21:15-Nanning East
7H14M
11:01
Chengdu East
18:15
Guilin North
 
7H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:21-Guangzhou South
7H13M
12:38
Chengdu East
19:51
Guilin West
 
7H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Chengdu East
13:4313:45Jianyang South
14:1514:17Neijiang North
14:2814:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3522:41Foshan West
23:05-Guangzhou
6H51M
13:23
Chengdu East
20:14
Guilin West
 
6H51M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1833
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:13Chengdu East
14:5214:54Zizhong North
15:0615:15Neijiang North
15:3515:37Rongchang North
16:1016:15Chongqing West
16:2816:31Luohuang South
17:3117:34Loushanguan South
17:4717:50Zunyi
18:3818:43Guiyang East
19:2219:25Duyun East
20:5821:02Guilin West
21:3521:37Gongcheng
21:5822:00Zhongshan West
22:1222:14Hezhou
23:1123:13Zhaoqing East
23:3323:35Foshan West
23:55-Guangzhou South
6H45M
14:13
Chengdu East
20:58
Guilin West
 
6H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$94
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$59
D1837
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:42Chengdu East
16:1116:18Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:2417:28Chongqing West
17:5417:56Qijiang East
18:2518:27Tongzi North
19:4319:47Guiyang East
20:2520:27Duyun East
22:03-Guilin North
6H21M
15:42
Chengdu East
22:03
Guilin North
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
G2855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Xian North
08:2408:26Huyi
09:1009:12Yangxian West
09:3009:34Hanzhong
10:1610:20Guangyuan
11:1211:14Mianyang
11:3111:33Deyang
11:5712:06Chengdu East
12:4112:45Zizhong North
13:3313:38Chongqing West
14:0414:06Qijiang East
14:4414:46Tongzi East
15:5215:56Guiyang East
16:3416:37Duyun East
17:2517:27Congjiang
17:4717:49Sanjiang South
18:2618:31Guilin North
19:4319:48Liuzhou
20:1320:15Laibin North
20:58-Nanning East
6H20M
12:06
Chengdu East
18:26
Guilin North
 
6H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY685.5/US$101
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY429/US$63
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1285/US$189
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guilin
China Train Search