Home > China Train

Chengdu to Guilin Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D1841
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:43Chengdu East
07:4707:49Dazu South
08:0708:16Bishan
08:3308:37Chongqing West
09:5609:58Zunyi
10:4610:51Guiyang East
11:2911:32Duyun East
13:0413:08Guilin West
14:0414:11Hezhou
15:0615:08Zhaoqing East
15:2715:29Foshan West
15:5015:54Guangzhou South
16:2316:26Zhongshan [Guangdong]
16:52-Zhuhai
6H21M
06:43
Chengdu East
13:04
Guilin West
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$61
D1784
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Chengdu East
08:1608:18Tongnan
08:4208:44Hechuan
09:1209:16Chongqing West
09:4309:45Qijiang East
10:1310:15Tongzi North
11:1011:17Xifeng
11:4211:46Guiyang East
12:2312:25Duyun East
14:0414:10Guilin North
14:2014:31Guilin
14:5314:55Yongfu South
15:1715:19Luzhai North
15:4815:55Liuzhou
16:2016:29Laibin North
17:12-Nanning East
7H19M
07:01
Chengdu East
14:20
Guilin
 
7H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY617/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY384.5/US$58
D1854
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:18Chengdu East
08:1508:17Suining
08:4508:47Tongnan
09:1109:13Hechuan
09:4209:47Chongqing West
11:0511:13Zunyi
12:0212:06Guiyang East
12:2512:27Longli North
13:1813:20Rongjiang
13:5814:00Sanjiang South
14:3314:37Guilin West
15:0115:03Yangshuo
15:3315:35Zhongshan West
15:4815:50Hezhou
16:3216:34Guangning
16:5116:53Zhaoqing East
17:31-Guangzhou
7H15M
07:18
Chengdu East
14:33
Guilin West
 
7H15M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$92
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$57
D1779
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:31Chengdu East
08:0008:02Ziyang [Sichuan] North
08:2408:27Neijiang North
08:5509:11Yongchuan East
09:3709:41Chongqing West
11:0811:11Zunyi South
11:5111:55Guiyang East
12:2012:27Guidingxian
13:2613:28Congjiang
13:4913:51Sanjiang South
14:2914:34Guilin North
14:4514:48Guilin
15:2815:30Luzhai North
15:5916:02Liuzhou
17:0717:29Nanning East
18:1118:13Qinzhou East
18:4018:42Hepu
18:56-Beihai
7H14M
07:31
Chengdu East
14:45
Guilin
 
7H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY655/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$62
D1801
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:56Chengdu East
08:4508:51Neijiang North
09:1109:13Rongchang North
09:4709:53Chongqing West
11:5612:00Guiyang East
14:0414:08Guilin West
14:5714:59Zhongshan West
15:36-Huaiji
16:1416:16Sanshui South
16:2916:31Foshan West
16:5116:51Guangzhou South
6H8M
07:56
Chengdu East
14:04
Guilin West
 
6H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$61
D1858
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:18Chengdu East
11:1611:20Chongqing West
13:1013:12Xiuwenxian
13:2813:34Guiyang East
13:4513:47Longdongbao
14:0614:08Guidingxian
15:0915:19Congjiang
15:3915:41Sanjiang South
16:1416:19Guilin West
16:5216:55Gongcheng
17:2317:25Hezhou
18:2018:22Zhaoqing East
18:4218:49Foshan West
19:11-Guangzhou
6H56M
09:18
Chengdu East
16:14
Guilin West
 
6H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$92
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$57
D1820
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:15Chengdu East
11:5011:52Hechuan
12:2012:24Chongqing West
14:2714:33Guiyang East
16:3216:34Wutong
16:4516:49Guilin West
17:3817:40Zhongshan West
17:5317:55Hezhou
18:3718:39Guangning
18:5618:58Zhaoqing East
19:1719:19Foshan West
19:40-Guangzhou South
6H30M
10:15
Chengdu East
16:45
Guilin West
 
6H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$92
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$57
D1824
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:39Chengdu East
11:2511:27Daying East
12:4512:53Chongqing West
13:0613:09Luohuang South
13:2613:29Qijiang East
14:0714:10Tongzi East
14:4114:44Zunyi South
15:0215:04Xifeng
15:2915:33Guiyang East
16:1016:12Duyun East
16:4316:51Rongjiang
17:5618:00Guilin West
18:2418:26Yangshuo
18:4018:49Gongcheng
19:1719:19Hezhou
19:4919:51Huaiji
20:20-Zhaoqing East
20:5720:57Guangzhou South
7H17M
10:39
Chengdu East
17:56
Guilin West
 
7H17M
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$57
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$96
D1785
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:00Chengdu East
11:2111:32Jianyang South
11:5512:13Zizhong North
12:2512:39Neijiang North
13:2713:32Chongqing West
14:4114:43Loushanguan South
14:5614:58Zunyi
15:4615:50Guiyang East
16:2816:30Duyun East
17:1717:22Congjiang
18:1618:24Guilin North
18:3518:41Guilin
19:4719:51Liuzhou
20:1620:22Laibin North
20:4320:45Binyang
21:11-Nanning East
7H35M
11:00
Chengdu East
18:35
Guilin
 
7H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY655/US$99
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409.5/US$62
G2855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Xian North
08:2408:26Huyi
09:1009:12Yangxian West
09:3009:34Hanzhong
10:1610:20Guangyuan
11:1211:14Mianyang
11:3111:33Deyang
11:5712:05Chengdu East
12:4612:50Neijiang North
13:3313:38Chongqing West
14:0414:06Qijiang East
15:0215:04Zunyi
15:5215:56Guiyang East
16:3416:37Duyun East
17:2517:27Congjiang
17:4717:49Sanjiang South
18:2618:30Guilin North
18:4018:47Guilin
19:5219:56Liuzhou
21:00-Nanning East
6H35M
12:05
Chengdu East
18:40
Guilin
 
6H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY695.5/US$105
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY434.5/US$66
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1302.5/US$197
D1825
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:38Chengdu East
13:0713:09Ziyang [Sichuan] North
13:4913:52Dazu South
14:1014:32Bishan
14:5014:55Chongqing West
15:0815:10Luohuang South
16:0216:04Tongzi East
16:5716:59Xiuwenxian
17:1517:20Guiyang East
17:5918:01Duyun East
18:1318:15Sanduxian
19:1019:18Sanjiang South
19:5119:56Guilin West
21:5922:01Foshan West
22:21-Guangzhou South
7H13M
12:38
Chengdu East
19:51
Guilin West
 
7H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$61
D1851
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:22Chengdu East
13:4313:45Jianyang South
14:1514:17Neijiang North
14:2814:36Longchang North
14:5815:00Yongchuan East
15:2515:30Chongqing West
16:3116:34Tongzi East
17:3917:49Guiyang East
18:2718:30Duyun East
19:0119:03Rongjiang
19:3919:41Sanjiang South
20:1420:19Guilin West
21:0821:10Zhongshan West
21:2221:24Hezhou
22:3522:41Foshan West
23:05-Guangzhou
6H52M
13:22
Chengdu East
20:14
Guilin West
 
6H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$61
D1833
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:13Chengdu East
14:5214:54Zizhong North
15:0615:15Neijiang North
15:3515:37Rongchang North
16:1016:15Chongqing West
16:2816:31Luohuang South
17:3117:34Loushanguan South
17:4717:50Zunyi
18:3818:43Guiyang East
19:2219:25Duyun East
20:5821:02Guilin West
21:3521:37Gongcheng
21:5822:00Zhongshan West
22:1222:14Hezhou
23:1123:13Zhaoqing East
23:3323:35Foshan West
23:55-Guangzhou South
6H45M
14:13
Chengdu East
20:58
Guilin West
 
6H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY642/US$97
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY402/US$61
D1837
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:42Chengdu East
16:1116:18Ziyang [Sichuan] North
17:2417:28Chongqing West
17:5417:56Qijiang East
18:2518:27Tongzi North
19:4319:47Guiyang East
20:2520:27Duyun East
22:03-Guilin North
6H21M
15:42
Chengdu East
22:03
Guilin North
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645/US$98
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$61
D1812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:53Chengdu East
09:0809:18Tongnan
10:0510:10Chongqing West
11:1111:18Tongzi East
12:2312:30Guiyang East
12:4112:44Longdongbao
12:5612:58Longli North
13:2313:25Duyun East
14:5515:01Guilin West
15:2515:27Yangshuo
16:0416:06Hezhou
16:3616:38Huaiji
17:1417:16Sanshui South
17:2917:31Foshan West
17:51-Guangzhou South
7H2M
07:53
Chengdu East
14:55
Guilin West
 
7H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY604/US$92
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY377/US$57
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY635/US$96
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Guilin
China Train Search