Home > China Train

Chengdu to Beijing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
T8
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Chengdu
09:2709:31Deyang
10:1310:17Mianyang
10:5410:58Jiangyou
13:4313:53Guangyuan
16:1816:21Lueyang
17:2617:28Huixian
17:4617:49Liangdang
18:1718:19Fengxian
20:2920:48Baoji
22:2722:47Xian
01:5101:54Yanan
07:2107:27Taiyuan
08:1908:32Yangquan North
09:2909:39Shijiazhuang North
10:5410:58Baoding
12:31-Beijing West
27H51M
08:40
Chengdu
12:31+1
Beijing West
 
27H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY674/US$99
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY444/US$65
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY236/US$35
G574
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:27Chongqing West
08:5008:52Yongchuan East
09:1609:18Neijiang North
09:5910:07Chengdu East
10:4410:47Mianyang
11:0411:06Jiangyou
11:3611:38Jianmenguan
11:5211:58Guangyuan
12:4012:44Hanzhong
13:5814:16Xian North
15:2015:22Mianchi South
15:4015:43Luoyang Longmen
16:2116:27Zhengzhou East
16:5817:01Hebi East
17:4117:52Xingtai East
18:20-Shijiazhuang
19:0319:05Baoding East
19:2519:27Zhuozhou East
19:5319:53Beijing West
9H46M
10:07
Chengdu East
19:53
Beijing West
 
9H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1246/US$183
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY778.5/US$114
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2417/US$355
Z50
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:42Chengdu
13:0013:03Suining
14:0314:05Hechuan
14:3614:44Chongqing North
17:3117:37Enshi
19:3419:41Yichang East
22:5923:28Wuhan [Hankou]
03:5203:58Zhengzhou
07:1707:23Shijiazhuang
08:3308:39Baoding
10:02-Beijing West
22H20M
11:42
Chengdu
10:02+1
Beijing West
 
22H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY732.5/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY464.5/US$68
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY254.5/US$37
G90
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Chengdu East
18:1618:24Xian North
20:1420:18Zhengzhou East
21:4021:44Shijiazhuang
22:52-Beijing West
7H50M
15:02
Chengdu East
22:52
Beijing West
 
7H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1246/US$183
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY778.5/US$114
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2417/US$355
K818
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:10Chengdu
21:2321:26Suining
22:0922:12Nanchong
22:5022:54Yingshan
23:5400:03Dazhou
03:0603:24Ankang
08:0008:02Tongguan
08:5909:02Lingbao
11:2511:31Luoyang
13:0413:24Zhengzhou
15:5916:03Handan
16:3416:37Xingtai
17:4817:54Shijiazhuang
18:4118:44Dingzhou
19:21-Baoding
21:0621:06Beijing West
25H56M
19:10
Chengdu
21:06+1
Beijing West
 
25H56M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY734/US$108
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY482/US$71
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY252/US$37
K1364
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:57Chengdu
20:4420:47Deyang
21:2921:33Mianyang
00:5601:19Guangyuan
05:1105:13Hanzhong
06:3006:32Xixiang
09:1809:41Ankang
12:5113:00Xian South
14:1314:17Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:0216:07Tongguan
19:2419:42Luoyang
22:4022:48Xinxiang
23:2723:29Hebi
23:5800:03Anyang
00:3600:47Handan
01:1801:20Xingtai
02:3102:37Shijiazhuang
03:57-Baoding
05:4205:42Beijing West
33H45M
19:57
Chengdu
05:42+2
Beijing West
 
33H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY685/US$101
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY453/US$67
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY240/US$35
K118
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:54Panzhihua
12:4112:45Miyi
14:3414:41Xichang
17:0117:07Puxiong
18:2018:25Ganluo
21:2421:27Emei
22:0822:12Meishan
23:3023:59Chengdu
01:3301:48Suining
02:3102:46Nanchong
03:2403:27Yingshan
04:4604:56Dazhou
06:2906:33Wanyuan
07:5808:06Ankang
08:4608:48Xunyang
13:2713:52Xiangyang
15:3915:44Nanyang
16:2816:35Nanzhao
17:1217:17Lushan [Henan]
17:3717:40Pingdingshan West
18:1718:20Ruzhou
21:0921:24Zhengzhou
22:2722:30Xinxiang
23:3823:42Anyang
00:4500:48Xingtai
01:5902:05Shijiazhuang
03:2503:29Baoding
05:10-Beijing West
29H11M
23:59
Chengdu
05:10+2
Beijing West
 
29H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY747/US$110
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY493/US$73
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY259/US$38
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Beijing
China Train Search