Home > China Train

Qingdao to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G224
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:03Qingdao
07:2107:23Qingdao North
08:0808:10Weifang North
08:3108:33Linzi North
08:4408:46Zibo North
08:5708:59Zouping
09:1509:17Jinan East
09:4109:52Jinan West
10:4210:44Zaozhuang
11:0211:07Xuzhou East
11:2611:32Suzhou [Anhui] East
12:3112:33Nanjing South
13:0513:07Changzhou North
13:2313:27Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
13:58-Shanghai Hongqiao
6H58M
07:00
Qingdao
13:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
6H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY947.5/US$139
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY571.5/US$84
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1777/US$261
G232
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:12Qingdao
09:3009:32Qingdao North
10:2710:29Weifang
10:5010:52Qingzhoushi
11:1011:13Zibo
12:0012:02Jinan
12:2612:28Taian [Shandong]
12:4712:57Qufu East
13:3313:37Xuzhou East
14:5214:54Nanjing South
15:4415:46Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:12-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H5M
09:07
Qingdao
16:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H5M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY869.5/US$128
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY518/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633/US$240
G228
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:57Qingdao North
14:5314:55Weifang
15:0715:09Changle
15:3615:41Zibo
16:2816:30Jinan
17:2017:22Tengzhou East
17:3417:36Zaozhuang
17:5417:56Xuzhou East
18:3318:35Bengbu South
19:1619:19Nanjing South
19:3819:40Zhenjiang South
19:5820:00Changzhou North
20:1720:19Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
20:2920:31Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
20:4220:47Kunshan south
21:04-Shanghai Hongqiao
7H7M
13:57
Qingdao North
21:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
 
7H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY871.5/US$128
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY524/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1634/US$240
G236
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:22Qingdao
17:3117:33Weifang
18:0818:10Zibo
18:3518:37Zhangqiu
19:0319:06Jinan
20:0320:05Zaozhuang
20:2320:28Xuzhou East
21:2821:30Chuzhou
21:4821:51Nanjing South
22:35-Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
23:10-Shanghai
6H48M
16:22
Qingdao
23:10
Shanghai
 
6H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY876.5/US$129
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY527/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1645/US$242
Ask a Question about Qingdao-Shanghai
China Train Search