Home > China Train

Taiyuan to Datong Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K1366
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:45Wuhan [Hankou]
10:3310:36Xiaogan
10:5711:00Huayuan
12:1712:31Xinyang
13:3113:34Zhumadian
14:0114:04Xiping
14:2314:29Luohe
15:3015:33Pingdingshan
16:2116:29Pingdingshan West
18:1618:36Guanlin
20:4221:05Yueshan
21:5521:59Jincheng
22:4422:48Gaoping
23:4223:46Changzhi
00:0600:23Changzhi North
04:3104:35Yuci
05:0005:22Taiyuan
06:3006:33Xinzhou [Shanxi]
07:5007:52Shanyin
08:2108:23Huairen East
09:07-Datong
3H45M
05:22
Taiyuan
09:07
Datong
 
3H45M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K7804
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Taiyuan
09:0609:09Taiyuan East
10:1210:16Xinzhou [Shanxi]
10:4710:53Yuanping
11:5311:56Shanyin
12:1112:14Yingxian
12:3012:33Huairen East
13:16-Datong
4H16M
09:00
Taiyuan
13:16
Datong
 
4H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K7802
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Taiyuan
12:4212:45Xinzhou [Shanxi]
14:50-Datong
3H10M
11:40
Taiyuan
14:50
Datong
 
3H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
K7808
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Yuncheng [Shanxi]
08:3408:36Wenxi
08:4808:51Dongzhen
09:2009:28Houma
10:1610:22Linfen
10:4010:42Hongtong
11:1911:21Huozhou
11:5711:59Lingshi
12:2512:33Jiexiu
12:5512:58Pingyao
13:2913:31Taigu
13:5814:02Yuci
14:1914:22Taiyuan South
14:3514:50Taiyuan
15:5816:01Xinzhou [Shanxi]
16:2916:32Yuanping
17:3517:40Ningwu
18:0918:17Shuozhou
18:4818:52Daiyue
19:2319:27Huairen
20:12-Datong
5H22M
14:50
Taiyuan
20:12
Datong
 
5H22M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
K892
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:15Hangzhou
19:5319:58Deqing West
20:3620:40Changxing South
21:1321:30Guangde
22:1422:20Xuancheng
23:2223:28Wuhu
00:1300:18Chaohu
01:5302:05Hefei
03:1703:20Huainan
04:5705:12Fuyang
07:0207:06Shangqiu South
08:3308:37Heze
09:1009:13Yuncheng [Shandong]
10:1210:18Liaocheng
11:1611:18Qinghecheng
12:1112:22Hengshui
12:5612:58Xinji
13:5914:31Shijiazhuang North
16:2716:44Taiyuan
17:5017:54Xinzhou [Shanxi]
18:2418:28Yuanping
19:2119:24Shanyin
19:3919:42Yingxian
19:5820:17Huairen East
21:02-Datong
4H18M
16:44
Taiyuan
21:02
Datong
 
4H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Z7806
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:58Taiyuan
20:40-Datong
2H42M
17:58
Taiyuan
20:40
Datong
 
2H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
2464
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Linfen
18:5819:00Hongtong
19:1419:16Zhaocheng
19:4219:45Huozhou
20:2120:24Lingshi
20:5420:58Jiexiu
21:1921:23Pingyao
21:3821:40Qixian [Shanxi]
21:5922:01Taigu
22:2922:33Yuci
22:5823:08Taiyuan
23:1423:16Taiyuan East
00:1900:22Xinzhou [Shanxi]
00:5200:58Yuanping
02:0102:05Ningwu
02:3402:41Shuozhou
03:1203:15Daiyue
03:4603:49Huairen
04:3405:13Datong
05:5005:52Fengzhen
07:2107:35Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
08:0608:21Zhuozi East
09:1509:39Hohhot East
11:3111:33Salaqi
12:0512:10Baotou East
12:27-Baotou
5H23M
23:11
Taiyuan
04:34+1
Datong
 
5H23M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY188.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY45.5/US$7
K732
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:50Guangzhou East
15:5015:57Dongguan East
16:4016:44Huizhou
17:3717:41Heyuan
18:3818:42Longchuan [Guangdong]
21:0221:05Xinfeng
21:4921:55Ganzhou
04:2404:30Jiujiang
06:5306:59Macheng
07:4007:43Xinxian
08:0808:10Guangshan
09:4410:06Fuyang
11:1411:19Bozhou
12:0912:14Shangqiu South
13:1413:17Dingtao
13:3413:37Heze
14:1014:14Yuncheng [Shandong]
15:1315:20Liaocheng
16:0016:12Linqing
16:2916:32Qinghecheng
17:0217:22Zaoqiang
17:5018:13Hengshui
18:5618:58Xinji
19:1519:17Jinzhou [Hebei]
19:3319:35Gaocheng
20:1220:45Shijiazhuang North
23:2423:47Taiyuan
00:5601:00Xinzhou [Shanxi]
01:3201:38Yuanping
03:0103:05Ningwu
03:3503:41Shuozhou
04:4104:44Huairen
05:29-Datong
5H42M
23:47
Taiyuan
05:29+1
Datong
 
5H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY155.5/US$23
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142.5/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY51.5/US$8
4602
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:05Linfen
07:5207:55Jiexiu
08:1608:19Pingyao
08:5008:52Taigu
09:1909:23Yuci
09:5010:00Taiyuan
10:0610:13Taiyuan East
11:1611:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:5011:56Yuanping
12:3412:38Xuangang
13:0713:11Ningwu
13:4013:47Shuozhou
14:1814:21Daiyue
14:5214:55Huairen
15:40-Datong
5H40M
10:00
Taiyuan
15:40
Datong
 
5H40M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY188.5/US$28
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY136.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY45.5/US$7
K962
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:35Linfen
12:5312:56Hongtong
13:3413:37Huozhou
14:1314:16Lingshi
14:4614:52Jiexiu
15:1415:19Pingyao
15:3515:38Qixian [Shanxi]
15:5916:02Taigu
16:3016:35Yuci
17:0217:18Taiyuan
18:3218:36Xinzhou [Shanxi]
19:0819:25Yuanping
20:1820:21Shanyin
20:3720:40Yingxian
20:5721:00Huairen East
21:4522:13Datong
22:5622:58Yanggao
00:5000:56Zhangjiakou South
01:1501:18Xuanhua
04:3704:57Beijing
06:1706:20Yutianxian
06:4606:49Tangshan [Hebei] North
07:2807:30Luanxian
08:1708:48Beidaihe
09:0609:08Qinhuangdao
09:3309:39Shanhaiguan
10:5010:53Xingcheng
11:1011:13Huludao
11:5211:57Jinzhou [Liaoning]
12:1412:16Linghai
13:07-Dahushan
14:4614:46Shenyang North
4H27M
17:18
Taiyuan
21:45
Datong
 
4H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY180.5/US$27
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY134.5/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY43.5/US$6
Ask a Question about Taiyuan-Datong
China Train Search