Home > China Train

Shanghai to Kaifeng Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1802
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:15Shanghai Hongqiao
06:3806:40Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
06:5006:52Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
07:1607:18Danyang North
07:4207:44Nanjing South
08:1508:17Dingyuan
08:5108:53Suzhou [Anhui] East
09:1209:25Xuzhou East
09:4309:45Xiaoxian North
09:5810:00Yongcheng North
10:2310:25Shangqiu
10:4110:43Minquan North
11:0711:18Kaifeng North
11:39-Zhengzhou East
4H52M
06:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:07
Kaifeng North
 
4H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
K290
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:51Shanghai
09:5409:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:2710:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5811:01Changzhou
12:4112:47Nanjing
13:3313:37Chuzhou North
15:0315:11Bengbu
16:1016:13Suzhou [Anhui]
17:0417:26Xuzhou
18:3518:40Xiayixian
19:0519:10Shangqiu
20:3720:41Kaifeng
21:2621:50Zhengzhou
23:2123:24Luoyang
07:5608:16Ankang
11:3911:43Xuanhan
12:3513:05Dazhou
14:3714:40Yingshan
14:5314:56Pengan
15:25-Nanchong
16:1316:25Suining
18:30-Chengdu
11H46M
08:51
Shanghai
20:37
Kaifeng
 
11H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K376
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shanghai
09:3309:37Kunshan
10:0110:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:3310:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:11Changzhou
11:5512:00Zhenjiang
12:4912:59Nanjing
15:1215:20Bengbu
16:2216:32Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3317:47Xuzhou
18:3918:43Dangshan [Anhui]
19:2819:31Shangqiu
20:0820:11Minquan
21:0721:11Kaifeng
21:5722:08Zhengzhou
23:4323:47Luoyang
04:4204:55Xian
07:2607:41Baoji
09:1809:24Tianshui
10:0610:09Gangu
10:3610:39Wushan
11:5812:00Dingxi
13:3013:45Lanzhou
15:1115:15Haishiwan
15:43-Ledu
16:5016:50Xining
12H10M
08:57
Shanghai
21:07
Kaifeng
 
12H10M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K360
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:23Shanghai
09:5710:01Kunshan
10:2510:29Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:5711:01Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:2811:31Changzhou
12:1512:18Zhenjiang
13:0813:14Nanjing
13:5213:55Chuzhou North
15:1915:26Bengbu
16:4216:52Suzhou [Anhui]
17:4517:53Xuzhou
18:4718:57Dangshan [Anhui]
19:5320:03Shangqiu
20:3020:36Ninglingxian
20:5020:54Minquan
21:1621:20Lankao
21:5121:56Kaifeng
22:4723:08Zhengzhou
01:0701:11Luoyang
02:5202:55Sanmenxia
06:1506:35Xian
06:5307:01Xianyang
09:5109:56Longxian
11:4111:51Pingliang
13:2313:35Guyuan [Ningxia]
15:0815:10Tongxin
16:4417:00Zhongwei
17:3517:37Zhongning
18:2018:24Qingtongxia
19:31-Yinchuan
12H28M
09:23
Shanghai
21:51
Kaifeng
 
12H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K2186
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:1413:18Changzhou
13:4713:51Danyang
14:1114:20Zhenjiang
15:0615:15Nanjing
15:5515:58Chuzhou North
17:4017:44Bengbu
18:1518:19Guzhen [Anhui]
18:4718:52Suzhou [Anhui]
20:0520:22Xuzhou
21:2521:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5321:58Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
06:5907:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:08Xian
10:0710:10Yangling
11:0511:07Caijiapo
11:4411:48Baoji
13:2613:32Tianshui
15:0015:04Longxi
17:3517:53Lanzhou
19:1819:22Haishiwan
19:5019:54Ledu
21:24-Xining
13H7M
11:03
Shanghai
00:10+1
Kaifeng
 
13H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K234
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:09Shanghai
11:4411:47Kunshan
12:1212:23Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:5112:55Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:2213:26Changzhou
15:0015:09Nanjing
17:1617:22Bengbu
19:5920:16Xuzhou
21:1821:23Dangshan [Anhui]
22:1022:13Shangqiu
22:5022:58Minquan
23:5523:59Kaifeng
00:4501:09Zhengzhou
02:1202:16Xinxiang
03:2903:42Anyang
04:2704:31Handan
05:02-Xingtai
06:1706:17Shijiazhuang
12H46M
11:09
Shanghai
23:55
Kaifeng
 
12H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
G1924
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:40Shanghai Hongqiao
12:0312:05Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
12:1512:20Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
12:3712:42Changzhou North
13:1413:17Nanjing South
13:5914:01Bengbu South
14:3914:41Xuzhou East
15:0115:03Xiaoxian North
15:3615:38Shangqiu
15:5315:55Minquan North
16:2016:22Kaifeng North
16:4216:45Zhengzhou East
17:1317:15Gongyi South
17:5517:57Sanmenxia South
18:2418:27Huashan [Shaanxi] North
18:4518:48Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:06-Xian North
4H40M
11:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:20
Kaifeng North
 
4H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
K1102
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:44Shanghai
14:2014:23Kunshan
14:4714:50Suzhou [Jiangsu]
15:1815:22Wuxi [Jiangsu]
15:5015:55Changzhou
17:5618:06Nanjing
18:4418:49Chuzhou North
20:2720:32Bengbu
21:2821:44Suzhou [Anhui]
22:3522:45Xuzhou
00:0600:11Dangshan [Anhui]
01:0101:04Shangqiu
03:0403:10Kaifeng
04:2404:41Zhengzhou
05:4405:50Xinxiang
06:2906:31Hebi
06:46-Tangyin
07:05-Anyang
12H21M
13:44
Shanghai
02:05+1
Kaifeng
 
12H21M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
G1936
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:12Shanghai Hongqiao
16:3516:37Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
16:5917:04Changzhou North
17:3617:41Nanjing South
18:5719:01Xuzhou East
19:1919:21Xiaoxian North
19:4119:43Dangshan [Anhui] South
20:2920:31Kaifeng North
20:5220:59Zhengzhou East
22:0122:03Sanmenxia South
22:54-Xian North
4H17M
16:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:29
Kaifeng North
 
4H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
G2812
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:26Shanghai Hongqiao
16:4916:55Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
17:0517:12Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
17:2917:41Changzhou North
18:1418:16Nanjing South
19:3019:38Xuzhou East
20:2220:24Shangqiu
20:5921:02Kaifeng North
21:2321:41Zhengzhou East
22:2222:24Anyang East
22:4122:44Handan East
23:0023:02Xingtai East
23:30-Shijiazhuang
4H33M
16:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:59
Kaifeng North
 
4H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY701/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY423/US$62
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1336/US$196
K152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:31Shanghai
17:0517:10Kunshan
17:3417:39Suzhou [Jiangsu]
18:0718:12Wuxi [Jiangsu]
18:3918:44Changzhou
19:3419:43Zhenjiang
20:3320:42Nanjing
00:0400:10Bengbu
04:0204:06Dangshan [Anhui]
04:5705:00Shangqiu
05:3905:42Minquan
06:0406:07Lankao
06:3806:41Kaifeng
07:27-Zhengzhou
13H46M
16:31
Shanghai
06:17+1
Kaifeng
 
13H46M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY221/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K282
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:28Shanghai
21:0221:06Kunshan
21:3021:34Suzhou [Jiangsu]
22:0222:06Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:3322:36Changzhou
00:3200:40Nanjing
02:4802:54Bengbu
04:5205:03Xuzhou
05:5906:03Dangshan [Anhui]
06:5006:53Shangqiu
08:2008:23Kaifeng
09:0909:27Zhengzhou
12:1512:18Ruzhou
12:5212:55Pingdingshan West
13:1513:18Lushan [Henan]
13:5513:58Nanzhao
14:3814:41Nanyang
16:5717:14Xiangyang
18:0818:10Gucheng [Hubei]
18:5618:58Wudangshan
19:1719:19Shiyan [Hubei]
20:2020:22Baihe [Shaanxi] East
21:4521:52Ankang
02:1402:22Hanzhong
06:0906:24Guangyuan
09:0109:05Jiangyou
09:4209:45Mianyang
11:20-Chengdu
11H51M
20:28
Shanghai
08:19+1
Kaifeng
 
11H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
T204
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:04Shanghai
12:3512:39Kunshan
13:0113:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
13:3213:35Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:5814:02Changzhou
14:2614:36Danyang
14:5414:57Zhenjiang
15:3815:46Nanjing
17:3317:38Bengbu
19:2219:33Xuzhou
20:2520:29Dangshan [Anhui]
21:0621:09Shangqiu
21:4221:44Minquan
22:2822:32Kaifeng
23:1423:29Zhengzhou
05:2305:31Xian
07:1207:18Baoji
08:5208:58Tianshui
10:2010:23Longxi
12:4112:56Lanzhou
16:0516:11Wuwei
16:4816:53Jinchang
18:3418:40Zhangye
20:4620:56Jiayuguan
23:3323:41Liuyuan
02:2702:44Kumul
04:5705:03Shanshan
06:1206:18Turpan
08:0108:18Urumqi
09:2909:32Shihezi
09:5409:56Shawanxian
10:2810:34Kuitun
11:5912:05Jinghe South
14:18-Yining
10H24M
12:04
Shanghai
22:28
Kaifeng
 
10H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K560
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:48Shanghai
15:2215:32Kunshan
15:5615:59Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:2716:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:5817:02Changzhou
17:4717:50Zhenjiang
19:0219:10Nanjing
20:2920:33Mingguang
21:1721:22Bengbu
23:2923:35Xuzhou
01:0801:11Shangqiu
02:3802:44Lankao
03:1503:18Kaifeng
04:0404:20Zhengzhou
05:5005:53Luoyang
07:2807:30Sanmenxia
09:4409:46Tongguan
10:4410:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
11:3611:56Xian
14:2814:31Fuxian East
15:15-Yanan
12H27M
14:48
Shanghai
03:15+1
Kaifeng
 
12H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
Z252
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:52Shanghai
16:3716:43Suzhou [Jiangsu]
17:0617:09Wuxi [Jiangsu]
17:3217:36Changzhou
18:5319:03Nanjing
20:4820:54Bengbu
22:2422:30Xuzhou
23:4723:49Shangqiu
00:5801:00Kaifeng
01:4201:50Zhengzhou
06:1306:15Huashan [Shaanxi]
07:0507:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
07:57-Xian
9H6M
15:52
Shanghai
00:58+1
Kaifeng
 
9H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
K4916
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
14H16M
17:03
Shanghai
07:19+1
Kaifeng
 
14H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY369/US$54
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY252/US$37
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY119/US$18
Ask a Question about Shanghai-Kaifeng
China Train Search