Home > China Train

Xining to Lanzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2688
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:32Xining
08:0908:11Ledu
08:3608:38Haishiwan
09:4610:12Lanzhou West
10:4310:45Dingxi North
11:3511:37Tianshui South
12:2012:23Baoji South
13:0313:05Xianyangqindu
13:18-Xian North
2H14M
07:32
Xining
09:46
Lanzhou West
 
2H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K2188
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Xining
09:2509:38Ledu
10:0910:16Haishiwan
11:4111:59Lanzhou
14:0914:12Longxi
16:4416:50Tianshui
19:2919:35Baoji
20:0420:07Caijiapo
20:3520:45Yangling
21:2421:35Xianyang
21:5922:09Xian
22:4822:50Weinan [Shaanxi]
03:0803:24Luoyang
05:0605:24Zhengzhou
07:4207:58Shangqiu
08:4108:45Dangshan [Anhui]
09:4009:54Xuzhou
11:3711:41Bengbu
13:3913:47Nanjing
15:0715:11Changzhou
15:3815:42Wuxi [Jiangsu]
16:1016:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
16:4616:50Kunshan
18:01-Shanghai
3H1M
08:40
Xining
11:41
Lanzhou
 
3H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2570
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:52Xining
09:1509:17Pinganyi
10:5411:00Lanzhou West
12:1612:19Tianshui South
13:0513:09Baoji South
13:3313:35Yangling South
13:5513:57Xianyangqindu
14:1014:19Xian North
14:4414:46Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:5515:58Xiangfen West
16:1116:13Linfen West
16:5316:55Jiexiu East
17:0517:07Pingyao Ancient Town
17:39-Taiyuan South
2H2M
08:52
Xining
10:54
Lanzhou West
 
2H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
D2692
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:23Xining
11:2411:28Haishiwan
12:3312:39Lanzhou West
13:4513:47Qinan
14:0214:06Tianshui South
14:4714:50Baoji South
15:1415:16Yangling South
15:3615:38Xianyangqindu
15:51-Xian North
2H9M
10:24
Xining
12:33
Lanzhou West
 
2H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
D2672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:05Jiayuguan South
07:1707:19Jiuquan South
08:0208:04Gaotai South
08:3208:34Zhangye West
09:0109:03Minle
10:3510:45Xining
11:2211:24Ledu
12:5913:25Lanzhou West
13:5513:57Dingxi North
14:4714:52Tianshui South
15:3815:43Baoji South
16:07-Yangling South
16:39-Xian North
2H14M
10:45
Xining
12:59
Lanzhou West
 
2H14M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K178
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:05Xining
14:2414:28Lanzhou West
14:4014:58Lanzhou
16:1416:20Dingxi
17:1317:19Longxi
18:2918:32Gangu
19:4619:52Tianshui
22:3122:39Baoji
00:3000:41Xianyang
01:0501:15Xian
04:3104:34Sanmenxia
05:5205:55Xinanxian
06:2006:28Luoyang
06:5206:54Yanshi [Henan]
08:18-Zhengzhou
3H30M
11:10
Xining
14:40
Lanzhou
 
3H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2742
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Jiayuguan South
08:1908:21Jiuquan South
09:1609:18Linze South
09:3509:38Zhangye West
11:3311:40Xining
12:0312:05Pinganyi
13:51-Lanzhou West
2H11M
11:40
Xining
13:51
Lanzhou West
 
2H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
T176
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:10Xining
12:5613:00Ledu
14:4815:05Lanzhou
16:4716:49Baiyin West
20:2520:38Zhongwei
23:1523:22Dingbian
00:3400:40Jingbian
01:5602:00Suide
02:5603:00Lvliang
04:4004:47Taiyuan
06:3906:45Shijiazhuang North
08:0008:06Baoding
09:37-Beijing West
2H38M
12:10
Xining
14:48
Lanzhou
 
2H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K1518
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:46Xining
13:1713:21Pinganyi
13:4313:47Ledu
14:1814:36Haishiwan
15:5716:11Lanzhou West
16:2316:43Lanzhou
18:1718:19Baiyin West
21:5522:08Zhongwei
01:2401:34Yinchuan
02:1002:16Shizuishan
02:5503:12Huinong
03:4704:05Wuhai
05:3905:45Linhe
08:0808:15Baotou
10:4710:59Hohhot East
12:2412:36Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
14:2214:24Huade
15:3615:42Zhengxiangbaiqi
16:5116:57Sanggendalai
19:2619:28Jingpeng
21:3621:51Daban
23:0323:05Lindong
23:5523:57Chabuga
02:2502:48Tongliao
04:1904:22Zhangwu
06:31-Shenyang North
3H33M
12:50
Xining
16:23
Lanzhou
 
3H33M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z22
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:50Lhasa
19:3319:39Nakchu
06:1606:41Golmud
09:0809:10Delingha
13:2013:40Xining
16:1516:30Lanzhou
21:2721:35Zhongwei
03:5404:00Taiyuan
05:4505:56Shijiazhuang North
08:28-Beijing West
2H35M
13:40
Xining
16:15
Lanzhou
 
2H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z152
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:25Xining
15:2815:40Haishiwan
16:5617:11Lanzhou
18:2718:30Dingxi
19:2219:25Longxi
20:1320:15Gangu
21:2521:35Tianshui
01:3301:43Xian
06:3606:42Luoyang
08:5208:56Xinxiang
09:5109:55Anyang
11:4311:48Shijiazhuang
12:5913:03Baoding
14:26-Beijing West
2H31M
14:25
Xining
16:56
Lanzhou
 
2H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2674
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Jiayuguan South
12:2712:30Jiuquan South
13:3613:39Zhangye West
15:2415:29Xining
17:3517:45Lanzhou West
18:5018:52Qinan
19:0719:09Tianshui South
19:5520:00Baoji South
20:1320:15Qishan
20:4620:48Xianyangqindu
21:01-Xian North
2H6M
15:29
Xining
17:35
Lanzhou West
 
2H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K2638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:50Xining
21:2121:26Pinganyi
21:4821:52Ledu
22:2422:31Haishiwan
23:5600:11Lanzhou
01:4301:48weiyuan
02:4302:47Minxian
03:0903:13Hadapu
04:3204:38Longnan [Gansu]
06:2706:53Guangyuan
07:5808:03Langzhong
08:1808:23Nanbu
09:0009:05Nanchong North
09:4009:45Wusheng
10:2210:26Hechuan
12:39-Chongqing
3H28M
15:40
Xining
19:08
Lanzhou
 
3H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2758
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:10Jiayuguan South
19:2219:24Jiuquan South
20:0720:09Gaotai South
20:3720:39Zhangye West
22:2622:32Xining
23:44-Lanzhou West
2H12M
16:02
Xining
18:14
Lanzhou West
 
2H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
Z224
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:40Lhasa
21:5922:05Nakchu
08:4509:10Golmud
11:3711:41Delingha
16:3016:50Xining
19:3319:48Lanzhou
01:2302:05Guangyuan
04:2304:39Nanchong North
06:40-Chongqing West
2H43M
16:50
Xining
19:33
Lanzhou
 
2H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K816
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:45Xining
19:1319:17Pinganyi
19:3919:43Ledu
22:1822:20Lanzhou West
22:3222:47Lanzhou
23:4323:46Gaolan
00:2600:29Baiyin West
04:2104:35Zhongwei
05:1705:19Zhongning
06:0406:08Qingtongxia
07:10-Yinchuan
3H47M
18:45
Xining
22:32
Lanzhou
 
3H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
K2634
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:15Xining
19:4619:50Pinganyi
20:1220:16Ledu
21:0821:16Haishiwan
22:3322:35Lanzhou West
22:4723:03Lanzhou
00:2900:33weiyuan
03:0303:09Longnan [Gansu]
05:2405:32Guangyuan
08:0908:11Jiangyou
08:4808:54Mianyang
09:3609:40Deyang
10:28-Chengdu
3H32M
19:15
Xining
22:47
Lanzhou
 
3H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2706
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:10Urumqi
11:0511:06Turpan North
11:3411:35Shanshan North
11:4811:49Tuha
12:5512:56Kumul
14:2214:23Liuyuan South
16:0916:15Jiayuguan South
16:2716:29Jiuquan South
17:1217:14Gaotai South
17:3117:33Linze South
17:5017:54Zhangye West
18:2118:23Minle
19:4819:54Xining
20:1720:19Pinganyi
20:5620:59Haishiwan
22:11-Lanzhou West
2H17M
19:54
Xining
22:11
Lanzhou West
 
2H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K1310
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:10Xining
21:0021:04Ledu
23:0323:21Lanzhou
01:2701:32Longxi
02:2602:30Gangu
03:4403:50Tianshui
06:3706:57Baoji
07:5107:54Yangling
08:3308:36Xianyang
09:0009:10Xian
11:2511:28Shangluo
11:5912:04Danfeng
12:5512:58Shangnan
13:4513:49Xixia
14:1714:21Neixiang
14:4314:49Zhenping
16:1716:21Tanghe [Henan]
18:2918:49Xinyang
19:2119:24Luoshan
20:1120:14Hengchuan
20:2920:32Guangshan
21:3521:42Macheng
01:3001:45Nanchang
04:2804:32Jian [Jiangxi]
07:1107:18Ganzhou
10:2810:37Longchuan [Guangdong]
13:17-Dongguan East
2H51M
20:10
Xining
23:01
Lanzhou
 
2H51M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2750
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:10Jiayuguan South
18:2218:24Jiuquan South
18:4918:51Qingshui North
19:1519:17Gaotai South
19:4519:47Zhangye West
20:1220:14Minle
21:3521:41Xining
22:4222:44Haishiwan
23:57-Lanzhou West
2H17M
20:38
Xining
22:55
Lanzhou West
 
2H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K378
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:00Xining
22:1522:19Haishiwan
00:1900:37Lanzhou
02:4302:45Longxi
03:3903:41Gangu
04:5504:58Tianshui
07:3707:40Baoji
08:3408:36Yangling
09:1609:18Xianyang
09:4209:52Xian
10:3110:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:2413:27Sanmenxia
14:1714:19Mianchi
15:1015:18Luoyang
17:1017:32Zhengzhou
18:1818:22Kaifeng
19:0919:14Minquan
19:5420:00Shangqiu
21:3821:51Xuzhou
23:3423:39Bengbu
01:3701:45Nanjing
03:0603:10Changzhou
03:3703:40Wuxi [Jiangsu]
04:0904:14Suzhou [Jiangsu]
04:3804:43Kunshan
05:29-Shanghai
3H19M
21:00
Xining
00:19+1
Lanzhou
 
3H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2708
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:00Urumqi
11:5211:53Turpan North
12:2112:22Shanshan North
12:3512:36Tuha
13:4813:49Kumul
15:1515:16Liuyuan South
16:1516:22Yumen
17:1917:25Jiayuguan South
17:3717:40Jiuquan South
18:0518:07Qingshui North
18:3118:33Gaotai South
18:5018:52Linze South
19:0919:12Zhangye West
19:3919:41Minle
20:3420:36Menyuan
21:1321:19Xining
21:5621:58Ledu
22:2522:27Haishiwan
23:38-Lanzhou West
2H19M
21:19
Xining
23:38
Lanzhou West
 
2H19M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
D2712
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:56Urumqi
12:4712:48Turpan North
13:1613:17Shanshan North
14:3314:34Kumul
16:0016:01Liuyuan South
17:4717:56Jiayuguan South
18:0818:11Jiuquan South
18:5418:56Gaotai South
19:1319:17Linze South
19:3419:36Zhangye West
21:2321:29Xining
21:5621:58Pinganyi
23:45-Lanzhou West
2H16M
21:29
Xining
23:45
Lanzhou West
 
2H16M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
D2746
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:23Yumen
17:1017:16Jiayuguan South
17:2817:31Jiuquan South
18:1418:16Gaotai South
18:4418:47Zhangye West
20:3420:40Xining
21:0321:05Pinganyi
21:2221:25Ledu
21:5221:55Haishiwan
23:06-Lanzhou West
2H3M
21:49
Xining
23:52
Lanzhou West
 
2H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
K1060
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:10Xining
22:5522:59Ledu
23:3023:34Haishiwan
00:5901:14Lanzhou
02:4002:43weiyuan
03:1503:18zhangxian
03:4403:47Minxian
04:0904:12Hadapu
05:3105:37Longnan [Gansu]
07:1007:29Guangyuan
10:3910:47Mianyang
12:20-Chengdu
2H49M
22:10
Xining
00:59+1
Lanzhou
 
2H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z274
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Xining
23:5523:59Haishiwan
01:1901:40Lanzhou
02:5803:02Dingxi
03:5404:00Longxi
06:1206:25Tianshui
09:0809:16Baoji
10:5011:00Xian
15:3415:40Luoyang
17:0017:10Zhengzhou
17:4517:48Kaifeng
18:5018:56Shangqiu
19:3319:38Dangshan [Anhui]
20:2620:45Xuzhou
21:4421:47Zaozhuang West
22:3822:41Yanzhou
23:3023:33Taishan
00:2400:59Jinan
02:0302:08Zibo
02:5603:03Weifang
04:50-Qingdao
2H29M
22:50
Xining
01:19+1
Lanzhou
 
2H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z166
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:30Lhasa
15:1215:18Nakchu
01:2501:50Golmud
04:1704:19Delingha
08:5509:15Xining
12:1712:32Lanzhou
20:3420:44Xian
02:5002:58Zhengzhou
05:4305:56Xuzhou
07:1507:20Bengbu
08:5309:01Nanjing
10:2710:31Wuxi [Jiangsu]
10:5310:57Suzhou [Jiangsu]
11:51-Shanghai
2H47M
09:30
Xining
12:17
Lanzhou
 
2H47M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
Z266
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:55Lhasa
16:3216:38Nakchu
02:4003:05Golmud
05:4005:44Delingha
10:2010:50Xining
13:2513:41Lanzhou
21:4922:03Xian
03:5904:07Zhengzhou
08:4208:57Wuhan [Wuchang]
12:1312:19Changsha
15:4615:51Chenzhou
20:00-Guangzhou
2H30M
10:55
Xining
13:25
Lanzhou
 
2H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D2682
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:36Zhangye West
11:0311:05Minle
12:3012:36Xining
14:4614:52Lanzhou West
15:2215:24Dingxi North
16:1416:19Tianshui South
17:0517:08Baoji South
17:3217:34Yangling South
18:03-Xian North
2H10M
12:36
Xining
14:46
Lanzhou West
 
2H10M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
D2694
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:35Xining
16:3916:46Lanzhou West
18:0318:07Tianshui South
18:4818:51Baoji South
19:1519:17Yangling South
19:46-Xian North
2H2M
14:37
Xining
16:39
Lanzhou West
 
2H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY93/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY58/US$9
Z312
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:35Xining
17:0217:06Pinganyi
17:2517:29Ledu
17:5718:00Haishiwan
19:2419:41Lanzhou
21:2321:29Baiyin West
23:2123:23Jingtai
01:5802:05Zhongwei
04:5205:07Yinchuan
05:4805:54Shizuishan
07:1707:33Huinong
08:0908:13Wuhai
09:4709:53Linhe
10:5911:01Wulateqianqi
12:1212:20Baotou
12:3512:39Baotou East
14:11-Hohhot
2H49M
16:35
Xining
19:24
Lanzhou
 
2H49M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY163.5/US$24
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY123.5/US$18
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY32.5/US$5
D56
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:23Urumqi
09:1809:19Turpan North
10:5510:56Kumul
12:2212:23Liuyuan South
13:2013:30Yumen
14:2414:31Jiayuguan South
15:4315:45Zhangye West
16:1216:14Minle
17:3917:47Xining
18:2418:26Ledu
18:5319:00Haishiwan
20:20-Lanzhou
2H33M
17:47
Xining
20:20
Lanzhou
 
2H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY98/US$14
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY61/US$9
Ask a Question about Xining-Lanzhou
China Train Search