Home > China Train

Taiyuan to Pingyao Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K603
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:12Beijing
19:3619:38Baijian
20:5921:01Laiyuan
22:0922:32Lingqiu [Shanxi]
00:0100:05Wutaishan
00:2900:32Fanshi
00:5700:59Daixian
01:4301:49Yuanping
02:1302:17Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:2703:38Taiyuan
04:4904:53Pingyao
05:1805:23Jiexiu
06:2206:25Huozhou
07:0307:06Hongtong
07:2807:34Linfen
08:2208:27Houma
09:0309:05Wenxi
09:42-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
1H11M
03:38
Taiyuan
04:49
Pingyao
 
1H11M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
2463
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:44Baotou
16:5917:03Baotou East
17:3117:33Salaqi
18:4318:51Hohhot East
19:4319:45Zhuozi East
20:2120:27Jining [Inner Mongolia] South
21:2521:27Fengzhen
22:0722:31Datong
23:0723:09Huairen
23:3923:41Daiyue
00:1500:21Shuozhou
00:5701:00Ningwu
02:1802:21Yuanping
02:4502:48Xinzhou [Shanxi]
03:5503:57Taiyuan East
04:0304:25Taiyuan
04:4604:50Yuci
05:1605:18Taigu
05:3505:37Qixian [Shanxi]
05:5205:54Pingyao
06:1906:23Jiexiu
06:4806:50Lingshi
07:2607:28Huozhou
07:5808:00Zhaocheng
08:1408:17Hongtong
08:40-Linfen
1H27M
04:25
Taiyuan
05:52
Pingyao
 
1H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY139.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY14.5/US$2
4611
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:09Taiyuan
07:2007:22Taiyuan South
07:4307:48Yuci
08:4408:47Taigu
09:0609:32Qixian [Shanxi]
09:4809:54Pingyao
10:0510:07Zhanglan
10:26-Jiexiu
2H39M
07:09
Taiyuan
09:48
Pingyao
 
2H39M
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY14.5/US$2
K865
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:45Tangshan [Hebei]
21:1521:25Tianjin
22:0722:14Jinghai
22:5623:02Cangzhou
23:2600:21Botou
01:2301:49Dezhou
02:3802:48Hengshui
03:2203:35Xinji
03:5003:53Jinzhou [Hebei]
04:4204:54Shijiazhuang North
05:5706:03Yangquan North
07:2207:39Taiyuan
08:0508:10Yuci
08:5008:53Qixian [Shanxi]
09:0809:12Pingyao
09:3709:41Jiexiu
10:0610:09Lingshi
10:4510:48Huozhou
11:2511:28Hongtong
11:51-Linfen
1H29M
07:39
Taiyuan
09:08
Pingyao
 
1H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
D2505
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Taiyuan South
08:1108:13Jinzhong
08:3808:40Pingyao Ancient Town
08:5609:08Lingshi East
09:3709:39Hongdong West
10:1210:14Wenxi West
10:4210:44Yongji North
11:0311:05Dali [Shaanxi]
11:2311:26Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:50-Xian North
38M
08:00
Taiyuan South
08:38
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
K609
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:55Beijing
01:3501:37Renqiu
02:0702:09Suning
02:4302:45Shenzhou [Hebei]
04:0804:10Xinji
05:1105:26Shijiazhuang North
06:3006:38Yangquan North
07:3708:03Taiyuan
08:2408:27Yuci
08:5608:59Taigu
09:2909:34Pingyao
09:5910:07Jiexiu
10:3210:35Lingshi
11:1111:14Huozhou
11:5111:54Hongtong
12:1712:23Linfen
12:4412:46Xiangfen
13:1913:27Houma
13:5013:53Xinjiang [Shanxi]
14:1014:13Jishan
14:3514:38Hejin
15:28-Hancheng
1H26M
08:03
Taiyuan
09:29
Pingyao
 
1H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
4607
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:38Taiyuan
08:5909:04Yuci
09:3109:34Taigu
09:5209:55Qixian [Shanxi]
10:1110:17Pingyao
10:4210:48Jiexiu
11:1411:17Lingshi
11:5411:57Huozhou
12:3512:38Hongtong
13:0113:17Linfen
13:3713:40Xiangfen
14:1314:19Houma
15:1315:16Wenxi
15:5315:59Yuncheng [Shanxi]
16:43-Yongji
1H33M
08:38
Taiyuan
10:11
Pingyao
 
1H33M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY14.5/US$2
D5319
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:05Taiyuan South
20:2420:26Taigu West
20:4420:46Pingyao Ancient Town
20:5620:58Jiexiu East
21:2021:22Huozhou East
21:4621:48Linfen West
22:0822:10Houma West
22:33-Yuncheng North
39M
08:40
Taiyuan South
09:19
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY86/US$13
D2561
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Taiyuan South
10:0610:09Pingyao Ancient Town
10:4810:50Hongdong West
11:2311:25Wenxi West
11:4011:42Yuncheng North
12:0112:03Yongji North
12:2212:24Dali [Shaanxi]
13:0213:10Xian North
13:3813:40Yangling South
14:05-Baoji South
31M
09:35
Taiyuan South
10:06
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D1959
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Taiyuan South
10:1310:15Jinzhong
10:4010:42Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2111:23Hongdong West
11:4211:44Xiangfen West
12:1312:15Yuncheng North
12:3412:36Yongji North
12:5512:57Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1513:17Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4113:48Xian North
13:5914:01Epanggong
14:1114:18Huyi
15:1615:20Hanzhong
15:4315:45Ningqiang South
16:0916:17Guangyuan
17:1417:16Nanbu
17:4517:48Nanchong North
18:59-Chongqing West
31M
10:17
Taiyuan South
10:48
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY86/US$13
K7807
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:20Datong
06:5606:59Huairen
07:2907:32Daiyue
08:0608:12Shuozhou
08:4508:50Ningwu
09:2109:32Xuangang
10:2310:33Yuanping
10:5711:03Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:4511:47Yangqu
12:1512:30Taiyuan
12:4112:45Taiyuan South
12:5913:03Yuci
13:2913:32Taigu
13:4913:51Qixian [Shanxi]
14:0614:11Pingyao
14:3614:40Jiexiu
15:0515:08Lingshi
15:4415:47Huozhou
16:2416:27Hongtong
16:5016:56Linfen
17:1517:17Xiangfen
17:5017:55Houma
18:2818:31Wenxi
19:08-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
1H36M
12:30
Taiyuan
14:06
Pingyao
 
1H36M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
D5327
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
31M
12:38
Taiyuan South
13:09
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D2519
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:53Taiyuan South
13:1213:14Taigu West
13:3213:34Pingyao Ancient Town
14:0014:02Huozhou East
14:2114:23Hongdong West
14:3414:37Linfen West
14:5714:59Houma West
15:2215:24Yuncheng North
15:4315:45Yongji North
16:1716:19Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:43-Xian North
39M
12:53
Taiyuan South
13:32
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D1645
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:04Jinan West
09:2709:29Yucheng East
09:3909:47Pingyuan East
09:5709:59Dezhou East
10:1510:22Jingzhou [Hebei]
10:3810:40Hengshui North
10:5610:58Xinji South
11:1211:14Gaocheng South
11:3311:39Shijiazhuang
12:2012:26Yangquan North
13:1313:33Taiyuan South
14:0414:06Pingyao Ancient Town
14:2214:24Lingshi East
14:5314:55Hongdong West
15:1415:16Xiangfen West
15:3615:38Wenxi West
15:53-Yuncheng North
31M
13:33
Taiyuan South
14:04
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G605
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Beijing West
11:0911:11Baoding East
11:4711:55Shijiazhuang
12:3512:38Yangquan North
13:2413:48Taiyuan South
14:0714:10Taigu West
14:2814:30Pingyao Ancient Town
14:4014:42Jiexiu East
15:1715:19Hongdong West
15:3015:32Linfen West
15:5215:54Houma West
16:1716:20Yuncheng North
16:40-Yongji North
40M
13:48
Taiyuan South
14:28
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY86/US$13
K961
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:58Shenyang North
17:4517:47Xinmin
18:3018:40Dahushan
19:2419:26Goubangzi
20:0720:11Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:4420:46Huludao
21:3121:33Suizhong
22:2022:26Shanhaiguan
22:4422:46Qinhuangdao
23:4423:46Luanxian
00:2300:35Tangshan [Hebei] North
02:1902:54Beijing
06:1406:20Zhangjiakou South
07:0607:09Chaigoubao
09:0809:36Datong
10:2310:26Yingxian
10:4310:46Shanyin
11:4211:48Yuanping
12:1412:20Xinzhou [Shanxi]
13:3013:32Taiyuan East
13:3813:55Taiyuan
14:1814:22Yuci
14:4814:51Taigu
15:0815:10Qixian [Shanxi]
15:2515:30Pingyao
15:5516:00Jiexiu
16:2516:28Lingshi
17:0417:07Huozhou
17:4417:47Hongtong
18:1018:22Linfen
18:4118:44Xiangfen
19:1719:22Houma
19:5519:58Wenxi
20:35-Yuncheng [Shanxi]
1H30M
13:55
Taiyuan
15:25
Pingyao
 
1H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
D5329
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
39M
14:04
Taiyuan South
14:43
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D2565
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:01Taiyuan South
15:1215:14Jinzhong
15:3915:42Pingyao Ancient Town
16:0816:11Huozhou East
16:4916:51Houma West
17:1417:16Yuncheng North
17:4917:51Dali [Shaanxi]
18:2918:35Xian North
19:1419:16Qishan
19:3019:33Baoji South
20:2120:23Tianshui South
21:39-Lanzhou West
38M
15:01
Taiyuan South
15:39
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D5333
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Taiyuan South
16:3416:36Pingyao Ancient Town
17:2017:22Linfen West
17:43-Houma West
31M
16:10
Taiyuan South
16:41
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D2003
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:16Beijing West
14:0114:07Baoding East
14:2714:33Dingzhou East
14:5715:14Shijiazhuang
15:5415:59Yangquan North
16:4516:57Taiyuan South
17:2117:23Qixian East
17:3617:38Pingyao Ancient Town
18:2218:24Linfen West
18:3818:40Xiangfen West
19:0019:02Wenxi West
19:17-Yuncheng North
39M
16:57
Taiyuan South
17:36
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D2527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:27Taiyuan South
17:5818:00Pingyao Ancient Town
18:3918:41Hongdong West
19:0019:02Xiangfen West
19:3119:33Yuncheng North
19:5219:54Yongji North
20:1320:15Dali [Shaanxi]
20:3320:35Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:59-Xian North
31M
17:27
Taiyuan South
17:58
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D2571
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Taiyuan South
18:3818:40Pingyao Ancient Town
18:5618:58Lingshi East
19:3219:35Linfen West
19:5519:58Houma West
20:2120:25Yuncheng North
20:4420:47Yongji North
21:3821:46Xian North
22:35-Baoji South
31M
18:07
Taiyuan South
18:38
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
K237
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Taiyuan
18:4618:51Yuci
19:1819:21Taigu
19:3819:41Qixian [Shanxi]
19:5720:02Pingyao
20:2720:32Jiexiu
20:5821:01Lingshi
21:3721:40Huozhou
22:1722:20Hongtong
22:4322:53Linfen
23:4123:47Houma
00:1600:18Jishan
00:4000:42Hejin
01:3201:47Hancheng
05:4406:05Xian
06:4406:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:2609:29Sanmenxia
10:1710:20Mianchi
10:3210:35Yima
11:1811:37Luoyang
13:2913:33Pingdingshan West
14:1314:17Pingdingshan
15:3815:44Luohe
16:2316:26Zhumadian
16:4216:45Queshan
17:3217:48Xinyang
18:3518:38Guangshui
19:2919:32Xiaogan
20:3521:05Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:5222:02Xianning
22:3522:40Chibi
01:3901:57Changsha
02:3602:40Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:0504:11Hengyang
05:5205:56Chenzhou
07:5107:57Shaoguan East
10:3610:56Guangzhou
13:18-ShenZhen West
1H32M
18:25
Taiyuan
19:57
Pingyao
 
1H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY141.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY107.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY16.5/US$2
2095
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:28Taiyuan
19:4919:53Yuci
20:1920:21Taigu
20:3820:40Qixian [Shanxi]
20:5521:00Pingyao
21:2521:29Jiexiu
21:5421:57Lingshi
22:3322:36Huozhou
23:1323:16Hongtong
23:3923:45Linfen
00:3300:37Houma
00:5200:55Xinjiang [Shanxi]
01:1201:15Jishan
01:3701:40Hejin
02:3102:51Hancheng
07:03-Xian
1H27M
19:28
Taiyuan
20:55
Pingyao
 
1H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY139.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY14.5/US$2
D5337
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:28Taiyuan South
20:4720:49Taigu West
21:0721:09Pingyao Ancient Town
21:1921:21Jiexiu East
21:4321:45Huozhou East
22:0922:11Linfen West
22:3122:33Houma West
22:56-Yuncheng North
39M
20:28
Taiyuan South
21:07
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
G627
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Beijing West
08:4608:48Baoding East
09:1509:17Zhengding Airport
09:3109:34Shijiazhuang
10:1410:30Yangquan North
11:1611:28Taiyuan South
11:5211:54Qixian East
12:1112:13Jiexiu East
13:0713:09Houma West
13:32-Yuncheng North
38M
11:29
Taiyuan South
12:07
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY86/US$13
D2005
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:29Beijing West
15:5516:12Zhuozhou East
16:3616:38Baoding East
17:1817:22Shijiazhuang
18:0218:10Yangquan North
18:5619:02Taiyuan South
19:3319:35Pingyao Ancient Town
19:5119:53Lingshi East
20:0920:11Huozhou East
20:3020:32Hongdong West
20:44-Linfen West
31M
19:02
Taiyuan South
19:33
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
D5305
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:04Yuanping West
18:1818:20Xinzhou West
18:3618:38Yangqu West
19:0519:16Taiyuan South
19:3519:38Taigu West
19:5619:59Pingyao Ancient Town
20:0920:12Jiexiu East
20:2420:27Lingshi East
21:0921:11Xiangfen West
21:2321:25Houma West
21:48-Yuncheng North
40M
19:16
Taiyuan South
19:56
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY46/US$7
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY28.5/US$4
4601
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Datong
17:1717:20Huairen
17:5217:55Daiyue
18:2118:23Shentou
18:3718:45Shuozhou
19:2219:29Ningwu
20:3320:39Yuanping
21:0721:13Xinzhou [Shanxi]
22:2722:29Taiyuan East
22:3522:48Taiyuan
23:0923:14Yuci
23:4023:42Taigu
00:1100:14Pingyao
00:3700:41Jiexiu
02:3402:50Linfen
03:3803:42Houma
04:4904:55Yuncheng [Shanxi]
05:3905:41Yongji
06:16-Fenglingdu
1H23M
22:48
Taiyuan
00:11+1
Pingyao
 
1H23M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY139.5/US$21
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY105.5/US$16
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY14.5/US$2
Ask a Question about Taiyuan-Pingyao
China Train Search