Home > China Train

Chengdu to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2883
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:50Chengdu East
10:0810:16Chongqing West
12:1712:22Guiyang North
13:5213:54Qujing North
14:29-Kunming South
5H39M
08:50
Chengdu East
14:29
Kunming South
 
5H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$214
G2891
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Chengdu East
14:2914:31Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:5114:53Neijiang North
15:1315:15Dazu South
15:4315:47Chongqing West
16:1316:20Qijiang East
17:1617:18Zunyi
17:4617:48Xifeng
18:1218:21Guiyang North
18:5118:53Anshun West
19:4019:42Panzhou
19:5419:56Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
20:1320:15Qujing North
20:50-Kunming South
6H46M
14:04
Chengdu East
20:50
Kunming South
 
6H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$129
G2887
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:08Chengdu East
16:0016:02Rongchang North
16:0916:11Dazu South
16:2116:23Yongchuan East
16:4616:50Chongqing West
17:4117:43Tongzi North
17:5717:59Tongzi East
18:2118:23Zunyi
19:0919:15Guiyang North
19:4519:53Anshun West
20:3320:35Puanxian
20:4720:50Panzhou
21:1421:16Qujing North
21:51-Kunming South
6H43M
15:08
Chengdu East
21:51
Kunming South
 
6H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$129
G2889
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:04Chengdu East
16:2316:25Jianyang South
16:4516:48Zizhong North
17:2417:27Bishan
17:4417:48Chongqing West
18:1418:17Qijiang East
19:1419:16Zunyi
19:4319:45Xifeng
20:0820:13Guiyang North
20:4320:45Anshun West
21:3221:40Panzhou
22:0522:07Qujing North
22:42-Kunming South
6H38M
16:04
Chengdu East
22:42
Kunming South
 
6H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$70
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$129
G2885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1410:16Ziyang [Sichuan] North
10:4110:43Longchang North
11:2111:25Chongqing West
13:0613:13Xifeng
13:3713:42Guiyang North
14:1114:13Anshun West
14:5314:55Puanxian
15:1515:17Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
15:3415:36Qujing North
16:11-Kunming South
6H22M
09:49
Chengdu East
16:11
Kunming South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$114
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$70
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$214
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Kunming
China Train Search