Home > China Train

Chengdu to Kunming Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2883
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:51Chengdu East
10:0910:16Chongqing West
12:1712:22Guiyang North
13:5213:54Qujing North
14:29-Kunming South
5H39M
08:50
Chengdu East
14:29
Kunming South
 
5H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
G2885
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1410:16Ziyang [Sichuan] North
10:4110:43Longchang North
11:2111:25Chongqing West
13:0613:13Xifeng
13:3713:42Guiyang North
14:1114:13Anshun West
14:5314:55Puanxian
15:1515:17Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
15:3415:36Qujing North
16:11-Kunming South
6H22M
09:49
Chengdu East
16:11
Kunming South
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
K113
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:00Chengdu
15:0415:07Meishan
15:5015:53Emei
17:5417:57Hanyuan
18:4618:51Ganluo
20:2320:29Puxiong
23:0523:12Xichang
02:0202:15Panzhihua
05:4905:55Guangtong North
07:32-Kunming
18H32M
13:00
Chengdu
07:32+1
Kunming
 
18H32M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY261.5/US$38
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
G2891
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Chengdu East
14:2914:31Ziyang [Sichuan] North
14:5114:53Neijiang North
15:1315:15Dazu South
15:4315:47Chongqing West
16:0016:07Luohuang South
17:1617:18Zunyi
17:4617:48Xifeng
18:1218:21Guiyang North
18:5118:53Anshun West
19:3319:40Puanxian
19:5219:54Panzhou
20:0620:08Fuyuan [Yunnan] North
20:2520:27Qujing North
21:02-Kunming South
6H46M
14:04
Chengdu East
20:50
Kunming South
 
6H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
K985
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:30Xining
23:4523:47Haishiwan
01:0901:24Lanzhou
02:5503:00weiyuan
03:5504:00Minxian
04:2204:27Hadapu
05:4605:52Longnan [Gansu]
07:5808:26Guangyuan
11:1311:17Jiangyou
11:5412:01Mianyang
13:3414:20Chengdu
15:4615:55Meishan
16:4817:00Emei
01:1501:20Xichang
05:3905:51Panzhihua
07:1607:22Yuanmou
08:2608:32Heijing
09:0709:14Guangtong North
09:4109:43Lufeng South
10:34-Kunming
20H14M
14:20
Chengdu
10:34+1
Kunming
 
20H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY426.5/US$63
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY289.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY141.5/US$21
K145
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:45Chengdu South
15:3715:41Meishan
16:2616:30Emei
16:3616:49Yangang
18:3518:39Hanyuan
19:3919:42Ganluo
20:3920:43Yuexi
00:1100:18Xichang
01:1701:19Dechang
03:5404:02Panzhihua
05:5106:07Yuanmou
07:5608:02Guangtong North
10:15-Kunming
19H30M
14:45
Chengdu South
10:15+1
Kunming
 
19H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY417.5/US$61
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G2887
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:08Chengdu East
16:0016:02Rongchang North
16:0916:11Dazu South
16:2116:23Yongchuan East
16:4616:50Chongqing West
17:4117:43Tongzi North
17:5717:59Tongzi East
18:2118:23Zunyi
19:0919:15Guiyang North
19:4519:47Anshun West
20:2720:29Puanxian
20:4120:43Panzhou
21:0721:09Qujing North
21:44-Kunming South
6H43M
15:08
Chengdu East
21:51
Kunming South
 
6H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1494.5/US$220
G2889
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:04Chengdu East
16:2316:25Jianyang South
16:4516:48Zizhong North
17:2417:27Bishan
17:4417:48Chongqing West
18:1418:17Qijiang East
19:1419:16Zunyi
19:4319:45Xifeng
20:0820:13Guiyang North
20:4320:45Anshun West
21:3221:40Panzhou
22:0522:07Qujing North
22:42-Kunming South
6H38M
16:04
Chengdu East
22:42
Kunming South
 
6H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY797.5/US$117
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY487.5/US$72
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY900.5/US$132
Ask a Question about Chengdu-Kunming
China Train Search