Home > China Train

Kunming to Guilin Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2938
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:30Kunming South
08:0508:07Qujing North
08:3108:33Panzhou
09:4409:50Guiyang North
12:0112:05Guilin West
14:23-Guangzhou South
4H31M
07:30
Kunming South
12:01
Guilin West
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY613/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY371.5/US$55
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY690.5/US$102
D3902
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
7H12M
08:19
Kunming South
15:31
Guilin
 
7H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY625/US$92
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY391/US$58
G314
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:21Kunming South
11:2211:26Guiyang North
13:3213:36Guilin West
15:5516:03Guangzhou South
16:3316:39Shenzhen North
16:57-Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
4H11M
09:21
Kunming South
13:32
Guilin West
 
4H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY613/US$90
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY371.5/US$55
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1149/US$169
D3904
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
7H2M
09:57
Kunming South
16:59
Guilin North
 
7H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY629/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY393.5/US$58
D3934
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:05Dali [Yunnan]
09:2609:28Xiangyun
09:3709:39Yunnanyi
10:1310:15Chuxiong
10:4010:51Lufeng South
11:2711:31Kunming
11:4912:04Kunming South
12:3212:34Mile
13:0613:10Puzhehei
13:3713:39Guangnanxian
14:0114:03Funing [Yunnan]
14:4114:45Baise
15:0515:07Tiandong North
15:2715:31Pingguo
16:0916:14Nanning
16:2516:29Nanning East
16:5516:57Binyang
17:1717:19Laibin North
17:4517:49Liuzhou
19:0319:07Guilin North
19:4919:51Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
20:1420:16Dongan East
20:3320:37Yongzhou
20:5320:55Qiyang
21:0921:11Qidong
21:41-Hengyang East
7H32M
11:31
Kunming
19:03
Guilin North
 
7H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645.5/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
D3906
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:04Kunming South
15:3115:34Mile
16:0716:11Puzhehei
17:2917:34Baise
17:4817:52Tianyang
18:2418:26Longandong
18:5819:02Nanning
19:1319:20Nanning East
20:0220:04Laibin North
20:3020:36Liuzhou
21:2221:24Yongfu South
21:56-Guilin North
6H52M
15:04
Kunming South
21:56
Guilin North
 
6H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY629/US$93
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY393.5/US$58
D3954
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:01Dali [Yunnan]
13:2213:24Xiangyun
14:0314:05Chuxiong
14:3014:32Lufeng South
15:0815:12Kunming
15:3015:39Kunming South
16:3516:39Puzhehei
17:5718:02Baise
18:3818:42Pingguo
19:2019:24Nanning
19:3519:38Nanning East
20:0420:06Binyang
20:2620:28Laibin North
20:5420:58Liuzhou
22:12-Guilin North
7H0M
15:12
Kunming
22:12
Guilin North
 
7H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY645.5/US$95
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY404/US$59
T382
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:14Kunming
23:4523:47Shizong
00:2300:27Luoping
01:4001:50Weishe
02:2502:29Xingyi
06:2106:27Baise
07:3507:40Pingguo
09:0209:22Nanning
12:2212:30Liuzhou
14:4815:07Guilin North
15:4015:44Xingan North
16:3716:42Quanzhou [Guangxi] South
17:1617:21Dongan East
17:4017:51Yongzhou
18:1418:19Qiyang
18:3818:51Qidong
19:5820:13Hengyang
21:1821:21Anren
21:5622:01Chaling South
22:3722:50Yanling
03:3703:52Yingtan
07:2807:34Jinhua
08:0608:09Yiwu
09:1909:25Hangzhou East
10:0010:03Haining
10:27-Jiaxing
11:34-Shanghai South
17H34M
21:14
Kunming
14:48+1
Guilin North
 
17H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY454.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY306.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY152.5/US$22
Ask a Question about Kunming-Guilin
China Train Search