Home > China Train

Xian to Xining Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
Z151
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:03Beijing West
18:2718:32Shijiazhuang
03:4503:54Xian
05:2805:33Baoji
07:0607:14Tianshui
07:5608:01Gangu
08:4508:50Longxi
09:4409:48Dingxi
11:1911:27Lanzhou
12:4613:02Haishiwan
13:2613:31Ledu
14:21-Xining
10H27M
03:54
Xian
14:21
Xining
 
10H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
K377
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:57Shanghai
09:3309:37Kunshan
10:0110:05Suzhou [Jiangsu]
10:3310:37Wuxi [Jiangsu]
11:0811:11Changzhou
11:5512:00Zhenjiang
12:4912:59Nanjing
15:1215:20Bengbu
16:2216:32Suzhou [Anhui]
17:3317:47Xuzhou
18:3918:43Dangshan [Anhui]
19:2819:31Shangqiu
20:0820:11Minquan
20:3320:36Lankao
21:0721:11Kaifeng
21:5722:08Zhengzhou
23:4323:47Luoyang
04:4204:55Xian
07:2607:41Baoji
09:1809:24Tianshui
10:0610:09Gangu
10:3610:39Wushan
11:5812:00Dingxi
13:3013:45Lanzhou
15:1115:15Haishiwan
15:4315:56Ledu
16:50-Xining
11H55M
04:55
Xian
16:50
Xining
 
11H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
Z273
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:44Qingdao
14:0314:15Qingdao North
15:2215:26Weifang
16:0816:11Zibo
17:3617:57Jinan
18:4618:50Taishan
19:4619:50Yanzhou
20:2720:30Tengzhou
20:4920:53Zaozhuang West
21:5322:08Xuzhou
00:2800:30Kaifeng
01:0801:16Zhengzhou
02:3702:43Luoyang
07:1707:27Xian
09:0309:10Baoji
10:4210:48Tianshui
12:1012:15Longxi
13:09-Dingxi
14:3914:56Lanzhou
16:1616:20Haishiwan
17:3117:31Xining
10H4M
07:27
Xian
17:31
Xining
 
10H4M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
D2671
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:36Xian North
07:4907:51Xianyangqindu
08:1008:12Yangling South
08:3708:40Baoji South
09:2809:30Tianshui South
09:5910:01tongwei
10:5611:03Lanzhou West
12:0812:10Haishiwan
13:1413:20Xining
15:0815:10Zhangye West
15:3815:40Gaotai South
16:2316:25Jiuquan South
16:37-Jiayuguan South
5H38M
07:36
Xian North
13:14
Xining
 
5H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
D2685
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:00Xian North
11:4311:49Lanzhou West
13:3413:37Pinganyi
14:06-Xining
5H6M
09:00
Xian North
14:06
Xining
 
5H6M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
K2187
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:03Shanghai
11:3711:41Kunshan
12:0512:10Suzhou [Jiangsu]
12:3812:47Wuxi [Jiangsu]
13:1413:18Changzhou
13:4713:51Danyang
14:1114:20Zhenjiang
15:0615:15Nanjing
15:5515:58Chuzhou North
17:4017:44Bengbu
18:1518:19Guzhen [Anhui]
18:4718:52Suzhou [Anhui]
20:0520:22Xuzhou
21:2521:30Dangshan [Anhui]
21:5321:58Xiayixian
22:2522:32Shangqiu
23:0923:13Minquan
23:3523:39Lankao
00:1000:14Kaifeng
01:0001:30Zhengzhou
03:0903:19Luoyang
04:5605:07Sanmenxia
06:5907:04Tongguan
08:0208:07Weinan [Shaanxi]
08:5709:08Xian
10:0710:10Yangling
11:0511:07Caijiapo
11:4411:48Baoji
13:2613:32Tianshui
15:0015:04Longxi
17:3517:53Lanzhou
19:1819:22Haishiwan
19:5019:54Ledu
21:24-Xining
12H16M
09:08
Xian
21:24
Xining
 
12H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
Z265
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Guangzhou
15:3215:35Chenzhou
19:0819:16Changsha
22:3422:54Wuhan [Wuchang]
03:3303:40Zhengzhou
09:3609:45Xian
16:2616:41Lanzhou
19:1119:31Xining
23:3323:35Delingha
02:2002:45Golmud
10:5410:58Amdo
12:1712:35Nakchu
16:45-Lhasa
9H26M
09:45
Xian
19:11
Xining
 
9H26M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
D2687
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:11Xian North
10:5010:52Qishan
11:0611:08Baoji South
11:5611:58Tianshui South
12:1312:15Qinan
13:2013:36Lanzhou West
14:4014:42Haishiwan
15:0615:08Ledu
15:5115:58Xining
17:2017:22Minle
17:4717:50Zhangye West
18:1818:20Gaotai South
19:0319:05Jiuquan South
19:17-Jiayuguan South
5H40M
10:11
Xian North
15:51
Xining
 
5H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
Z165
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-20:08Shanghai
20:5420:58Suzhou [Jiangsu]
21:2021:24Wuxi [Jiangsu]
22:5423:01Nanjing
00:3300:39Bengbu
02:0402:12Xuzhou
05:0705:14Zhengzhou
11:1411:24Xian
18:1718:34Lanzhou
21:0721:27Xining
01:2901:31Delingha
04:1504:40Golmud
12:3812:42Amdo
14:2414:33Nakchu
19:35-Lhasa
9H43M
11:24
Xian
21:07
Xining
 
9H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
D2673
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:39Xian North
13:5213:55Xianyangqindu
14:1414:16Yangling South
14:4114:44Baoji South
15:3215:34Tianshui South
16:2416:26Dingxi North
16:5617:02Lanzhou West
18:1218:14Haishiwan
19:1619:22Xining
19:4119:43Datong [Qinghai] West
21:2421:28Zhangye West
21:4521:47Linze South
22:42-Jiuquan South
22:56-Jiayuguan South
5H37M
13:39
Xian North
19:16
Xining
 
5H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
D2699
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:18Xian North
16:4616:48Yangling South
17:1317:21Baoji South
18:0918:13Tianshui South
19:2919:50Lanzhou West
21:0021:02Haishiwan
21:2621:28Ledu
22:10-Xining
5H52M
16:18
Xian North
22:10
Xining
 
5H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
D2697
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:01Xian North
17:1417:16Xianyangqindu
17:3517:37Yangling South
18:0218:05Baoji South
18:5318:55Tianshui South
19:4519:47Dingxi North
20:1920:25Lanzhou West
21:5521:57Ledu
22:38-Xining
5H37M
17:01
Xian North
22:38
Xining
 
5H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
D2569
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:41Taiyuan South
14:0514:07Qixian East
14:2414:26Jiexiu East
14:4814:50Huozhou East
15:1415:16Linfen West
15:3015:32Xiangfen West
15:5215:54Wenxi West
16:3616:38Dali [Shaanxi]
16:5616:59Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:2317:31Xian North
18:0018:03Yangling South
18:2818:30Baoji South
19:1819:20Tianshui South
19:3519:37Qinan
20:4420:52Lanzhou West
22:58-Xining
5H27M
17:31
Xian North
22:58
Xining
 
5H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY324.5/US$46
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY232.5/US$33
K177
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:30Zhengzhou
16:2616:29Gongyi
17:0817:14Luoyang
18:0918:12Mianchi
19:0119:04Sanmenxia
21:3221:35Weinan [Shaanxi]
22:2522:36Xian
23:2823:30Yangling
23:5900:01Caijiapo
00:3800:43Baoji
02:2702:34Tianshui
05:0305:05Dingxi
06:3506:43Lanzhou
06:5506:57Lanzhou West
08:3908:43Ledu
09:35-Xining
10H59M
22:36
Xian
09:35+1
Xining
 
10H59M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY357/US$51
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY214/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY115/US$16
Ask a Question about Xian-Xining
China Train Search