Home > China Train

Tianjin to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1709
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Tianjin West
08:2208:24Shengfang
08:4008:43Bazhou West
08:5408:57Baigou
09:0809:12Baiyangdian
09:5710:22Shijiazhuang
11:0011:02Handan East
11:3211:34Hebi East
12:0812:12Zhengzhou East
12:4812:50Luoyang Longmen
14:1414:22Xian North
14:3914:41Huyi
15:3915:42Hanzhong
16:2416:28Guangyuan
17:2017:22Mianyang
17:3917:41Deyang
18:0518:13Chengdu East
18:5418:56Neijiang North
19:39-Chongqing West
6H9M
08:05
Tianjin West
14:14
Xian North
 
6H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY832/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520/US$74
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1634.5/US$234
G1713
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Tianjin West
10:1110:13Baigou
10:2410:27Baiyangdian
10:4210:48Baoding East
11:2311:41Shijiazhuang
12:1012:13Xingtai East
12:2912:31Handan East
12:4812:57Anyang East
13:1213:19Hebi East
13:3513:37Xinxiang East
13:5914:09Zhengzhou East
14:4514:47Luoyang Longmen
15:4015:42Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:0016:02Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:2016:24Xian North
16:5217:03Yangling South
17:2617:30Baoji South
18:1518:17Tianshui South
18:4618:48tongwei
19:40-Lanzhou West
6H45M
09:35
Tianjin West
16:20
Xian North
 
6H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY832/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520/US$74
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1634.5/US$234
T58
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:04Tianjin
15:1915:50Beijing West
17:4117:45Baoding
19:0419:10Shijiazhuang
20:0420:08Xingtai
20:4320:47Handan
21:3021:34Anyang
22:3022:34Xinxiang
00:3700:42Luoyang
04:3004:40Weinan [Shaanxi]
05:2905:45Xian
06:0306:05Xianyang
06:3906:41Yangling
07:0707:10Caijiapo
07:45-Baoji
15H25M
14:04
Tianjin
05:29+1
Xian
 
15H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY483.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$43
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY163.5/US$23
K213
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:33Tianjin
14:4914:51Tianjin West
15:0315:05Yangliuqing
15:2315:25Jinghai
16:0716:10Cangzhou
16:4516:47Dongguang
17:3217:55Dezhou
18:4418:48Hengshui
19:2219:24Xinji
20:2520:31Shijiazhuang North
23:0723:21Taiyuan
00:1200:14Jiaocheng
00:2600:28Wenshui
00:4300:45Fenyang
01:3201:36Lvliang
03:0403:37Suide
05:2705:35Yanan
07:4207:48Pucheng East
10:02-Xian
19H29M
14:33
Tianjin
10:02+1
Xian
 
19H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY317.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
G1711
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:05Tianjin West
16:2216:26Shengfang
16:4216:45Bazhou West
17:0517:07Baiyangdian
17:2817:30Baoding East
18:0618:09Shijiazhuang
18:3718:39Xingtai East
18:5518:57Handan East
19:1419:16Anyang East
19:4219:44Xinxiang East
20:0720:13Zhengzhou East
20:4220:44Gongyi South
21:2421:26Sanmenxia South
21:5321:55Huashan [Shaanxi] North
22:25-Xian North
6H20M
16:05
Tianjin West
22:25
Xian North
 
6H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY832/US$119
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520/US$74
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1634.5/US$234
K2048
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Shenyang North
08:0708:17Shenyang
09:0209:05Liaoyang
09:2409:28Anshan
09:5509:58Haicheng
11:1911:27Panjin
11:5912:09Goubangzi
12:5212:59Jinzhou [Liaoning]
13:3213:35Huludao
13:5113:53Xingcheng
14:2414:26Suizhong
15:1315:23Shanhaiguan
17:4817:54Tangshan [Hebei]
19:1919:27Tianjin
21:0121:04Bazhou
21:4121:44Renqiu
22:1122:14Suning
23:3223:40Hengshui
01:3101:37Liaocheng
03:0703:11Heze
04:2604:33Shangqiu
05:1005:12Minquan
06:0606:08Kaifeng
06:5407:19Zhengzhou
09:0809:12Luoyang
11:4311:47Lingbao
12:4412:47Tongguan
13:4613:50Weinan [Shaanxi]
14:44-Xian
19H17M
19:27
Tianjin
14:44+1
Xian
 
19H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$24
K1572
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:03Jilin
10:5711:00Jiutai
11:3812:05Changchun
12:4412:47Gongzhuling
13:2613:29Siping
14:0214:13Changtu
14:5514:57Tieling
15:4415:52Shenyang North
17:2617:29Dahushan
17:5717:59Goubangzi
18:4218:50Jinzhou [Liaoning]
19:2619:29Huludao
19:4519:47Xingcheng
20:1820:20Suizhong
21:0521:11Shanhaiguan
21:3021:32Qinhuangdao
23:3723:40Tangshan [Hebei]
01:3901:45Tianjin
03:4103:52Renqiu
05:3805:40Xinji
06:3906:54Shijiazhuang North
08:0508:12Yangquan North
09:2109:32Taiyuan South
10:1610:19Jiaocheng
10:3110:34Wenshui
10:4910:52Fenyang
11:4011:48Lvliang
12:0612:09Liulin South
12:2812:31Wubu
13:0613:36Suide
14:1514:18Qingjianxian
14:3614:39Zichang
15:3915:44Yanan
16:3216:35Fuxian East
18:0318:18Pucheng East
20:0120:07Xian South
23:2823:49Ankang
03:2103:30Dazhou
04:1704:22Quxian
04:5204:59Guangan
06:26-Chongqing West
18H16M
01:45
Tianjin
20:01
Xian South
 
18H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY509.5/US$73
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY341.5/US$49
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY173.5/US$25
K128
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:42Changchun
14:2014:22Gongzhuling
15:0115:03Siping
16:1116:13Tieling
17:0317:11Shenyang North
19:0119:04Goubangzi
19:4819:53Jinzhou [Liaoning]
20:2620:36Huludao
21:2021:22Suizhong
22:1122:17Shanhaiguan
00:1600:21Tangshan [Hebei]
01:4701:53Tianjin
05:0805:10Hengshui
06:4907:07Liaocheng
07:4207:45Taiqian
08:1208:28Yuncheng [Shandong]
09:0309:06Heze
10:2010:28Shangqiu
11:5211:57Kaifeng
12:4513:20Zhengzhou
14:3314:36Yanshi [Henan]
15:0815:14Luoyang
15:5916:02Yima
17:0117:04Sanmenxia
19:3519:37Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:31-Xian
18H38M
01:53
Tianjin
20:31
Xian
 
18H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$24
K388
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:06Shenyang North
16:1316:22Shenyang
17:0617:09Liaoyang
17:2817:33Anshan
18:0018:03Haicheng
18:5719:00Panjin
19:3719:40Goubangzi
20:2320:32Jinzhou [Liaoning]
21:0521:08Huludao
21:5421:56Suizhong
22:4322:51Shanhaiguan
23:1223:17Qinhuangdao
23:5223:55Changli
01:1101:15Tangshan [Hebei]
02:4002:48Tianjin
05:5406:00Baoding
07:2507:31Shijiazhuang
08:0008:02Gaoyi
08:4208:56Xingtai
09:1309:15Shaheshi
10:2510:29Anyang
11:2111:24Weihui
11:4111:44Xinxiang
12:4513:13Zhengzhou
14:2214:25Gongyi
15:0815:14Luoyang
15:3915:42Xinanxian
16:1216:15Mianchi
17:0517:08Sanmenxia
17:5017:53Lingbao
18:5819:00Huashan [Shaanxi]
19:5019:53Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:5421:02Xian South
22:2222:25Zhenan
00:1700:37Ankang
04:0104:09Dazhou
05:4705:51Nanchong
06:3206:36Suining
08:11-Chengdu
18H7M
02:48
Tianjin
20:55
Xian South
 
18H7M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY467.5/US$67
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY313.5/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY156.5/US$22
G1704
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:42Qinhuangdao
07:5307:55Beidaihe
08:2608:28Tangshan [Hebei]
09:0009:02Tianjin
09:1009:13Tianjin West
09:3009:32Shengfang
10:1310:20Baoding East
10:5611:00Shijiazhuang
11:1511:21Gaoyi West
11:3911:41Xingtai East
11:5711:59Handan East
12:1612:18Anyang East
12:4412:46Xinxiang East
13:0913:12Zhengzhou East
13:2813:30Zhengzhou West
13:5513:57Luoyang Longmen
15:1915:25Xian North
16:0816:11Foping
16:4216:46Hanzhong
17:2917:35Guangyuan
18:1418:17Jiangyou
18:4718:49Deyang
19:14-Chengdu East
6H17M
09:02
Tianjin
15:19
Xian North
 
6H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1663.5/US$238
K548
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:37Harbin
20:1520:30Shuangchengbao
21:0421:06Fuyu [Jilin]
21:4321:45Dehui
22:4022:48Changchun
00:0300:05Siping
03:2703:35Shenyang North
06:0806:10Huludao North
06:5206:55Suizhong North
07:4207:48Shanhaiguan
08:0808:10Qinhuangdao
08:4308:45Changli
09:5910:01Tangshan [Hebei]
10:5010:54Tanggu
11:3412:02Tianjin
13:2513:27Bazhou
14:0214:04Renqiu
14:3214:35Suning
14:5114:53Raoyang
15:1215:14Shenzhou [Hebei]
16:5216:54Xinji
17:5918:34Shijiazhuang North
19:3519:37Yangquan North
20:3620:51Taiyuan
21:4121:44Jiaocheng
21:5521:58Wenshui
22:1222:14Fenyang
23:0323:09Lvliang
02:2902:35Yanan
06:0306:23Xian
06:4106:43Xianyang
07:2207:30Yangling
08:4609:01Baoji
10:0310:13Qinling
11:1511:18Fengxian
11:4611:48Liangdang
12:0612:10Huixian
13:2313:26Lueyang
15:0915:12Yangpingguan
17:2617:48Guangyuan
20:52-Mianyang
22:2522:25Chengdu
18H1M
12:02
Tianjin
06:03+1
Xian
 
18H1M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY495.5/US$71
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY307.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY168.5/US$24
G1296
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:17Dalian North
10:4310:45Wafangdian West
11:1811:20Yingkou East
11:4611:49Panjin
12:2712:28Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
12:4512:46Huludao North
13:2713:30Shanhaiguan
13:4413:46Qinhuangdao
14:2414:26Tangshan [Hebei]
14:5815:01Tianjin
15:0915:15Tianjin West
16:1516:18Baoding East
16:5416:58Shijiazhuang
17:2617:28Xingtai East
17:4417:46Handan East
18:1318:16Hebi East
18:5018:54Zhengzhou East
19:3019:32Luoyang Longmen
20:0320:05Sanmenxia South
20:3220:42Huashan [Shaanxi] North
21:12-Xian North
6H11M
15:01
Tianjin
21:12
Xian North
 
6H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847.5/US$121
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY529/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1663.5/US$238
Ask a Question about Tianjin-Xian
China Train Search