Home > China Train

Xian to Pingyao Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2514
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Xian North
12:0812:10Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:2812:31Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1913:21Houma West
13:3313:35Xiangfen West
13:4813:50Linfen West
14:1414:17Huozhou East
14:5214:54Qixian East
15:20-Taiyuan South
2H52M
06:32
Xian North
09:24
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2502
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:33Xian North
07:5808:00Weinan [Shaanxi] North
08:1808:21Dali [Shaanxi]
08:4008:42Yongji North
09:1009:12Wenxi West
09:4009:42Linfen West
09:5409:56Hongdong West
10:2410:26Lingshi East
10:4210:44Pingyao Ancient Town
11:0211:04Taigu West
11:24-Taiyuan South
3H9M
07:33
Xian North
10:42
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$66
D2506
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:07Xian North
10:4110:44Linfen West
11:2811:31Pingyao Ancient Town
12:03-Taiyuan South
2H21M
09:07
Xian North
11:28
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2508
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:39Xian North
10:4210:44Yuncheng North
11:0511:07Houma West
11:2711:29Linfen West
12:0512:07Lingshi East
12:2312:25Pingyao Ancient Town
12:58-Taiyuan South
3H7M
09:15
Xian North
12:22
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2538
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:41Xian North
11:0411:06Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:2411:26Dali [Shaanxi]
11:4511:47Yongji North
12:0712:09Yuncheng North
12:2312:25Wenxi West
12:4612:48Xiangfen West
13:0113:03Linfen West
13:2713:29Huozhou East
13:4513:47Lingshi East
14:0314:05Pingyao Ancient Town
14:37-Taiyuan South
3H22M
10:41
Xian North
14:03
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2520
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:25Xian North
13:4813:50Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:3714:39Yuncheng North
15:0115:03Houma West
15:2315:25Linfen West
15:3715:39Hongdong West
16:0716:09Lingshi East
16:2516:28Pingyao Ancient Town
16:4616:48Taigu West
17:08-Taiyuan South
3H0M
13:25
Xian North
16:25
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
D2570
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:30Xining
09:4409:46Haidong West
10:4910:57Lanzhou West
12:2112:24Tianshui South
13:0513:09Baoji South
13:2213:24Qishan
13:5513:57Xianyangqindu
14:1014:17Xian North
14:4214:44Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:5315:55Xiangfen West
16:0816:10Linfen West
16:5416:56Pingyao Ancient Town
17:28-Taiyuan South
2H37M
14:17
Xian North
16:54
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
K690
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:47Chongqing North
08:5709:01Huaying
09:1609:20Guangan
09:4809:53Quxian
10:4210:52Dazhou
11:3211:34Xuanhan
12:3012:32Wanyuan
13:2313:25Ziyang [Shaanxi]
14:0914:30Ankang
15:1415:18Xunyang North
16:0716:09Zhenan
17:1717:23Xian South
18:3318:36Weinan [Shaanxi]
20:4720:50Fenglingdu
21:2221:26Yongji
22:2422:30Yuncheng [Shanxi]
23:0423:06Wenxi
23:4323:49Houma
00:4000:56Linfen
01:1501:18Hongtong
01:5802:01Huozhou
02:3802:41Lingshi
03:1103:16Jiexiu
03:3803:41Pingyao
03:5804:01Qixian [Shanxi]
04:2004:23Taigu
04:5004:54Yuci
05:22-Taiyuan
10H15M
17:23
Xian South
03:38+1
Pingyao
 
10H15M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY267/US$39
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY189/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY81/US$12
2096
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Xian
21:5722:02Heyang North
22:4323:01Hancheng
00:3200:34Hejin
00:5600:58Jishan
01:1501:17Xinjiang [Shanxi]
01:3401:39Houma
02:2702:33Linfen
03:2903:32Huozhou
04:0904:11Lingshi
04:4104:47Jiexiu
05:0905:28Pingyao
05:4505:48Qixian [Shanxi]
06:0706:10Taigu
06:3706:42Yuci
07:00-Taiyuan South
8H57M
19:00
Xian
03:57+1
Pingyao
 
8H57M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY241/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
D2534
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:05Xian North
19:2819:31Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:4919:52Dali [Shaanxi]
20:2520:27Yuncheng North
20:4120:43Wenxi West
20:5720:59Houma West
21:5721:59Pingyao Ancient Town
22:31-Taiyuan South
2H52M
19:05
Xian North
21:57
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
2672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:53Xian
23:3223:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
02:3702:43Yuncheng [Shanxi]
03:5103:54Houma
04:4204:58Linfen
05:4905:51Huozhou
06:2706:29Lingshi
06:5707:01Jiexiu
07:2407:28Pingyao
07:4407:46Qixian [Shanxi]
08:0508:07Taigu
08:3408:38Yuci
08:5508:59Taiyuan South
09:1209:28Taiyuan
09:3409:37Taiyuan East
10:0310:06Yangqu
10:5210:57Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:3211:38Yuanping
12:1912:24Xuangang
12:5412:58Ningwu
13:2813:35Shuozhou
14:0614:09Daiyue
14:4014:43Huairen
15:27-Datong
8H31M
22:53
Xian
07:24+1
Pingyao
 
8H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY241/US$35
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
D1960
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:08Chongqing North
10:3310:39Hechuan
11:2811:31Nanchong North
12:0812:12Langzhong
13:0113:05Guangyuan
13:4913:52Hanzhong
14:2614:28Foping
15:0315:05Huyi
15:2315:30Xian North
15:5315:55Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:1316:15Dali [Shaanxi]
16:4816:51Yuncheng North
17:4517:47Huozhou East
18:0318:05Lingshi East
18:1718:19Jiexiu East
18:2918:31Pingyao Ancient Town
19:03-Taiyuan South
2H59M
15:30
Xian North
18:29
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$35
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$22
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$66
Ask a Question about Xian-Pingyao
China Train Search