Home > China Train

Xian to Pingyao Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K690
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:43Chongqing North
09:5609:59Huaying
10:1410:19Guangan
10:4710:52Quxian
11:5212:02Dazhou
12:4912:51Xuanhan
13:4713:49Wanyuan
14:4014:42Ziyang [Shaanxi]
15:3816:10Ankang
16:5416:56Xunyang North
17:4517:47Zhenan
18:5519:03Xian South
20:1820:20Weinan [Shaanxi]
22:5022:55Fenglingdu
23:2923:34Yongji
00:2300:31Yuncheng [Shanxi]
01:0701:34Wenxi
02:2002:25Houma
03:1303:32Linfen
03:5103:54Hongtong
04:3104:34Huozhou
05:1005:13Lingshi
05:4305:48Jiexiu
06:0906:14Pingyao
06:2906:32Qixian [Shanxi]
06:5106:54Taigu
07:2107:25Yuci
07:50-Taiyuan
11H6M
19:03
Xian South
06:09+1
Pingyao
 
11H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY148/US$22
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY78/US$12
2672
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:53Xian
23:3223:34Weinan [Shaanxi]
02:3702:43Yuncheng [Shanxi]
03:5103:54Houma
04:4204:58Linfen
05:4905:51Huozhou
06:2706:29Lingshi
06:5707:01Jiexiu
07:2407:28Pingyao
07:4407:46Qixian [Shanxi]
08:0508:07Taigu
08:3408:38Yuci
08:5508:59Taiyuan South
09:1209:28Taiyuan
09:3409:37Taiyuan East
10:0310:06Yangqu
10:5210:57Xinzhou [Shanxi]
11:3211:38Yuanping
12:1912:24Xuangang
12:5412:58Ningwu
13:2813:35Shuozhou
14:0614:09Daiyue
14:40-Huairen
15:27-Datong
8H31M
22:53
Xian
07:24+1
Pingyao
 
8H31M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY205/US$31
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY133/US$20
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY66/US$10
D2514
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:45Xian North
12:0812:10Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:2812:31Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1913:21Houma West
13:3313:35Xiangfen West
13:4813:50Linfen West
14:1414:17Huozhou East
14:5214:54Qixian East
15:20-Taiyuan South
2H52M
06:32
Xian North
09:24
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2502
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:33Xian North
07:5808:00Weinan [Shaanxi] North
08:1808:21Dali [Shaanxi]
08:4008:42Yongji North
09:0909:11Wenxi West
09:3109:33Xiangfen West
09:4609:48Linfen West
09:5910:01Hongdong West
10:3110:33Lingshi East
11:0111:03Taigu West
11:1611:18Jinzhong
11:30-Taiyuan South
3H9M
07:33
Xian North
10:42
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$68
D2506
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:07Xian North
10:4110:44Linfen West
11:3111:34Pingyao Ancient Town
12:07-Taiyuan South
2H21M
09:07
Xian North
11:28
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2508
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:39Xian North
10:4210:44Yuncheng North
11:0511:07Houma West
11:2711:29Linfen West
12:0512:07Lingshi East
12:2312:25Pingyao Ancient Town
12:58-Taiyuan South
2H52M
09:15
Xian North
12:07
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2510
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:46Xian North
10:2210:25Dali [Shaanxi]
11:0611:08Wenxi West
11:2911:31Xiangfen West
11:5011:52Hongdong West
12:1012:12Huozhou East
12:3812:40Pingyao Ancient Town
13:12-Taiyuan South
2H52M
09:46
Xian North
12:38
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2538
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:41Xian North
11:0411:06Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:2411:26Dali [Shaanxi]
11:4511:47Yongji North
12:0712:09Yuncheng North
12:2312:25Wenxi West
12:4612:48Xiangfen West
13:0113:03Linfen West
13:2713:29Huozhou East
13:4513:47Lingshi East
14:0314:05Pingyao Ancient Town
14:37-Taiyuan South
3H22M
10:41
Xian North
14:03
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
K4486
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:18Chengdu
20:4820:54Mianyang
21:3421:41Jiangyou
00:4000:53Guangyuan
08:2208:37Baoji
10:2210:34Xianyang
10:5811:18Xian
15:0415:20Hancheng
16:2416:31Hejin
16:5517:02Jishan
17:2017:27Xinjiang [Shanxi]
17:4717:55Houma
18:2518:28Xiangfen
18:5018:58Linfen
19:1819:21Hongtong
19:5920:02Huozhou
20:3820:42Lingshi
21:1221:17Jiexiu
21:3821:43Pingyao
21:5822:00Qixian [Shanxi]
22:1922:22Taigu
22:4922:53Yuci
23:20-Taiyuan
10H20M
11:18
Xian
21:38
Pingyao
 
10H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY214/US$32
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY142/US$21
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY75/US$11
D2566
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Lanzhou West
09:3109:33tongwei
10:0210:05Tianshui South
10:4610:50Baoji South
11:1411:16Yangling South
11:4511:55Xian North
12:2012:22Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:4012:43Dali [Shaanxi]
13:2313:25Wenxi West
13:3813:40Houma West
14:0014:02Linfen West
14:1314:15Hongdong West
14:5614:58Pingyao Ancient Town
15:31-Taiyuan South
3H0M
11:56
Xian North
14:56
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2518
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Xian North
13:1313:15Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:3313:35Dali [Shaanxi]
13:5413:56Yongji North
14:2414:26Wenxi West
14:4714:49Xiangfen West
15:2015:22Huozhou East
15:4815:50Pingyao Ancient Town
16:0316:05Qixian East
16:1616:18Taigu West
16:38-Taiyuan South
2H58M
12:50
Xian North
15:48
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H58M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D2520
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:25Xian North
13:4813:50Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:3714:39Yuncheng North
15:0115:03Houma West
15:2315:25Linfen West
15:3715:39Hongdong West
16:0716:09Lingshi East
16:2516:28Pingyao Ancient Town
16:4616:48Taigu West
17:08-Taiyuan South
3H0M
13:25
Xian North
16:25
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
3H0M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
D1960
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:08Chongqing North
10:3310:39Hechuan
11:2811:31Nanchong North
12:0812:12Langzhong
13:0113:05Guangyuan
13:4913:52Hanzhong
14:2614:28Foping
15:0315:05Huyi
15:2315:30Xian North
15:5315:55Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:1316:15Dali [Shaanxi]
16:4816:51Yuncheng North
17:4517:47Huozhou East
18:0318:05Lingshi East
18:1718:19Jiexiu East
18:2918:31Pingyao Ancient Town
19:03-Taiyuan South
2H59M
15:30
Xian North
18:29
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY450/US$68
D2564
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:30Baoji South
17:4317:45Qishan
18:0018:02Yangling South
18:2218:24Xianyangqindu
18:3718:50Xian North
19:1419:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:3419:36Dali [Shaanxi]
19:5519:57Yongji North
20:2520:27Wenxi West
20:4120:43Houma West
20:5620:58Xiangfen West
21:5621:58Qixian East
22:24-Taiyuan South
2H59M
18:50
Xian North
21:49
Pingyao Ancient Town
 
2H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY240/US$36
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY150/US$23
Ask a Question about Xian-Pingyao
China Train Search