Home > China Train

Guangzhou to Nanchang Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1408
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:23Guangzhou South
07:5607:58Leiyang West
08:1508:17Hengyang East
08:4408:46Zhuzhou [hunan] West
09:0509:09Changsha South
09:3309:35Liling East
09:4609:48Pingxiang North
10:1610:18Xinyu North
10:51-Nanchang West
4H28M
06:23
Guangzhou South
10:51
Nanchang West
 
4H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
K675
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:44Guangzhou East
08:4408:50Dongguan East
09:3309:39Huizhou
10:3210:37Heyuan
11:3411:37Longchuan [Guangdong]
14:4914:55Ganzhou
15:4315:47Xingguo
17:0217:06Jian [Jiangxi]
18:0018:04Xingan [Jiangxi]
19:1419:42Xiangtang
20:0420:19Nanchang
21:3621:42Jiujiang
00:1000:13Chizhou
00:5400:58Tongling
02:3602:42Wuhu
04:0804:23Hefei
07:1707:24Bengbu
08:2008:25Suzhou [Anhui]
09:16-Xuzhou
12H20M
07:44
Guangzhou East
20:04
Nanchang
 
12H20M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
G86
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Guangzhou South
10:2110:24Changsha South
11:4411:47Nanchang West
14:0014:02Hangzhou East
14:48-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H44M
08:00
Guangzhou South
11:44
Nanchang West
 
3H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
T219
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:53Guangzhou East
12:4212:48Huizhou
14:3414:37Longchuan [Guangdong]
17:1217:16Xinfeng
17:5818:04Ganzhou
18:5018:53Xingguo
20:0520:09Jian [Jiangxi]
23:0723:17Nanchang
00:3400:40Jiujiang
02:5102:55Tianzhushan
03:1903:22Anqing West
03:48-Tongcheng
05:18-Hefei
12H14M
10:53
Guangzhou East
23:07
Nanchang
 
12H14M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$45
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
Deluxe Soft Sleeper
CNY781/US$115
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
G1402
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:02Guangzhou South
13:1913:21Guangzhou North
14:0014:02Shaoguan
15:0115:06Hengyang East
15:3315:35Zhuzhou [hunan] West
15:5415:57Changsha South
16:2716:29Pingxiang North
16:5716:59Xinyu North
17:3117:38Nanchang West
18:1318:16Yingtan North
18:3018:32Yiyang [Jiangxi]
18:49-Shangrao
4H31M
13:00
Guangzhou South
17:31
Nanchang West
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G632
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:13Guangzhou South
13:5013:52Yingde West
14:5414:57Leiyang West
15:3815:40Zhuzhou [hunan] West
15:5916:02Changsha South
16:3216:34Pingxiang North
17:0217:04Xinyu North
17:36-Nanchang West
4H23M
13:13
Guangzhou South
17:36
Nanchang West
 
4H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G1304
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:24Guangzhou South
13:4113:47Guangzhou North
14:2614:28Shaoguan
14:5915:01Chenzhou West
15:3415:36Hengyang East
16:1716:21Changsha South
16:5016:52Pingxiang North
17:2017:22Xinyu North
17:5418:00Nanchang West
18:2618:28Fuzhou [Jiangxi] East
18:4118:43Yingtan North
19:0919:12Shangrao
20:0820:11Yiwu
20:2520:26Zhuji
20:4920:55Hangzhou East
21:1921:21Jiaxing South
21:51-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H33M
13:24
Guangzhou South
17:57
Nanchang West
 
4H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G646
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
4H23M
13:40
Guangzhou South
18:03
Nanchang West
 
4H23M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
K4261
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:15Guangzhou East
16:2416:33Dongguan East
17:1617:21Huizhou
18:3818:41Heyuan
19:3819:58Longchuan [Guangdong]
00:2900:46Ganzhou
03:1603:20Jian [Jiangxi]
05:4505:57Nanchang West
08:38-Jiujiang
14H29M
15:30
Guangzhou East
05:59+1
Nanchang
 
14H29M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
G1306
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:38Guangzhou South
16:5516:57Chenzhou West
18:0618:12Changsha South
18:4218:44Pingxiang North
19:4019:43Nanchang West
21:0121:03Quzhou
21:2421:26Jinhua
21:4221:44Yiwu
22:1722:25Hangzhou East
23:10-Shanghai Hongqiao
4H2M
15:38
Guangzhou South
19:40
Nanchang West
 
4H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G1404
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:56Guangzhou South
16:4716:49Shaoguan
17:2017:22Chenzhou West
17:5517:57Hengyang East
18:2418:26Zhuzhou [hunan] West
18:4518:49Changsha South
19:3119:33Yichun [Jiangxi]
19:4819:50Xinyu North
20:2220:28Nanchang West
21:0321:05Yingtan North
21:3121:33Shangrao
21:5521:58Jiangshan
22:1022:12Quzhou
22:3322:35Jinhua
22:5122:53Yiwu
23:25-Hangzhou East
4H26M
15:56
Guangzhou South
20:22
Nanchang West
 
4H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G634
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:33Shenzhen North
16:5016:52Humen [Dongguan]
17:0917:13Guangzhou South
18:0418:06Shaoguan
18:3718:39Chenzhou West
19:1219:14Hengyang East
19:5620:01Changsha South
20:2520:27Liling East
20:3720:39Pingxiang North
20:5720:59Yichun [Jiangxi]
21:1421:16Xinyu North
21:3821:40Gaoan
21:5722:17Nanchang West
22:5122:53Dean
23:22-Jiujiang
4H43M
17:10
Guangzhou South
21:53
Nanchang West
 
4H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
K442
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:32Guangzhou East
20:0320:09Shaoguan East
21:5422:09Chenzhou
23:5300:13Hengyang
01:2701:45Youxian South
02:0102:04Chaling South
02:3502:38Yanling
04:2004:24Jian [Jiangxi]
05:20-Xingan [Jiangxi]
07:02-Nanchang
13H30M
17:32
Guangzhou East
07:02+1
Nanchang
 
13H30M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY283.5/US$42
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY138.5/US$20
G1406
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:55Guangzhou South
18:1218:18Guangzhou North
18:5718:59Shaoguan
19:3019:32Chenzhou West
20:0520:08Hengyang East
20:3520:37Zhuzhou [hunan] West
20:5721:02Changsha South
21:2621:28Liling East
21:5121:53Yichun [Jiangxi]
22:0822:10Xinyu North
22:43-Nanchang West
4H39M
17:56
Guangzhou South
22:35
Nanchang West
 
4H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
K85
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:35Guangzhou
18:4519:00Guangzhou East
19:5620:02Dongguan East
20:4520:50Huizhou
21:4321:46Heyuan
01:2701:32Ganzhou
03:3703:40Jian [Jiangxi]
05:5306:06Nanchang West
08:0808:29Jiujiang
09:0809:11Duchang
09:4209:45Poyang
10:09-Jingdezhen North
11H18M
18:35
Guangzhou
05:53+1
Nanchang West
 
11H18M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY448/US$66
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY304/US$45
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY154/US$23
T172
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:52Guangzhou East
21:1621:22Shaoguan East
23:0023:04Chenzhou
00:5000:56Hengyang
02:3202:52Zhuzhou [hunan]
03:3903:45Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
04:2404:27Yichun [Jiangxi]
04:5905:02Xinyu
05:4405:47Zhangshu
06:02-Fengcheng
06:53-Nanchang
12H3M
18:52
Guangzhou East
06:55+1
Nanchang
 
12H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$20
G638
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Shenzhen North
18:4218:49Humen [Dongguan]
19:0619:11Guangzhou South
20:2820:30Chenzhou West
21:0321:08Hengyang East
21:5121:54Changsha South
22:2322:25Pingxiang North
22:4322:45Yichun [Jiangxi]
23:28-Nanchang West
4H17M
19:11
Guangzhou South
23:28
Nanchang West
 
4H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
K302
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-21:05Guangzhou
23:2423:30Shaoguan East
01:0901:15Chenzhou
03:0003:06Hengyang
04:3204:52Zhuzhou [hunan]
05:4305:49Pingxiang [Jiangxi]
06:3206:35Yichun [Jiangxi]
07:1007:13Xinyu
08:0008:10Zhangshu
08:3308:37Fengcheng
09:0409:11Xiangtang
09:3309:53Nanchang
11:2511:29Jiujiang
12:5112:54Qichun
13:1413:17Xishui
13:4113:44Huangzhou
14:2414:35Macheng
15:4915:55Hengchuan
16:3316:36Huaibin
17:1717:33Fuyang
18:2418:29Woyang
19:3019:36Huaibei
20:54-Xuzhou
12H28M
21:05
Guangzhou
09:33+1
Nanchang
 
12H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY459.5/US$68
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$20
Z386
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:10Sanya
08:2608:30Dongfang
10:0510:35Haikou
15:2715:33Zhanjiang West
16:2216:28Maoming
19:3819:43Zhaoqing
21:0821:14Foshan
22:2422:49Guangzhou
01:0701:13Shaoguan East
04:3305:01Hengyang
07:2207:28Jinggangshan
08:2508:29Jian [Jiangxi]
10:4110:56Nanchang
12:2612:30Jiujiang
16:2716:58Fuyang
17:5217:58Bozhou
18:3418:40Shangqiu South
19:3319:35Heze
20:4220:48Liaocheng
22:2122:27Hengshui
23:3823:42Renqiu
01:4302:00Tianjin
05:2605:30Qinhuangdao
05:5406:00Shanhaiguan
07:1507:21Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
09:0509:13Shenyang North
10:4310:45Siping
11:43-Changchun
11H52M
22:49
Guangzhou
10:41+1
Nanchang
 
11H52M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY470.5/US$69
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY277.5/US$41
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY135.5/US$20
K1666
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:12Guangzhou East
01:4001:57Shaoguan East
06:4506:52Dayu
07:5508:17Ganzhou
09:0509:09Xingguo
10:0410:08Taihe [Jiangxi]
10:3110:37Jian [Jiangxi]
11:3111:35Xingan [Jiangxi]
12:00-Zhangshu East
13:19-Nanchang
14H7M
23:12
Guangzhou East
13:19+1
Nanchang
 
14H7M
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
Z112
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:30Haikou
20:5721:03Xuwen
22:3622:46Zhanjiang West
00:0400:14Maoming
03:4903:57Zhaoqing
06:0506:13Foshan
07:1107:36Guangzhou
09:5209:58Shaoguan East
12:4313:02Ganzhou
14:5314:57Jian [Jiangxi]
17:0117:13Nanchang West
18:1918:23Jiujiang
22:1822:43Fuyang
00:5801:00Heze
05:5706:03Tianjin
07:1807:20Tangshan [Hebei]
09:0609:13Shanhaiguan
11:0611:10Jinzhou [Liaoning]
13:3013:38Shenyang North
16:03-Changchun
18:0118:01Harbin West
9H25M
07:36
Guangzhou
17:01
Nanchang West
 
9H25M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY388/US$57
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY239/US$35
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
G636
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Guangzhou South
09:1609:18Shaoguan
09:4909:51Chenzhou West
10:2410:26Hengyang East
11:0811:16Changsha South
11:4011:42Liling East
12:0512:07Yichun [Jiangxi]
12:2212:24Xinyu North
12:5613:00Nanchang West
13:3513:37Yingtan North
14:0714:23Shangrao
14:4714:49Wuyuan [Jiangxi]
15:1215:17Huangshan North
15:3115:33Jixi North
15:5315:55Jingxian
16:1216:14Tongling North
16:2616:32Wuwei [Anhui]
16:4516:47Chaohu East
17:09-Hefei South
4H31M
08:25
Guangzhou South
12:56
Nanchang West
 
4H31M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY899/US$132
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
G100
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:10Hong Kong [West Kowloon]
11:2811:32Shenzhen North
12:0112:05Guangzhou South
12:5612:58Shaoguan
14:3414:41Changsha South
16:0016:04Nanchang West
17:0017:02Shangrao
17:4717:49Jinhua
18:3518:39Hangzhou East
19:27-Shanghai Hongqiao
3H55M
12:05
Guangzhou South
16:00
Nanchang West
 
3H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY768.5/US$113
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY472/US$69
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1491/US$219
Ask a Question about Guangzhou-Nanchang
China Train Search