Home > China Train

Xian to Jinan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G1844
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:42Xian North
07:5908:01Weinan [Shaanxi] North
08:2108:31Huashan [Shaanxi] North
08:4708:49Lingbao West
09:0409:06Sanmenxia South
09:3709:39Luoyang Longmen
09:5309:55Gongyi South
10:2410:28Zhengzhou East
10:4810:50Kaifeng North
11:1411:23Minquan North
11:3911:43Shangqiu
12:3212:52Xuzhou East
13:2913:35Qufu East
13:5413:56Taian [Shandong]
14:1914:22Jinan
14:4514:47Zhangqiu
15:1015:12Zibo
15:3015:32Qingzhoushi
15:5315:55Weifang
16:2216:24Gaomi
17:1017:12Laixi North
17:2317:24Laiyang
17:5717:59Yantai South
18:1018:12Muping
18:3218:34Weihai
18:4718:49Wendeng East
19:01-Rongcheng
6H37M
07:42
Xian North
14:19
Jinan
 
6H37M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY844/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1643.5/US$242
G2052
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:35Xian North
09:0509:07Huashan [Shaanxi] North
09:4609:53Mianchi South
10:3110:33Zhengzhou West
10:5110:57Zhengzhou East
11:1711:19Xinxiang East
11:4512:00Anyang East
12:2812:33Xingtai East
13:0213:06Shijiazhuang
13:3413:36Xinji South
13:5213:54Hengshui North
14:2114:23Dezhou East
14:5615:05Jinan East
15:2715:30Zibo North
15:5716:01Weifang North
16:2016:23Gaomi North
16:4817:00Jimo North
17:2017:22Laixi North
17:3317:35Laiyang
18:0818:10Yantai South
18:2118:24Muping
18:44-Weihai
6H21M
08:35
Xian North
14:56
Jinan East
 
6H21M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY837/US$123
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633.5/US$240
K912
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:12Xian
12:5112:55Weinan [Shaanxi]
15:0015:03Lingbao
15:4515:48Sanmenxia
16:4716:50Yima
17:1217:15Xinanxian
17:4617:49Luoyang
18:2918:31Gongyi
19:4819:58Zhengzhou
20:5821:02Kaifeng
21:3021:34Lankao
21:5621:59Minquan
22:3922:44Shangqiu
00:4901:04Xuzhou
04:2004:22Taishan
05:2005:33Jinan
07:3207:35Zibo
08:0108:21Qingzhoushi
08:5308:56Weifang
10:2910:38Qingdao North
11:01-Qingdao
17H8M
12:12
Xian
05:20+1
Jinan
 
17H8M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G1856
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:56Xian North
13:1313:15Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4513:47Lingbao West
14:2814:30Luoyang Longmen
15:0815:15Zhengzhou East
15:5415:56Minquan North
16:1216:14Shangqiu
16:4516:47Xiaoxian North
17:0617:36Xuzhou East
17:5418:03Zaozhuang
18:2718:29Qufu East
18:4818:54Taian [Shandong]
19:1819:21Jinan
20:0320:07Zibo
20:4220:46Weifang
21:43-Qingdao North
6H22M
12:56
Xian North
19:18
Jinan
 
6H22M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY844/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1643.5/US$242
K1132
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:08Xian
13:4713:49Weinan [Shaanxi]
16:3216:35Sanmenxia
18:1618:21Luoyang
19:1119:14Gongyi
20:1120:21Zhengzhou
21:0921:13Kaifeng
21:4121:45Lankao
22:0722:10Minquan
22:5022:57Shangqiu
23:4923:52Dangshan [Anhui]
00:5801:18Xuzhou
04:2604:36Taishan
06:2306:31Jinan
07:0307:41Zhangqiu
08:1608:18Zibo
09:1309:16Weifang
10:1610:22Jiaozhou
10:3810:44Lancun
11:4111:48Laiyang
12:2412:29Taocun
13:21-Yantai
17H28M
13:08
Xian
06:36+1
Daminghu
 
17H28M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G1836
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:55Chongqing West
08:1808:20Yongchuan East
08:3808:40Longchang North
08:5108:53Neijiang North
09:3409:41Chengdu East
10:0410:07Deyang
10:2410:27Mianyang
11:2111:27Guangyuan
12:1012:13Hanzhong
12:4412:46Foping
13:3313:45Xian North
14:1514:17Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:4314:45Sanmenxia South
15:1615:18Luoyang Longmen
15:5616:06Zhengzhou East
16:3716:39Lankao South
16:5216:54Minquan North
17:1017:13Shangqiu
17:3117:39Dangshan [Anhui] South
17:4917:51Yongcheng North
18:1918:38Xuzhou East
19:0419:07Tengzhou East
19:3819:45Taian [Shandong]
20:0920:11Jinan
20:3420:36Zhangqiu
20:5921:01Zibo
21:3621:38Weifang
22:35-Qingdao North
6H24M
13:45
Xian North
20:09
Jinan
 
6H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY844/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY520.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1643.5/US$242
G2088
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:49Chengdu East
10:1210:14Deyang
10:3110:33Mianyang
11:0211:04Jiangyou North
11:3211:40Guangyuan
12:2312:25Hanzhong
12:3612:38Chenggu North
13:0113:03Foping
13:3913:50Epanggong
14:0614:26Xian North
14:5614:58Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:1415:16Lingbao West
15:5816:00Luoyang Longmen
16:3816:48Zhengzhou East
17:3017:32Anyang East
17:4917:51Handan East
18:3018:35Shijiazhuang
19:1319:16Hengshui North
19:4319:46Dezhou East
20:2220:24Jinan East
20:4620:48Zibo North
21:1521:17Weifang North
23:00-Yantai
5H56M
14:26
Xian North
20:22
Jinan East
 
5H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY837/US$123
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633.5/US$240
G1834
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:13Lanzhou West
13:0513:07tongwei
13:3713:39Tianshui South
14:2014:24Baoji South
14:3714:39Qishan
15:1915:28Xian North
15:4515:47Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:0616:08Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:3416:36Sanmenxia South
17:0717:09Luoyang Longmen
17:4717:56Zhengzhou East
18:1618:18Kaifeng North
18:3418:36Lankao South
19:0019:02Shangqiu
19:2019:22Dangshan [Anhui] South
19:3219:34Yongcheng North
19:4719:53Xiaoxian North
20:1220:28Xuzhou East
20:4620:48Zaozhuang
21:1221:14Qufu East
21:33-Taian [Shandong]
21:5221:52Jinan West
5H43M
16:09
Xian North
21:52
Jinan West
 
5H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY841.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY519.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1639/US$241
G1832
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:13Chongqing West
10:4210:44Rongchang North
11:0211:04Neijiang North
11:4511:53Chengdu East
12:1712:21Deyang
12:3812:42Mianyang
12:5913:02Jiangyou
13:4213:48Guangyuan
14:0314:07Chaotian
14:1714:36Ningqiang South
15:0215:05Hanzhong
15:1615:18Chenggu North
15:4115:49Foping
16:1916:21Huyi
16:4316:54Xian North
17:1117:18Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:5818:01Sanmenxia South
18:3218:39Luoyang Longmen
19:1719:20Zhengzhou East
19:4019:42Kaifeng North
20:1720:19Shangqiu
20:4520:47Yongcheng North
21:0021:02Xiaoxian North
21:2121:46Xuzhou East
22:0422:07Zaozhuang
22:1922:23Tengzhou East
23:07-Jinan West
6H13M
16:54
Xian North
23:07
Jinan West
 
6H13M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY841.5/US$124
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY519.5/US$76
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1639/US$241
K1028
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-23:45Lanzhou
01:1501:18Dingxi
02:1102:17Longxi
02:4202:48Wushan
03:2003:25Gangu
04:5905:07Tianshui
07:5107:59Baoji
08:1608:19Guozhen
09:0009:02Yangling
09:2809:31Xingping
09:4809:50Xianyang
10:1410:24Xian
11:0311:06Weinan [Shaanxi]
13:3113:34Sanmenxia West
13:5914:12Sanmenxia
15:0315:14Mianchi
16:1516:18Luoyang
16:5817:01Gongyi
18:0918:20Zhengzhou
19:5119:54Minquan
20:3420:38Shangqiu
20:5821:01Yuchengxian
21:1421:27Xiayixian
21:4621:51Dangshan [Anhui]
22:5523:10Xuzhou
00:2600:29Tengzhou
01:0901:12Yanzhou
03:1903:37Jinan
04:41-Zibo
05:4205:44Weifang
07:2807:32Qingdao North
07:55-Qingdao
16H55M
10:24
Xian
03:19+1
Jinan
 
16H55M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
Z274
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-22:50Xining
23:5523:59Haishiwan
01:1901:40Lanzhou
02:5803:02Dingxi
03:5404:00Longxi
06:1206:25Tianshui
09:0809:16Baoji
10:5011:00Xian
15:3415:40Luoyang
17:0017:10Zhengzhou
17:4517:48Kaifeng
18:5018:56Shangqiu
19:3319:38Dangshan [Anhui]
20:2620:45Xuzhou
21:4421:47Zaozhuang West
22:3822:41Yanzhou
23:3023:33Taishan
00:2400:59Jinan
02:0302:08Zibo
02:5603:03Weifang
04:50-Qingdao
13H24M
11:00
Xian
00:24+1
Jinan
 
13H24M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
G1840
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:54Lanzhou West
09:2509:27Dingxi North
10:1710:21Tianshui South
11:0211:06Baoji South
11:5512:03Xian North
12:2012:29Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:4812:51Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:3013:32Mianchi South
13:5113:53Luoyang Longmen
14:3014:40Zhengzhou East
15:2115:27Anyang East
15:5516:05Xingtai East
16:3416:42Shijiazhuang
16:5616:59Shijiazhuang East
17:1817:20Xinji South
17:3617:39Hengshui North
18:0618:12Dezhou East
18:2318:26Pingyuan East
18:3618:40Yucheng East
19:0419:12Jinan West
19:2919:31Jinan
20:1320:15Zibo
20:5020:52Weifang
21:49-Qingdao North
7H26M
12:03
Xian North
19:29
Jinan
 
7H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY847.5/US$125
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY528.5/US$78
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1652.5/US$243
G2096
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:22Lanzhou West
11:3811:42Tianshui South
12:2612:30Baoji South
12:5212:55Yangling South
13:2413:35Xian North
14:0514:07Huashan [Shaanxi] North
14:5915:04Luoyang Longmen
15:4215:45Zhengzhou East
16:0516:07Xinxiang East
16:5617:03Xingtai East
17:3117:35Shijiazhuang
18:1418:18Hengshui North
18:4518:47Dezhou East
18:5819:00Pingyuan East
19:1819:24Qihe
19:3719:40Jinan East
19:5219:54Zhangqiu North
20:0920:11Zibo North
20:2720:29Qingzhoushi North
20:45-Weifang North
21:34-Qingdao North
6H2M
13:35
Xian North
19:37
Jinan East
 
6H2M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY837/US$123
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY523.5/US$77
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1633.5/US$240
Z106
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:42Urumqi
19:0419:07Turpan North
19:5119:54Shanshan North
21:5121:57Kumul
03:1203:22Jiayuguan
05:1605:22Zhangye
07:3507:41Wuwei
10:3911:02Lanzhou
14:5915:05Tianshui
17:4117:51Baoji
19:2119:33Xian
01:2901:37Zhengzhou
04:2604:47Xuzhou
05:3105:35Zaozhuang West
06:3806:41Yanzhou
07:3307:38Taishan
08:36-Jinan
13H3M
19:33
Xian
08:36+1
Jinan
 
13H3M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY443.5/US$65
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY299.5/US$44
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY148.5/US$22
Ask a Question about Xian-Jinan
China Train Search