Home > China Train

Xian to Chongqing Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
G2855
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Xian North
08:2408:26Huyi
09:1009:12Yangxian West
09:3009:34Hanzhong
10:1610:20Guangyuan
11:1211:14Mianyang
11:3111:33Deyang
11:5712:06Chengdu East
12:4112:45Zizhong North
13:3313:38Chongqing West
14:0414:06Qijiang East
14:4414:46Tongzi East
15:5215:56Guiyang East
16:3416:37Duyun East
17:2517:27Congjiang
17:4717:49Sanjiang South
18:2618:31Guilin North
19:4319:48Liuzhou
20:1320:15Laibin North
20:58-Nanning East
5H26M
08:07
Xian North
13:33
Chongqing West
 
5H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
D1701
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:13Xian North
08:3008:32Huyi
09:0309:05Foping
09:3609:40Hanzhong
10:0310:05Ningqiang South
10:2710:31Guangyuan
11:2811:30Nanbu
12:2112:23Wusheng
12:4812:51Hechuan
13:2013:24Chongqing West
14:4214:45Zunyi
15:1315:15Xifeng
15:39-Guiyang North
5H7M
08:13
Xian North
13:20
Chongqing West
 
5H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
D1971
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:32Xian North
08:4308:45Epanggong
09:3409:36Yangxian West
09:5409:58Hanzhong
10:2110:30Ningqiang South
10:5411:03Guangyuan
11:5211:55Langzhong
12:5612:59Wusheng
13:44-Chongqing North
5H12M
08:32
Xian North
13:44
Chongqing North
 
5H12M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$123
G2853
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:45Xian North
09:5609:58Epanggong
10:0810:11Huyi
11:0911:13Hanzhong
11:5812:02Guangyuan
12:4112:43Cangxi
12:5612:59Langzhong
13:1213:15Nanbu
13:4313:46Nanchong North
14:1314:16Wusheng
14:4014:42Hechuan
15:1115:17Chongqing West
15:3015:45Luohuang South
16:2716:29Tongzi North
17:4417:49Guiyang North
18:1918:21Anshun West
19:0819:10Panzhou
19:3419:36Qujing North
20:11-Kunming South
5H26M
09:45
Xian North
15:11
Chongqing West
 
5H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
D1979
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:03Xian North
12:4612:49Foping
13:1213:14Chenggu North
13:2713:30Hanzhong
13:5313:55Ningqiang South
14:1914:23Guangyuan
15:1115:13Langzhong
15:2615:28Nanbu
15:5715:59Nanchong North
17:07-Chongqing North
5H4M
12:03
Xian North
17:07
Chongqing North
 
5H4M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$123
D1955
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:14Taiyuan South
08:3308:46Taigu West
08:5708:59Qixian East
09:1609:18Jiexiu East
10:1210:14Houma West
10:3710:41Yuncheng North
11:1411:16Dali [Shaanxi]
11:3411:36Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:0012:08Xian North
12:2512:28Huyi
13:1213:14Yangxian West
13:2413:26Chenggu North
13:3813:42Hanzhong
14:2414:29Guangyuan
15:0815:10Cangxi
15:2415:26Langzhong
16:0316:05Nanchong North
17:16-Chongqing West
5H8M
12:08
Xian North
17:16
Chongqing West
 
5H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$75
G2207
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:57Xuzhou East
08:2308:25Yongcheng North
08:3608:38Dangshan [Anhui] South
08:5508:57Shangqiu
09:1309:15Minquan North
09:2809:30Lankao South
09:4609:48Kaifeng North
10:0910:24Zhengzhou East
11:0011:02Luoyang Longmen
11:4311:45Lingbao West
12:1512:17Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:3912:47Xian North
13:4913:51Chenggu North
14:0314:07Hanzhong
14:3014:33Ningqiang South
14:5715:03Guangyuan
15:5515:57Mianyang
16:1416:16Deyang
16:2916:31Qingbaijiang East
16:4616:53Chengdu East
17:5818:00Bishan
18:17-Chongqing West
5H30M
12:47
Xian North
18:17
Chongqing West
 
5H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
D1983
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:52Xian North
13:0313:06Epanggong
13:4213:44Foping
14:0714:09Chenggu North
14:2114:26Hanzhong
15:0815:12Guangyuan
16:0116:03Langzhong
16:4016:43Nanchong North
17:1117:15Wusheng
18:00-Chongqing North
5H8M
12:52
Xian North
18:00
Chongqing North
 
5H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY447/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY279.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY838/US$123
G1831
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:01Jinan West
07:1807:20Taian [Shandong]
07:3907:41Qufu East
08:0508:07Zaozhuang
08:2508:45Xuzhou East
09:0309:06Xiaoxian North
09:4009:42Shangqiu
10:0610:08Lankao South
10:4010:46Zhengzhou East
11:1311:15Gongyi South
11:2911:31Luoyang Longmen
12:2412:27Huashan [Shaanxi] North
12:4512:48Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:1013:23Xian North
13:4013:42Huyi
14:3214:34Chenggu North
14:4614:50Hanzhong
15:2215:24Chaotian
15:3915:45Guangyuan
16:2416:26Jiangyou
16:4316:45Mianyang
17:0217:06Deyang
17:3117:37Chengdu East
18:0218:04Ziyang [Sichuan] North
18:3618:38Rongchang North
19:0819:08Chongqing West
5H45M
13:23
Xian North
19:08
Chongqing West
 
5H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
G2215
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:51Zhengzhou East
11:0711:09Zhengzhou West
11:3411:36Luoyang Longmen
12:0712:09Sanmenxia South
12:2412:26Lingbao West
12:4212:53Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:1213:15Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:3713:41Xian North
13:5213:54Epanggong
14:0414:06Huyi
15:0415:07Hanzhong
15:5015:57Guangyuan
16:4916:52Mianyang
17:0917:12Deyang
17:3717:43Chengdu East
18:0218:04Jianyang South
18:3518:37Longchang North
19:0219:05Bishan
19:23-Chongqing West
5H42M
13:41
Xian North
19:23
Chongqing West
 
5H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
D1959
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Taiyuan South
10:1310:15Jinzhong
10:4010:42Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2111:23Hongdong West
11:4211:44Xiangfen West
12:1312:15Yuncheng North
12:3412:36Yongji North
12:5512:57Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1513:17Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4113:48Xian North
13:5914:01Epanggong
14:1114:18Huyi
15:1615:20Hanzhong
15:4315:45Ningqiang South
16:0916:17Guangyuan
17:1417:16Nanbu
17:4517:48Nanchong North
18:59-Chongqing West
5H11M
13:48
Xian North
18:59
Chongqing West
 
5H11M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
G1887
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:07Nanjing South
08:2508:30Chuzhou
08:5909:01Bengbu South
09:3709:41Xuzhou East
09:5910:01Xiaoxian North
10:3410:36Shangqiu
10:5110:53Minquan North
11:3411:40Zhengzhou East
12:1612:18Luoyang Longmen
12:3712:39Mianchi South
13:1813:20Huashan [Shaanxi] North
13:3813:40Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:0314:12Xian North
15:1415:16Chenggu North
15:2815:32Hanzhong
16:1516:22Guangyuan
17:1417:16Mianyang
17:5418:00Chengdu East
18:2618:28Ziyang [Sichuan] North
18:5418:56Longchang North
19:1019:16Dazu South
19:44-Chongqing West
5H32M
14:12
Xian North
19:44
Chongqing West
 
5H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
G1709
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:05Tianjin West
08:2208:24Shengfang
08:4008:43Bazhou West
08:5408:57Baigou
09:0809:12Baiyangdian
09:5710:22Shijiazhuang
11:0011:02Handan East
11:3211:34Hebi East
12:0812:12Zhengzhou East
12:4812:50Luoyang Longmen
14:1414:22Xian North
14:3914:41Huyi
15:3915:42Hanzhong
16:2416:28Guangyuan
17:2017:22Mianyang
17:3917:41Deyang
18:0518:13Chengdu East
18:5418:56Neijiang North
19:39-Chongqing West
5H17M
14:22
Xian North
19:39
Chongqing West
 
5H17M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY737/US$108
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
G1975
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:17Shanghai Hongqiao
07:4207:44Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
07:5407:56Wuxi [Jiangsu] East
08:1308:15Changzhou North
08:4708:49Nanjing South
09:3109:44Bengbu South
10:0710:12Suzhou [Anhui] East
10:3110:34Xuzhou East
10:5210:54Xiaoxian North
11:2611:29Shangqiu
12:2012:23Zhengzhou East
12:5913:02Luoyang Longmen
14:2614:42Xian North
15:5215:55Hanzhong
16:3816:42Guangyuan
17:2117:23Jiangyou
17:4017:42Mianyang
17:5918:02Deyang
18:2718:33Chengdu East
19:1319:24Neijiang North
19:4919:51Yongchuan East
20:16-Chongqing West
5H33M
14:42
Xian North
20:15
Chongqing West
 
5H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
D1987
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:55Xian North
15:5115:54Yangxian West
16:1216:18Hanzhong
17:0117:05Guangyuan
17:5317:55Langzhong
18:0818:11Nanbu
18:3918:42Nanchong North
19:54-Chongqing West
4H59M
14:55
Xian North
19:54
Chongqing West
 
4H59M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$75
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
D1705
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:10Xian North
16:2716:29Huyi
17:1317:15Yangxian West
17:3317:36Hanzhong
18:1818:21Guangyuan
19:0919:12Langzhong
19:4919:51Nanchong North
21:0221:06Chongqing West
22:2422:26Zunyi
23:14-Guiyang North
4H52M
16:10
Xian North
21:02
Chongqing West
 
4H52M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
G1835
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:57Qingdao
08:1508:21Qingdao North
08:5308:55Gaomi
09:2209:24Weifang
09:4509:56Qingzhoushi
10:1410:18Zibo
11:0511:07Jinan
11:3111:40Taian [Shandong]
12:1812:23Zaozhuang
12:4313:04Xuzhou East
13:5914:01Minquan North
14:4114:45Zhengzhou East
15:5816:00Lingbao West
16:1716:19Huashan [Shaanxi] North
16:5417:00Xian North
17:5617:59Yangxian West
18:1718:22Hanzhong
19:0519:09Guangyuan
20:0120:04Mianyang
20:2120:23Deyang
20:4720:53Chengdu East
21:3421:37Neijiang North
22:0122:03Yongchuan East
22:28-Chongqing West
5H28M
17:00
Xian North
22:28
Chongqing West
 
5H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
G2231
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:06Xian North
17:2317:26Huyi
18:1618:18Chenggu North
18:3018:34Hanzhong
18:5719:00Ningqiang South
19:2319:27Guangyuan
19:4019:42Jianmenguan
20:1220:14Jiangyou
20:3120:34Mianyang
20:5120:53Deyang
21:1821:24Chengdu East
22:41-Chongqing West
5H35M
17:06
Xian North
22:41
Chongqing West
 
5H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
G1281
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:02Shenyang North
08:2408:25Jinzhou [Liaoning] South
08:4308:44Huludao North
09:0509:06Suizhong North
09:3109:34Shanhaiguan
09:4809:53Qinhuangdao
10:3110:44Tangshan [Hebei]
11:1911:22Tianjin West
11:4011:42Shengfang
11:5812:00Bazhou West
12:1812:20Baiyangdian
12:3512:37Baoding East
13:0313:05Zhengding Airport
13:1913:21Shijiazhuang
13:5013:52Xingtai East
14:2014:22Anyang East
14:4814:50Xinxiang East
15:1315:17Zhengzhou East
15:5515:57Luoyang Longmen
16:4916:51Huashan [Shaanxi] North
17:1017:12Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:3417:42Xian North
18:5218:56Hanzhong
19:2719:30Chaotian
19:4519:52Guangyuan
20:3120:44Jiangyou
21:0121:03Mianyang
21:2021:22Deyang
21:47-Chengdu East
5H27M
17:42
Xian North
23:09
Chongqing West
 
5H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY737/US$108
D1991
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:47Xian North
18:0418:06Huyi
18:3718:45Foping
19:0819:10Chenggu North
19:2219:26Hanzhong
20:0920:13Guangyuan
21:0121:04Langzhong
21:4221:44Nanchong North
22:54-Chongqing West
5H7M
17:47
Xian North
22:54
Chongqing West
 
5H7M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY509/US$75
K1032
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:30Xian
19:1419:16Xian South
20:2020:22Zhashui
20:4720:49Zhenan
21:2421:27Xiaohezhen
21:5922:03Xunyang North
22:4523:00Ankang
23:4323:46Ziyang [Shaanxi]
00:5801:02Wanyuan
02:4202:48Dazhou
05:2805:54Chongqing West
08:0308:11Zunyi
09:42-Guiyang
11H0M
18:12
Xian
05:12+1
Chongqing West
 
11H0M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
K1573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:03Jilin
10:5711:00Jiutai
11:3812:05Changchun
12:4412:47Gongzhuling
13:2613:29Siping
14:0214:13Changtu
14:5514:57Tieling
15:4415:52Shenyang North
17:2617:29Dahushan
17:5717:59Goubangzi
18:4218:50Jinzhou [Liaoning]
19:2619:29Huludao
19:4519:47Xingcheng
20:1820:20Suizhong
21:0521:11Shanhaiguan
21:3021:32Qinhuangdao
23:1823:41Tangshan [Hebei]
01:3901:45Tianjin
03:4103:52Renqiu
05:3805:40Xinji
06:3906:54Shijiazhuang North
08:0508:12Yangquan North
09:2309:32Taiyuan South
10:1610:19Jiaocheng
10:3110:34Wenshui
10:4910:52Fenyang
11:4011:48Lvliang
12:0612:09Liulin South
12:2812:31Wubu
13:0613:36Suide
14:1514:18Qingjianxian
14:3614:39Zichang
15:3915:44Yanan
16:3216:35Fuxian East
18:0318:18Pucheng East
20:3820:46Xian South
00:2300:43Ankang
04:1904:31Dazhou
05:1805:23Quxian
05:5306:00Guangan
07:18-Chongqing North
10H19M
20:07
Xian South
06:26+1
Chongqing West
 
10H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY216/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
K1002
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:55Baoji
19:2519:40Caijiapo
20:0720:09Yangling
21:0821:28Xian
22:1222:20Xian South
23:4023:42Zhenan
01:4602:00Ankang
05:2405:35Dazhou
06:2306:27Quxian
06:5707:03Guangan
10:21-Chongqing
12H53M
21:28
Xian
10:21+1
Chongqing
 
12H53M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY315/US$46
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY208/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY112/US$16
K691
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:02Hohhot
19:0019:16Salaqi
19:4619:50Baotou East
20:0620:17Baotou
20:4220:46Dalatexi
21:3621:44Dongsheng [Inner Mongolia] West
22:0222:04Ordos
00:0300:23Yulin [Shaanxi]
01:3301:38Suide
03:2903:35Yanan
07:1607:24Xian South
10:3210:55Ankang
12:4612:51Wanyuan
14:4814:58Dazhou
15:4515:49Quxian
16:1916:24Guangan
17:5518:22Chongqing West
23:1823:48Guiyang
03:4903:59Liupanshui
05:4505:51Xuanwei
06:5206:58Qujing
08:32-Kunming
10H27M
07:24
Xian South
17:51
Chongqing West
 
10H27M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY308/US$45
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY216/US$32
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY98/US$14
G571
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:22Beijing West
10:2510:27Zhengding Airport
10:4110:45Shijiazhuang
11:2611:30Handan East
11:4711:57Anyang East
12:2312:25Xinxiang East
12:4812:54Zhengzhou East
13:5814:00Sanmenxia South
14:2714:29Huashan [Shaanxi] North
15:0315:09Xian North
16:1916:24Hanzhong
17:0717:11Guangyuan
17:2417:26Jianmenguan
17:5617:58Jiangyou
18:1518:18Mianyang
18:5419:00Chengdu East
19:4119:43Neijiang North
20:0820:10Yongchuan East
20:34-Chongqing West
5H25M
15:09
Xian North
20:34
Chongqing West
 
5H25M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY654.5/US$96
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY409/US$60
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY1227/US$180
D1963
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Taiyuan South
12:1212:14Taigu West
12:4212:45Lingshi East
13:1913:21Linfen West
13:5814:01Yuncheng North
14:2014:22Yongji North
14:4114:43Dali [Shaanxi]
15:0115:03Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:2715:48Xian North
16:5016:52Chenggu North
17:0417:08Hanzhong
17:3217:34Ningqiang South
17:5818:03Guangyuan
19:0019:06Nanbu
19:3419:38Nanchong North
20:0520:07Wusheng
20:56-Chongqing West
5H8M
15:48
Xian North
20:56
Chongqing West
 
5H8M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY452/US$66
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY281.5/US$41
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY847/US$125
Ask a Question about Xian-Chongqing
China Train Search