Home > China Train

Taiyuan to Xian Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
D2537
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-06:28Taiyuan South
07:4507:47Xiangfen West
08:0708:09Wenxi West
08:2408:26Yuncheng North
08:4508:47Yongji North
09:0609:08Dali [Shaanxi]
09:2609:28Weinan [Shaanxi] North
09:52-Xian North
3H24M
06:28
Taiyuan South
09:52
Xian North
 
3H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2501
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:00Taiyuan South
07:4107:43Lingshi East
08:1708:19Linfen West
08:3908:41Houma West
09:0409:06Yuncheng North
09:2509:27Yongji North
09:4609:48Dali [Shaanxi]
10:25-Xian North
3H32M
07:00
Taiyuan South
10:32
Xian North
 
3H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2567
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:50Taiyuan South
08:0908:11Taigu West
08:3308:36Jiexiu East
08:5809:01Huozhou East
09:3309:36Xiangfen West
10:1810:20Yongji North
10:3910:49Dali [Shaanxi]
11:0711:09Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:3411:42Xian North
11:5511:58Xianyangqindu
12:3812:41Baoji South
13:2513:27Tianshui South
13:4213:44Qinan
14:52-Lanzhou West
3H44M
07:50
Taiyuan South
11:34
Xian North
 
3H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2505
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:00Taiyuan South
08:1108:13Jinzhong
08:3808:40Pingyao Ancient Town
08:5609:08Lingshi East
09:3709:39Hongdong West
10:1210:14Wenxi West
10:4210:44Yongji North
11:0311:05Dali [Shaanxi]
11:2311:26Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:50-Xian North
3H50M
08:00
Taiyuan South
11:50
Xian North
 
3H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D1955
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:14Taiyuan South
08:3308:46Taigu West
08:5708:59Qixian East
09:1609:18Jiexiu East
10:1210:15Houma West
10:3810:41Yuncheng North
11:1411:16Dali [Shaanxi]
11:3411:36Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:0012:08Xian North
12:2512:27Huyi
13:1113:13Yangxian West
13:2313:25Chenggu North
13:3713:42Hanzhong
14:2414:32Guangyuan
15:1115:13Cangxi
15:2715:29Langzhong
16:0616:08Nanchong North
17:18-Chongqing West
3H46M
08:14
Taiyuan South
12:00
Xian North
 
3H46M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY321.5/US$49
D2507
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:25Taiyuan South
09:3409:36Linfen West
10:1310:15Yuncheng North
11:21-Xian North
2H56M
08:25
Taiyuan South
11:21
Xian North
 
2H56M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2513
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:21Taiyuan South
09:3209:34Jinzhong
10:0310:05Jiexiu East
10:4510:47Linfen West
11:2411:26Yuncheng North
11:4511:48Yongji North
12:0712:09Dali [Shaanxi]
12:2712:29Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:53-Xian North
3H32M
09:21
Taiyuan South
12:53
Xian North
 
3H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
K1573
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:03Jilin
10:5711:00Jiutai
11:3812:05Changchun
12:4412:47Gongzhuling
13:2613:29Siping
14:0214:13Changtu
14:5514:57Tieling
15:4415:52Shenyang North
17:2617:29Dahushan
17:5717:59Goubangzi
18:4218:50Jinzhou [Liaoning]
19:2619:29Huludao
19:4519:47Xingcheng
20:1820:20Suizhong
21:0521:11Shanhaiguan
21:3021:32Qinhuangdao
23:1823:41Tangshan [Hebei]
01:3901:45Tianjin
03:4103:52Renqiu
05:3805:40Xinji
06:3906:54Shijiazhuang North
08:0508:12Yangquan North
09:2309:32Taiyuan South
10:1610:19Jiaocheng
10:3110:34Wenshui
10:4910:52Fenyang
11:4011:48Lvliang
12:0612:09Liulin South
12:2812:31Wubu
13:0613:36Suide
14:1514:18Qingjianxian
14:3614:39Zichang
15:3915:44Yanan
16:3216:35Fuxian East
18:0318:18Pucheng East
20:3820:46Xian South
00:2300:43Ankang
04:1904:31Dazhou
05:1805:23Quxian
05:5306:00Guangan
07:18-Chongqing North
11H6M
09:32
Taiyuan South
20:38
Xian South
 
11H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
D2561
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:35Taiyuan South
10:0610:08Pingyao Ancient Town
10:4710:49Hongdong West
11:1411:16Houma West
11:3911:41Yuncheng North
12:0012:02Yongji North
12:2112:23Dali [Shaanxi]
13:0113:10Xian North
13:3813:40Yangling South
14:05-Baoji South
3H26M
09:35
Taiyuan South
13:01
Xian North
 
3H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D1959
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:02Taiyuan South
10:1310:15Jinzhong
10:4010:42Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2111:23Hongdong West
11:4211:44Xiangfen West
12:1312:15Yuncheng North
12:3412:36Yongji North
12:5512:57Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1513:17Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:4113:48Xian North
13:5914:01Epanggong
14:1114:18Huyi
15:1615:20Hanzhong
15:4315:45Ningqiang South
16:0916:17Guangyuan
17:1417:16Nanbu
17:4517:48Nanchong North
18:59-Chongqing West
3H39M
10:02
Taiyuan South
13:41
Xian North
 
3H39M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$81
D2511
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:28Taiyuan South
10:3910:41Jinzhong
11:0611:08Pingyao Ancient Town
11:2411:26Lingshi East
12:0812:10Xiangfen West
12:3012:32Wenxi West
12:4712:49Yuncheng North
13:0813:10Yongji North
13:2913:31Dali [Shaanxi]
13:4913:51Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:15-Xian North
3H48M
10:27
Taiyuan South
14:15
Xian North
 
3H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2519
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:50Taiyuan South
11:2511:27Jiexiu East
11:4911:51Huozhou East
12:2312:25Xiangfen West
12:3712:39Houma West
13:0213:05Yuncheng North
13:2413:26Yongji North
13:4513:47Dali [Shaanxi]
14:0514:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:32-Xian North
3H43M
11:02
Taiyuan South
14:45
Xian North
 
3H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D1963
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:53Taiyuan South
12:1212:14Taigu West
12:4212:45Lingshi East
13:1913:21Linfen West
13:5814:01Yuncheng North
14:2014:22Yongji North
14:4114:43Dali [Shaanxi]
15:0115:03Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:2715:48Xian North
16:5016:52Chenggu North
17:0417:08Hanzhong
17:3217:34Ningqiang South
17:5818:03Guangyuan
19:0019:06Nanbu
19:3419:38Nanchong North
20:0520:07Wusheng
20:56-Chongqing West
3H34M
11:53
Taiyuan South
15:27
Xian North
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$81
D2563
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:21Taiyuan South
12:5212:54Pingyao Ancient Town
13:1013:12Lingshi East
13:2813:31Huozhou East
14:0914:12Houma West
15:0215:05Dali [Shaanxi]
15:2315:26Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:5016:00Xian North
16:1316:15Xianyangqindu
16:3416:36Yangling South
17:01-Baoji South
3H29M
12:21
Taiyuan South
15:50
Xian North
 
3H29M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2515
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:44Taiyuan South
13:0313:05Taigu West
13:1613:18Qixian East
14:0914:11Linfen West
14:2514:27Xiangfen West
14:4714:49Wenxi West
15:0415:06Yuncheng North
15:3915:41Dali [Shaanxi]
15:5916:01Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:25-Xian North
3H38M
12:44
Taiyuan South
16:22
Xian North
 
3H38M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2517
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:03Yuanping West
12:1712:19Xinzhou West
12:3512:37Yangqu West
13:0413:25Taiyuan South
14:0614:08Lingshi East
14:2414:26Huozhou East
14:5014:52Linfen West
15:1215:14Houma West
15:3715:39Yuncheng North
15:5816:00Yongji North
16:3216:34Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:58-Xian North
3H33M
13:25
Taiyuan South
16:58
Xian North
 
3H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2569
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:41Taiyuan South
14:1214:14Pingyao Ancient Town
14:2414:26Jiexiu East
14:3814:40Lingshi East
15:1415:16Linfen West
15:3015:32Xiangfen West
15:5215:54Wenxi West
16:3616:38Dali [Shaanxi]
16:5616:59Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:2317:30Xian North
17:5918:02Yangling South
18:2718:30Baoji South
19:1419:17Tianshui South
19:3219:34Qinan
20:4620:52Lanzhou West
22:59-Xining
3H42M
13:41
Taiyuan South
17:23
Xian North
 
3H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2565
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:02Taiyuan South
15:2115:23Taigu West
15:4115:43Pingyao Ancient Town
16:0916:11Huozhou East
16:4916:51Houma West
17:1417:16Yuncheng North
17:4917:51Dali [Shaanxi]
18:2918:35Xian North
19:1419:16Qishan
19:3019:33Baoji South
20:1720:19Tianshui South
21:37-Lanzhou West
3H27M
15:02
Taiyuan South
18:29
Xian North
 
3H27M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2521
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:21Taiyuan South
15:3215:34Jinzhong
16:1916:21Huozhou East
16:4516:47Linfen West
17:1517:17Wenxi West
17:4517:47Yongji North
18:0618:08Dali [Shaanxi]
18:45-Xian North
3H24M
15:21
Taiyuan South
18:45
Xian North
 
3H24M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D1905
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:20Taiyuan South
17:2417:26Hongdong West
17:4517:47Xiangfen West
18:2918:31Yongji North
18:5018:52Dali [Shaanxi]
19:2919:36Xian North
20:3220:34Yangxian West
20:5221:02Hanzhong
21:4421:48Guangyuan
22:4022:42Mianyang
23:20-Chengdu East
3H9M
16:20
Taiyuan South
19:29
Xian North
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$81
D2525
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:28Taiyuan South
17:0917:11Lingshi East
17:4517:47Linfen West
18:2418:27Yuncheng North
19:0019:02Dali [Shaanxi]
19:2019:22Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:46-Xian North
3H18M
16:28
Taiyuan South
19:46
Xian North
 
3H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2527
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:27Taiyuan South
17:3817:40Jinzhong
18:0518:08Pingyao Ancient Town
18:4718:49Hongdong West
19:0819:10Xiangfen West
19:3019:32Wenxi West
20:0020:02Yongji North
20:2120:23Dali [Shaanxi]
20:4120:43Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:07-Xian North
3H40M
17:27
Taiyuan South
21:07
Xian North
 
3H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2529
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:42Taiyuan South
18:0118:03Taigu West
18:4118:43Huozhou East
19:0719:09Linfen West
19:2919:31Houma West
19:5419:56Yuncheng North
20:1520:17Yongji North
20:3620:38Dali [Shaanxi]
20:5620:58Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:22-Xian North
3H40M
17:42
Taiyuan South
21:22
Xian North
 
3H40M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$81
D2539
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:07Taiyuan South
18:4218:44Jiexiu East
19:0619:08Huozhou East
19:3219:34Linfen West
19:5419:56Houma West
20:1020:12Wenxi West
20:2720:29Yuncheng North
20:4820:50Yongji North
21:2221:24Weinan [Shaanxi] North
21:48-Xian North
3H41M
18:07
Taiyuan South
21:48
Xian North
 
3H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
K237
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:25Taiyuan
18:4618:51Yuci
19:1819:21Taigu
19:3819:41Qixian [Shanxi]
19:5720:02Pingyao
20:2720:32Jiexiu
20:5821:01Lingshi
21:3721:40Huozhou
22:1722:20Hongtong
22:4322:53Linfen
23:4123:47Houma
00:1600:18Jishan
00:4000:42Hejin
01:3201:47Hancheng
05:4406:05Xian
06:4406:46Weinan [Shaanxi]
09:2609:29Sanmenxia
10:1710:20Mianchi
10:3210:35Yima
11:1811:37Luoyang
13:2913:33Pingdingshan West
14:1314:17Pingdingshan
15:3815:44Luohe
16:2316:26Zhumadian
16:4216:45Queshan
17:3217:48Xinyang
18:3518:38Guangshui
19:2919:32Xiaogan
20:3521:05Wuhan [Wuchang]
21:5222:02Xianning
22:3522:40Chibi
01:3901:57Changsha
02:3602:41Zhuzhou [hunan]
04:0604:11Hengyang
05:5205:56Chenzhou
07:5107:57Shaoguan East
10:3610:56Guangzhou
13:20-ShenZhen West
11H19M
18:25
Taiyuan
05:44+1
Xian
 
11H19M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY288/US$44
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY203/US$31
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$14
D2531
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-18:39Taiyuan South
18:5018:52Jinzhong
19:1019:13Qixian East
19:4619:48Huozhou East
20:0720:09Hongdong West
20:2820:30Xiangfen West
21:1221:14Yongji North
21:3321:35Dali [Shaanxi]
22:12-Xian North
3H34M
18:39
Taiyuan South
22:13
Xian North
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
D2533
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:09Taiyuan South
19:3319:36Qixian East
19:5319:56Jiexiu East
20:0820:11Lingshi East
20:2720:30Huozhou East
21:1621:18Wenxi West
21:4621:48Yongji North
22:39-Xian North
3H30M
19:09
Taiyuan South
22:39
Xian North
 
3H30M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
2095
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:28Taiyuan
19:4919:53Yuci
20:1920:21Taigu
20:3820:40Qixian [Shanxi]
20:5521:00Pingyao
21:2521:29Jiexiu
21:5421:57Lingshi
22:3322:36Huozhou
23:1323:16Hongtong
23:3923:45Linfen
00:3300:37Houma
00:5200:55Xinjiang [Shanxi]
01:1201:15Jishan
01:3701:40Hejin
02:3102:51Hancheng
07:03-Xian
11H35M
19:28
Taiyuan
07:03+1
Xian
 
11H35M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY277/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY158/US$24
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY80/US$12
T41
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:22Beijing West
15:4215:48Baoding
17:1417:28Shijiazhuang North
19:4619:55Taiyuan
21:1621:18Fenyang
22:0122:09Lvliang
22:4022:45Wubu
23:1023:42Suide
00:3500:39Zichang
01:4001:45Yanan
05:36-Xian
9H41M
19:55
Taiyuan
05:36+1
Xian
 
9H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
K545
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:34Harbin
19:4320:01Harbin West
21:0421:06Fuyu [Jilin]
21:4321:45Dehui
22:4022:48Changchun
00:0300:05Siping
03:2703:35Shenyang North
06:0806:11Huludao North
06:5206:55Suizhong North
07:4207:48Shanhaiguan
08:0808:10Qinhuangdao
08:4308:45Changli
09:5910:02Tangshan [Hebei]
10:5110:54Tanggu
11:3412:02Tianjin
13:2513:27Bazhou
14:0214:04Renqiu
14:3214:35Suning
14:5114:53Raoyang
15:1215:14Shenzhou [Hebei]
16:5216:54Xinji
17:5918:34Shijiazhuang North
19:3519:37Yangquan North
20:3620:51Taiyuan
21:4121:44Jiaocheng
21:5521:58Wenshui
22:1222:14Fenyang
23:0323:09Lvliang
02:2902:35Yanan
06:0306:23Xian
06:4106:43Xianyang
07:2207:30Yangling
08:4609:01Baoji
10:0310:13Qinling
11:1411:18Fengxian
11:4611:48Liangdang
12:0612:10Huixian
13:2313:26Lueyang
15:0915:12Yangpingguan
17:2617:48Guangyuan
20:52-Mianyang
22:2522:25Chengdu
9H12M
20:51
Taiyuan
06:03+1
Xian
 
9H12M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$29
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
T7
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-16:40Beijing West
18:0018:04Baoding
19:3020:03Shijiazhuang North
22:0722:15Taiyuan
23:5423:58Lvliang
03:0103:06Yanan
06:2106:41Xian
08:2208:32Baoji
10:4110:44Fengxian
11:1211:15Liangdang
11:3311:36Huixian
12:5212:55Lueyang
15:3715:46Guangyuan
19:0419:08Mianyang
20:36-Chengdu
8H6M
22:15
Taiyuan
06:21+1
Xian
 
8H6M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
K213
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-14:33Tianjin
14:4914:51Tianjin West
15:0315:05Yangliuqing
15:2315:25Jinghai
16:0716:10Cangzhou
16:4516:47Dongguang
17:3217:55Dezhou
18:4418:48Hengshui
19:2219:24Xinji
20:2520:31Shijiazhuang North
23:0723:21Taiyuan
00:1200:14Jiaocheng
00:2600:28Wenshui
00:4300:45Fenyang
01:3201:36Lvliang
03:0403:37Suide
05:2705:35Yanan
07:4207:48Pucheng East
10:02-Xian
10H41M
23:21
Taiyuan
10:02+1
Xian
 
10H41M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$48
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$34
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
D1901
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:20Taiyuan South
08:2408:26Hongdong West
08:3708:39Linfen West
08:5909:01Houma West
09:2409:26Yuncheng North
09:5910:01Dali [Shaanxi]
10:3810:47Xian North
11:0411:13Huyi
11:4411:46Foping
12:0912:11Chenggu North
12:2312:27Hanzhong
13:1013:19Guangyuan
13:3213:35Jianmenguan
14:1814:21Mianyang
14:59-Chengdu East
3H18M
07:20
Taiyuan South
10:38
Xian North
 
3H18M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$43
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$27
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$81
Ask a Question about Taiyuan-Xian
China Train Search