Home > China Train

Xian to Taiyuan Train Schedule & Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Filter
Departure (Earliest)
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Train No.
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Ticket Price 
K238
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:21ShenZhen West
16:3616:44Dongguan
17:3617:58Guangzhou
20:2220:38Shaoguan East
22:1722:23Chenzhou
00:3000:40Hengyang
02:2002:29Zhuzhou [hunan]
03:0803:26Changsha
04:5004:56Yueyang
07:0207:04Chibi
08:5109:19Wuhan [Wuchang]
11:0611:11Guangshui
12:0012:04Xinyang
13:0413:14Zhumadian
14:0514:15Luohe
16:0316:14Pingdingshan
16:5016:55Pingdingshan West
18:4619:04Luoyang
19:5720:00Mianchi
20:5120:54Sanmenxia
22:3822:40Huashan [Shaanxi]
23:2823:30Weinan [Shaanxi]
00:1700:34Xian
03:4303:58Hancheng
05:3305:37Houma
06:2506:31Linfen
06:4906:52Hongtong
07:2907:32Huozhou
08:0808:11Lingshi
08:4108:46Jiexiu
09:0709:12Pingyao
09:2709:29Qixian [Shanxi]
09:4809:51Taigu
10:1810:23Yuci
10:50-Taiyuan
10H16M
00:34
Xian
10:50
Taiyuan
 
10H16M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY253/US$37
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY169/US$25
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY91/US$13
D2502
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:41Xian North
08:0608:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
08:5408:56Yuncheng North
09:1809:20Houma West
09:4009:42Linfen West
09:5409:56Hongdong West
10:2410:26Lingshi East
10:4210:45Pingyao Ancient Town
11:0311:06Taigu West
11:26-Taiyuan South
3H45M
07:41
Xian North
11:26
Taiyuan South
 
3H45M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$79
D2504
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:08Xian North
08:3108:33Weinan [Shaanxi] North
08:5108:54Dali [Shaanxi]
09:1309:15Yongji North
09:5109:53Houma West
10:0610:08Xiangfen West
10:2110:23Linfen West
10:4710:49Huozhou East
11:2211:24Qixian East
11:4311:45Jinzhong
11:56-Taiyuan South
3H48M
08:08
Xian North
11:56
Taiyuan South
 
3H48M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2572
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
3H44M
08:43
Xian North
12:27
Taiyuan South
 
3H44M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2506
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:10Xian North
10:4410:47Linfen West
11:3111:33Pingyao Ancient Town
12:05-Taiyuan South
2H55M
09:10
Xian North
12:05
Taiyuan South
 
2H55M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2508
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:16Xian North
09:3909:41Weinan [Shaanxi] North
10:2710:30Yuncheng North
10:5210:54Houma West
11:0711:09Xiangfen West
11:4011:42Huozhou East
12:0812:10Pingyao Ancient Town
12:2812:30Taigu West
12:5012:59Taiyuan South
13:3613:38Xinzhou West
13:5213:54Yuanping West
14:4214:44Yingxian
14:58-Huairen East
3H34M
09:16
Xian North
12:50
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2510
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-09:45Xian North
10:2110:24Dali [Shaanxi]
10:4310:46Yongji North
11:0611:09Yuncheng North
11:5111:53Hongdong West
12:2112:23Lingshi East
12:3912:41Pingyao Ancient Town
13:13-Taiyuan South
3H28M
09:45
Xian North
13:13
Taiyuan South
 
3H28M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2538
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:41Xian North
11:0411:06Weinan [Shaanxi] North
11:2411:26Dali [Shaanxi]
11:4511:47Yongji North
12:0712:09Yuncheng North
12:2312:25Wenxi West
12:3912:41Houma West
13:0113:04Linfen West
13:4813:51Pingyao Ancient Town
14:0414:06Qixian East
14:31-Taiyuan South
3H50M
10:41
Xian North
14:31
Taiyuan South
 
3H50M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2512
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:08Xian North
11:3111:33Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:0512:07Yongji North
12:2712:29Yuncheng North
12:5112:53Houma West
13:1313:15Linfen West
13:2713:29Hongdong West
13:4713:49Huozhou East
14:1114:13Jiexiu East
14:4314:45Jinzhong
14:56-Taiyuan South
3H34M
11:07
Xian North
14:41
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
K214
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-11:33Xian
12:2712:30Zhangqiao
12:5112:54Pucheng East
13:4814:00Huangling South
14:4014:43Fuxian East
15:2515:31Yanan
16:4116:47Zichang
17:0917:13Qingjianxian
18:0418:33Suide
19:1419:17Wubu
19:5119:55Lvliang
21:5021:58Taiyuan
23:0123:05Yangquan North
00:2000:31Shijiazhuang North
01:2301:26Xinji
02:0202:09Hengshui
03:0203:28Dezhou
04:3105:29Cangzhou
06:1806:21Jinghai
07:0007:10Tianjin West
07:31-Tianjin
10H17M
11:33
Xian
21:50
Taiyuan
 
10H17M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY285/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
D2566
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:42Lanzhou West
09:5810:00Tianshui South
10:4610:48Baoji South
11:1211:14Yangling South
11:4311:56Xian North
12:2112:23Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:4112:43Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1613:18Yuncheng North
13:3213:34Wenxi West
13:5513:57Xiangfen West
14:1014:12Linfen West
14:5614:59Pingyao Ancient Town
15:31-Taiyuan South
3H35M
11:56
Xian North
15:31
Taiyuan South
 
3H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2516
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:10Xian North
12:3312:35Weinan [Shaanxi] North
12:5312:56Dali [Shaanxi]
13:1513:17Yongji North
13:3713:40Yuncheng North
14:1614:19Linfen West
14:5915:02Jiexiu East
15:3215:34Jinzhong
15:45-Taiyuan South
3H35M
12:10
Xian North
15:45
Taiyuan South
 
3H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D1904
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:55Chengdu East
08:1808:21Deyang
08:3808:40Mianyang
08:5208:54Qinglian
09:2609:28Qingchuan
09:4709:51Guangyuan
10:3410:39Hanzhong
10:5011:01Chenggu North
11:4911:52Huyi
12:1212:25Xian North
12:4812:50Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:0813:11Dali [Shaanxi]
13:3013:33Yongji North
14:0114:03Wenxi West
14:2414:26Xiangfen West
14:5714:59Huozhou East
15:2115:23Jiexiu East
15:59-Taiyuan South
3H34M
12:25
Xian North
15:59
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$79
D2518
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:50Xian North
13:1313:15Weinan [Shaanxi] North
13:3313:35Dali [Shaanxi]
13:5413:56Yongji North
14:1614:18Yuncheng North
14:4714:49Xiangfen West
15:2015:22Huozhou East
15:4815:50Pingyao Ancient Town
16:0316:05Qixian East
16:1616:18Taigu West
16:38-Taiyuan South
3H43M
12:55
Xian North
16:38
Taiyuan South
 
3H43M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2520
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-13:25Xian North
13:4813:50Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:3714:39Yuncheng North
15:0115:03Houma West
15:2315:25Linfen West
15:3715:39Hongdong West
16:0716:09Lingshi East
16:2516:28Pingyao Ancient Town
16:4616:48Taigu West
17:08-Taiyuan South
3H42M
13:25
Xian North
17:07
Taiyuan South
 
3H42M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D1956
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:48Chongqing West
08:3508:38Wusheng
09:0609:10Nanchong North
09:3909:41Nanbu
09:5309:55Langzhong
10:0910:11Cangxi
10:5110:56Guangyuan
11:1211:14Chaotian
11:2411:26Ningqiang South
11:5111:55Hanzhong
12:1212:14Yangxian West
13:1313:35Xian North
13:5814:00Weinan [Shaanxi] North
14:1814:21Dali [Shaanxi]
14:4014:42Yongji North
15:1815:20Houma West
15:3315:35Xiangfen West
16:0616:08Huozhou East
16:2416:26Lingshi East
16:4916:51Qixian East
17:16-Taiyuan South
3H41M
13:35
Xian North
17:16
Taiyuan South
 
3H41M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$79
D2570
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:52Xining
09:1509:17Pinganyi
10:5411:00Lanzhou West
12:1612:19Tianshui South
13:0513:09Baoji South
13:3313:35Yangling South
13:5513:57Xianyangqindu
14:1014:19Xian North
14:4414:46Weinan [Shaanxi] North
15:5515:58Xiangfen West
16:1116:13Linfen West
16:5316:55Jiexiu East
17:0517:07Pingyao Ancient Town
17:39-Taiyuan South
3H20M
14:19
Xian North
17:39
Taiyuan South
 
3H20M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2524
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Xian North
15:2315:27Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:4316:45Linfen West
17:4117:43Taigu West
18:03-Taiyuan South
3H3M
15:00
Xian North
18:03
Taiyuan South
 
3H3M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D1960
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-10:07Chongqing West
10:3510:38Hechuan
11:2711:30Nanchong North
12:0712:12Langzhong
13:0113:05Guangyuan
13:4813:52Hanzhong
14:2414:27Foping
14:5715:00Huyi
15:1815:30Xian North
15:5315:55Weinan [Shaanxi] North
16:1316:15Dali [Shaanxi]
16:4816:51Yuncheng North
17:3317:35Hongdong West
18:0918:11Jiexiu East
18:2818:30Qixian East
18:4118:43Taigu West
19:03-Taiyuan South
3H33M
15:30
Xian North
19:03
Taiyuan South
 
3H33M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$79
D2562
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Baoji South
15:1315:15Qishan
15:3015:32Yangling South
15:5215:54Xianyangqindu
16:0716:19Xian North
16:4316:45Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:0317:05Dali [Shaanxi]
17:2417:27Yongji North
17:4717:50Yuncheng North
18:1918:21Xiangfen West
18:3518:37Linfen West
19:1619:18Jiexiu East
19:4019:42Taigu West
20:03-Taiyuan South
3H35M
16:19
Xian North
19:54
Taiyuan South
 
3H35M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2540
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:07Xian North
17:3017:32Weinan [Shaanxi] North
17:5017:52Dali [Shaanxi]
18:1118:14Yongji North
18:3418:37Yuncheng North
18:5118:53Wenxi West
19:1419:16Xiangfen West
19:4719:49Huozhou East
20:41-Taiyuan South
3H34M
17:07
Xian North
20:41
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2528
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:23Xian North
17:4617:48Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:0618:09Dali [Shaanxi]
18:2818:30Yongji North
18:5018:53Yuncheng North
19:1519:18Houma West
19:3819:40Linfen West
20:4420:46Jinzhong
20:57-Taiyuan South
3H34M
17:23
Xian North
20:57
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2530
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:43Xian North
18:0618:08Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:2618:28Dali [Shaanxi]
18:4718:49Yongji North
19:0919:11Yuncheng North
19:4019:42Xiangfen West
19:5519:57Linfen West
20:5320:55Taigu West
21:15-Taiyuan South
3H32M
17:43
Xian North
21:15
Taiyuan South
 
3H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D1964
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-12:15Chongqing West
13:0313:06Wusheng
13:3313:36Nanchong North
14:1314:15Langzhong
14:2814:30Cangxi
15:0915:14Guangyuan
15:3715:54Ningqiang South
16:2016:23Hanzhong
16:3416:36Chenggu North
17:2417:27Huyi
17:4617:58Xian North
18:2118:23Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:4118:43Dali [Shaanxi]
19:0219:04Yongji North
19:2419:27Yuncheng North
19:4919:51Houma West
20:4920:51Pingyao Ancient Town
21:1721:19Jinzhong
21:30-Taiyuan South
3H32M
17:58
Xian North
21:30
Taiyuan South
 
3H32M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY321.5/US$47
D2568
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:00Lanzhou West
15:3115:33Dingxi North
16:2316:25Tianshui South
17:0617:10Baoji South
17:3417:36Yangling South
18:0518:14Xian North
18:3918:41Weinan [Shaanxi] North
18:5919:01Dali [Shaanxi]
19:3419:36Yuncheng North
20:1820:20Hongdong West
20:5420:56Jiexiu East
21:1321:15Qixian East
21:40-Taiyuan South
3H26M
18:14
Xian North
21:40
Taiyuan South
 
3H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
D2564
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-17:30Baoji South
17:4317:45Qishan
18:0018:02Yangling South
18:2218:24Xianyangqindu
18:3718:50Xian North
19:1419:16Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:3419:36Dali [Shaanxi]
19:5519:57Yongji North
20:1720:19Yuncheng North
20:4120:43Houma West
21:0421:06Linfen West
21:4921:51Pingyao Ancient Town
22:24-Taiyuan South
3H34M
18:50
Xian North
22:24
Taiyuan South
 
3H34M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
2096
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:00Xian
20:4720:50Weizhuang
21:2821:32Heyang North
22:1322:37Hancheng
23:2723:30Hejin
23:5223:55Jishan
00:1200:15Xinjiang [Shanxi]
00:3300:38Houma
01:2601:34Linfen
02:2702:30Huozhou
03:3003:35Jiexiu
03:5704:01Pingyao
04:1604:19Qixian [Shanxi]
04:3804:41Taigu
05:0805:12Yuci
05:38-Taiyuan
10H38M
19:00
Xian
05:38+1
Taiyuan
 
10H38M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY242/US$36
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY158/US$23
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY80/US$12
D2534
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:05Xian North
19:2819:31Weinan [Shaanxi] North
19:4919:52Dali [Shaanxi]
20:2520:27Yuncheng North
20:4120:43Wenxi West
20:5720:59Houma West
21:5321:55Jiexiu East
22:31-Taiyuan South
3H26M
19:05
Xian North
22:31
Taiyuan South
 
3H26M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
T42
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-19:39Xian
20:4820:50Pucheng East
22:4622:51Yanan
23:5800:01Zichang
01:0901:39Suide
02:3602:39Lvliang
04:2104:27Taiyuan
06:2106:26Shijiazhuang North
07:5408:00Baoding
09:31-Beijing West
8H42M
19:39
Xian
04:21+1
Taiyuan
 
8H42M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY285/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
D1906
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-15:21Chengdu East
15:4415:46Deyang
16:0316:14Mianyang
16:3116:34Jiangyou
17:1417:19Guangyuan
17:4217:44Ningqiang South
18:0918:16Hanzhong
18:3318:36Yangxian West
19:3319:42Xian North
20:0520:07Weinan [Shaanxi] North
20:5320:55Yuncheng North
21:3121:33Linfen West
21:5721:59Huozhou East
22:51-Taiyuan South
3H9M
19:42
Xian North
22:51
Taiyuan South
 
3H9M
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY286/US$42
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY178.5/US$26
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY536/US$79
K546
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-07:39Chengdu
09:1009:17Mianyang
09:5610:00Jiangyou
12:5413:06Guangyuan
14:3514:38Yangpingguan
16:0216:35Lueyang
17:4517:48Huixian
18:0718:09Liangdang
18:3718:39Fengxian
18:5819:00Fengzhou
19:5320:04Qinling
21:0721:20Baoji
23:1423:16Xianyang
23:4000:03Xian
03:1403:17Yanan
06:3106:33Wubu
07:0707:11Lvliang
08:0208:18Fenyang
08:3008:33Wenshui
08:4408:47Jiaocheng
09:2909:35Taiyuan South
09:4610:10Taiyuan
11:0811:10Yangquan North
12:1512:31Shijiazhuang North
13:2613:29Xinji
14:3214:34Raoyang
14:5014:52Suning
15:1715:21Renqiu
15:5716:05Bazhou
17:2917:59Tianjin
19:1919:23Tangshan [Hebei]
21:0521:19Qinhuangdao
21:4421:50Shanhaiguan
01:4901:57Shenyang North
03:4804:06Siping
05:4805:56Changchun
06:4306:45Dehui
07:28-Fuyu [Jilin]
08:46-Harbin
9H43M
00:03
Xian
09:46
Taiyuan
 
9H43M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY319/US$47
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY223/US$33
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
T8
 Arr.TimeDep.TimeStation 
-08:40Chengdu
09:2709:31Deyang
10:1310:17Mianyang
10:5410:58Jiangyou
13:4313:53Guangyuan
16:1816:21Lueyang
17:2617:28Huixian
17:4617:49Liangdang
18:1718:19Fengxian
20:2920:48Baoji
22:2722:47Xian
01:5101:54Yanan
07:2107:27Taiyuan
08:1908:32Yangquan North
09:2909:39Shijiazhuang North
10:5410:58Baoding
12:31-Beijing West
8H34M
22:47
Xian
07:21+1
Taiyuan
 
8H34M
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY285/US$42
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY190/US$28
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY102/US$15
Ask a Question about Xian-Taiyuan
China Train Search